bustimes.org

212 - Dewsbury to Wakefield

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Dewsbury - Wakefield

Dewsbury Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:50 08:55 then hourly until 17:55 19:00 20:00
Dewsbury Longcauseway (stop L1) 07:50 08:55 17:55 19:00 20:00
Dewsbury Halifax Rd Willans Road 07:52 08:57 17:57 19:02 20:02
Dewsbury, before Moorlands Avenue Moorlands Rd 07:53 08:58 17:58 19:03 20:03
Dewsbury, opp Moorlands Road Aspen Grove 07:53 08:58 17:58 19:03 20:03
Dewsbury, before Moorlands Rd Boothroyd Lane 07:54 08:59 17:59 19:04 20:04
Dewsbury, opp Boothroyd Ln Park Croft 07:54 08:59 17:59 19:04 20:04
Dewsbury Moor, opp St Johns CE Infant School 07:55 09:00 18:00 19:05 20:05
Dewsbury Moor Staincliffe Rd Reservoir Street 07:56 09:01 18:01 19:06 20:06
Dewsbury Moor Staincliffe Rd School Lane 07:57 09:02 18:02 19:07 20:07
Staincliffe Rd Knowles Hill Road 07:58 09:03 18:03 19:08 20:08
Staincliffe, opp Squirrel Hall Reservoir 07:58 09:03 18:03 19:08 20:08
Staincliffe Dewsbury Gate Road Occupation Ln 07:59 09:04 18:04 19:09 20:09
Staincliffe, at Halifax Road Orchard Croft 08:00 09:05 18:05 19:10 20:10
Dewsbury & District Hospital Fox View (stop A) 08:02 09:07 18:07 19:12 20:12
Dewsbury & District Hospital Cullingworth Street (N-bound) 08:03 09:08 18:08 19:13 20:13
Staincliffe, opp CE Junior School 08:04 09:09 18:09 19:14 20:14
Staincliffe Hall Rd Bunkers Lane (adj) 08:05 09:10 18:10 19:14 20:14
Batley West Park Road West Park Grove 08:07 09:12 18:12 19:16 20:16
Batley West Park Rd Healey Lane 08:07 09:12 18:12 19:16 20:16
Batley, opp Healey Ln Jessop Park 08:08 09:13 18:13 19:17 20:17
Batley, before Mayman Lane Cemetery Rd 08:10 09:15 18:15 19:18 20:18
Batley, opp Mayman Lane Mayman Close 08:10 09:15 18:15 19:19 20:19
Batley Commercial Street (stop D) 08:13 09:18 18:18 19:21 20:21
Batley Soothill Lane Rouse Mill Ln 08:14 09:19 18:19 19:22 20:22
Batley Lady Ann Rd Soothill Lane (stop) 08:15 09:20 18:20 19:23 20:23
Soothill Lady Ann Road Primrose Hill (stop) 08:16 09:21 18:21 19:24 20:24
Soothill, adj Broomsdale Rd Sykes Close 08:17 09:22 18:22 19:25 20:25
Soothill, opp Broomsdale Road Grace Leather Ln 08:18 09:23 18:23 19:26 20:26
Soothill, opp Grace Leather Lane Cardigan Close 08:19 09:24 18:24 19:27 20:27
Grace Leather Lane Soothill Ln (S-bound) 08:19 09:24 18:24 19:27 20:27
Soothill Lane Oakwood Rd 08:20 09:25 18:25 19:28 20:28
Soothill Lane Solway Rd 08:20 09:25 18:25 19:28 20:28
Soothill Ln Manor Farm Drive (adj) 08:21 09:26 18:26 19:29 20:29
Soothill Lane Soothill Manor (E-bound) 08:23 09:28 18:28 19:31 20:31
Soothill Lane Croft House Farm 08:23 09:28 18:28 19:31 20:31
Woodkirk Babes In The Wood Soothill Lane 08:25 09:30 18:30 19:33 20:33
Woodkirk, after Hey Beck Lane Leeds Rd 08:26 09:31 18:31 19:34 20:34
Woodkirk Hey Beck Lane (stop) 08:26 09:31 18:31 19:34 20:34
Tingley Hey Beck Ln Baghill Road 08:27 09:32 18:32 19:35 20:35
Tingley Batley Road The Croft (stop) 08:28 09:33 18:33 19:36 20:36
Tingley Batley Road Woollin Ave 08:28 09:33 18:33 19:36 20:36
Tingley Commonside (SE-bound) 08:29 09:34 18:34 19:37 20:37
Tingley Batley Road Haigh Hall Farm 08:29 09:34 18:34 19:37 20:37
Kirkhamgate Batley Road The Springs (stop) 08:31 09:36 18:36 19:39 20:39
Kirkhamgate Batley Road Woodhouse Ln (stop) 08:32 09:37 18:37 19:40 20:40
Kirkhamgate, adj Batley Road Brandy Carr Rd 08:34 09:39 18:39 19:42 20:42
Kirkhamgate, adj Batley Road New Row 08:34 09:39 18:39 19:42 20:42
Kirkhamgate, opp Lindale Farm 08:34 09:39 18:39 19:43 20:43
Kirkhamgate, opp Batley Road Park Mill Ln 08:35 09:40 18:40 19:44 20:44
Alverthorpe, after Batley Rd Wrenthorpe Lane 08:35 09:40 18:40 19:45 20:45
Alverthorpe, after Batley Road Pacaholme Rd 08:36 09:41 18:41 19:45 20:45
Alverthorpe, adj Batley Road St Pauls Dr 08:36 09:41 18:41 19:46 20:46
Alverthorpe, opp Batley Rd Flanshaw Lane 08:37 09:42 18:42 19:47 20:47
Alverthorpe, adj Batley Road Larkspur Wy 19:47 20:47
Flanshaw J&I School (E-bound) 19:48 20:48
Alverthorpe, opp Flanshaw Lane Weavers Chase 08:37 09:42 18:42
Flanshaw Lane Willow Ln (opp) 08:37 09:42 18:42
Flanshaw Lane Harrap St (adj) 08:37 09:42 18:42
Flanshaw Lane Spout Fold 08:38 09:43 18:43
Flanshaw Lane Oakwood Ave (opp) 08:38 09:43 18:43
Flanshaw Hotel (adj) 08:39 09:44 18:44
Flanshaw Road Thirlmere Rd (opp) 08:39 09:44 18:44
Flanshaw Road Derwent Rd (opp) 08:40 09:45 18:45
Flanshaw J&I School (N-bound) 08:40 09:45 18:45
Flanshaw, adj Batley Road Peacock Ave 08:41 09:46 18:46 19:49 20:49
Flanshaw, opp New Scarborough Rufford Street 08:43 09:48 18:48 19:50 20:50
Flanshaw, opp Alverthorpe Road Denhale Ave 08:43 09:48 18:48 19:50 20:50
Wakefield Westgate End Makin Street 08:45 09:50 18:50 19:51 20:51
Wakefield Westgate Ings Road 08:46 09:51 18:51 19:52 20:52
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 08:47 09:52 18:52 19:53 20:53
Wakefield Westgate (stop W5) 08:48 09:53 18:53 19:53 20:53
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 08:49 09:54 18:54 19:54 20:54
Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:50 09:55 18:55 19:55 20:55

Wakefield - Dewsbury

Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:00 then hourly until 11:00 12:05 then hourly until 17:05 18:00 19:00 20:00
Wakefield Westgate (stop W2) 08:01 11:01 12:06 17:06 18:01 19:01 20:01
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W8) 08:02 11:02 12:07 17:07 18:01 19:01 20:01
Wakefield, adj Westgate Ings Road 08:02 11:02 12:07 17:07 18:02 19:02 20:02
Wakefield, adj Westgate End Makin Street 08:04 11:04 12:09 17:09 18:02 19:02 20:02
Flanshaw, adj Alverthorpe Road Denhale Ave 08:06 11:06 12:11 17:11 18:04 19:04 20:04
Flanshaw, adj New Scarborough Rufford Street 08:07 11:07 12:12 17:12 18:05 19:05 20:05
Flanshaw, opp Batley Road Peacock Ave 08:08 11:08 12:13 17:13 18:06 19:06 20:06
Flanshaw J&I School (W-bound) 08:08 11:08 12:13 17:13 18:06 19:06 20:06
Alverthorpe, opp Batley Road Larkspur Wy 18:07 19:07 20:07
Flanshaw Road Derwent Rd (adj) 08:09 11:09 12:14 17:14
Flanshaw Road Thirlmere Rd (adj) 08:10 11:10 12:15 17:15
Flanshaw Hotel (opp) 08:11 11:11 12:16 17:16
Flanshaw Lane Oakwood Ave (at) 08:11 11:11 12:16 17:16
Flanshaw Lane Spout Fold (stop) 08:11 11:11 12:16 17:16
Flanshaw Lane Harrap St (opp) 08:12 11:12 12:17 17:17
Flanshaw Lane Willow Ln (adj) 08:12 11:12 12:17 17:17
Alverthorpe Flanshaw Lane Weavers Chase 08:12 11:12 12:17 17:17
Alverthorpe, adj Batley Rd Flanshaw Lane 08:12 11:12 12:17 17:17 18:07 19:07 20:07
Alverthorpe, opp Batley Road St Pauls Dr 08:13 11:13 12:18 17:18 18:08 19:08 20:08
Alverthorpe, opp Batley Road Pacaholme Rd 08:13 11:13 12:18 17:18 18:09 19:09 20:09
Alverthorpe, opp Batley Rd Wrenthorpe Lane 08:14 11:14 12:19 17:19 18:09 19:09 20:09
Kirkhamgate, adj Batley Road Park Mill Ln 08:14 11:14 12:19 17:19 18:10 19:10 20:10
Kirkhamgate, adj Lindale Farm 08:15 11:15 12:20 17:20 18:11 19:11 20:11
Kirkhamgate, opp Batley Road New Row 08:15 11:15 12:20 17:20 18:12 19:12 20:12
Kirkhamgate, opp Batley Road Brandy Carr Rd 08:16 11:16 12:21 17:21 18:13 19:13 20:13
Kirkhamgate Batley Road Woodhouse Ln 08:17 11:17 12:22 17:22 18:14 19:14 20:14
Kirkhamgate Batley Road The Springs 08:18 11:18 12:23 17:23 18:15 19:15 20:15
Tingley Batley Road Haigh Hall Farm (NW-bound) 08:19 11:19 12:24 17:24 18:16 19:16 20:16
Tingley Common Side (NW-bound) 08:20 11:20 12:25 17:25 18:17 19:17 20:17
Tingley Batley Road Woollin Ave (stop) 08:21 11:21 12:26 17:26 18:18 19:18 20:18
Tingley Batley Road The Croft 08:21 11:21 12:26 17:26 18:18 19:18 20:18
Tingley Hey Beck Ln Baghill Road (stop) 08:22 11:22 12:27 17:27 18:19 19:19 20:19
Woodkirk Hey Beck Lane 08:22 11:22 12:27 17:27 18:19 19:19 20:19
Woodkirk, before Hey Beck Lane Leeds Rd 08:23 11:23 12:28 17:28 18:20 19:20 20:20
Woodkirk, opp Babes In The Wood Soothill Lane 08:24 11:24 12:29 17:29 18:21 19:21 20:21
Soothill Lane Croft House Farm (W-bound) 08:25 11:25 12:30 17:30 18:22 19:22 20:22
Soothill Lane Soothill Manor 08:26 11:26 12:31 17:31 18:23 19:23 20:23
Soothill Lane Lydgate Rd 08:27 11:27 12:32 17:32 18:24 19:24 20:24
Soothill Ln Manor Farm Drive 08:28 11:28 12:33 17:33 18:24 19:24 20:24
Soothill Lane Solway Rd (adj) 08:29 11:29 12:34 17:34 18:25 19:25 20:25
Soothill Lane Oakwood Road 08:29 11:29 12:34 17:34 18:25 19:25 20:25
Grace Leather Lane Soothill Ln (N-bound) 08:30 11:30 12:35 17:35 18:26 19:26 20:26
Soothill, after Grace Leather Lane Cardigan Close 08:31 11:31 12:36 17:36 18:26 19:26 20:26
Soothill Broomsdale Rd Sykes Close 08:32 11:32 12:37 17:37 18:27 19:27 20:27
Soothill Lady Ann Rd Broomsdale Road 08:32 11:32 12:37 17:37 18:28 19:28 20:28
Soothill Lady Ann Road Primrose Hill 08:33 11:33 12:38 17:38 18:28 19:28 20:28
Batley Lady Ann Rd Soothill Lane 08:34 11:34 12:39 17:39 18:29 19:29 20:29
Batley Rouse Mill Lane Bradford Rd 08:35 11:35 12:40 17:40 18:30 19:30 20:30
Batley Bradford Road Bridge St 08:37 11:37 12:42 17:42 18:31 19:31 20:31
Batley Bus Station (Stand B) 08:39 11:39 12:44 17:44 18:33 19:33 20:33
Batley, adj Mayman Lane Mayman Close 08:40 11:40 12:45 17:45 18:34 19:34 20:34
Batley, adj Healey Lane Uppercroft Rd 08:42 11:42 12:46 17:46 18:35 19:35 20:35
Batley, at Healey Ln Jessop Park 08:43 11:43 12:47 17:47 18:36 19:36 20:36
Batley West Park Rd Healey Lane (W-bound) 08:44 11:44 12:48 17:48 18:37 19:37 20:37
Batley, after Deighton Lane West Park Rd 08:45 11:45 12:49 17:49 18:38 19:38 20:38
Staincliffe Hall Rd Bunkers Lane 08:46 11:46 12:49 17:49 18:38 19:38 20:38
Staincliffe, after CE Junior School 08:46 11:46 12:50 17:50 18:39 19:39 20:39
Staincliffe, at Halifax Road Orchard Croft 08:48 11:48 12:51 17:51 18:40 19:40 20:40
Dewsbury & District Hospital Cullingworth Street 08:48 11:48 12:51 17:51 18:40 19:40 20:40
Dewsbury & District Hospital Fox View (stop B) 08:50 11:50 12:53 17:53 18:42 19:42 20:42
Staincliffe Dewsbury Gate Road Hilary St 08:52 11:52 12:55 17:55 18:44 19:44 20:44
Staincliffe, adj Squirrel Hall Reservoir 08:53 11:53 12:56 17:56 18:45 19:45 20:45
Staincliffe Rd Healds Road 08:55 11:55 12:57 17:57 18:46 19:46 20:46
Dewsbury Moor Staincliffe Rd Russell Street 08:55 11:55 12:57 17:57 18:46 19:46 20:46
Dewsbury Moor Staincliffe Road Moor Croft 08:56 11:56 12:58 17:58 18:47 19:47 20:47
Dewsbury Moor, adj St Johns CE Infant School 08:57 11:57 12:59 17:59 18:48 19:48 20:48
Dewsbury, adj Boothroyd Ln Park Croft 08:59 11:59 13:00 18:00 18:50 19:50 20:50
Dewsbury, opp Moorlands Rd Boothroyd Lane 09:00 12:00 13:01 18:01 18:50 19:50 20:50
Dewsbury, adj Moorlands Road Aspen Grove 09:00 12:00 13:01 18:01 18:51 19:51 20:51
Dewsbury, after Moorlands Avenue Moorlands Rd 09:01 12:01 13:02 18:02 18:51 19:51 20:51
Dewsbury, opp Halifax Rd Willans Road 09:02 12:02 13:02 18:02 18:52 19:52 20:52
Dewsbury Northgate Halifax Road (N4) 09:03 12:03 13:03 18:03 18:53 19:53 20:53
Dewsbury Bus Station (Stand 5) 09:05 12:05 13:05 18:05 18:55 19:55 20:55

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire/Bus Open Data Service, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire