206 - Peterlee - Peterlee via Horden, Blackhall, Castle Eden, Wingate, Station Town, Hutton Henry, Castle Eden, Blackhall, Horden
A bus service operated by Go North East
- Timetable
- Map
Peterlee Bus Station Stand G (G) | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 17:10 | 18:10 | 19:10 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peterlee Yoden Way - Chapel Hill Road (E-bound) | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 17:12 | 18:12 | 19:12 | ||
Horden Yoden Way (NE-bound) | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 17:14 | 18:14 | 19:14 | ||
Horden Hawthorne Crescent (SE-bound) | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 17:14 | 18:14 | 19:14 | ||
Blackhall Colliery Blackhall Bank (SE-bound) | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 17:16 | 18:16 | 19:16 | ||
Blackhall Colliery Welfare Park (SE-bound) | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 17:17 | 18:17 | 19:17 | ||
Blackhall Colliery Hardwick Hotel (SE-bound) | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 17:17 | 18:17 | 19:17 | ||
Blackhall Colliery Thornton Terrace (SE-bound) | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 17:18 | 18:18 | 19:18 | ||
Blackhall Colliery Leaholme Terrace (SE-bound) | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 17:19 | 18:19 | 19:19 | ||
Blackhall Rocks Post Office (W-bound) | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 | 19:20 | ||
Blackhall Colliery Ocean View (W-bound) | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 | 19:20 | ||
High Hesleden Bungalows (S-bound) | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 17:21 | 18:21 | 19:21 | ||
High Hesleden The Ship (W-bound) | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 17:21 | 18:21 | 19:21 | ||
Hesleden School (S-bound) | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 17:23 | 18:23 | 19:23 | ||
Hesleden Green (W-bound) | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 17:24 | 18:24 | 19:24 | ||
Hesleden Oban House (N-bound) | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 17:24 | 18:24 | 19:24 | ||
Castle Eden Church (SW-bound) | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 17:27 | 18:27 | 19:27 | ||
Castle Eden School (W-bound) | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 17:28 | 18:28 | 19:28 | ||
Castle Eden Road End - East (W-bound) | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 17:28 | 18:28 | 19:28 | ||
Castle Eden Golf Club House (W-bound) | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 17:28 | 18:28 | 19:28 | ||
Castle Eden Burdon Walk (W-bound) | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 17:29 | 18:29 | 19:29 | ||
Wellfield Old Railway Bridge (W-bound) | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 17:30 | 18:30 | 19:30 | ||
Wellfield Dairy (W-bound) | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 17:31 | 18:31 | 19:31 | ||
Wingate Fir Tree Inn (S-bound) | 06:52 | 07:52 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 17:32 | 18:32 | 19:32 |
Wingate Cross Row (S-bound) | 06:53 | 07:53 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 17:33 | 18:33 | 19:33 | |
Wingate Moor Lane (S-bound) | 06:54 | 07:53 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 17:33 | 18:33 | 19:33 | |
Wingate Victoria Inn (SE-bound) | 06:55 | 07:55 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 17:35 | 18:35 | 19:35 | |
Wingate Front Street-Hadrian Court (SE-bound) | 06:56 | 07:56 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 17:36 | 18:36 | 19:36 | |
Station Town Station Lane (SE-bound) | 06:56 | 07:57 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 17:37 | 18:37 | 19:37 | |
Station Town Front Street The Ridges (SE-bound) | 06:57 | 07:57 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 17:37 | 18:37 | 19:37 | |
Station Town Newholme Estate (SE-bound) | 06:59 | 07:59 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 17:39 | 18:39 | 19:39 | |
Station Town Heaton Terrace (E-bound) | 06:59 | 07:59 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 17:39 | 18:39 | 19:39 | |
Station Town Cemetery (E-bound) | 06:59 | 07:59 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 17:39 | 18:39 | 19:39 | |
Hutton Henry Wesleyan Chapel (NE-bound) | 07:01 | 08:01 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 17:41 | 18:41 | 19:41 | |
Hutton Henry Plough Inn (E-bound) | 07:02 | 08:02 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 17:42 | 18:42 | 19:42 | |
Hutton Henry RC Church (NE-bound) | 07:02 | 08:02 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 17:42 | 18:42 | 19:42 | |
Castle Eden Burdon Walk (E-bound) | 07:06 | 08:06 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 17:46 | 18:46 | 19:46 | |
Castle Eden Golf Club House (E-bound) | 07:06 | 08:06 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 17:46 | 18:46 | 19:46 | |
Castle Eden Road End - East (E-bound) | 07:06 | 08:06 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 17:46 | 18:46 | 19:46 | |
Castle Eden School (E-bound) | 07:07 | 08:07 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 17:47 | 18:47 | 19:47 | |
Castle Eden Church (NE-bound) | 07:08 | 08:08 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 17:48 | 18:48 | 19:48 | |
Hesleden Oban House (S-bound) | 07:10 | 08:10 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 17:50 | 18:50 | 19:50 | |
Hesleden Green (SE-bound) | 07:11 | 08:11 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 17:51 | 18:51 | 19:51 | |
Hesleden School (N-bound) | 07:11 | 08:11 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 17:51 | 18:51 | 19:51 | |
High Hesleden The Ship (E-bound) | 07:13 | 08:13 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 17:53 | 18:53 | 19:53 | |
Blackhall Colliery Ocean View (E-bound) | 07:14 | 08:14 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 17:54 | 18:54 | 19:54 | |
Blackhall Rocks Post Office (NW-bound) | 07:15 | 08:15 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 17:55 | 18:55 | 19:55 | |
Blackhall Colliery Leaholme Terrace (NW-bound) | 07:15 | 08:15 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 17:55 | 18:55 | 19:55 | |
Blackhall Colliery Co-op Store (NW-bound) | 07:16 | 08:16 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 17:56 | 18:56 | 19:56 | |
Blackhall Colliery Schools (NW-bound) | 07:17 | 08:17 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 17:57 | 18:57 | 19:57 | |
Blackhall Colliery Blackhall Bank (NW-bound) | 07:18 | 08:18 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 17:58 | 18:58 | 19:58 | |
Horden Dene Villas (NW-bound) | 07:19 | 08:19 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 17:59 | 18:59 | 19:59 | |
Horden Hawthorne Crescent (NW-bound) | 07:20 | 08:20 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | 20:00 | |
Horden Yoden Way (SW-bound) | 07:21 | 08:21 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 18:01 | 19:01 | 20:01 | |
Peterlee Yoden Way - Chapel Hill Road (W-bound) | 07:22 | 08:22 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 18:02 | 19:02 | 20:02 | |
Peterlee St Cuthberts Road (NW-bound) | 07:23 | 08:23 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 18:03 | 19:03 | 20:03 | |
Peterlee Bus Station Stand F (F) | 08:25 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | ||||||
Peterlee Bus Station Stand B (B) | 07:25 | |||||||||||
Peterlee Bus Station Stand D (D) | 20:05 | |||||||||||
Peterlee Bus Station Stand G (G) | 14:05 | 18:05 | 19:05 |
Timetable data from Go North East, 22 April 2024
Go North East
- Website
- www.gonortheast.co.uk
- @gonortheast
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Go North East app