bustimes.org

205 - Dewsbury - Pudsey Owlcotes Centre

A bus service operated by TLC Travel

Map

Dewsbury - Pudsey Owlcotes Centre via Morley

Dewsbury Bus Station stand 9 09:05 11:05 12:05 13:35 14:35 16:15
Dewsbury Longcauseway (stop L1) 09:06 11:06 12:06 13:36 14:36 16:16
Dewsbury Crackenedge Lane (stop L4) 09:07 11:07 12:07 13:37 14:37 16:17
Crackenedge Lane Caulms Wood Rd (opp) 09:09 11:09 12:09 13:39 14:39 16:19
Hanging Heaton Commonside Jack Lane 09:10 11:10 12:10 13:40 14:40 16:20
Hanging Heaton, adj Commonside Bromley Street 09:11 11:11 12:11 13:41 14:41 16:21
Hanging Heaton Commonside Wood Lane 09:12 11:12 12:12 13:42 14:42 16:22
Hanging Heaton High St Mill Lane (stop) 09:12 11:12 12:12 13:42 14:42 16:22
Hanging Heaton High Street Highgate St 09:14 11:14 12:14 13:44 14:44 16:24
Hanging Heaton High Street Kirkgate 09:15 11:15 12:15 13:45 14:45 16:25
Hanging Heaton High Street Rathlin Rd 09:15 11:15 12:15 13:45 14:45 16:25
Shaw Cross John Ormsby Way Leeds Rd (S bound) 09:16 11:16 12:16 13:46 14:46 16:26
Shaw Cross Windsor Rd Owl Lane 09:17 11:17 12:17 13:47 14:47 16:27
Shaw Cross, at Windsor Rd Windsor Close 09:17 11:17 12:17 13:47 14:47 16:27
Shaw Cross, adj Chidswell Lane Windsor Rd 09:18 11:18 12:18 13:48 14:48 16:28
Shaw Cross Chidswell Gardens (stop) 09:18 11:18 12:18 13:48 14:48 16:28
Shaw Cross Chidswell Ln Leeds Road 09:18 11:18 12:18 13:48 14:48 16:28
Shaw Cross Leeds Rd Sykes Lane (N bound) 09:19 11:19 12:19 13:49 14:49 16:29
Woodkirk Leeds Road Dum Wood 09:20 11:20 12:20 13:50 14:50 16:30
Woodkirk, after Hey Beck Lane Leeds Rd 09:21 11:21 12:21 13:51 14:51 16:31
Woodkirk Hey Beck Lane (stop) 09:22 11:22 12:22 13:52 14:52 16:32
Tingley Hey Beck Ln Baghill Road 09:23 11:23 12:23 13:53 14:53 16:33
Tingley Batley Road The Croft (stop) 09:23 11:23 12:23 13:53 14:53 16:33
Tingley Batley Road Woollin Ave 09:24 11:24 12:24 13:54 14:54 16:34
Tingley Commonside (N bound) 09:24 11:24 12:24 13:54 14:54 16:34
Tingley, after Haigh Moor Rd Redhill Drive 09:25 11:25 12:25 13:55 14:55 16:35
Tingley Haigh Moor Rd Haigh Moor Avenue 09:25 11:25 12:25 13:55 14:55 16:35
Tingley Haigh Moor Road Boyle Hall Farm 09:26 11:26 12:26 13:56 14:56 16:36
Tingley Haigh Moor Road The Nook 09:26 11:26 12:26 13:56 14:56 16:36
Tingley Westerton Frost Corner (N bound) 09:27 11:27 12:27 13:57 14:57 16:37
Tingley Westerton Road Lonsdale Rise 09:28 11:28 12:28 13:58 14:58 16:38
Tingley Westerton Road 09:29 11:29 12:29 13:59 14:59 16:39
Tingley Syke Rd Meadow Way 09:31 11:31 12:31 14:01 15:01 16:41
Tingley Syke Rd Syke Avenue 09:31 11:31 12:31 14:01 15:01 16:41
Tingley Woodkirk Academy (N bound) 09:32 11:32 12:32 14:02 15:02 16:42
Rein Rd Tingley Crescent 09:34 11:34 12:34 14:04 15:04 16:44
Morley Rein Road 09:35 11:35 12:35 14:05 15:05 16:45
Morley Tingley Mills 09:36 11:36 12:36 14:06 15:06 16:46
Morley Bridge Street 09:37 11:37 12:37 14:07 15:07 16:47
Morley South Queen St St Pauls Street 09:38 11:38 12:38 14:08 15:08 16:48
Morley, at Weavers Close 09:39 11:39 12:39 14:09 15:09 16:49
Morley Queensway 09:40 11:40 12:40 14:10 15:10 16:50
Morley Town Hall A 09:41 11:41 12:41 14:11 15:11 16:51
Morley Queensway 09:42 11:42 12:42 14:12 15:12 16:52
Morley Bright Street 09:44 11:44 12:44 14:14 15:14 16:54
Morley, after Asquith Ave Nepshaw Lane 09:46 11:46 12:46 14:16 15:16 16:56
Morley, opp Asquith Avenue Deanfield Ave 09:46 11:46 12:46 14:16 15:16 16:56
Morley, adj Asquith Avenue Deansway 09:47 11:47 12:47 14:17 15:17 16:57
Gildersome Asquith Ave Gelderd Road (NW bound) 09:48 11:48 12:48 14:18 15:18 16:58
Gildersome, opp Harthill 09:49 11:49 12:49 14:19 15:19 16:59
Gildersome Green (W bound) 09:49 11:49 12:49 14:19 15:19 16:59
Gildersome Church St Spring Avenue 09:50 11:50 12:50 14:20 15:20 17:00
Gildersome Spring Ave Church Avenue 09:51 11:51 12:51 14:21 15:21 17:01
Gildersome, after Moorland Ave Spring Avenue 09:51 11:51 12:51 14:21 15:21 17:01
Gildersome, opp Moorland Ave Moorland Close 09:52 11:52 12:52 14:22 15:22 17:02
Gildersome Moorland Avenue (N bound) 09:52 11:52 12:52 14:22 15:22 17:02
Gildersome Lane Suffield Rd (opp) 09:52 11:52 12:52 14:22 15:22 17:02
Gildersome Lane Upper Moor Side (N bound) 09:53 11:53 12:53 14:23 15:23 17:03
New Farnley Back Lane The Woodcock PH 09:54 11:54 12:54 14:24 15:24 17:04
New Farnley Back Lane 09:55 11:55 12:55 14:25 15:25 17:05
New Farnley, opp Uplands Farm 09:56 11:56 12:56 14:26 15:26 17:06
Tong Rd Troydale Lane 09:57 11:57 12:57 14:27 15:27 17:07
Troydale Tong Rd Roker Lane (SW bound) 09:58 11:58 12:58 14:28 15:28 17:08
Pudsey Roker Lane Tong Ln 09:59 11:59 12:59 14:29 15:29 17:09
Pudsey, adj Roker Lane Low Farm 10:00 12:00 13:00 14:30 15:30 17:10
Troydale Roker Lane (W bound) 10:01 12:01 13:01 14:31 15:31 17:11
Troydale Roker Ln Kent Road 10:01 12:01 13:01 14:31 15:31 17:11
Pudsey, opp Roker Lane Littlemoor Rd 10:02 12:02 13:02 14:32 15:32 17:12
Fulneck Ashdene Crescent 10:02 12:02 13:02 14:32 15:32 17:12
Pudsey, opp Fartown Southroyd Rise 10:03 12:03 13:03 14:33 15:33 17:13
Pudsey, adj Fartown Hillthorpe Road 10:03 12:03 13:03 14:33 15:33 17:13
Pudsey, adj Station Street 10:04 12:04 13:04 14:34 15:34 17:14
Pudsey, adj Carlisle Road School St 10:04 12:04 13:04 14:34 15:34 17:14
Pudsey Park 10:05 12:05 13:05 14:35 15:35 17:15s
Pudsey Bus Stn F 10:06 12:06 13:06 14:36 15:36
Pudsey Bus Station stand E 17:16
Pudsey Lidget Hill 10:07 12:07 13:07 14:38 15:38
Pudsey Cemetery Road 10:07 12:07 13:07 14:39 15:39
Pudsey Thorpe Road 10:08 12:08 13:08 14:40 15:40
New Pudsey Station 10:14 12:14 13:14 14:51 15:51
Pudsey, in Owlcotes Centre 10:18 12:18 13:18 14:58 15:58

Pudsey Owlcotes Centre - Dewsbury via Morley

Pudsey, in Owlcotes Centre 09:02 10:22 12:22 13:22 15:02 16:02
Pudsey Thorpe Road 09:09 10:29 12:29 13:29 15:09 16:09
Pudsey Cemetery Road 09:10 10:31 12:30 13:30 15:10 16:10
Pudsey Bus Station stand E 09:12 12:32 13:32 15:12 16:12
Pudsey Bus Station stand C 10:32
Pudsey Park 09:13 10:33 12:33 13:33 15:13 16:13
Pudsey, opp Carlisle Road School St 09:14 10:34 12:34 13:34 15:14 16:14
Pudsey, opp Station Street 09:14 10:34 12:34 13:34 15:14 16:14
Troydale Carlisle Road 09:14 10:34 12:34 13:34 15:14 16:14
Pudsey, adj Hillthorpe Road 09:15 10:35 12:35 13:35 15:15 16:15
Pudsey, at Southroyd Rise 09:15 10:35 12:35 13:35 15:15 16:15
Pudsey Oakdene Close 09:16 10:36 12:36 13:36 15:16 16:16
Pudsey, adj Roker Lane Littlemoor Rd 09:17 10:37 12:37 13:37 15:17 16:17
Troydale, adj Roker Ln Kent Road 09:17 10:37 12:37 13:37 15:17 16:17
Troydale Roker Lane (E bound) 09:17 10:37 12:37 13:37 15:17 16:17
Pudsey, opp Roker Lane Low Farm 09:19 10:39 12:39 13:39 15:19 16:19
Pudsey Roker Lane Tong Ln (E bound) 09:19 10:39 12:39 13:39 15:19 16:19
Troydale Tong Rd Roker Lane 09:20 10:40 12:40 13:40 15:20 16:20
Tong Rd Troydale Lane (stop) 09:20 10:40 12:40 13:40 15:20 16:20
New Farnley, adj Uplands Farm 09:22 10:42 12:42 13:42 15:22 16:22
New Farnley Back Lane (stop) 09:23 10:43 12:43 13:43 15:23 16:23
New Farnley, at Back Lane The Woodcock PH 09:24 10:44 12:44 13:44 15:24 16:24
New Farnley Gildersome Lane Woodcock Inn 09:24 10:44 12:44 13:44 15:24 16:24
Gildersome Lane Upper Moor Side 09:24 10:44 12:44 13:44 15:24 16:24
Gildersome Lane Suffield Rd (before) 09:25 10:45 12:45 13:45 15:25 16:25
Gildersome Moorland Avenue (S bound) 09:26 10:46 12:46 13:46 15:26 16:26
Gildersome, adj Moorland Ave Moorland Close 09:26 10:46 12:46 13:46 15:26 16:26
Gildersome, before Moorland Ave Spring Avenue 09:27 10:47 12:47 13:47 15:27 16:27
Gildersome, adj Spring Ave Church Avenue 09:27 10:47 12:47 13:47 15:27 16:27
Gildersome, at Church St Spring Avenue 09:28 10:48 12:48 13:48 15:28 16:28
Gildersome Ch St 09:28 10:48 12:48 13:48 15:28 16:28
Gildersome Green 09:28 10:48 12:48 13:48 15:28 16:28
Gildersome, adj Harthill 09:29 10:49 12:49 13:49 15:29 16:29
Gildersome Branch End 09:30 10:50 12:50 13:50 15:30 16:30
Gildersome Asquith Ave Gelderd Road 09:30 10:50 12:50 13:50 15:30 16:30
Morley, opp Asquith Avenue Deansway 09:31 10:51 12:51 13:51 15:31 16:31
Morley, after Asquith Avenue Deanfield Ave 09:33 10:53 12:53 13:53 15:33 16:33
Morley Brunswick Street 09:34 10:54 12:54 13:54 15:34 16:34
Morley, at Bright Street 09:35 10:55 12:55 13:55 15:35 16:35
Morley Corporation Street 09:35 10:55 12:55 13:55 15:35 16:35
Morley Queensway 09:36 10:56 12:56 13:56 15:36 16:36
Morley Town Hall C 09:38 10:58 12:58 13:58 15:38 16:38
Morley Commercial Street E 09:39 10:59 12:59 13:59 15:39 16:39
Morley Abbey House 09:39 10:59 12:59 13:59 15:39 16:39
Morley St Pauls Street 09:40 11:00 13:00 14:00 15:40 16:40
Morley, after Bridge St Bridge Court 09:41 11:01 13:01 14:01 15:41 16:41
Morley, adj Tingley Mills 09:42 11:02 13:02 14:02 15:42 16:42
Morley Rein Road Tingley Common 09:43 11:03 13:03 14:03 15:43 16:43
Rein Rd Tingley Crescent (adj) 09:44 11:04 13:04 14:04 15:44 16:44
Tingley Woodkirk Academy 09:45 11:05 13:05 14:05 15:45 16:45
Tingley, adj Syke Rd Syke Avenue 09:46 11:06 13:06 14:06 15:46 16:46
Tingley Syke Rd Syke Gardens 09:47 11:07 13:07 14:07 15:47 16:47
Tingley Westerton Rd Syke Road 09:47 11:07 13:07 14:07 15:47 16:47
Tingley Westerton Road (E bound) 09:48 11:08 13:08 14:08 15:48 16:48
Tingley Westerton Road Lonsdale Rise (stop) 09:49 11:09 13:09 14:09 15:49 16:49
Tingley Westerton Frost Corner (S bound) 09:50 11:10 13:10 14:10 15:50 16:50
Tingley Haigh Moor Road The Nook (stop) 09:51 11:11 13:11 14:11 15:51 16:51
Tingley Haigh Moor Road Boyle Hall Farm (stop) 09:51 11:11 13:11 14:11 15:51 16:51
Tingley Haigh Moor Rd Haigh Moor Avenue (stop) 09:52 11:12 13:12 14:12 15:52 16:52
Tingley, before Haigh Moor Rd Redhill Drive 09:52 11:12 13:12 14:12 15:52 16:52
Tingley Common Side (NW bound) 09:52 11:12 13:12 14:12 15:52 16:52
Tingley Batley Road Woollin Ave (stop) 09:53 11:13 13:13 14:13 15:53 16:53
Tingley Batley Road The Croft 09:54 11:14 13:14 14:14 15:54 16:54
Tingley Hey Beck Ln Baghill Road (stop) 09:54 11:14 13:14 14:14 15:54 16:54
Woodkirk Hey Beck Lane 09:55 11:15 13:15 14:15 15:55 16:55
Woodkirk, before Hey Beck Lane Leeds Rd 09:55 11:15 13:15 14:15 15:55 16:55
Woodkirk Leeds Road Heybeck Ln 09:55 11:15 13:15 14:15 15:55 16:55
Woodkirk Leeds Road Dum Wood (S bound) 09:56 11:16 13:16 14:16 15:56 16:56
Shaw Cross Leeds Rd Sykes Lane 09:57 11:17 13:17 14:17 15:57 16:57
Shaw Cross Leeds Rd Grange Road (S bound) 09:58 11:18 13:18 14:18 15:58 16:58
Shaw Cross Chidswell Ln Leeds Road (S bound) 09:58 11:18 13:18 14:18 15:58 16:58
Shaw Cross Chidswell Gardens 09:58 11:18 13:18 14:18 15:58 16:58
Shaw Cross Chidswell Lane Windsor Rd 09:59 11:19 13:19 14:19 15:59 16:59
Shaw Cross Windsor Rd Windsor Gardens (W bound) 09:59 11:19 13:19 14:19 15:59 16:59
Shaw Cross Windsor Rd Owl Lane (SW bound) 09:59 11:19 13:19 14:19 15:59 16:59
Shaw Cross Owl Lane Dewsbury Rams Stadium 10:00 11:20 13:20 14:20 16:00 17:00
Shaw Cross John Ormsby Way Leeds Rd 10:00 11:20 13:20 14:20 16:00 17:00
Hanging Heaton, adj High Street Rathlin Rd 10:01 11:21 13:21 14:21 16:01 17:01
Hanging Heaton, adj High Street Kirkgate 10:02 11:22 13:22 14:22 16:02 17:02
Hanging Heaton, adj High Street Highgate St 10:03 11:23 13:23 14:23 16:03 17:03
Hanging Heaton High St Mill Lane 10:04 11:24 13:24 14:24 16:04 17:04
Hanging Heaton Commonside Nursery Wood Road 10:05 11:25 13:25 14:25 16:05 17:05
Hanging Heaton Commonside Bromley Street 10:05 11:25 13:25 14:25 16:05 17:05
Hanging Heaton Commonside Jack Lane (S bound) 10:06 11:26 13:26 14:26 16:06 17:06
Crackenedge Lane Caulms Wood Rd (after) 10:08 11:28 13:28 14:28 16:08 17:08
Dewsbury Crackenedge Lane (stop L5) 10:09 11:29 13:29 14:29 16:09 17:09
Dewsbury Bus Station stand 9 10:12 11:32 13:32 14:32 16:12 17:12

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

TLC Travel