212 - Moniaive - Thornhill
A bus service operated by W Brownrigg
- Timetable
- Map
Moniaive - Thornhill
Moniaive Village (North Street) | 09:35 | 11:25 | 13:15 | 14:40 | 16:55 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Moniaive Village (Ayr Street) | 09:35 | 11:25 | 13:15 | 14:40 | 16:55 | ||
Moniaive Village (Market Cross) | 09:36 | 11:26 | 13:16 | 14:40 | 16:55 | ||
Moniaive Village (Dunreggan) | 09:36 | 11:26 | 13:16 | 14:40 | 16:55 | ||
Kirkland Village (at phone box) | 09:40 | 11:30 | 13:20 | 14:42 | 16:57 | ||
Kirkland Shancastle (opp Road End) | 09:41 | 11:31 | 13:21 | 14:43 | 16:58 | ||
Tynron Village (Hall) | 09:46 | 11:36 | 13:26 | ||||
Penpont Grennan Road (opp Road End) | 09:49 | 11:39 | 13:29 | 14:49 | 17:04 | ||
Penpont Main Street (at Moorhouse) | 09:50 | 10:55 | 11:40 | 13:30 | 14:50 | 16:15 | 17:05 |
Keir Mill Village (opp post box) | 09:53 | 11:43 | 13:33 | ||||
Thornhill Braeside (at Virginhall) | 09:56 | 11:00 | 11:46 | 13:36 | 16:20 | ||
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (no 8) | 10:01 | 11:02 | 11:51 | 13:41 | 16:22 | ||
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (old PO) | 10:01 | 11:02 | 11:51 | 13:41 | 16:22 | ||
Thornhill Cross (o/s Bank) | 10:03 | 11:03 | 11:53 | 13:43 | 16:23 | ||
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (no 85) | 10:03 | 11:03 | 11:53 | 13:43 | 16:23 | ||
Thornhill Health Centre (o/s Centre) | 10:05 | 11:05 | 11:55 | 13:45 | 16:25 |
Thornhill - Moniaive
Thornhill Health Centre (o/s Centre) | 09:10 | 11:05 | 12:40 | 14:10 | 16:25 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (no 92) | 09:10 | 11:05 | 12:42 | 14:12 | 16:26 | ||
Thornhill Cross (opp Bank) | 09:11 | 11:06 | 12:43 | 14:13 | 16:27 | ||
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (opp old PO) | 09:11 | 11:06 | 12:44 | 14:14 | 16:28 | ||
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (no 157) | 09:12 | 11:07 | 12:45 | 14:15 | 16:29 | ||
Thornhill Braeside (Virginhall) | 12:51 | 14:21 | 16:36 | ||||
Keir Mill Village (opp post box) | 12:53 | 14:23 | 16:38 | ||||
Penpont Main Street (opp Carlingwalk House) | 09:25 | 09:25 | 11:15 | 11:15 | 12:55 | 14:25 | 16:40 |
Penpont Grennan Road (Road End) | 09:25 | 11:15 | 12:55 | 14:25 | 16:40 | ||
Tynron Village (opp Hall) | 12:59 | 14:29 | 16:44 | ||||
Kirkland Shancastle (Road End) | 09:31 | 11:21 | 13:03 | 14:33 | 16:48 | ||
Kirkland Village (opp phone box) | 09:32 | 11:22 | 13:05 | 14:35 | 16:50 | ||
Moniaive Village (Dunreggan) | 09:34 | 11:24 | 13:09 | 14:39 | 16:54 | ||
Moniaive Village (North Street) | 09:35 | 11:25 | 13:10 | 14:40 | 16:55 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 5 July 2024