6 - Tisbury- Shaftsbury - Kingston Maurward College

A bus service operated by Transpora Bus

Monday to Friday, Dorset School days

Cross Inn - Kingston Maurward College

Tisbury Cross Inn (SE-bound) 07:24
Tisbury Boot (S-bound) 07:24
Tisbury The Square (S-bound) 07:24
Tisbury, o/s Railway Station 07:24
Wardour Green (SW-bound) 07:26
Wardour Primary School Shelter (SW-bound) 07:28
Semley, opp Bennet Arms 07:34
Semley, opp The Cottages 07:36
Semley Kingsettle Estate (W-bound) 07:37
Semley Stud Farm (S-bound) 07:39
Ivy Cross, opp Homefield 07:42
Shaftesbury Grosvenor Road (SW-bound) 07:42
Shaftesbury Ivy Cross Garage (SW-bound) 07:42
Ivy Cross Wincombe Lane (SE-bound) 07:43
Shaftesbury Coppice Street Car Park (W-bound) 07:44
Shaftesbury The Town Hall (W-bound) 07:45
Guy’s Marsh Prison (S-bound) 07:50
Margaret Marsh Turn (SW-bound) 07:53
East Orchard Cross Roads (S-bound) 07:54
Manston Telephone Kiosk (SE-bound) 07:57
Shillingstone Station Road (S-bound) 08:06
Shillingstone Poplar Hill (SE-bound) 08:06
Shillingstone Church Road (SE-bound) 08:07
Shillingstone Vale Cottages (SE-bound) 08:07
Shillingstone Spencer Gardens (SE-bound) 08:07
Shillingstone Gain's Cross (SE-bound) 08:10
Durweston War Memorial (SE-bound) 08:12
Durweston Bridge (SE-bound) 08:12
Durweston Manor France Farm (E-bound) 08:13
Durweston Little Nutford (E-bound) 08:13
Blandford St Mary South Lodge (SW-bound) 08:19
Thornicombe Red Barn Farm (SW-bound) 08:20
Thornicombe Charisworth Farm (SW-bound) 08:22
Winterborne Whitechurch Kingston Cross (SW-bound) 08:23
Winterborne Whitechurch Reading Room (W-bound) 08:25
Winterborne Whitechurch Lady Bailey Caravan Park (SW-bound) 08:25
Winterborne Whitechurch Longthornes (SW-bound) 08:26
Winterborne Whitechurch Longmead (SW-bound) 08:26
Milborne St Andrew Milborne Business Centre (SW-bound) 08:28
Milborne St Andrew, opp Post Office 08:29
Milborne St Andrew Rangemoor (W-bound) 08:30
Milborne St Andrew Crawthorne Farm (W-bound) 08:31
Puddletown, opp Dewlish Lodge 08:32
Puddletown, opp Furzehill 08:33
Puddletown, opp Blue Vinny 08:34
Puddletown Dorchester Road Traffic Lights (W-bound) 08:35
Puddletown Troytown (SW-bound) 08:36
Stinsford Higher Kingston Farm (SW-bound) 08:40
Stinsford Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:42
Stinsford Cross (NE-bound) 08:42
Kingston Maurward Dorset College of Agriculture (W-bound) 08:45

Kingston Maurward College - Cross Inn

Kingston Maurward Dorset College of Agriculture (W-bound) 16:15
Stinsford Cross (SW-bound) 16:17
Stinsford Roundabout (opp) 16:17
Stinsford Higher Kingston Farm (NE-bound) 16:19
Puddletown Troytown (E-bound) 16:23
Puddletown Dorchester Road Traffic Lights (E-bound) 16:25
Puddletown Blue Vinny (NE-bound) 16:25
Puddletown Furzehill (N-bound) 16:26
Puddletown Dewlish Lodge (E-bound) 16:27
Milborne St Andrew Crawthorne Farm (E-bound) 16:28
Milborne St Andrew Rangemoor (E-bound) 16:29
Milborne St Andrew Post Office (SE-bound) 16:31
Milborne St Andrew Milborne Business Centre (NE-bound) 16:31
Winterborne Whitechurch Longmead (NE-bound) 16:33
Winterborne Whitechurch Longthornes (NE-bound) 16:33
Winterborne Whitechurch Lady Bailey Caravan Park (NE-bound) 16:34
Winterborne Whitechurch Reading Room (E-bound) 16:35
Winterborne Whitechurch Kingston Cross (NE-bound) 16:36
Thornicombe Charisworth Farm (NE-bound) 16:37
Thornicombe Red Barn Farm (NE-bound) 16:39
Blandford St Mary South Lodge (N-bound) 16:40
Durweston Little Nutford (W-bound) 16:46
Durweston Manor France Farm (W-bound) 16:46
Durweston Bridge (NW-bound) 16:47
Durweston War Memorial (NW-bound) 16:48
Shillingstone Gain's Cross (NW-bound) 16:50
Shillingstone Spencer Gardens (NW-bound) 16:51
Shillingstone Vale Cottages (NW-bound) 16:52
Shillingstone Church Road (NW-bound) 16:52
Shillingstone Poplar Hill (NW-bound) 16:53
Shillingstone Station Road (N-bound) 16:54
Manston Telephone Kiosk (NW-bound) 17:03
East Orchard Cross Roads (N-bound) 17:06
Margaret Marsh Turn (NE-bound) 17:06
Guy’s Marsh Prison (N-bound) 17:09
Shaftesbury The Town Hall (E-bound) 17:15
Shaftesbury Coppice Street Car Park (E-bound) 17:15
St James Linden Park (SE-bound) 17:15
Ivy Cross Wincombe Lane (NW-bound) 17:16
Shaftesbury Ivy Cross Garage (NE-bound) 17:17
Semley Kingsettle Estate (E-bound) 17:22
Semley, o/s The Cottages 17:23
Semley, o/s Bennet Arms 17:25
Wardour, opp Primary School Shelter 17:30
Wardour Green (NE-bound) 17:32
Tisbury, opp Railway Station 17:34
Tisbury The Square (NW-bound) 17:35
Tisbury Boot (N-bound) 17:35
Tisbury Cross Inn (NW-bound) 17:36

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 12 April 2024

More information

Transpora Bus

Website
Twitter
@TransporaBus

Contactless payment or cash accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app