🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

21 - Leicester City Centre - Thurmaston Blount Road

A bus service operated by First Leicester

Map

Thurmaston Blount Road - Leicester City Centre

Thurmaston Kiln Avenue (corner of) 06:00 06:40 07:00 then every 20 minutes until 09:00 09:20 then every 20 minutes until 18:00
Thurmaston Colby Drive (corner of) 06:00 06:40 07:00 09:00 09:20 18:00
Thurmaston, adj Griffin Close 06:01 06:41 07:01 09:01 09:21 18:01
Leicester, opp Herricks Avenue 06:02 06:42 07:02 09:02 09:22 18:02
Leicester, o/s The Roundway 06:02 06:42 07:03 09:03 09:22 18:02
Leicester The Roundway (S-bound) 06:03 06:43 07:04 09:04 09:23 18:03
Leicester, o/s Claymill Road 06:04 06:44 07:05 09:05 09:24 18:04
Leicester, adj Thurmaston Lane 06:05 06:45 07:06 09:06 09:25 18:05
Leicester, opp Rayner Road 06:06 06:46 07:07 09:07 09:26 18:06
Leicester, adj Lewisher Road 06:07 06:47 07:09 09:09 09:27 18:07
Leicester, adj St Ives Road 06:08 06:48 07:10 09:10 09:28 18:08
Leicester, opp Wyvern Arms 06:10 06:50 07:12 09:12 09:30 18:10
Belgrave, opp Watson Road 06:11 06:51 07:14 09:14 09:31 18:11
Belgrave, opp Purley Road 06:13 06:53 07:16 09:16 09:33 18:13
Belgrave, adj Harrogate Road 06:14 06:54 07:17 09:17 09:34 18:14
Belgrave Surrey Street (SW-bound) 06:15 06:55 07:18 09:18 09:35 18:15
Belgrave, adj Martin Street 06:16 06:56 07:19 09:19 09:36 18:16
Belgrave, opp Southey Close 06:18 06:58 07:21 09:21 09:38 18:18
Belgrave, adj Cobden Street 06:19 06:59 07:22 09:22 09:39 18:19
Leicester, adj Kashmir Road 06:21 07:01 07:25 09:25 09:41 18:21
Leicester, opp Manitoba Road 06:22 07:02 07:26 09:26 09:42 18:22
Leicester, opp Madras Road 06:23 07:03 07:27 09:27 09:43 18:23
Leicester, adj Crafton Street East 06:25 07:05 07:29 09:29 09:45 18:25
Leicester Humberstone Gate (Stand DF) 06:27 07:07 07:32 09:32 09:47 18:27
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HS) 06:30 07:10 07:35 09:35 09:50 18:30

Leicester City Centre - Thurmaston Blount Road

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Leicester