bustimes.org

203 - Manchester - Stockport via Reddish

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester (SCMN)

Map

Manchester - Stockport via Reddish

Manchester Piccadilly (Stop EO) 00:45 01:45 02:45 07:54 then every 30 minutes until 09:24 09:53 10:13 then every 15 minutes until 16:28 16:43 16:58 then every 15 minutes until 18:13 18:26 then every 15 minutes until 21:56 then every 30 minutes until 23:56
Manchester Piccadilly Station (Stop A) 00:46 01:46 02:46 07:55 09:25 09:54 10:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 18:14 18:27 21:57 23:57
Manchester, nr Travis Street 00:46 01:46 02:46 07:56 09:26 09:55 10:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 18:15 18:28 21:58 23:58
Ardwick Green (o/s) 00:48 01:48 02:48 07:58 09:28 09:57 10:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 18:17 18:30 22:00 00:00
Ardwick, opp Apollo 00:49 01:49 02:49 08:00 09:30 09:59 10:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 18:19 18:32 22:02 00:02
Ardwick, o/s Nicholls College 00:50 01:50 02:50 08:00 09:30 09:59 10:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 18:19 18:32 22:02 00:02
Ardwick, nr Devonshire Street 00:51 01:51 02:51 05:33 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:02 09:32 10:01 10:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 18:21 18:34 22:04 00:04
Ardwick, nr Bennett Street 00:51 01:51 02:51 05:33 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:02 09:32 10:01 10:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 18:21 18:34 22:04 00:04
W Gorton, adj Clowes Street 00:52 01:52 02:52 05:34 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:03 09:33 10:02 10:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 18:22 18:35 22:05 00:05
W Gorton, nr Pottery Lane 00:53 01:53 02:53 05:35 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:04 09:34 10:03 10:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 18:23 18:36 22:06 00:06
W Gorton, nr Boundary Street 00:53 01:53 02:53 05:36 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:05 09:35 10:04 10:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 18:24 18:37 22:07 00:07
Belle Vue Street (nr) 00:54 01:54 02:54 05:36 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:05 09:35 10:04 10:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 18:24 18:37 22:07 00:07
Belle Vue Glencastle Road (Stop H) 00:55 01:55 02:55 05:38 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:07 09:37 10:06 10:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 18:26 18:39 22:09 00:09
Gorton, nr Whitwell Way 00:55 01:55 02:55 05:39 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:08 09:38 10:07 10:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 18:27 18:40 22:10 00:10
Gorton, o/s Tesco 05:40 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:09 09:39 10:08 10:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 18:28 18:41 22:11 00:11
Gorton, nr Wellington Street 00:56 01:56 02:56 05:40 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:09 09:39 10:08 10:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 18:28 18:41 22:11 00:11
Debdale Park, nr Tanyard Brow 00:57 01:57 02:57 05:42 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:11 09:41 10:10 10:30 16:45 17:00 17:14 18:29 18:42 22:12 00:12
Reddish Bridge Debdale Park (Stop C) 00:58 01:58 02:58 05:43 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:12 09:42 10:11 10:31 16:46 17:01 17:15 18:30 18:43 22:13 00:13
N Reddish, opp Athol Street 00:58 01:58 02:58 05:44 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:13 09:43 10:12 10:32 16:47 17:02 17:16 18:31 18:44 22:14 00:14
N Reddish, opp Bulls Head 01:00 02:00 03:00
N Reddish, opp Bulls Head 05:45 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:14 09:44 10:13 10:33 16:48 17:03 17:17 18:32 18:45 22:15 00:15
N Reddish, nr Oswald Street 01:00 02:00 03:00 05:46 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:15 09:45 10:14 10:34 16:49 17:03 17:17 18:32 18:45 22:15 00:15
N Reddish Gorton Road (Stop B) 01:00 02:00 03:00 05:47 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:16 09:46 10:15 10:35 16:50 17:04 17:18 18:33 18:46 22:16 00:16
N Reddish, o/s Spey House 01:01 02:01 03:01 05:47 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:16 09:46 10:16 10:36 16:51 17:04 17:18 18:33 18:46 22:16 00:16
N Reddish, opp The Fir Tree 01:01 02:01 03:01 05:48 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:17 09:47 10:16 10:36 16:51 17:05 17:19 18:34 18:47 22:17 00:17
Reddish, nr Mill Lane 01:01 02:01 03:01 05:49 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:18 09:48 10:17 10:37 16:52 17:06 17:20 18:35 18:48 22:18 00:18
Reddish Baths (o/s) 01:02 02:02 03:02 05:50 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:19 09:49 10:18 10:38 16:53 17:06 17:20 18:35 18:48 22:18 00:18
Reddish, nr Sykes Street 01:02 02:02 03:02 05:50 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:19 09:49 10:19 10:39 16:54 17:07 17:21 18:36 18:49 22:19 00:19
Reddish Houldsworth Square (Stop D) 01:03 02:03 03:03 05:52 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:21 09:51 10:21 10:41 16:56 17:08 17:22 18:37 18:50 22:20 00:20
S Reddish, nr Greg Street 01:03 02:03 03:03 05:52 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 09:52 10:22 10:42 16:57 17:08 17:22 18:37 18:50 22:20 00:20
S Reddish, nr Brunton Road 01:04 02:04 03:04 05:53 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:22 09:52 10:22 10:42 16:57 17:09 17:23 18:38 18:51 22:21 00:21
S Reddish, o/s The Rectory 01:04 02:04 03:04 05:54 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 09:54 10:24 10:44 16:59 17:10 17:24 18:39 18:52 22:22 00:22
S Reddish, at The Carousel 01:05 02:05 03:05 05:55 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:24 09:54 10:24 10:44 16:59 17:11 17:25 18:40 18:53 22:23 00:23
S Reddish, opp Birkdale Road 01:05 02:05 03:05 05:56 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:25 09:55 10:25 10:45 17:00 17:11 17:25 18:40 18:53 22:23 00:23
S Reddish, opp Greg Street 01:06 02:06 03:06 05:57 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:26 09:56 10:26 10:46 17:01 17:12 17:26 18:41 18:54 22:24 00:24
Lancashire Hill, nr Jersey Road 01:06 02:06 03:06 05:58 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:27 09:57 10:27 10:47 17:02 17:13 17:27 18:42 18:55 22:25 00:25
Lancashire Hill, nr The Bentleys 01:07 02:07 03:07 05:59 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:28 09:58 10:28 10:48 17:03 17:14 17:28 18:43 18:56 22:26 00:26
Lancashire Hill, opp Gordon Street 01:07 02:07 03:07 05:59 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:59 10:29 10:49 17:04 17:15 17:29 18:44 18:57 22:27 00:27
Stockport Little Egerton Street (Stop VV) 01:08 02:08 03:08 06:01 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:30 10:00 10:30 10:50 17:05 17:16 17:30 18:45 18:58 22:28 00:28
Stockport Merseyway Precinct (Stop AE) 01:09 02:09 03:09
Stockport Merseyway Precinct (Stop AK) 06:02 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 10:02 10:32 10:52 17:07 17:17 17:31 18:46 18:59 22:29 00:29
Stockport Bus Station (Stand S) 01:10 02:10 03:10 06:03 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 10:03 10:33 10:53 17:08 17:18 17:32 18:47 19:00 22:30 00:30

Stockport via Reddish - Manchester

Stockport Bus Station (Stand S) 01:15 02:15 03:15 06:10 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:14 10:45 11:00 then every 15 minutes until 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:50 18:10 then every 15 minutes until 21:40 then every 30 minutes until 23:10 23:40
Stockport, opp Bridgefield Street 01:16 02:16 03:16 06:12 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:16 10:48 11:03 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:17 17:32 17:52 18:12 21:42 23:12 23:42
Stockport Sainsburys (Stop KK) 01:17 02:17 03:17 06:13 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:17 10:49 11:04 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:18 17:32 17:52 18:12 21:42 23:12 23:42
Stockport, o/s Sainsburys 01:17 02:17 03:17 06:14 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:18 10:50 11:05 16:35 16:50 17:04 17:19 17:32 17:52 18:12 21:42 23:12 23:42
Lancashire Hill, o/s Gordon Street 01:18 02:18 03:18 06:15 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:19 10:52 11:07 16:37 16:52 17:06 17:20 17:33 17:53 18:13 21:43 23:13 23:43
Lancashire Hill, nr Bankfield Street 01:19 02:19 03:19 06:17 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:21 10:54 11:09 16:39 16:54 17:08 17:22 17:35 17:55 18:15 21:45 23:15 23:45
S Reddish, o/s Health Centre 06:17 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:21 10:54 11:09 16:39 16:54 17:08 17:22 17:35 17:55 18:15 21:45 23:15 23:45
S Reddish, nr Greg Street 01:19 02:19 03:19 06:18 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:22 10:55 11:10 16:40 16:55 17:09 17:23 17:36 17:56 18:16 21:46 23:16 23:46
S Reddish, nr Birkdale Road 01:20 02:20 03:20 06:19 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:23 10:56 11:11 16:41 16:56 17:10 17:24 17:37 17:57 18:17 21:47 23:17 23:47
S Reddish, nr Newark Road 01:20 02:20 03:20 06:19 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:23 10:56 11:12 16:42 16:57 17:11 17:24 17:37 17:57 18:17 21:47 23:17 23:47
S Reddish, opp Broomfield Post Office 01:21 02:21 03:21 06:20 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:24 10:57 11:13 16:43 16:58 17:12 17:25 17:38 17:58 18:18 21:48 23:18 23:48
S Reddish, opp Brunton Road 01:22 02:22 03:22 06:21 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:25 10:58 11:14 16:44 16:59 17:13 17:26 17:39 17:59 18:19 21:49 23:19 23:49
S Reddish, nr Greg Street 01:22 02:22 03:22 06:22 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:26 10:59 11:15 16:45 17:00 17:14 17:27 17:40 18:00 18:20 21:50 23:20 23:50
Reddish Houldsworth Square (Stop C) 01:23 02:23 03:23 06:23 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:27 11:00 11:16 16:46 17:01 17:15 17:28 17:41 18:01 18:21 21:51 23:21 23:51
Reddish, nr Higginson Road 06:23 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:27 11:00 11:16 16:46 17:01 17:15 17:28 17:41 18:01 18:21 21:51 23:21 23:51
Reddish, opp Conservative Club 01:23 02:23 03:23 06:24 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:28 11:01 11:17 16:47 17:02 17:16 17:28 17:41 18:01 18:21 21:51 23:21 23:51
Reddish, o/s Christ Church 01:23 02:23 03:23 06:24 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:28 11:01 11:18 16:48 17:02 17:16 17:29 17:42 18:02 18:22 21:52 23:22 23:52
Reddish, opp Mill Lane 01:23 02:23 03:23 06:25 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:29 11:02 11:19 16:49 17:03 17:17 17:29 17:42 18:02 18:22 21:52 23:22 23:52
N Reddish, o/s The Fir Tree 01:24 02:24 03:24 06:25 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:29 11:03 11:20 16:50 17:04 17:17 17:30 17:43 18:03 18:23 21:53 23:23 23:53
N Reddish, opp Spey House 01:24 02:24 03:24 06:26 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:30 11:03 11:21 16:51 17:04 17:18 17:30 17:43 18:03 18:23 21:53 23:23 23:53
N Reddish North Reddish Post Office (Stop A) 01:24 02:24 03:24 06:26 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:30 11:04 11:21 16:51 17:05 17:18 17:30 17:43 18:03 18:23 21:53 23:23 23:53
N Reddish, nr Beresford Crescent 01:24 02:24 03:24 06:27 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:31 11:05 11:23 16:53 17:06 17:19 17:31 17:44 18:04 18:24 21:54 23:24 23:54
N Reddish, o/s Bulls Head 01:25 02:25 03:25 06:28 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:32 11:06 11:24 16:54 17:07 17:20 17:32 17:45 18:05 18:25 21:55 23:25 23:55
N Reddish, nr Athol Street 06:28 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:32 11:06 11:24 16:54 17:07 17:20 17:32 17:45 18:05 18:25 21:55 23:25 23:55
Debdale Park, opp Debdale Lane 01:25 02:25 03:25 06:29 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:33 11:07 11:25 16:55 17:08 17:21 17:33 17:46 18:06 18:26 21:56 23:26 23:56
Reddish Bridge Reddish Lane (Stop A) 01:26 02:26 03:26 06:29 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:33 11:08 11:26 16:56 17:08 17:21 17:33 17:46 18:06 18:26 21:56 23:26 23:56
Gorton, nr Far Lane 01:26 02:26 03:26 06:31 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:35 11:09 11:27 16:57 17:10 17:23 17:35 17:48 18:08 18:28 21:58 23:28 23:58
Gorton, opp Wellington Street 01:27 02:27 03:27 06:32 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:36 11:10 11:28 16:58 17:11 17:24 17:36 17:49 18:09 18:29 21:59 23:29 23:59
Belle Vue, nr Sunny Brow Road 01:28 02:28 03:28 06:33 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:37 11:12 11:30 17:00 17:12 17:25 17:37 17:50 18:10 18:30 22:00 23:30 00:00
Belle Vue, nr Chatsworth Road 01:28 02:28 03:28 06:33 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:37 11:12 11:30 17:00 17:12 17:25 17:37 17:50 18:10 18:30 22:00 23:30 00:00
Belle Vue Glencastle Road (Stop F) 01:29 02:29 03:29 06:35 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:39 11:14 11:32 17:02 17:14 17:27 17:39 17:52 18:12 18:32 22:02 23:32 00:02
Belle Vue Street (opp) 06:35 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:39 11:14 11:32 17:02 17:14 17:27 17:39 17:52 18:12 18:32 22:02 23:32 00:02
W Gorton, nr Birch Street 01:29 02:29 03:29 06:36 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:40 11:15 11:33 17:03 17:15 17:28 17:40 17:53 18:13 18:33 22:03 23:33 00:03
W Gorton, adj Pottery Lane 01:30 02:30 03:30 06:37 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:41 11:16 11:34 17:04 17:16 17:29 17:41 17:54 18:14 18:34 22:04 23:34 00:04
W Gorton, nr Redgate Lane 01:30 02:30 03:30 06:37 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:41 11:16 11:34 17:04 17:16 17:29 17:41 17:54 18:14 18:34 22:04 23:34 00:04
W Gorton, opp Clowes Street 01:31 02:31 03:31 06:38 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:42 11:17 11:35 17:05 17:17 17:30 17:42 17:55 18:15 18:35 22:05 23:35 00:05
Ardwick, opp Bennett Street 01:31 02:31 03:31 06:39 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:43 11:18 11:36 17:06 17:18 17:31 17:43 17:56 18:16 18:36 22:06 23:36 00:06
Ardwick, opp Stagecoach Depot 01:32 02:32 03:32 06:40 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:44 11:19 11:37 17:07 17:19 17:32 17:44 17:57 18:17 18:37 22:07 23:37 00:07
Ardwick, adj Devonshire Street 01:32 02:32 03:32 06:40 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:44 11:19 11:37 17:07 17:19 17:32 17:44 17:57 18:17 18:37 22:07 23:37
Ardwick, o/s Apollo 01:32 02:32 03:32 06:41 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:45 11:20 11:39 17:09 17:20 17:33 17:45 17:58 18:18 18:38 22:08 23:38
Ardwick Green (opp) 01:33 02:33 03:33 06:43 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:47 11:22 11:40 17:10 17:22 17:35 17:47 18:00 18:20 18:40 22:10 23:40
Ardwick, nr Grosvenor Street 01:33 02:33 03:33 06:44 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:48 11:23 11:41 17:11 17:23 17:36 17:48 18:01 18:21 18:41 22:11 23:41
Manchester, opp Travis Street 01:34 02:34 03:34 06:45 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:49 11:24 11:43 17:13 17:24 17:37 17:49 18:02 18:22 18:42 22:12 23:42
Manchester Minshull Street South (Stop B) 01:35 02:35 03:35 06:46 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:50 11:25 11:44 17:14 17:25 17:38 17:50 18:03 18:23 18:43 22:13 23:43
Manchester, adj Minshull Street 01:35 02:35 03:35 06:47 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:51 11:26 11:45 17:15 17:26 17:39 17:51 18:04 18:24 18:44 22:14 23:44
Manchester Piccadilly Gardens (Stop Q) 01:36 02:36 03:36 06:49 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:53 11:28 11:47 17:17 17:28 17:41 17:53 18:06 18:26 18:46 22:16 23:46

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 9 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Greater Manchester (SCMN)