bustimes.org

211 - Waltham Abbey - Waltham Cross

A bus service operated by Epping Forest Community Transport

Map

Monday to Friday

Waltham Abbey - Waltham Cross

Waltham Abbey, o/s Breach Barns 09:00 10:30 12:00 14:02
Waltham Abbey, opp The Queens Head 09:04 10:34 12:04 14:06
Waltham Abbey Pick Hill (N-bound) 09:05 10:35 12:05 14:07
Waltham Abbey Amesbury (E-bound) 09:06 10:36 12:06 14:08
Waltham Abbey Pick Hill (S-bound) 09:07 10:37 12:07 14:09
Waltham Abbey, o/s Paternoster House 09:07 10:37 12:07 14:09
Waltham Abbey, adj Congreve Road 09:08 10:38 12:08 14:10
Waltham Abbey, adj Newteswell 09:09 10:39 12:09 14:11
Waltham Abbey Parklands (SW-bound) 09:10 10:40 12:10 14:12
Waltham Abbey, adj Saxon Way 09:12 10:42 12:12 14:14
Waltham Abbey Quaker Lane (W-bound) 09:14 10:44 12:14 14:16
Waltham Abbey, o/s Bemor Builders 09:15 10:45 12:15 14:17
Waltham Abbey, o/s McDonalds 09:17 10:47 12:17 14:19
Waltham Cross, nr Lea Road 09:18 10:48 12:18 14:20
Waltham Cross Long Croft Drive (SW-bound) 09:20 10:50 12:20 14:22
Waltham Cross Railway Station (Stop F) 09:23 10:53 12:23 14:26
Waltham Cross Bus Station (Stop A) 09:25 10:55 12:25 14:28

Waltham Cross - Waltham Abbey

Waltham Cross Bus Station (Stop A) 10:00 11:30 13:30 15:00
Waltham Cross Railway Station (Stop E) 10:01 11:31 13:31 15:01
Waltham Cross Long Croft Drive (NE-bound) 10:05 11:35 13:35 15:05
Waltham Cross, opp Lea Road 10:06 11:36 13:36 15:06
Waltham Abbey Highbridge Rdbt (S-bound) 10:08 11:38 13:38 15:08
Waltham Abbey Quaker Lane (Stop A) 10:10 11:40 13:40 15:10
Waltham Abbey Quaker Lane (Stop B) 10:10 11:40 13:40 15:10
Waltham Abbey, adj Sun Street 10:10 11:40 13:40 15:10
Waltham Abbey, opp Saxon Way 10:11 11:41 13:41 15:11
Waltham Abbey Parklands (NE-bound) 10:14 11:44 13:44 15:14
Waltham Abbey, opp Newteswell 10:14 11:44 13:44 15:14
Waltham Abbey, opp The Queens Head 10:15 11:45 13:45 15:15
Waltham Abbey Pick Hill (N-bound) 10:15 11:45 13:45 15:15
Waltham Abbey Amesbury (W-bound) 10:16 11:46 13:46 15:16
Waltham Abbey Pick Hill (S-bound) 10:16 11:46 13:47 15:17
Waltham Abbey, o/s Paternoster House 10:16 11:46 13:48 15:18
Waltham Abbey, o/s Breach Barns 10:22 11:52 14:00 15:30
Paternoster Hill, Pick Hill, and Amesbury stops served only on request. Runs only when a prior arrangement has been made with operator.

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Epping Forest Community Transport