bustimes.org

202 - Dumfries - Moniave or Thornhill

A bus service operated by Houston’s Minicoaches

Map

Dumfries - Moniave or Thornhill

Dumfries Railway Station (o/s Station) 08:3514:10
Dumfries DG One A (Stance A) 08:4010:3512:2017:45
Dumfries Loreburne Centre (Stance 1) 08:4210:3812:2314:1517:48
Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 3) 08:4510:4012:2514:2015:5517:50
Dumfries Glasgow Street (Bridge Vet Centre) 08:4512:2514:2015:5517:50
Dumfries Glasgow Street (opp St Teresas Church) 08:4612:2614:2115:5617:51
Dumfries Glasgow Street (Tesco) 08:4612:2614:2115:5617:51
Lochside Glasgow Road (McDonalds) 08:4810:4312:2814:2315:5817:53
Lochside, opp Jocks Loaning 08:4812:2814:2315:5817:53
Dumfries Irongray Road (Industrial Est) 08:4912:3014:2515:5917:54
Woodlands Estate Woodlands Ave (No 18) 08:5110:4712:3214:2716:0117:56
Newbridge Village (Hotel Entrance) 08:5210:4812:3314:2816:0217:57
Holywood Nether Gribton (opp Road End) 08:5512:3614:3116:0718:00
Gribton Cormaddie (Farm Road End) 16:10
Gribton Crossroads (at Junction) 08:5810:5412:3914:3418:03
Newtonairds Home Farm (opp cottages) 09:0512:4616:1718:10
Newtonairds Barbuie Br (opp Road End) 09:0812:4916:2018:13
Milton Speddoch (Road End) 09:1012:5116:2218:15
Milton Village (Skelston Bank) 09:1312:5416:2518:18
Dunscore Village (Post Office) 09:1711:0612:5914:4616:2918:22
Wallaceton Village (opp phone box) 09:2211:1113:0414:5116:3418:27
Kirkland Maxwelton Mains (opp Road End) 09:2413:0714:5416:3718:30
Kirkland Village (opp phone box) 09:2611:1613:0914:5616:3918:32
Moniaive Village (Dunreggan) 09:2913:1214:5916:4318:34
Moniaive Village (North Street) 09:3011:2015:0016:4418:35
Moniaive Village (Ayr Street) 18:35
Moniaive Village (Market Cross) 13:1316:4418:36
Moniaive Village (Dunreggan) 16:4418:36
Kirkland Village (at phone box) 16:4818:40
Kirkland Shancastle (opp Road End) 16:4918:41
Penpont Grennan Road (opp Road End) 16:5618:48
Penpont Main Street (at Moorhouse) 16:5718:49
Burnhead, at Phone Box 17:0018:51
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (no 8) 17:0318:54
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (old PO) 17:0318:54
Thornhill Cross (o/s Bank) 17:0418:55

Moniave or Thornhill - Dumfries

Thornhill Cross (opp Bank) 07:15
Burnhead, opp Phone Box 07:18
Penpont Main Street (opp Carlingwalk House) 07:22
Penpont Grennan Road (Road End) 07:22
Kirkland Shancastle (Road End) 07:28
Kirkland Village (opp phone box) 07:30
Moniaive Village (Dunreggan) 07:34
Moniaive Village (Market Cross) 07:3509:3511:2513:1515:00
Moniaive Village (North Street) 07:3509:3511:2513:1515:00
Moniaive Village (Ayr Street) 07:3509:3511:2513:1515:00
Moniaive Village (Market Cross) 07:3509:3511:2613:1515:00
Moniaive Village (Dunreggan) 07:3609:3611:2613:1615:01
Kirkland Village (at phone box) 07:3909:3911:3013:1915:04
Kirkland Maxwelton Mains (Road End) 07:4009:4011:3113:2015:05
Wallaceton Village (at phone box) 07:4309:4311:3313:2315:08
Dunscore Village (opp Post Office) 07:4909:4911:3913:2915:14
Milton Village (opp Skelston Bank) 07:5309:5311:43
Milton Speddoch (opp Road End) 07:5509:5511:45
Newtonairds Barbuie Br (Road End) 07:5709:5711:47
Newtonairds Home Farm (Cottages) 08:0110:0111:51
Gribton Cormaddie (opp farm road end) 08:08
Gribton Crossroads (at Junction) 10:0811:58
Holywood Nether Gribton (Road End) 08:1110:1012:0113:4615:27
Newbridge Village (Opp Hotel Entrance) 08:1610:1112:0513:50
Woodlands Estate Woodlands Ave (No 18) 08:1710:1712:0613:51
Dumfries Irongray Road (Industrial Est) 08:2010:1812:0813:5315:31
Lochside Jocks Loaning (at Jocks Loaning) 08:2310:1912:0913:5515:32
Lochside Rhino (opp McDonalds) 08:2510:2112:1113:5715:33
Dumfries Goldie Park (at Park) 08:2810:2212:1213:5915:33
Dumfries Glasgow Street (St Teresas) 08:2910:2212:1214:0015:34
Dumfries Glasgow Street (Farmfoods) 08:3010:2312:1314:0115:34
Dumfries Railway Station (o/s Station) 08:3514:05
Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 1) 10:2412:1415:35
Dumfries DG One A (Stance A) 08:4010:3012:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Houston’s Minicoaches

Website