209 - Peterlee - Peterlee via Crawford Avenue, Horden Hall Estate, Horden, Horden Station, Alder Road, Thorntree Gill
A bus service operated by Go North East
- Timetable
- Map
Peterlee Bus Station Stand F (F) | 08:28 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:48 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peterlee Surtees Rd-Edenhill Rd (NE-bound) | 08:29 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:49 |
Peterlee Edenhill Road - Shops (N-bound) | 08:30 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:50 |
Peterlee Edenhill Road - Top (NW-bound) | 08:31 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:51 |
Peterlee Robson Avenue (NW-bound) | 08:32 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:52 |
Peterlee Yoden Way Shops (W-bound) | 08:33 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 16:53 |
Peterlee Crawford Avenue (W-bound) | 08:33 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 16:53 |
Peterlee Essington Way - Stephenson Road (NE-bound) | 08:34 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:54 |
Peterlee Stephenson Road - Factories (NE-bound) | 08:35 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:55 |
Peterlee Thorpe Road Cemetery (E-bound) | 08:35 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:55 |
Horden Farm (E-bound) | 08:36 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:56 |
Horden Webb Square Hail and Ride (S-bound) | 08:36 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:56 |
Horden Smillie Road Hail and Ride (E-bound) | 08:37 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:57 |
Horden Beaumont Crescent Hail and Ride (NW-bound) | 08:37 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:57 |
Horden Conyers Crescent Hail and Ride (E-bound) | 08:38 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:58 |
Horden Crossroads (S-bound) | 08:38 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:58 |
Horden Northumberland Street (NE-bound) | 08:40 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 17:00 |
Horden Sea View Industrial Estate (S-bound) | 08:42 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 17:02 |
Horden Grant Street (S-bound) | 08:43 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 17:03 |
Horden Victory Club (S-bound) | 08:44 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 17:04 |
Horden Railway Station (NE-bound) | 08:47 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:07 |
Horden Third Street (S-bound) | 08:47 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:07 |
Horden Comrades Club (E-bound) | 08:48 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:08 |
Horden Cotsford Lane (E-bound) | 08:48 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:08 |
Horden Alder Road (S-bound) | 08:49 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:09 |
Horden Cotsford Lane (N-bound) | 08:49 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:09 |
Horden Comrades Club (W-bound) | 08:49 | 10:04 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:04 | 17:09 |
Horden Oak Terrace (W-bound) | 08:50 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:10 |
Horden Hawthorne Crescent (SE-bound) | 08:51 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:11 |
Peterlee Thorntree Gill (SW-bound) | 08:52 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:12 |
Peterlee Eastfield (W-bound) | 08:53 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:13 |
Peterlee Manor Way - Hatfield (W-bound) | 08:54 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:14 |
Peterlee Manor Way - Labour Club (NW-bound) | 08:55 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:15 |
Peterlee St Cuthberts Road (NW-bound) | 08:56 | 10:11 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:11 | 17:16 |
Peterlee Bus Station Stand D (D) | 08:58 | 10:13 | |||||||
Peterlee Bus Station Stand F (F) | 16:13 | 17:18 | |||||||
Peterlee Bus Station Stand B (B) | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 |
Timetable data from Go North East, 22 April 2024
Go North East
- Website
- www.gonortheast.co.uk
- @gonortheast
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Go North East app