bustimes.org

21 - Halifax - King Cross - Rye Lane

A bus service operated by Team Pennine

Map

Halifax - Rye Lane via King Cross

Halifax Wards End 28 06:10 06:40 07:05 then every 30 minutes until 18:05
Halifax Market Street (stop 15) 06:11 06:41 07:06 18:06
Halifax George Street 25 06:12 06:42 07:09 18:09
Halifax, adj Pellon Lane Chapel Town 06:13 06:43 07:10 18:10
Pellon Ln Hanson Lane (at) 06:14 06:44 07:12 18:12
Pellon, adj Hanson Ln Hope Street 06:14 06:44 07:12 18:12
King Cross Hanson Lane 06:15 06:45 07:14 18:14
King Cross Hanson Lane Bowman Grove 06:15 06:45 07:14 18:14
King Cross, adj Hanson Ln Victoria Road 06:16 06:46 07:15 18:15
King Cross Hanson Lane Womersley St 06:16 06:46 07:16 18:16
King Cross Hanson Lane Ramsgate St 06:17 06:47 07:16 18:16
King Cross Hanson Ln Thrum Hall Lane 06:18 06:48 07:18 18:18
Pellon, opp Albert Road Spring Hall Ln 06:18 06:48 07:18 18:18
Pellon, opp Albert Rd Albert View 06:19 06:49 07:19 18:19
Pellon, opp Albert Rd Albert Drive 06:19 06:49 07:19 18:19
Pellon, opp Albert Road Highroad Well Ln 06:20 06:50 07:20 18:20
Pellon Rye Lane Bottom Ling Bob 06:20 06:50 07:20 18:20
Pellon Rye Lane Ling Bob Close (stop) 06:21 06:51 07:21 18:21
Pellon Rye Ln Ryecroft Lane (stop) 06:22 06:52 07:22 18:22
Pellon Rye Lane Bottom Silverwood Walk 06:22 06:52 07:22 18:22
Pellon Rye Ln Silverwood Avenue 06:23 06:53 07:23 18:23
Pellon Rye Lane Rushton Hill Close 06:24 06:54 07:24 18:24

Rye Lane - Halifax via King Cross

Pellon Rye Lane Rushton Hill Close 05:55 06:40 07:25 08:10 then every 30 minutes until 18:10
Pellon Rye Lane Silverwood Ave (stop) 05:55 06:40 07:25 08:10 18:10
Pellon Rye Lane Bottom Silverwood Walk (stop) 05:56 06:41 07:26 08:11 18:11
Pellon Rye Ln Ryecroft Lane 05:57 06:42 07:27 08:12 18:12
Pellon Rye Lane Ling Bob Close 05:57 06:42 07:27 08:12 18:12
Pellon Rye Lane Ling Bob 05:58 06:43 07:28 08:13 18:13
Pellon, adj Albert Road Highroad Well Ln 05:59 06:44 07:29 08:14 18:14
Pellon, adj Albert Rd Albert Drive 05:59 06:44 07:29 08:14 18:14
Pellon, adj Albert Rd Albert View 06:00 06:45 07:30 08:15 18:15
Pellon, adj Albert Road Spring Hall Ln 06:01 06:46 07:31 08:16 18:16
King Cross Hanson Lane Clay Pits Ln 06:02 06:47 07:32 08:17 18:17
King Cross Hanson Lane Ryeburn Court 06:03 06:48 07:33 08:18 18:18
King Cross Hanson Lane Queens Rd 06:04 06:49 07:34 08:19 18:19
King Cross Hanson Ln Victoria Road 06:05 06:50 07:35 08:20 18:20
King Cross, adj Hanson Lane Bowman Grove 06:06 06:51 07:36 08:21 18:21
King Cross Hanson Lane (E bound) 06:06 06:51 07:36 08:21 18:21
Pellon Hanson Lane Milner St 06:07 06:52 07:37 08:22 18:22
Pellon Hanson Ln Hope Street 06:09 06:54 07:39 08:24 18:24
Pellon Ln Hanson Lane (opp) 06:10 06:55 07:40 08:25 18:25
Halifax Pellon Lane Chapel Town 06:11 06:56 07:41 08:26 18:26
Halifax Crown Street 18 06:12 06:57 07:42 08:27 18:27
Halifax Commercial Street 2 06:13 06:58 07:43 08:28 18:28
Halifax Commercial Street 20 06:13 06:58 07:43 08:28 18:28
Halifax Wards End 28 06:15 07:00 07:45 08:30 18:30

Timetable data from Transdev/Bus Open Data Service, 28 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Team Pennine