Bus Times

210 - The Wynchwoods - Witney

A bus service operated by West Oxfordshire Community Transport

Live satellite tracking is available

Witney - Chipping Norton

Witney, o/s Fernleigh 09:42 12:07 13:37 15:07
Witney Sainsburys (inside) 09:45 12:10 13:40 15:10
Witney Langdale Gate (W-bound) 09:46 12:11 13:41 15:11
Witney Market Square (Stop C) 07:20 08:22 09:50 12:15 13:45 15:15
Witney, o/s Library 07:20 08:23 09:50 12:15 13:45 15:15
Witney, opp Moorland Road 07:21 08:24 09:51 12:16 13:46 15:16
Witney, adj Church View Road 07:22 08:25 09:52 12:17 13:47 15:17
Witney Thorney Leys (SW-bound) 07:23 08:26 09:53 12:18 13:48 15:18
Witney, adj Idbury Close 07:24 09:54 12:19 13:49 15:19
Witney, opp Bourton Close 07:25 09:55 12:20 13:50 15:20
Witney, opp Farmington Drive 07:25 09:55 12:20 13:50 15:20
Witney, opp Chedworth Drive 07:26 09:56 12:21 13:51 15:21
Witney, adj Tetbury Drive 07:27 09:57 12:22 13:52 15:22
Witney, adj Broadway Close 07:27 09:57 12:22 13:52 15:22
Witney Deer Park Road (N-bound) 07:28 08:27 09:58 12:23 13:53 15:23
Witney Windrush Industrial Park (entrance) 07:28 08:27 09:58 12:23 13:53 15:23
Crawley, o/s The Lamb PH 07:32 08:31 10:02 12:27 13:57 15:27
Whiteoak Green, opp The Bird in Hand PH 07:33 08:32 10:03 12:28 13:58 15:28
Ramsden Heath, opp Ramsden Turn 07:34 08:33 10:04 12:29 13:59 15:29
Lower End, adj Greenwich Lane 07:36 08:35 10:06 12:31 14:01 15:31
Lower End, adj Harolds Close 07:37 08:36 10:07 12:32 14:02 15:32
Lower End, opp Hatching Lane 07:40 08:39 10:10 12:35 14:05 15:35
Leafield Church (W-bound) 07:42 08:41 10:12 12:37 14:07 15:37
Leafield, opp The Fox PH 07:44 08:43 10:14 12:39 14:09 15:39
Ascott-under-Wychwood, adj The Green 07:48 08:47 10:18 12:43 14:13 15:43
Ascott-under-Wychwood, adj Church View 07:48 08:47 10:18 12:43 14:13 15:43
Ascott-under-Wychwood, adj Dawls Close 07:49 08:48 10:19 12:44 14:14 15:44
Shipton-under-Wychwood, opp Gas Lane 07:50 08:49 10:20 12:45 14:15 15:45
Shipton-under-Wychwood High Street (NW-bound) 07:51 08:50 10:21 12:46 14:16 15:46
Shipton-under-Wychwood, o/s Post Office 07:52 08:53 10:22 12:49 14:17 15:47
Milton-under-Wychwood Frog Lane (SW-bound) 07:53 08:54 10:23 12:50 14:18 15:48
Milton-under-Wychwood Jubilee Lane (NW-bound) 07:54 08:55 10:24 12:51 14:19 15:49
Milton-under-Wychwood The Hare PH (NE-bound) 07:56 08:59 10:26 12:53 14:21 15:51

Chipping Norton - Witney

Milton-under-Wychwood The Hare PH (NE-bound) 07:40 09:00 10:30 12:55 14:25 15:55
Milton-under-Wychwood, opp Village Hall 07:42 09:01 10:31 12:56 14:26 15:56
Shipton-under-Wychwood, opp Post Office 07:43 09:04 10:34 12:59 14:29 15:59
Shipton-under-Wychwood High Street (SE-bound) 07:43 09:04 10:34 12:59 14:29 15:59
Shipton-under-Wychwood, adj Gas Lane 07:44 09:05 10:35 13:00 14:30 16:00
Ascott-under-Wychwood, opp Dawls Close 07:45 09:06 10:36 13:01 14:31 16:01
Ascott-under-Wychwood, opp Church View 07:46 09:07 10:37 13:02 14:32 16:02
Ascott-under-Wychwood, opp The Green 07:49 09:10 10:40 13:05 14:35 16:05
Leafield, o/s The Fox PH 07:51 09:12 10:42 13:07 14:37 16:07
Leafield Church (E-bound) 07:53 09:14 10:44 13:09 14:39 16:09
Lower End, adj Hatching Lane 07:57 09:18 10:48 13:13 14:43 16:13
Lower End, opp Harolds Close 07:58 09:19 10:49 13:14 14:44 16:14
Lower End, opp Greenwich Lane 07:59 09:20 10:50 13:15 14:45 16:15
Ramsden Heath, adj Ramsden Turn 08:01 09:22 10:52 13:17 14:47 16:17
Whiteoak Green, o/s The Bird in Hand PH 08:02 09:23 10:53 13:18 14:48 16:18
Crawley, opp The Lamb PH 08:05 09:26 10:56 13:21 14:51 16:21
Witney, opp Windrush Industrial Park 08:10 09:29 10:59 13:24 14:54 16:24
Witney Deer Park Road (S-bound) 08:11 09:30 11:00 13:25 14:55 16:25
Witney, opp Broadway Close 08:11 09:31 11:01 13:26 14:56 16:26
Witney, opp Tetbury Drive 08:12 09:31 11:01 13:26 14:56 16:26
Witney, adj Chedworth Drive 08:12 09:32 11:02 13:27 14:57 16:27
Witney, adj Farmington Drive 08:13 09:33 11:03 13:28 14:58 16:28
Witney, adj Bourton Close 08:13 09:33 11:03 13:28 14:58 16:28
Witney, opp Donnington Close 08:14 09:34 11:04 13:29 14:59 16:29
Witney Thorney Leys (NE-bound) 08:15 09:35 11:05 13:30 15:00 16:30
Witney, opp Church View Road 08:16 09:36 11:06 13:31 15:01 16:31
Witney, adj Moorland Road 08:17 09:37 11:07 13:32 15:02 16:32
Witney, o/s Marriotts Walk 08:17 09:37 11:07 13:32 15:02 16:32
Witney Market Square (Stop A) 08:18 09:38 11:08 13:33 15:03 16:33
Witney Sainsburys (inside) 09:40 11:10 13:35 15:05
Witney, o/s Fernleigh 09:42 11:12 13:37 15:07

More information

West Oxfordshire Community Transport