bustimes.org

212 - Dewsbury - Wakefield

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Dewsbury to Wakefield

Dewsbury Bus Station stand 5 05:55 06:55 07:50 16:00 17:20 18:40 20:00 21:00
Dewsbury Longcauseway (stop L1) 05:56 06:56 07:51 16:01 17:21 18:41 20:00 21:00
Dewsbury Halifax Rd Willans Road 05:57 06:57 07:52 16:03 17:23 18:42 20:02 21:02
Dewsbury, before Moorlands Avenue Moorlands Rd 05:59 06:59 07:54 16:04 17:24 18:43 20:03 21:03
Dewsbury, opp Moorlands Road Aspen Grove 05:59 06:59 07:54 16:05 17:25 18:44 20:03 21:03
Dewsbury, before Moorlands Rd Boothroyd Lane 06:00 07:00 07:55 16:05 17:25 18:44 20:04 21:04
Dewsbury, opp Boothroyd Ln Park Croft 06:01 07:01 07:56 16:06 17:26 18:45 20:04 21:04
Dewsbury Moor, opp St Johns CE Infant School 06:02 07:02 07:57 16:08 17:28 18:46 20:05 21:05
Dewsbury Moor Staincliffe Rd Reservoir Street 06:03 07:03 07:58 16:09 17:29 18:48 20:06 21:06
Dewsbury Moor Staincliffe Rd School Lane 06:04 07:04 07:59 16:10 17:30 18:48 20:07 21:07
Staincliffe Rd Knowles Hill Road 06:05 07:05 08:00 16:11 17:31 18:49 20:08 21:08
Staincliffe, opp Squirrel Hall Reservoir 06:06 07:06 08:01 16:12 17:32 18:50 20:08 21:08
Staincliffe Dewsbury Gate Road Occupation Ln 06:07 07:07 08:02 16:13 17:33 18:51 20:09 21:09
Staincliffe, at Halifax Road Orchard Croft 06:08 07:08 08:03 16:15 17:35 18:52 20:10 21:10
Dewsbury & District Hospital Fox View (stop A) 06:10 07:10 08:05 16:17 17:37 18:54 20:12 21:12
Dewsbury & District Hospital Cullingworth Street (N-bound) 06:11 07:11 08:06 16:18 17:38 18:55 20:13 21:13
Staincliffe, opp CE Junior School 06:12 07:12 08:09 16:20 17:40 18:56 20:14 21:14
Staincliffe Hall Rd Bunkers Lane (adj) 06:13 07:13 08:10 16:21 17:40 18:56 20:14 21:14
Batley West Park Road West Park Grove 06:15 07:15 08:12 16:23 17:42 18:58 20:16 21:16
Batley West Park Rd Healey Lane 06:15 07:15 08:13 16:24 17:43 18:58 20:16 21:16
Batley, opp Healey Ln Jessop Park 06:16 07:16 08:14 16:25 17:44 18:59 20:17 21:17
Batley, before Mayman Lane Cemetery Rd 06:18 07:18 08:16 16:27 17:45 19:00 20:18 21:18
Batley, opp Mayman Lane Mayman Close 06:18 07:18 08:17 16:28 17:46 19:01 20:19 21:19
Batley Commercial Street (stop D) 06:21 07:21 08:21 16:31 17:49 19:03 20:21 21:21
Batley Soothill Lane Rouse Mill Ln 06:22 07:22 08:22 16:32 17:50 19:04 20:22 21:22
Batley Lady Ann Rd Soothill Lane (stop) 06:23 07:23 08:23 16:33 17:51 19:05 20:23 21:23
Soothill Lady Ann Road Primrose Hill (stop) 06:24 07:24 08:24 16:34 17:52 19:06 20:24 21:24
Soothill, adj Broomsdale Rd Sykes Close 06:25 07:25 08:25 16:35 17:53 19:07 20:25 21:25
Soothill, opp Broomsdale Road Grace Leather Ln 06:26 07:26 08:26 16:36 17:54 19:08 20:26 21:26
Soothill, opp Grace Leather Lane Cardigan Close 06:27 07:27 08:27 16:37 17:55 19:09 20:27 21:27
Grace Leather Lane Soothill Ln (S-bound) 06:27 07:27 08:27 16:37 17:55 19:09 20:27 21:27
Soothill Lane Oakwood Rd 06:28 07:28 08:28 16:38 17:56 19:10 20:28 21:28
Soothill Lane Solway Rd 06:28 07:28 08:28 16:38 17:56 19:10 20:28 21:28
Soothill Ln Manor Farm Drive (adj) 06:29 07:29 08:29 16:39 17:57 19:11 20:29 21:29
Soothill Lane Soothill Manor (E-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:31 16:41 17:59 19:13 20:31 21:31
Soothill Lane Croft House Farm 06:31 07:31 08:31 16:41 17:59 19:13 20:31 21:31
Woodkirk Babes In The Wood Soothill Lane 06:33 07:33 08:33 16:43 18:01 19:15 20:33 21:33
Woodkirk, after Hey Beck Lane Leeds Rd 06:34 07:34 08:34 16:44 18:02 19:16 20:34 21:34
Woodkirk Hey Beck Lane (stop) 06:34 07:34 08:34 16:44 18:02 19:16 20:34 21:34
Tingley Hey Beck Ln Baghill Road 06:35 07:35 08:35 16:45 18:03 19:17 20:35 21:35
Tingley Batley Road The Croft (stop) 06:36 07:36 08:36 16:45 18:03 19:17 20:36 21:36
Tingley Batley Road Woollin Ave 06:36 07:36 08:36 16:46 18:04 19:18 20:36 21:36
Tingley Commonside (SE-bound) 06:37 07:37 08:37 16:46 18:04 19:18 20:37 21:37
Tingley Batley Road Haigh Hall Farm 06:37 07:37 08:37 16:47 18:05 19:19 20:37 21:37
Kirkhamgate Batley Road The Springs (stop) 06:39 07:39 08:39 16:48 18:06 19:20 20:39 21:39
Kirkhamgate Batley Road Woodhouse Ln (stop) 06:40 07:40 08:40 16:49 18:07 19:21 20:40 21:40
Kirkhamgate, adj Batley Road Brandy Carr Rd 06:42 07:42 08:42 16:51 18:09 19:23 20:42 21:42
Kirkhamgate, adj Batley Road New Row 06:42 07:42 08:42 16:51 18:09 19:23 20:42 21:42
Kirkhamgate, opp Lindale Farm 06:42 07:42 08:43 16:51 18:09 19:23 20:43 21:43
Kirkhamgate, opp Batley Road Park Mill Ln 06:43 07:43 08:43 16:52 18:10 19:24 20:44 21:44
Alverthorpe, after Batley Rd Wrenthorpe Lane 06:44 07:44 08:44 16:53 18:11 19:25 20:45 21:45
Alverthorpe, after Batley Road Pacaholme Rd 06:44 07:44 08:45 16:53 18:11 19:25 20:45 21:45
Alverthorpe, adj Batley Road St Pauls Dr 06:45 07:45 08:45 16:54 18:12 19:26 20:46 21:46
Alverthorpe, opp Batley Rd Flanshaw Lane 06:45 07:45 08:46 16:54 18:12 19:26 20:47 21:47
Alverthorpe, adj Batley Road Larkspur Wy 20:47 21:47
Flanshaw J&I School (E-bound) 20:48 21:48
Alverthorpe, opp Flanshaw Lane Weavers Chase 06:46 07:46 08:46 16:55 18:13 19:27
Flanshaw Lane Willow Ln (opp) 06:46 07:46 08:47 16:55 18:13 19:27
Flanshaw Lane Harrap St (adj) 06:46 07:46 08:47 16:55 18:13 19:27
Flanshaw Lane Spout Fold 06:47 07:47 08:47 16:56 18:14 19:28
Flanshaw Lane Oakwood Ave (opp) 06:47 07:47 08:48 16:56 18:14 19:28
Flanshaw Hotel (adj) 06:48 07:48 08:49 16:57 18:15 19:29
Flanshaw Road Thirlmere Rd (opp) 06:48 07:48 08:49 16:57 18:15 19:29
Flanshaw Road Derwent Rd (opp) 06:49 07:49 08:50 16:58 18:16 19:30
Flanshaw J&I School (N-bound) 06:49 07:50 08:50 16:59 18:16 19:30
Flanshaw, adj Batley Road Peacock Ave 06:50 07:51 08:51 17:00 18:17 19:31 20:49 21:49
Flanshaw, opp New Scarborough Rufford Street 06:52 07:52 08:53 17:02 18:18 19:33 20:50 21:50
Flanshaw, opp Alverthorpe Road Denhale Ave 06:52 07:53 08:53 17:02 18:19 19:33 20:50 21:50
Wakefield Westgate End Makin Street 06:54 07:55 08:55 17:04 18:20 19:35 20:51 21:51
Wakefield Westgate Ings Road 06:55 07:56 08:56 17:05 18:21 19:36 20:52 21:52
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 06:56 07:57 08:57 17:06 18:22 19:37 20:53 21:53
Wakefield Westgate (stop W5) 06:57 07:58 08:58 17:07 18:23 19:38 20:53 21:53
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 06:58 07:59 08:59 17:09 18:24 19:39 20:54 21:54
Wakefield Bus Station stand 5 06:59 08:00 09:00 17:10 18:25 19:40 20:55 21:55

Wakefield to Dewsbury

Wakefield Bus Station stand 5 07:05 08:05 16:00 17:20 18:40 20:00 21:00 22:00
Wakefield Westgate (stop W2) 07:06 08:06 16:01 17:21 18:41 20:01 21:01 22:01
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W8) 07:07 08:07 16:02 17:23 18:42 20:01 21:01 22:01
Wakefield, adj Westgate Ings Road 07:07 08:07 16:03 17:23 18:43 20:02 21:02 22:02
Wakefield, adj Westgate End Makin Street 07:08 08:08 16:04 17:25 18:44 20:02 21:02 22:02
Flanshaw, adj Alverthorpe Road Denhale Ave 07:10 08:10 16:07 17:28 18:47 20:04 21:04 22:04
Flanshaw, adj New Scarborough Rufford Street 07:11 08:11 16:08 17:29 18:47 20:05 21:05 22:05
Flanshaw, opp Batley Road Peacock Ave 07:12 08:12 16:09 17:31 18:49 20:06 21:06 22:06
Flanshaw J&I School (W-bound) 07:13 08:13 16:10 17:32 18:49 20:06 21:06 22:06
Alverthorpe, opp Batley Road Larkspur Wy 20:07 21:07 22:07
Flanshaw Road Derwent Rd (adj) 07:13 08:13 16:11 17:33 18:50
Flanshaw Road Thirlmere Rd (adj) 07:14 08:14 16:12 17:34 18:51
Flanshaw Hotel (opp) 07:15 08:15 16:13 17:35 18:52
Flanshaw Lane Oakwood Ave (at) 07:15 08:15 16:13 17:35 18:52
Flanshaw Lane Spout Fold (stop) 07:16 08:16 16:14 17:36 18:53
Flanshaw Lane Harrap St (opp) 07:16 08:16 16:14 17:36 18:53
Flanshaw Lane Willow Ln (adj) 07:16 08:16 16:14 17:36 18:53
Alverthorpe Flanshaw Lane Weavers Chase 07:17 08:17 16:15 17:37 18:54
Alverthorpe, adj Batley Rd Flanshaw Lane 07:17 08:17 16:16 17:38 18:54 20:07 21:07 22:07
Alverthorpe, opp Batley Road St Pauls Dr 07:18 08:18 16:16 17:38 18:55 20:08 21:08 22:08
Alverthorpe, opp Batley Road Pacaholme Rd 07:18 08:18 16:17 17:39 18:55 20:09 21:09 22:09
Alverthorpe, opp Batley Rd Wrenthorpe Lane 07:19 08:19 16:18 17:40 18:56 20:09 21:09 22:09
Kirkhamgate, adj Batley Road Park Mill Ln 07:20 08:20 16:18 17:40 18:57 20:10 21:10 22:10
Kirkhamgate, at Batley Road Lindale Farm 07:20 08:20 16:19 17:41 18:57 20:11 21:11 22:11
Kirkhamgate, opp Batley Road New Row 07:21 08:21 16:20 17:42 18:58 20:12 21:12 22:12
Kirkhamgate, opp Batley Road Brandy Carr Rd 07:22 08:22 16:21 17:43 18:59 20:13 21:13 22:13
Kirkhamgate Batley Road Woodhouse Ln 07:22 08:22 16:22 17:44 18:59 20:14 21:14 22:14
Kirkhamgate Batley Road The Springs 07:23 08:23 16:22 17:44 19:00 20:15 21:15 22:15
Tingley Batley Road Haigh Hall Farm (NW-bound) 07:24 08:24 16:24 17:46 19:01 20:16 21:16 22:16
Tingley Common Side (NW-bound) 07:25 08:25 16:24 17:46 19:02 20:17 21:17 22:17
Tingley Batley Road Woollin Ave (stop) 07:25 08:25 16:25 17:47 19:02 20:18 21:18 22:18
Tingley Batley Road The Croft 07:26 08:26 16:25 17:47 19:03 20:18 21:18 22:18
Tingley Hey Beck Ln Baghill Road (stop) 07:26 08:26 16:26 17:48 19:03 20:19 21:19 22:19
Woodkirk Hey Beck Lane 07:27 08:27 16:27 17:49 19:04 20:19 21:19 22:19
Woodkirk, before Hey Beck Lane Leeds Rd 07:27 08:27 16:27 17:49 19:04 20:20 21:20 22:20
Woodkirk, opp Babes In The Wood Soothill Lane 07:28 08:28 16:28 17:50 19:05 20:21 21:21 22:21
Soothill Lane Croft House Farm (W-bound) 07:29 08:29 16:29 17:51 19:06 20:22 21:22 22:22
Soothill Lane Soothill Manor 07:30 08:31 16:31 17:52 19:07 20:23 21:23 22:23
Soothill Lane Lydgate Rd 07:31 08:32 16:32 17:53 19:08 20:24 21:24 22:24
Soothill Ln Manor Farm Drive 07:32 08:32 16:32 17:54 19:08 20:24 21:24 22:24
Soothill Lane Solway Rd (adj) 07:33 08:33 16:33 17:55 19:09 20:25 21:25 22:25
Soothill Lane Oakwood Road 07:33 08:34 16:34 17:55 19:09 20:25 21:25 22:25
Grace Leather Lane Soothill Ln (N-bound) 07:34 08:35 16:35 17:56 19:10 20:26 21:26 22:26
Soothill, after Grace Leather Lane Cardigan Close 07:35 08:36 16:36 17:57 19:11 20:26 21:26 22:26
Soothill Broomsdale Rd Sykes Close 07:36 08:37 16:37 17:58 19:12 20:27 21:27 22:27
Soothill Lady Ann Rd Broomsdale Road 07:36 08:37 16:37 17:58 19:12 20:28 21:28 22:28
Soothill Lady Ann Road Primrose Hill 07:37 08:38 16:38 17:59 19:13 20:28 21:28 22:28
Batley Lady Ann Rd Soothill Lane 07:38 08:39 16:39 18:00 19:14 20:29 21:29 22:29
Batley Rouse Mill Lane Bradford Rd 07:39 08:41 16:41 18:01 19:15 20:30 21:30 22:30
Batley Bradford Road Bridge St 07:41 08:43 16:43 18:03 19:16 20:31 21:31 22:31
Batley Bus Station stand B 07:20 07:43 08:45 16:45 18:05 19:18 20:33 21:33 22:33
Batley, adj Mayman Lane Mayman Close 07:21 07:45 08:46 16:46 18:06 19:20 20:34 21:34 22:34
Batley, adj Healey Lane Uppercroft Rd 07:22 07:46 08:47 16:47 18:07 19:21 20:35 21:35 22:35
Batley, at Healey Ln Jessop Park 07:23 07:47 08:48 16:48 18:08 19:22 20:36 21:36 22:36
Batley West Park Rd Healey Lane (W-bound) 07:24 07:48 08:49 16:49 18:09 19:23 20:37 21:37 22:37
Batley, after Deighton Lane West Park Rd 07:25 07:49 08:50 16:50 18:10 19:24 20:38 21:38 22:38
Staincliffe Hall Rd Bunkers Lane 07:26 07:50 08:51 16:51 18:11 19:25 20:38 21:38 22:38
Staincliffe, after CE Junior School 07:27 07:51 08:52 16:52 18:12 19:26 20:39 21:39 22:39
Staincliffe, at Halifax Road Orchard Croft 07:28 07:52 08:53 16:53 18:13 19:27 20:40 21:40 22:40
Dewsbury & District Hospital Cullingworth Street 07:28 07:53 08:53 16:53 18:13 19:28 20:40 21:40 22:40
Dewsbury & District Hospital Fox View (stop B) 07:30 07:55 08:55 16:55 18:15 19:30 20:42 21:42 22:42
Staincliffe Dewsbury Gate Road Hilary St 07:32 07:57 08:57 16:57 18:17 19:32 20:44 21:44 22:44
Staincliffe, adj Squirrel Hall Reservoir 07:33 07:58 08:58 16:58 18:18 19:33 20:45 21:45 22:45
Staincliffe Rd Healds Road 07:35 08:00 09:00 17:00 18:20 19:35 20:46 21:46 22:46
Dewsbury Moor Staincliffe Rd Russell Street 07:35 08:00 09:00 17:00 18:20 19:35 20:46 21:46 22:46
Dewsbury Moor Staincliffe Road Moor Croft 07:36 08:01 09:01 17:01 18:21 19:36 20:47 21:47 22:47
Dewsbury Moor, adj St Johns CE Infant School 07:37 08:02 09:02 17:02 18:22 19:37 20:48 21:48 22:48
Dewsbury, adj Boothroyd Ln Park Croft 07:39 08:04 09:04 17:04 18:24 19:39 20:50 21:50 22:50
Dewsbury, opp Moorlands Rd Boothroyd Lane 07:40 08:05 09:05 17:05 18:25 19:40 20:50 21:50 22:50
Dewsbury, adj Moorlands Road Aspen Grove 07:40 08:05 09:05 17:05 18:25 19:40 20:51 21:51 22:51
Dewsbury, after Moorlands Avenue Moorlands Rd 07:41 08:06 09:06 17:06 18:26 19:41 20:51 21:51 22:51
Dewsbury, opp Halifax Rd Willans Road 07:42 08:07 09:07 17:07 18:27 19:42 20:52 21:52 22:52
Dewsbury Northgate Halifax Road (N4) 07:43 08:08 09:08 17:08 18:28 19:43 20:53 21:53 22:53
Dewsbury Bus Station stand 5 07:45 08:10 09:10 17:10 18:30 19:45 20:55 21:55 22:55

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 10 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire