21 - Knaresborough - Flaxby - Staveley - Boroughbridge - Roecliffe

A bus service operated by The Harrogate Bus Company

Knaresborough - Roecliffe

Knaresborough Bus Stn Stand C (C) 06:4508:0009:5011:3013:1514:5517:40
Knaresborough, adj Bond End 06:45
Carmires, adj Princess Drive 08:0109:5111:3113:1614:5617:41
Scriven Victoria Ave (NE-bound) 06:46
Carmires Lidl (E-bound) 08:0309:5311:3313:1814:5817:43
Scriven, adj Park Gate 06:47
Goldsborough Nidderdale Lodge (E-bound) 08:0509:5511:3513:2015:0017:45
Calcutt, adj Piccadilly Motors 06:47
Goldsborough Caravan Park (E-bound) 08:0509:5511:3513:2015:0017:45
Scriven B'Bridge Rd (E-bound) 06:48
Goldsborough Greystones Farm (SE-bound) 08:0609:5611:3613:2115:0117:46
Ferrensby Knaresborough Golf Club (NE-bound) 06:49
Goldsborough War Memorial (E-bound) 08:0809:5811:3813:2315:0317:48
Ferrensby Headlands (N-bound) 06:51
Goldsborough, adj Princess Mead 08:0909:5911:3913:2415:0417:49
Ferrensby Loftus Hill (NE-bound) 06:52
Flaxby Lane End (N-bound) 08:1310:0311:4313:2815:0817:53
Arkendale Road (NE-bound) 06:54
Flaxby Shortsill Lane (NE-bound) 08:1510:0411:4413:2915:0917:54
Minskip Prospect Terrace (N-bound) 06:58
Coneythorpe The Pump (N-bound) 08:1710:0611:4613:3115:1117:56
Clareton Moor Farm (N-bound) 08:1810:0711:4713:3215:1217:57
Arkendale, opp The Old Barn 08:2010:0911:4913:3415:1417:59
Arkendale, adj Manor Park 08:2010:0911:4913:3415:1417:59
Arkendale, adj Blue Bell 08:2110:1011:5013:3515:1518:00
Arkendale Lane End White Cross (NW-bound) 08:2310:1211:5213:3715:1718:02
Ferrensby, adj Green Lane 08:2410:1311:5313:3815:1818:03
Staveley Townend Cottages (N-bound) 08:2710:1611:5613:4115:2118:06
Staveley The Green (W-bound) 08:2710:1611:5613:4115:2118:06
Staveley Spellow Crescent (NE-bound) 08:2810:1711:5713:4215:2218:07
Staveley Highmoor Farm (E-bound) 08:2910:1811:5813:4315:2318:08
Minskip The Crown (N-bound) 06:5808:3110:2012:0013:4515:2518:10
Minskip The White Swan (NE-bound) 06:5808:3210:2112:0113:4615:2618:11
Minskip, opp Morrisons Car Park 07:0008:3410:2312:0313:4815:2818:13
Boroughbridge, opp High School 07:01
Boroughbridge High School (adj) 08:36
Boroughbridge, adj Crown Hotel 07:03
Minskip Ashbourne Road (S-bound) 08:3710:2312:0313:4815:2818:13
Boroughbridge St James Square (E-bound) 07:04
Aldborough Hill Top (NE-bound) 08:4010:2612:0613:5115:3118:16
Aldborough, opp The Square 08:4110:2712:0713:5215:3218:17
Boroughbridge, adj Opp St James Square 08:4410:3012:1013:5515:3518:20
Boroughbridge, opp Crown Hotel 08:4412:1015:35
Boroughbridge Three Arrows (SW-bound) 08:4512:1115:36
Roecliffe Pasture Close (NW-bound) 08:4812:1415:39
Roecliffe Church (NE-bound) 08:4912:1515:40
This journey operates direct via Boroughbridge Road & Scriven

Roecliffe - Knaresborough

Roecliffe Church (NE-bound) 09:0012:2015:45
Boroughbridge, adj Opp St James Square 18:25
Roecliffe Pasture Close (SE-bound) 09:0012:2015:45
Boroughbridge, opp Crown Hotel 18:25
Boroughbridge Druids Meadow (E-bound) 09:0312:2315:48
Boroughbridge, adj High School 18:27
Boroughbridge, adj Crown Hotel 09:0412:2415:49
Boroughbridge St James Square (E-bound) 07:1109:0610:4112:2614:0615:51
Aldborough, adj The Square 07:1309:0810:4312:2814:0815:53
Aldborough Hill View (SW-bound) 07:1409:0910:4412:2914:0915:54
Minskip Ashbourne Road (N-bound) 07:1609:1110:4612:3114:1115:56
Boroughbridge High School (adj) 15:58
Minskip Morrisons Car Park (SW-bound) 07:1609:1110:4612:3114:1116:0118:28
Minskip The White Swan (SW-bound) 07:1809:1310:4812:3314:1316:0318:30
Minskip The Crown (S-bound) 07:1809:1310:4812:3314:1316:0318:30
Staveley Highmoor Farm (W-bound) 07:2109:1610:5112:3614:1616:06
Minskip Prospect Terrace (S-bound) 18:30
Staveley Spellow Crescent (SW-bound) 07:2209:1710:5212:3714:1716:07
Arkendale Westfield Lane (SW-bound) 18:34
Staveley The Green (E-bound) 07:2309:1810:5312:3814:1816:08
Ferrensby Loftus Hill (SW-bound) 18:36
Staveley Townend Cottages (S-bound) 07:2309:1810:5312:3814:1816:08
Ferrensby Main Rd (S-bound) 18:37
Ferrensby, opp Green Lane 07:2509:2010:5512:4014:2016:10
Scriven B'Bridge Rd (W-bound) 18:40
Arkendale White Cross (SE-bound) 07:2609:2110:5612:4114:2116:11
Calcutt, adj Piccadilly Motors 18:41
Arkendale, opp Blue Bell 07:2809:2310:5812:4314:2316:13
Scriven, opp Park Gate 18:41
Arkendale, opp Manor Park 07:2809:2310:5812:4314:2316:13
Scriven Boroughbridge Road (SW-bound) 18:42
Arkendale, adj The Old Barn 07:2909:2410:5912:4414:2416:14
Knaresborough Council Offices (S-bound) 18:43
Clareton Moor Farm (S-bound) 07:3109:2611:0112:4614:2616:16
Coneythorpe The Pump (S-bound) 07:3309:2811:0312:4814:2816:18
Flaxby The Grange (SW-bound) 07:3509:3011:0512:5014:3016:20
Flaxby Lane End (S-bound) 07:3609:3111:0612:5114:3116:21
Goldsborough Midgeley Lane (W-bound) 07:4109:3511:1012:5514:3516:25
Goldsborough Nr Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:4209:3611:1112:5614:3616:26
Goldsborough Caravan Park (W-bound) 07:4309:3711:1212:5714:3716:27
Goldsborough Nidderdale Lodge Park (W-bound) 07:4409:3811:1312:5814:3816:28
Carmires The Paddock (W-bound) 07:4509:3911:1412:5914:3916:29
Carmires Princess Drive (W-bound) 07:4709:4111:1613:0114:4116:31
Knaresborough Bus Stn Stand C (C) 07:5109:4411:1913:0414:4416:3418:44
This journey operates direct via Boroughbridge Road & Scriven

Timetable data from Transdev/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 12 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

The Harrogate Bus Company

Website
Twitter
@harrogatebus

Contactless payment or cash accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service