bustimes.org

202 - Station Town - Seaham via Wingate, Peterlee, Easington Village, South Hetton, Easington Lane, Murton, Dalton Park, Dawdon

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Seaham - Station Town

Seaham Interchange (C) 06:31 07:36 08:40 then hourly until 16:40 17:40 18:23
Seaham North Railway Street (W-bound) 06:31 07:36 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:23
Seaham Vane Terrace - Castlereagh (N-bound) 06:32 07:37 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:24
Seaham New Tempest Road - York House (SW-bound) 06:33 07:38 08:42 16:42 17:42 18:25
Dawdon Princess Road Schools (S-bound) 06:35 07:40 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:27
Dawdon Cemetery (SE-bound) 06:35 07:40 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:27
Dawdon Bingo Hall (SE-bound) 06:36 07:41 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:28
Dawdon Community Centre (SE-bound) 06:37 07:42 08:46 16:46 17:46 18:29
Dawdon Hill Crescent (SE-bound) 06:38 07:43 08:47 16:47 17:47 18:30
Dawdon Council Offices (SW-bound) 06:41 07:46 08:50 16:50 17:50 18:33
Dawdon Blair Way (S-bound) 06:41 07:46 08:50 16:50 17:50 18:33
Dalton Park Shopping Centre (NE-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:51 08:55 16:55 17:55 18:38 19:38 20:38
Murton Crossings (W-bound) 06:47 07:17 07:52 08:56 16:56 17:56 18:39 19:39 20:39
Murton Colliery Inn (N-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:53 08:57 16:57 17:57 18:40 19:40 20:40
Murton Store Clock (NW-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:53 08:57 16:57 17:57 18:40 19:40 20:40
Murton Woods Terrace (N-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:53 08:57 16:57 17:57 18:40 19:40 20:40
Murton Police Station (W-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:54 08:58 16:58 17:58 18:41 19:41 20:41
Murton Library - School (W-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:55 08:59 16:59 17:59 18:41 19:41 20:41
Murton Barnes Road (W-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:56 09:00 17:00 18:00 18:42 19:42 20:42
Murton Hostel (NW-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:56 09:00 17:00 18:00 18:43 19:43 20:43
Murton Wellfield Road Club (W-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:57 09:01 17:01 18:01 18:43 19:43 20:43
Murton Wellfield Road (W-bound) 06:52 07:22 07:58 09:02 17:02 18:02 18:44 19:44 20:44
Murton Station Estate North (W-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:59 09:03 17:03 18:03 18:45 19:45 20:45
Murton Station (SW-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:59 09:03 17:03 18:03 18:45 19:45 20:45
Murton Moor (SW-bound) 06:54 07:24 08:00 09:04 17:04 18:04 18:46 19:46 20:46
Easington Lane Murton Lane-Cemetery (SW-bound) 06:56 07:26 08:02 09:06 17:06 18:06 18:48 19:48 20:48
Easington Lane Murton Lane-East View (SW-bound) 06:56 07:26 08:02 09:06 17:06 18:06 18:48 19:48 20:48
Easington Lane Murton Lane-The Lawns (W-bound) 06:56 07:26 08:02 09:06 17:06 18:06 18:48 19:48 20:48
Easington Lane Jubilee Square (SE-bound) 06:57 07:27 08:03 09:07 17:07 18:07 18:49 19:49 20:49
Easington Lane High Street (SE-bound) 06:57 07:27 08:03 09:07 17:07 18:07 18:49 19:49 20:49
Easington Lane South Hetton Road-St Marys Church (SE-bound) 06:58 07:28 08:04 09:08 17:08 18:08 18:50 19:50 20:50
Easington Lane South Hetton Road-Snippers Gate (SE-bound) 06:59 07:29 08:05 09:09 17:09 18:09 18:51 19:51 20:51
S Hetton Hedley Terrace (SE-bound) 07:00 07:30 08:06 09:10 17:10 18:10 18:52 19:52 20:52
S Hetton Health Centre (E-bound) 07:01 07:31 08:07 09:11 17:11 18:11 18:53 19:53 20:53
S Hetton Grey Horse Store (SE-bound) 07:02 07:32 08:08 09:12 17:12 18:12 18:54 19:54 20:54
S Hetton Cricket Club (SE-bound) 07:02 07:32 08:08 09:12 17:12 18:12 18:54 19:54 20:54
S Hetton Welfare Crescent shops (SE-bound) 07:02 07:32 08:08 09:12 17:12 18:12 18:54 19:54 20:54
S Hetton Gregson Terrace (SE-bound) 07:02 07:32 08:09 09:13 17:13 18:13 18:54 19:54 20:54
S Hetton West Moor House Farm (SE-bound) 07:03 07:33 08:09 09:13 17:13 18:13 18:55 19:55 20:55
Easington Village Pesspool Lane Ends (SE-bound) 07:04 07:34 08:11 09:15 17:15 18:15 18:56 19:56 20:56
Easington Village Roundabout (E-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:12 09:16 17:16 18:16 18:57 19:57 20:57
Easington Village The Grove (E-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:12 09:16 17:16 18:16 18:57 19:57 20:57
Easington Village Church (E-bound) 07:06 07:36 08:13 09:17 17:17 18:17 18:58 19:58 20:58
Easington Village Post Office (NE-bound) 07:06 07:36 08:13 09:17 17:17 18:17 18:58 19:58 20:58
Easington Village West View (S-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:14 09:18 17:18 18:18 18:59 19:59 20:59
Little Thorpe Post Box (SE-bound) 07:08 07:38 08:15 09:19 17:19 18:19 19:00 20:00 21:00
Peterlee Essington Way - Stephenson Road (SE-bound) 07:10 07:40 08:17 09:21 17:21 18:21 19:01 20:01 21:01
Peterlee Essington Way - Crawford Avenue (SE-bound) 19:02 20:02 21:02
Peterlee Essington Way - Yoden Road (SE-bound) 19:03 20:03 21:03
Peterlee Crawford Avenue (SE-bound) 07:11 07:41 08:18 09:22 17:22 18:22
Peterlee Yoden Way Shops (SE-bound) 07:12 07:42 08:19 09:23 17:23 18:23
Peterlee Robson Avenue (E-bound) 07:12 07:42 08:19 09:23 17:23 18:23
Peterlee Edenhill Road - Top (SE-bound) 07:13 07:43 08:20 09:24 17:24 18:24
Peterlee Edenhill Road - Shops (SE-bound) 07:13 07:43 08:20 09:24 17:24 18:24
Peterlee Surtees Rd-Edenhill Rd (SE-bound) 07:14 07:44 08:21 09:25 17:25 18:25
Peterlee St Cuthberts Road (NW-bound) 07:15 07:45 08:22 09:26 17:26 18:26
Peterlee Bus Station (C) 07:17 08:24 09:28 17:28 18:28
Peterlee Bus Station (C) 07:23 08:28 09:32 17:32
Peterlee Bus Station (D) 19:05 20:05 21:05
Peterlee Bus Station (F) 07:47
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Neville Rd (NW-bound) 07:24 08:29 09:33 17:33
Peterlee Burnhope Way-East Durham College (NW-bound) 07:24 08:29 09:33 17:33
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Beverley Way (NW-bound) 07:25 08:30 09:34 17:34
Peterlee Moorcock (W-bound) 07:26 08:31 09:35 17:35
Peterlee A19 Burnhope Way Slip Road South (S-bound) 07:26 08:31 09:35 17:35
Wellfield Old Railway Bridge (W-bound) 07:30 08:35 09:39 17:39
Wellfield Dairy (W-bound) 07:31 08:36 09:40 17:40
Wingate Fir Tree Inn (S-bound) 07:32 08:37 09:41 17:41
Wingate Cross Row (S-bound) 08:38 09:42 17:42
Wingate Moor Lane (S-bound) 08:39 09:43 17:43
Wingate Victoria Inn (SE-bound) 08:40 09:44 17:44
Wingate Front Street-Hadrian Court (SE-bound) 08:41 09:45 17:45
Station Town Station Lane (SE-bound) 08:42 09:46 17:46
Station Town Front Street The Ridges (NW-bound) 08:44 09:48 17:48
This journey operates direct via Essington Way in Peterlee, omitting Crawford Avenue.

Station Town - Seaham

Station Town Front Street The Ridges (NW-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:48 then hourly until 16:48 17:48
Wingate Front Street-Hadrian Court (NW-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:49 16:49 17:49
Wingate Victoria Inn (NW-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:50 16:50 17:50
Wingate North Road (NE-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:51 16:51 17:51
Wingate Moor Lane (N-bound) 07:48 08:48 09:52 16:52 17:52
Wingate Cross Row (NW-bound) 07:48 08:48 09:52 16:52 17:52
Wingate Fir Tree Inn (N-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:54 16:54 17:54
Wellfield Dairy (E-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:54 16:54 17:54
Wellfield Old Railway Bridge (E-bound) 07:51 08:51 09:55 16:55 17:55
Peterlee Moorcock (SE-bound) 07:56 08:56 10:00 17:00 18:00
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Beverley Way (SE-bound) 07:56 08:56 10:00 17:00 18:00
Peterlee Burnhope Way-East Durham College (SE-bound) 07:57 08:57 10:01 17:01 18:01
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Neville Rd (SE-bound) 07:57 08:57 10:01 17:01 18:01
Peterlee Bus Station (D) 07:59 08:59 10:03 17:03 18:03
Peterlee Bus Station (D) 06:47 08:05 09:05 10:07 17:07 18:09 19:09 20:09
Peterlee Essington Way - Yoden Road (NW-bound) 18:10 19:10 20:10
Peterlee Essington Way - Crawford Avenue (NW-bound) 18:11 19:11 20:11
Peterlee Surtees Rd-Edenhill Rd (NE-bound) 06:48 08:06 09:06 10:08 17:08
Peterlee Edenhill Road - Shops (N-bound) 06:49 08:07 09:07 10:09 17:09
Peterlee Edenhill Road - Top (NW-bound) 06:50 08:08 09:08 10:10 17:10
Peterlee Robson Avenue (NW-bound) 06:51 08:09 09:09 10:11 17:11
Peterlee Yoden Way Shops (W-bound) 06:52 08:10 09:10 10:12 17:12
Peterlee Crawford Avenue (W-bound) 06:52 08:10 09:10 10:12 17:12
Peterlee Essington Way - Stephenson Road (NW-bound) 06:53 08:11 09:11 10:13 17:13 18:11 19:11 20:11
Little Thorpe Post Box (NW-bound) 06:55 08:13 09:13 10:15 17:15 18:13 19:13 20:13
Easington Village West View (N-bound) 06:56 08:14 09:14 10:16 17:16 18:14 19:14 20:14
Easington Village Green (NW-bound) 06:57 08:15 09:15 10:17 17:17 18:15 19:15 20:15
Easington Village Church (W-bound) 06:57 08:15 09:15 10:17 17:17 18:15 19:15 20:15
Easington Village The Grove (W-bound) 06:57 08:16 09:16 10:18 17:18 18:15 19:15 20:15
Easington Village Roundabout (W-bound) 06:58 08:16 09:16 10:18 17:18 18:16 19:16 20:16
Easington Village Pesspool Lane Ends (NW-bound) 06:58 08:17 09:17 10:19 17:19 18:16 19:16 20:16
S Hetton West Moor House Farm (NW-bound) 07:00 08:19 09:19 10:21 17:21 18:18 19:18 20:18
S Hetton Gregson Terrace (NW-bound) 07:01 08:19 09:19 10:21 17:21 18:19 19:19 20:19
S Hetton Welfare Crescent shops (NW-bound) 07:01 08:20 09:20 10:22 17:22 18:19 19:19 20:19
S Hetton Grey Horse Store (NW-bound) 07:02 08:21 09:21 10:23 17:23 18:20 19:20 20:20
S Hetton Health Centre (W-bound) 07:02 08:21 09:21 10:23 17:23 18:20 19:20 20:20
S Hetton Hedley Terrace (NW-bound) 07:03 08:22 09:22 10:24 17:24 18:21 19:21 20:21
Easington Lane South Hetton Road-Snippers Gate (NW-bound) 07:04 08:23 09:23 10:25 17:25 18:22 19:22 20:22
Easington Lane South Hetton Road-Primary School (NW-bound) 07:05 08:24 09:24 10:26 17:26 18:23 19:23 20:23
Easington Lane High Street (NW-bound) 07:06 08:25 09:25 10:27 17:27 18:24 19:24 20:24
Easington Lane High Street (NW-bound) 07:07 08:26 09:26 10:28 17:28 18:25 19:25 20:25
Easington Lane Murton Lane-The Lawns (NE-bound) 07:07 08:26 09:26 10:28 17:28 18:25 19:25 20:25
Easington Lane Murton Lane-East View (SE-bound) 07:07 08:26 09:26 10:28 17:28 18:25 19:25 20:25
Easington Lane Murton Lane-Cemetery (NE-bound) 07:07 08:26 09:26 10:28 17:28 18:25 19:25 20:25
Murton Moor (NE-bound) 07:09 08:28 09:28 10:30 17:30 18:27 19:27 20:27
Murton Station (NE-bound) 07:10 08:29 09:29 10:31 17:31 18:28 19:28 20:28
Murton Station Estate South (NE-bound) 07:10 08:29 09:29 10:31 17:31 18:28 19:28 20:28
Murton Station Estate North (E-bound) 07:11 08:30 09:30 10:32 17:32 18:29 19:29 20:29
Murton Wellfield Road (E-bound) 07:11 08:31 09:31 10:33 17:33 18:29 19:29 20:29
Murton Wellfield Road Club (E-bound) 07:12 08:31 09:31 10:33 17:33 18:30 19:30 20:30
Murton Hostel (NE-bound) 07:12 08:32 09:32 10:34 17:34 18:30 19:30 20:30
Murton Barnes Road (E-bound) 07:13 08:32 09:32 10:34 17:34 18:31 19:31 20:31
Murton Library - School (E-bound) 07:14 08:33 09:33 10:35 17:35 18:32 19:32 20:32
Murton Woods Terrace (S-bound) 07:15 08:34 09:34 10:36 17:36 18:33 19:33 20:33
Murton Store Clock (SE-bound) 07:15 08:35 09:35 10:37 17:37 18:33 19:33 20:33
Murton Colliery Inn (S-bound) 07:16 08:36 09:36 10:38 17:38 18:34 19:34 20:34
Murton Crossings (NE-bound) 07:16 08:36 09:36 10:38 17:38 18:34 19:34 20:34
Dalton Park Shopping Centre (NE-bound) 07:18 08:38 09:38 10:40 17:40 18:36 19:36 20:36
Dawdon Blair Way (N-bound) 07:22 08:42 09:42 10:44 17:44
Dawdon Council Offices (NE-bound) 07:23 08:43 09:43 10:45 17:45
Dawdon Hill Crescent (NW-bound) 07:25 08:45 09:45 10:47 17:47
Dawdon Mount Stewart Street (SW-bound) 07:27 08:47 09:47 10:49 17:49
Dawdon Community Centre (NW-bound) 07:27 08:47 09:47 10:49 17:49
Dawdon Bingo Hall (NW-bound) 07:28 08:48 09:48 10:50 17:50
Dawdon Cemetery (NW-bound) 07:28 08:48 09:48 10:50 17:50
Dawdon Princess Road Schools (N-bound) 07:29 08:49 09:49 10:51 17:51
Seaham New Tempest Road - York House (NE-bound) 07:30 08:50 09:50 10:52 17:52
Seaham George Street (SE-bound) 07:30 08:50 09:50 10:52 17:52
Seaham Viceroy Street (E-bound) 07:31 08:51 09:51 10:53 17:53
Seaham Adolphus Place (NE-bound) 07:32 08:52 09:52 10:54 17:54
Seaham Interchange (C) 07:33 08:53 09:53 10:55 17:55
This journey operates direct via Essington Way in Peterlee, omitting Crawford Avenue.

Timetable data from Go North East, 26 January 2021

Go North East