🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

205 - Mirfield - Dewsbury

A bus service operated by A Lyles and Son

Map

Inbound

Dewsbury Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:50 08:50 09:00 09:50 09:50 10:50 10:50 11:50 11:50 12:50 12:50 13:50 13:50 14:50 14:50 15:50 15:50 16:50 16:50 17:50 18:40
Dewsbury Huddersfield Rd Watergate Road 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:02 09:52 09:52 10:52 10:52 11:52 11:52 12:52 12:52 13:52 13:52 14:52 14:52 15:52 15:52 16:52 16:52 17:52 18:42
Scout Hill Huddersfield Rd Thornhill Road 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:03 09:53 09:53 10:53 10:53 11:53 11:53 12:53 12:53 13:53 13:53 14:53 14:53 15:53 15:53 16:53 16:53 17:53 18:43
Scout Hill Huddersfield Road Thornville Walk 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:03 09:53 09:53 10:53 10:53 11:53 11:53 12:53 12:53 13:53 13:53 14:53 14:53 15:53 15:53 16:53 16:53 17:53 18:43
Scout Hill Huddersfield Rd Ravenshouse Road 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:04 09:54 09:54 10:54 10:54 11:54 11:54 12:54 12:54 13:54 13:54 14:54 14:54 15:54 15:54 16:54 16:54 17:54 18:44
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Rd Park Road 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:06 09:56 09:56 10:56 10:56 11:56 11:56 12:56 12:56 13:56 13:56 14:56 14:56 15:56 15:56 16:56 16:56 17:56 18:46
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Rd Cranshaw Street 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:06 09:56 09:56 10:56 10:56 11:56 11:56 12:56 12:56 13:56 13:56 14:56 14:56 15:56 15:56 16:56 16:56 17:56 18:46
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Rd Spen Valley Road 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:07 09:57 09:57 10:57 10:57 11:57 11:57 12:57 12:57 13:57 13:57 14:57 14:57 15:57 15:57 16:57 16:57 17:57 18:47
Ravensthorpe, opp Huddersfield Rd North Road 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:08 09:58 09:58 10:58 10:58 11:58 11:58 12:58 12:58 13:58 13:58 14:58 14:58 15:58 15:58 16:58 16:58 17:58 18:48
Ravensthorpe, adj North Rd Myrtle Road 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:09 09:59 09:59 10:59 10:59 11:59 11:59 12:59 12:59 13:59 13:59 14:59 14:59 15:59 15:59 16:59 16:59 17:59 18:49
Ravensthorpe North Rd Broomer Street 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:09 09:59 09:59 10:59 10:59 11:59 11:59 12:59 12:59 13:59 13:59 14:59 14:59 15:59 15:59 16:59 16:59 17:59 18:49
Ravensthorpe North Rd Clarkson Street (NE-bound) 07:00 08:00 09:00 09:10 10:00 10:00 11:00 11:00 12:00 12:00 13:00 13:00 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 16:00 16:00 17:00 17:00 18:00 18:50
Northorpe, adj North Rd Shill Bank Lane 07:01 08:01 09:01 09:11 10:01 10:01 11:01 11:01 12:01 12:01 13:01 13:01 14:01 14:01 15:01 15:01 16:01 16:01 17:01 17:01 18:01 18:51
Northorpe, opp Plough Inn Shill Bank Lane 07:02 08:02 09:02 09:12 10:02 10:02 11:02 11:02 12:02 12:02 13:02 13:02 14:02 14:02 15:02 15:02 16:02 16:02 17:02 17:02 18:02 18:52
Northorpe Shill Bank Lane Hepworth Ln 07:03 08:03 09:03 09:13 10:03 10:03 11:03 11:03 12:03 12:03 13:03 13:03 14:03 14:03 15:03 15:03 16:03 16:03 17:03 17:03 18:03 18:53
Mirfield, opp Flash Lane Wellhouse Ln 07:04 08:04 09:04 09:14 10:04 10:04 11:04 11:04 12:04 12:04 13:04 13:04 14:04 14:04 15:04 15:04 16:04 16:04 17:04 17:04 18:04 18:54
Mirfield Dunbottle Lane Over Hall Park 07:04 08:04 09:04 09:14 10:04 10:04 11:04 11:04 12:04 12:04 13:04 13:04 14:04 14:04 15:04 15:04 16:04 16:04 17:04 17:04 18:04 18:54
Mirfield Greenside Rd Shepley Moiunt 07:05 08:05 09:05 09:15 10:05 10:05 11:05 11:05 12:05 12:05 13:05 13:05 14:05 14:05 15:05 15:05 16:05 16:05 17:05 17:05 18:05 18:55
Mirfield Greenside Road Greenside Estate 07:06 08:06 09:06 09:16 10:06 10:06 11:06 11:06 12:06 12:06 13:06 13:06 14:06 14:06 15:06 15:06 16:06 16:06 17:06 17:06 18:06 18:56
Mirfield Old Bank Rd Sunny Bank Avenue 07:06 08:06 09:06 09:16 10:06 10:06 11:06 11:06 12:06 12:06 13:06 13:06 14:06 14:06 15:06 15:06 16:06 16:06 17:06 17:06 18:06 18:56
Mirfield Old Bank Rd Taylor Hall Lane (S-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:07 09:17 10:07 10:07 11:07 11:07 12:07 12:07 13:07 13:07 14:07 14:07 15:07 15:07 16:07 16:07 17:07 17:07 18:07 18:57
Mirfield Saville Arms Water Royd Lane (SW-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:08 09:18 10:08 10:08 11:08 11:08 12:08 12:08 13:08 13:08 14:08 14:08 15:08 15:08 16:08 16:08 17:08 17:08 18:08 18:58
Mirfield Water Royd Lane Water Royd Ave 07:09 08:09 09:09 09:19 10:09 10:09 11:09 11:09 12:09 12:09 13:09 13:09 14:09 14:09 15:09 15:09 16:09 16:09 17:09 17:09 18:09 18:59
Mirfield Knowle Road The Knowle 07:09 08:09 09:09 09:19 10:09 10:09 11:09 11:09 12:09 12:09 13:09 13:09 14:09 14:09 15:09 15:09 16:09 16:09 17:09 17:09 18:09 18:59
Mirfield Knowle Road Knowle Park 07:10 08:10 09:10 09:20 10:10 10:10 11:10 11:10 12:10 12:10 13:10 13:10 14:10 14:10 15:10 15:10 16:10 16:10 17:10 17:10 18:10 19:00
Mirfield Knowl Rd Doctor Lane 07:11 08:11 09:11 09:21 10:11 10:11 11:11 11:11 12:11 12:11 13:11 13:11 14:11 14:11 15:11 15:11 16:11 16:11 17:11 17:11 18:11 19:01
Mirfield Ings Grove Park Huddersfield Road (stop M2) 07:12 08:12 09:12 09:22 10:12 10:12 11:12 11:12 12:12 12:12 13:12 13:12 14:12 14:12 15:12 15:12 16:12 16:12 17:12 17:12 18:12 19:02
Trip Does Not Run Bank Holiday Mondays

Outbound

Mirfield Ings Grove Park Huddersfield Road (stop M2) 07:15 08:15 09:15 09:30 10:15 10:15 11:15 11:15 12:15 12:15 13:15 13:15 14:15 14:15 15:15 15:15 16:15 16:15 17:15 17:15 18:15 19:02
Mirfield Huddersfield Road (stop M5) 07:16 08:16 09:16 09:31 10:16 10:16 11:16 11:16 12:16 12:16 13:16 13:16 14:16 14:16 15:16 15:16 16:16 16:16 17:16 17:16 18:16 19:03
Mirfield Knowl Rd Town Hall Street 07:17 08:17 09:17 09:31 10:17 10:17 11:17 11:17 12:17 12:17 13:17 13:17 14:17 14:17 15:17 15:17 16:17 16:17 17:17 17:17 18:17 19:04
Mirfield Knowl Rd St Pauls Road 07:18 08:18 09:18 09:32 10:18 10:18 11:18 11:18 12:18 12:18 13:18 13:18 14:18 14:18 15:18 15:18 16:18 16:18 17:18 17:18 18:18 19:05
Mirfield Knowl Road Knowl Park 07:19 08:19 09:19 09:33 10:19 10:19 11:19 11:19 12:19 12:19 13:19 13:19 14:19 14:19 15:19 15:19 16:19 16:19 17:19 17:19 18:19 19:06
Mirfield, adj Knowle Road The Knowle 07:20 08:20 09:20 09:33 10:20 10:20 11:20 11:20 12:20 12:20 13:20 13:20 14:20 14:20 15:20 15:20 16:20 16:20 17:20 17:20 18:20 19:07
Mirfield Water Royd Lane Water Royd Cresc 07:21 08:21 09:21 09:34 10:21 10:21 11:21 11:21 12:21 12:21 13:21 13:21 14:21 14:21 15:21 15:21 16:21 16:21 17:21 17:21 18:21 19:08
Mirfield Saville Arms Water Royd Lane 07:21 08:21 09:21 09:34 10:21 10:21 11:21 11:21 12:21 12:21 13:21 13:21 14:21 14:21 15:21 15:21 16:21 16:21 17:21 17:21 18:21 19:08
Mirfield Old Bank Rd Taylor Hall Lane 07:22 08:22 09:22 09:35 10:22 10:22 11:22 11:22 12:22 12:22 13:22 13:22 14:22 14:22 15:22 15:22 16:22 16:22 17:22 17:22 18:22 19:09
Mirfield, adj Old Bank Rd Sunny Bank Avenue 07:22 08:22 09:22 09:35 10:22 10:22 11:22 11:22 12:22 12:22 13:22 13:22 14:22 14:22 15:22 15:22 16:22 16:22 17:22 17:22 18:22 19:09
Mirfield Greenside Rd Jenny Lane 07:23 08:23 09:23 09:36 10:23 10:23 11:23 11:23 12:23 12:23 13:23 13:23 14:23 14:23 15:23 15:23 16:23 16:23 17:23 17:23 18:23 19:10
Mirfield Greenside Rd Shepley Mount (S-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:23 09:36 10:23 10:23 11:23 11:23 12:23 12:23 13:23 13:23 14:23 14:23 15:23 15:23 16:23 16:23 17:23 17:23 18:23 19:10
Mirfield Dunbottle Lane Lee Green 07:24 08:24 09:24 09:37 10:24 10:24 11:24 11:24 12:24 12:24 13:24 13:24 14:24 14:24 15:24 15:24 16:24 16:24 17:24 17:24 18:24 19:11
Mirfield Dunbottle Lane Flash Ln 07:25 08:25 09:25 09:38 10:25 10:25 11:25 11:25 12:25 12:25 13:25 13:25 14:25 14:25 15:25 15:25 16:25 16:25 17:25 17:25 18:25 19:12
Northorpe Shill Bank Ln Hepworth Lane (E-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:26 09:39 10:26 10:26 11:26 11:26 12:26 12:26 13:26 13:26 14:26 14:26 15:26 15:26 16:26 16:26 17:26 17:26 18:26 19:13
Northorpe, adj Plough Inn Shill Bank Lane 07:27 08:27 09:27 09:40 10:27 10:27 11:27 11:27 12:27 12:27 13:27 13:27 14:27 14:27 15:27 15:27 16:27 16:27 17:27 17:27 18:27 19:14
Northorpe North Rd Shill Bank Lane 07:28 08:28 09:28 09:40 10:28 10:28 11:28 11:28 12:28 12:28 13:28 13:28 14:28 14:28 15:28 15:28 16:28 16:28 17:28 17:28 18:28 19:15
Ravensthorpe North Rd Clarkson Street 07:28 08:28 09:28 09:41 10:28 10:28 11:28 11:28 12:28 12:28 13:28 13:28 14:28 14:28 15:28 15:28 16:28 16:28 17:28 17:28 18:28 19:15
Ravensthorpe, adj North Rd Broomer Street 07:29 08:29 09:29 09:41 10:29 10:29 11:29 11:29 12:29 12:29 13:29 13:29 14:29 14:29 15:29 15:29 16:29 16:29 17:29 17:29 18:29 19:16
Ravensthorpe North Rd Myrtle Road 07:30 08:30 09:30 09:42 10:30 10:30 11:30 11:30 12:30 12:30 13:30 13:30 14:30 14:30 15:30 15:30 16:30 16:30 17:30 17:30 18:30 19:18
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Road Union St 07:32 08:32 09:32 09:43 10:32 10:32 11:32 11:32 12:32 12:32 13:32 13:32 14:32 14:32 15:32 15:32 16:32 16:32 17:32 17:32 18:32 19:19
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Road Albion St 07:32 08:32 09:32 09:43 10:32 10:32 11:32 11:32 12:32 12:32 13:32 13:32 14:32 14:32 15:32 15:32 16:32 16:32 17:32 17:32 18:32 19:20
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Road Bridge St 07:32 08:32 09:32 09:43 10:32 10:32 11:32 11:32 12:32 12:32 13:32 13:32 14:32 14:32 15:32 15:32 16:32 16:32 17:32 17:32 18:32 19:20
Scout Hill Huddersfield Rd Ravenshouse Road (NE-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:34 09:44 10:34 10:34 11:34 11:34 12:34 12:34 13:34 13:34 14:34 14:34 15:34 15:34 16:34 16:34 17:34 17:34 18:34 19:22
Scout Hill Huddersfield Road Thornville St 07:34 08:34 09:34 09:44 10:34 10:34 11:34 11:34 12:34 12:34 13:34 13:34 14:34 14:34 15:34 15:34 16:34 16:34 17:34 17:34 18:34 19:23
Scout Hill Huddersfield Rd Quarry Road 07:35 08:35 09:35 09:46 10:35 10:35 11:35 11:35 12:35 12:35 13:35 13:35 14:35 14:35 15:35 15:35 16:35 16:35 17:35 17:35 18:35 19:24
Dewsbury, opp Huddersfield Rd Watergate Road 07:37 08:37 09:37 09:48 10:37 10:37 11:37 11:37 12:37 12:37 13:37 13:37 14:37 14:37 15:37 15:37 16:37 16:37 17:37 17:37 18:37 19:26
Dewsbury Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:38 08:38 09:38 09:49 10:38 10:38 11:38 11:38 12:38 12:38 13:38 13:38 14:38 14:38 15:38 15:38 16:38 16:38 17:38 17:38 18:38 19:28

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information