🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

204 - Chester - Blacon - Saughall - Deeside Industrial Park

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Chester - Blacon - Saughall - Deeside Industrial Park

Chester Railway Station (S6) 07:05
Chester Hoole Way (Stop R) 07:07
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand G) 07:10 08:15 15:35 16:55
Chester Bull & Stirrup (Stop V) 07:10 08:15 15:35 16:55
Chester, o/s Northgate Church 07:11 08:16 15:36 16:56
Chester Garden Lane (cnr) 07:14 08:19 15:39 16:59
Chester, opp Nationwide Auto Centre 07:14 08:19 15:39 16:59
Chester, opp Cranleigh Crescent 07:15 08:20 15:40 17:00
Blacon Hall Road (N-bound) 07:18 08:23 15:43 17:03
Blacon Lichfield Road (cnr) 07:18 08:23 15:43 17:03
Blacon, opp Stamford Road 07:19 08:24 15:44 17:04
Blacon Parade (opp) 07:20 08:25 15:45 17:05
Blacon, o/s Stamford Road 07:20 08:25 15:45 17:05
Blacon Willow Drive (cnr) 07:21 08:26 15:46 17:06
Saughall Wash Hall (NW-bound) 07:22 08:27 15:47 17:07
Saughall, nr Egerton Arms PH 07:22 08:27 15:47 17:07
Saughall, opp Aspen Grove 07:23 08:28 15:48 17:08
Saughall, o/s The Peg 07:24 08:29 15:49 17:09
Saughall, opp Meadows Lane 07:25 08:30 15:50 17:10
Saughall Fox Lea (cnr) 07:25 08:30 15:50 17:10
Saughall, opp Cartref 07:25 08:30 15:50 17:10
Sealand Brooklyn Farm 07:27 08:32 15:51 17:12
Sealand Home Farm 07:27 08:32 15:52 17:13
Garden City Manor Road Turn 07:28 08:33 15:52 17:14
Sealand Green Lane East 07:30 08:35 15:54 17:16
Connah’s Quay Parkway 07:33 08:38 15:57 17:18
Connah’s Quay GDC Building 07:35 08:40 15:59 17:19
Garden City, opp Tenth Avenue 07:38 08:43 16:04 17:22

Deeside Industrial Park - Saughall - Blacon - Chester

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire