bustimes.org

21 - Blackwood - Cwmbran

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)

Map

Monday to Saturday

Cwmbran - Blackwood

Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand F) 08:06 09:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:30
Cwmbran, o/s Llantarnam Grange 08:07 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:31
Northville, after Trussel Road 08:07 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:32
Northville, nr Ebenezer 08:08 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:18 17:32
Pontrhydyrun, before Avondale Close 08:09 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:20 17:34
Pontrhydyrun, opp Ashbridge 08:10 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:21 17:35
Pontrhydyrun, nr Parc Panteg 08:11 09:21 14:21 15:22 16:22 17:37
Sebastopol, at South Street 08:12 09:21 14:21 15:22 16:23 17:37
Sebastopol, o/s Crown Inn 08:12 09:22 14:22 15:23 16:23 17:38
Sebastopol Hawthorn Road (o/s 3) 08:12 09:22 14:22 15:23 16:24 17:38
Sebastopol, opp Kemys Fawr Infants School 08:13 09:23 14:23 15:24 16:25 17:39
Sebastopol, before Wellfield Lane 08:14 09:24 14:24 15:25 16:26 17:40
Sebastopol, before Springfield Road 08:14 09:24 14:24 15:25 16:26 17:40
Sebastopol, before West Avenue 08:15 09:25 14:25 15:27 16:28 17:41
Griffithstown Maple Road (after 52) 08:16 09:26 14:26 15:28 16:28 17:42
Griffithstown, nr Panteg House 08:17 09:27 14:27 15:29 16:30 17:43
Griffithstown, after St Mary Street 08:18 09:28 14:28 15:30 16:31 17:44
Griffithstown, after Panteg Hospital 08:19 09:30 14:30 15:32 16:33 17:46
Pontymoile Stafford Road Top (o/s 103) 08:20 09:31 14:31 15:33 16:34 17:47
Pontymoile, nr Maesderwen 08:21 09:32 14:32 15:34 16:35 17:48
Pontymoile, opp Builders Yard 08:22 09:33 14:33 15:36 16:36 17:49
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 08:22 09:33 14:33 15:36 16:36 17:49
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 4) 08:24 09:35 14:35 15:39 16:39 17:51
Pontypool, in Crane Street Loop 08:25 09:36 14:36 15:40 16:40 17:52
Pontypool, at Market Square 07:10 08:26 09:37 14:37 15:41 16:41 17:53
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 3) 07:10 08:26 09:37 14:37 15:41 16:41 17:53
Pontypool, before John Street 07:11 08:27 09:38 14:38 15:42 16:42 17:54
Pontypool, nr Twympath 07:11 08:27 09:38 14:38 15:42 16:42 17:54
Lower Race, opp Waunwern Park 07:12 08:28 09:39 14:39 15:43 16:43 17:55
Old Furnace, nr Finers' Arms 07:13 08:29 09:40 14:40 15:44 16:44 17:56
Old Furnace, nr High Path 07:14 08:30 09:41 14:41 15:45 16:45 17:57
Cefn y Crib Wash House (nr former) 07:18 08:33 09:45 14:45 15:49 16:49 18:00
Hafodyrynys, nr Cefn-crib 07:19 08:34 09:46 14:46 15:50 16:50 18:01
Hafodyrynys Hotel (opp) 07:21 08:36 09:48 14:48 15:52 16:52 18:03
Hafodyrynys, before Mill Court 07:22 08:37 09:49 14:49 15:53 16:53 18:04
Swffryd, after Rectory Road 07:22 08:37 09:49 14:49 15:53 16:53 18:04
Swffryd, before Walters Avenue 07:23 08:38 09:50 14:50 15:54 16:54 18:05
Swffryd, opp Sofrydd Schools 07:23 08:39 09:50 14:50 15:55 16:55 18:06
Swffryd, after Keir Hardie Terrace 07:24 08:39 09:51 14:51 15:56 16:56 18:06
Swffryd, o/s Sofrydd Schools 07:25 08:40 09:52 14:52 15:57 16:57 18:07
Swffryd, before Rectory Road 07:26 08:41 09:53 14:53 15:58 16:58 18:08
Hafodyrynys, after Mill Court 07:27 08:42 09:54 14:54 15:59 16:59 18:09
Crumlin Woodside Terrace (o/s 5) 07:29 08:45 09:56 14:56 16:02 17:02 18:12
Crumlin, nr Old Navigation 07:30 08:46 09:57 14:57 16:03 17:03 18:13
Crumlin, at The Square 07:31 08:47 09:58 14:58 16:04 17:04 18:14
Crumlin, after Mining School Hill 07:31 08:47 09:58 14:58 16:04 17:04 18:14
Newbridge North Road (opp 75) 07:32 08:48 09:59 14:59 16:05 17:05 18:15
Newbridge Masons Arms (after former) 07:32 08:48 09:59 14:59 16:05 17:06 18:16
Newbridge, opp Beulah Baptist Church 07:33 08:49 10:00 15:00 16:06 17:07 18:17
Newbridge, after Co-op 07:34 08:50 10:01 15:01 16:07 17:08 18:18
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 9) 07:44 09:00 10:11 15:11 16:17 17:18 18:28

Blackwood - Cwmbran

Pontypool, at Market Square 08:42 then hourly until
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 1) 08:42
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 08:44
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 3) 07:49 09:15 15:15 16:25 17:25 18:35
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (o/s) 07:50 09:16 15:16 16:26 17:26 18:36
Pontllanfraith, after Health Centre 07:50 09:16 15:16 16:26 17:26 18:36
Pontllanfraith, before Tredegar Junction 07:50 09:16 15:16 16:26 17:26 18:36
Pontllanfraith, opp St Augustine's Church 07:50 09:16 15:16 16:26 17:26 18:36
Pontllanfraith, after The Plough 07:52 09:17 15:17 16:28 17:27 18:37
Pontllanfraith, opp The Ivor Arms 07:54 09:20 15:20 16:30 17:30 18:40
Pontllanfraith, opp Sainsbury's 07:54 09:20 15:20 16:30 17:30 18:40
Pentwynmawr, nr Maes Gwyn 07:54 09:20 15:20 16:30 17:30 18:40
Pentwynmawr, o/s Three Horseshoes 07:55 09:21 15:21 16:31 17:31 18:41
Pentwynmawr, before Coed Duon View 07:56 09:21 15:21 16:32 17:31 18:41
Pentwynmawr, before Pennar Close 07:57 09:22 15:22 16:33 17:32 18:42
Newbridge, before The Red Lion 07:58 09:23 15:23 16:34 17:33 18:43
Newbridge, before Highfield Court 07:58 09:23 15:23 16:34 17:33 18:43
Newbridge Hotel (before) 07:59 09:24 15:24 16:35 17:34 18:44
Newbridge, before Co-op 08:00 09:25 15:25 16:36 17:35 18:45
Newbridge, after Beulah Baptist Church 08:00 09:25 15:25 16:36 17:35 18:45
Newbridge Masons Arms (before former) 08:01 09:26 15:26 16:37 17:36 18:45
Newbridge North Road (o/s 76) 08:01 09:27 15:27 16:38 17:36 18:46
Crumlin, at The Square 08:03 09:29 15:29 16:40 17:38 18:47
Crumlin, nr Old Navigation 08:03 09:29 15:29 16:40 17:38 18:47
Crumlin Woodside Terrace (opp 15) 08:04 09:30 15:30 16:41 17:39 18:48
Hafodyrynys, before Mill Court 08:06 09:32 15:32 16:44 17:41 18:51
Swffryd, after Rectory Road 08:07 09:33 15:33 16:45 17:42 18:52
Swffryd, before Walters Avenue 08:07 09:34 15:34 16:45 17:43 18:52
Swffryd, opp Sofrydd Schools 08:08 09:34 15:34 16:46 17:43 18:53
Swffryd, after Keir Hardie Terrace 08:08 09:35 15:35 16:47 17:44 18:54
Swffryd, o/s Sofrydd Schools 08:09 09:36 15:36 16:47 17:45 18:54
Swffryd, before Rectory Road 08:10 09:37 15:37 16:49 17:46 18:56
Hafodyrynys, after Mill Court 08:11 09:38 15:38 16:50 17:47 18:57
Pontypool, at Market Square 09:50 15:50 17:02 17:58 19:09
Hafodyrynys Hotel (o/s) 08:11
Hafodyrynys, nr Cefn-crib 08:13
Cefn y Crib Wash House (nr former) 08:14
Old Furnace, nr High Path 08:17
Old Furnace, nr Finers' Arms 08:18
Lower Race, o/s Waunwern Park 08:19
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 1) 09:50 15:50 17:02 17:58 19:09
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 09:52 15:52 17:04 18:00 19:11
Pontymoile, nr Maesderwen 08:46 09:53 15:53 17:06 18:01 19:12
Pontypool, nr Twympath 08:20
Pontymoile Stafford Road Top (opp 97) 08:47 09:54 15:54 17:07 18:02 19:13
Pontypool, after John Street 08:20
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 4) 08:21
Griffithstown, nr Panteg Hospital 08:48 09:55 15:55 17:08 18:03 19:14
Pontypool, in Crane Street Loop 08:22
Griffithstown, before St Mary Street 08:50 09:56 15:56 17:10 18:04 19:15
Griffithstown, nr Panteg House 08:51 09:57 15:57 17:11 18:05 19:16
Griffithstown Maple Road (before 43) 08:52 09:58 15:58 17:12 18:06 19:16
Sebastopol, after West Avenue 08:53 09:59 15:59 17:13 18:07 19:17
Sebastopol, before Springfield Road 08:54 10:00 16:00 17:14 18:08 19:18
Sebastopol, before Wellfield Lane 08:55 10:01 16:01 17:15 18:09 19:19
Sebastopol, before Kemys Fawr Infants School 08:55 10:01 16:01 17:15 18:09 19:19
Sebastopol Hawthorn Road (opp 9) 08:56 10:02 16:02 17:16 18:10 19:20
Sebastopol South Street (opp Gospel) 08:57 10:03 16:03 17:17 18:11 19:21
Pontrhydyrun, nr Parc Panteg 08:58 10:04 16:04 17:18 18:12 19:21
Pontrhydyrun, after Avondale Close 09:00 10:06 16:06 17:20 18:14 19:23
Northville, nr Ebenezer 09:02 10:08 16:08 17:22 18:16 19:25
Northville, after Trussel Road 09:03 10:08 16:08 17:23 18:16 19:25
Cwmbran Bus Station Stand D1 09:05 10:10 16:10 17:25 18:18 19:27

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 23 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)