bustimes.org

21 - Hanley - Stoke - Trent Vale - Trentham

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Hanley - Stoke - Trent Vale - Trentham

Hanley Bus Station (stand S) 06:20 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:47 08:07 then every 20 minutes until 09:07 09:27 then every 20 minutes until 14:07 14:27 then every 20 minutes until 15:27 15:57 then every 20 minutes until 16:57 17:22 17:47 18:07 18:32 19:02
Hanley Bus Station (stand E) 19:25
Hanley, adj Harding Road 06:22 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:49 08:09 09:09 09:29 14:09 14:30 15:30 16:00 17:00 17:25 17:50 18:10 18:34 19:04 19:27
Shelton, opp Wellesley Street 06:22 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:49 08:10 09:10 09:29 14:09 14:32 15:32 16:02 17:02 17:27 17:51 18:11 18:34 19:04 19:27
Shelton, opp Stoke-on-Trent College 06:24 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:51 08:12 09:12 09:31 14:11 14:33 15:33 16:03 17:03 17:28 17:52 18:12 18:36 19:06 19:29
Shelton, adj Cauldon Road 06:25 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:52 08:14 09:14 09:32 14:12 14:36 15:36 16:06 17:06 17:31 17:54 18:14 18:37 19:07 19:30
Shelton, adj Station Road - Signal Radio 06:26 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:53 08:14 09:14 09:33 14:13 14:37 15:37 16:07 17:07 17:32 17:55 18:15 18:38 19:08 19:31
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station 06:27 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:54 08:16 09:16 09:34 14:14 14:39 15:39 16:09 17:09 17:34 17:57 18:17 18:39 19:09 19:32
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop T 06:34 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:01 08:26 09:26 09:41 14:21 14:49 15:49 16:19 17:19 17:44 18:07 18:27 18:46 19:17 19:40
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Penkhull New Road 06:35 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:02 08:27 09:27 09:42 14:22 14:50 15:50 16:20 17:20 17:45 18:08 18:28 18:46 19:17 19:40
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Corporation Street 06:36 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:03 08:28 09:28 09:43 14:23 14:51 15:51 16:21 17:21 17:46 18:09 18:29 18:47 19:18 19:41
Oakhill, opp The Villas 06:37 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:04 08:29 09:29 09:44 14:24 14:52 15:52 16:22 17:22 17:47 18:10 18:30 18:48 19:19 19:42
Oakhill, opp James Street 06:38 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:05 08:30 09:30 09:45 14:25 14:54 15:54 16:24 17:24 17:49 18:11 18:31 18:49 19:20 19:43
Oakhill Avenue (opp) 06:39 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:06 08:31 09:31 09:46 14:26 14:55 15:55 16:25 17:25 17:50 18:12 18:32 18:49 19:20 19:43
Oakhill, opp The Oak Tree 06:39 07:04 07:25 07:45 08:07 08:32 09:32 09:47 14:27 14:56 15:56 16:26 17:26 17:51 18:12 18:32 18:50 19:21 19:44
Trent Vale, adj Rookery Lane 06:40 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:07 08:32 09:32 09:47 14:27 14:57 15:57 16:27 17:27 17:52 18:13 18:33 18:51 19:22 19:45
Trent Vale, opp Flash Lane 06:41 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:08 08:33 09:33 09:48 14:28 14:58 15:58 16:28 17:28 17:53 18:14 18:34 18:52 19:23 19:46
Trent Vale, opp Black Lion 06:42 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:09 08:34 09:34 09:49 14:29 14:58 15:58 16:28 17:28 17:53 18:15 18:35 18:52 19:23 19:46
Trent Vale, opp Riverside Road 06:43 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:10 08:35 09:35 09:50 14:30 15:00 16:00 16:30 17:30 17:55 18:16 18:36 18:53 19:24 19:47
Hanford, adj Church Lane 06:44 07:09 07:30 07:50 08:12 08:37 09:37 09:52 14:32 15:02 16:02 16:32 17:32 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:55 19:26 19:49
Hanford, adj Clermont Avenue 06:45 07:10 07:31 07:51 08:13 08:38 09:38 09:53 14:33 15:03 16:03 16:33 17:33 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:55 19:26 19:49
Hanford, adj Queen Mary Road 06:46 07:11 07:32 07:52 08:14 08:39 09:39 09:54 14:34 15:04 16:04 16:34 17:34 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:56 19:27 19:50
Hanford, adj Kings Road 06:47 07:12 07:33 07:53 08:15 08:40 09:40 09:55 14:35 15:05 16:05 16:35 17:35 18:00 18:20 18:40 18:57 19:28 19:51
Hanford, opp Janson Street 06:47 07:12 07:34 07:54 08:16 08:41 09:41 09:56 14:36 15:06 16:06 16:36 17:36 18:01 18:20 18:40 18:58 19:29 19:52
Hanford Court (opp) 06:48 07:13 07:34 07:54 08:16 08:41 09:41 09:56 14:36 15:06 16:06 16:36 17:36 18:01 18:21 18:41 18:58 19:29 19:52
Hanford, adj Trentham Rugby Club 06:49 07:14 07:35 07:55 08:17 08:42 09:42 09:57 14:37 15:07 16:07 16:37 17:37 18:02 18:22 18:42 18:59 19:30 19:53
Trentham, adj Eastwick Crescent 06:50 07:15 07:36 07:56 08:18 08:43 09:43 09:58 14:38 15:08 16:08 16:38 17:38 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:00 19:31 19:54
Trentham, opp Man-in-Space 06:51 07:16 07:38 07:58 08:20 08:45 09:45 10:00 14:40 15:10 16:10 16:40 17:40 18:05 18:24 18:44 19:01 19:32 19:55
Trentham Pacific Road (hail and ride) 06:51 07:16 07:38 07:58 08:20 08:45 09:45 10:00 14:40 15:10 16:10 16:40 17:40 18:05 18:24 18:44 19:01 19:32 19:55
Trentham Pacific Road (hail and ride) 06:54 07:19 07:41 08:01 08:23 08:48 09:48 10:03 14:43 15:13 16:13 16:43 17:43 18:08 18:26 18:46 19:03 19:34 19:57

Trentham - Trent Vale - Stoke - Hanley

Trentham Pacific Road (hail and ride) 06:46 07:06 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:26 08:51 09:11 09:29 09:49 10:04 then every 20 minutes until 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:14 15:39 15:54 16:14 16:44 then every 20 minutes until 17:44 18:09 18:29 18:49
Trentham Constance Avenue (hail and ride) 06:47 07:07 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:27 08:52 09:12 09:30 09:50 10:05 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:15 15:40 15:55 16:15 16:45 17:45 18:10 18:30 18:50
Trentham Pacific Road (hail and ride) 06:49 07:09 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:29 08:54 09:14 09:32 09:52 10:07 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:17 15:42 15:57 16:17 16:47 17:47 18:12 18:32 18:52
Trentham, adj Man-in-Space 06:50 07:10 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:30 08:55 09:15 09:33 09:53 10:08 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:18 15:43 15:58 16:18 16:48 17:48 18:13 18:33 18:53
Trentham, opp Eastwick Crescent 06:51 07:11 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:31 08:56 09:16 09:34 09:54 10:09 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:19 15:44 15:59 16:19 16:49 17:49 18:14 18:33 18:53
Hanford, adj Health Centre 06:52 07:12 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:32 08:57 09:17 09:35 09:55 10:10 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:20 15:45 16:00 16:20 16:50 17:50 18:15 18:34 18:54
Hanford Court (adj) 06:52 07:12 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:33 08:58 09:18 09:35 09:55 10:10 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:20 15:45 16:00 16:20 16:50 17:50 18:15 18:35 18:55
Hanford, adj Janson Street 06:53 07:13 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:33 08:58 09:18 09:36 09:56 10:11 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:21 15:46 16:01 16:21 16:51 17:51 18:16 18:35 18:55
Hanford, adj Niall Road 06:54 07:14 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:35 09:00 09:20 09:37 09:57 10:12 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:22 15:47 16:02 16:22 16:52 17:52 18:17 18:36 18:56
Hanford, opp Queen Mary Road 06:55 07:15 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:35 09:00 09:20 09:38 09:58 10:13 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:23 15:48 16:03 16:23 16:53 17:53 18:18 18:36 18:56
Hanford, opp Clermont Avenue 06:55 07:15 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:36 09:01 09:21 09:38 09:58 10:13 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:23 15:48 16:03 16:23 16:53 17:53 18:18 18:37 18:57
Hanford, adj Mayne Street 06:57 07:17 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:38 09:03 09:23 09:40 10:00 10:15 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:25 15:50 16:05 16:25 16:55 17:55 18:20 18:38 18:58
Trent Vale, adj Riverside Road 06:59 07:19 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:41 09:06 09:26 09:42 10:02 10:17 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:27 15:52 16:07 16:27 16:57 17:57 18:22 18:40 19:00
Trent Vale, adj Black Lion 07:00 07:20 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:42 09:07 09:27 09:43 10:03 10:18 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:28 15:53 16:08 16:28 16:58 17:58 18:23 18:41 19:01
Trent Vale, adj Flash Lane 07:01 07:21 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:43 09:08 09:28 09:44 10:04 10:19 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:29 15:54 16:09 16:29 16:59 17:59 18:24 18:41 19:01
Oakhill, adj The Oak Tree 07:03 07:23 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:45 09:10 09:30 09:46 10:06 10:21 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:31 15:56 16:11 16:31 17:01 18:01 18:26 18:43 19:03
Oakhill Avenue (adj) 07:04 07:24 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:46 09:11 09:31 09:47 10:07 10:22 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:32 15:57 16:12 16:32 17:02 18:02 18:27 18:43 19:03
Oakhill, adj James Street 07:05 07:25 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:48 09:13 09:33 09:48 10:08 10:23 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:33 15:58 16:13 16:33 17:03 18:03 18:28 18:44 19:04
Oakhill, adj The Villas 07:06 07:26 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:49 09:14 09:34 09:49 10:09 10:24 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:34 15:59 16:14 16:34 17:04 18:04 18:29 18:45 19:05
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Corporation Street 07:07 07:27 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:50 09:15 09:35 09:50 10:10 10:25 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:35 16:00 16:15 16:35 17:05 18:05 18:30 18:46 19:06
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Penkhull New Road 07:08 07:28 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:51 09:16 09:36 09:51 10:11 10:26 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:36 16:01 16:16 16:36 17:06 18:06 18:31 18:47 19:07
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj stop R 07:10 07:30 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:53 09:18 09:38 09:53 10:13 10:28 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:38 16:03 16:18 16:38 17:08 18:08 18:33 18:48 19:08
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Spode Factory 07:11 07:31 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:55 09:20 09:40 09:55 10:15 10:30 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:40 16:05 16:20 16:40 17:10 18:10 18:35 18:50 19:10
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Civic Centre 07:12 07:32 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:56 09:21 09:41 09:56 10:16 10:31 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:41 16:06 16:21 16:41 17:11 18:11 18:36 18:51 19:11
Stoke-upon-Trent, adj Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:59 09:24 09:44 09:59 10:19 10:34 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:44 16:09 16:24 16:44 17:14 18:14 18:39 18:54 19:14
Shelton, opp Film Theatre 07:14 07:34 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:00 09:24 09:44 09:59 10:19 10:34 14:34 14:55 15:15 15:45 16:10 16:25 16:45 17:15 18:15 18:39 18:54 19:14
Shelton, adj Beresford Street 07:15 07:35 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:01 09:25 09:45 10:00 10:20 10:35 14:35 14:56 15:16 15:46 16:11 16:26 16:46 17:16 18:16 18:40 18:55 19:15
Shelton, adj Stoke-on-Trent College 07:16 07:36 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:03 09:26 09:46 10:01 10:21 10:36 14:36 14:58 15:18 15:48 16:13 16:28 16:48 17:18 18:18 18:41 18:56 19:16
Shelton, adj Wellesley Street 07:17 07:37 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:05 09:27 09:47 10:02 10:22 10:37 14:37 15:00 15:20 15:50 16:15 16:30 16:50 17:20 18:20 18:42 18:57 19:17
Hanley, adj Regent Centre 07:19 07:39 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:07 09:29 09:49 10:04 10:24 10:39 14:39 15:02 15:22 15:52 16:17 16:32 16:52 17:22 18:22 18:44 18:59 19:19
Hanley, adj stop J1 07:21 07:41 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:06 10:26 10:41 14:41 15:06 15:26 15:56 16:21 16:36 16:56 17:26 18:26 18:46 19:01 19:21
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 07:22 07:42 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:07 10:27 10:42 14:42 15:07 15:27 15:57 16:22 16:37 16:57 17:27 18:27 18:47 19:02 19:22

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Potteries