bustimes.org

212A - Dewsbury - Wakefield

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Dewsbury - Wakefield

Dewsbury Bus Station stand 5 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:40
Dewsbury Longcauseway (stop L1) 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:41
Dewsbury Halifax Rd Willans Road 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:43
Dewsbury, before Moorlands Avenue Moorlands Rd 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:44
Dewsbury, opp Moorlands Road Aspen Grove 08:59 09:59 10:59 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:45
Dewsbury, before Moorlands Rd Boothroyd Lane 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:46
Dewsbury, opp Boothroyd Ln Park Croft 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 14:47
Dewsbury Moor, opp St Johns CE Infant School 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:03 13:03 14:03 14:48
Dewsbury Moor Staincliffe Rd Reservoir Street 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:04 13:04 14:04 14:50
Dewsbury Moor Staincliffe Rd School Lane 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:05 13:05 14:05 14:51
Staincliffe Rd Knowles Hill Road 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:06 13:06 14:06 14:52
Staincliffe, opp Squirrel Hall Reservoir 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:07 13:07 14:07 14:53
Staincliffe Dewsbury Gate Road Occupation Ln 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:08 13:08 14:08 14:54
Staincliffe, at Halifax Road Orchard Croft 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:10 13:10 14:10 14:56
Dewsbury & District Hospital Fox View (stop A) 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:12 13:12 14:12 14:58
Dewsbury & District Hospital Cullingworth Street (N-bound) 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:13 13:13 14:13 14:59
Staincliffe, opp CE Junior School 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:02
Staincliffe Hall Rd Bunkers Lane (adj) 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:03
Batley West Park Road West Park Grove 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:05
Batley West Park Rd Healey Lane 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:06
Batley, opp Hayburn Rd Hayburn Gardens 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:07
Batley, opp Arncliffe Road Arncliffe Gdns 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:09
Batley, opp Mayman Lane Mayman Close 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:10
Batley Commercial Street (stop D) 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:14
Batley Soothill Lane Rouse Mill Ln 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:15
Batley Lady Ann Rd Soothill Lane (stop) 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:16
Soothill Lady Ann Road Primrose Hill (stop) 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:17
Soothill, adj Broomsdale Rd Sykes Close 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:18
Soothill, opp Broomsdale Road Grace Leather Ln 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:19
Soothill, opp Grace Leather Lane Cardigan Close 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:20
Grace Leather Lane Soothill Ln (S-bound) 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:20
Soothill Lane Oakwood Rd 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:21
Soothill Lane Solway Rd 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:21
Soothill Ln Manor Farm Drive (adj) 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:22
Soothill Lane Soothill Manor (E-bound) 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:24
Soothill Lane Croft House Farm 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:24
Woodkirk Babes In The Wood Soothill Lane 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:26
Woodkirk, after Hey Beck Lane Leeds Rd 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:27
Woodkirk Hey Beck Lane (stop) 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:27
Tingley Hey Beck Ln Baghill Road 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:28
Tingley Batley Road The Croft (stop) 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:28
Tingley Batley Road Woollin Ave 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:29
Tingley Commonside (SE-bound) 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:29
Tingley Batley Road Haigh Hall Farm 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:30
Kirkhamgate Batley Road The Springs (stop) 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:31
Kirkhamgate Batley Road Woodhouse Ln (stop) 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:32
Kirkhamgate, adj Batley Road Brandy Carr Rd 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:34
Kirkhamgate, adj Batley Road New Row 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:34
Kirkhamgate, opp Lindale Farm 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:35
Kirkhamgate, opp Batley Road Park Mill Ln 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:35
Alverthorpe, after Batley Rd Wrenthorpe Lane 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:36
Alverthorpe, after Batley Road Pacaholme Rd 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:37
Alverthorpe, adj Batley Road St Pauls Dr 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:37
Alverthorpe, opp Batley Rd Flanshaw Lane 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:38
Alverthorpe, opp Flanshaw Lane Weavers Chase 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:38
Flanshaw Lane Willow Ln (opp) 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:39
Flanshaw Lane Harrap St (adj) 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:39
Flanshaw Lane Spout Fold 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:39
Flanshaw Lane Oakwood Ave (opp) 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:40
Flanshaw Hotel (adj) 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:41
Flanshaw Road Thirlmere Rd (opp) 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:41
Flanshaw Road Derwent Rd (opp) 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:42
Flanshaw J&I School (N-bound) 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:43
Flanshaw, adj Batley Road Peacock Ave 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:44
Flanshaw, opp New Scarborough Rufford Street 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:46
Flanshaw, opp Alverthorpe Road Denhale Ave 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:47
Wakefield Westgate End Makin Street 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:49
Wakefield Westgate Ings Road 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:50
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:51
Wakefield Westgate (stop W5) 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:52
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:54
Wakefield Bus Station stand 6 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:55

Wakefield - Dewsbury

Wakefield Bus Station stand 6 09:05 10:05 then hourly until 15:05
Wakefield Westgate (stop W2) 09:06 10:06 15:06
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W8) 09:07 10:07 15:07
Wakefield, adj Westgate Ings Road 09:07 10:08 15:08
Wakefield, adj Westgate End Makin Street 09:08 10:09 15:09
Flanshaw, adj Alverthorpe Road Denhale Ave 09:10 10:12 15:12
Flanshaw, adj New Scarborough Rufford Street 09:11 10:12 15:12
Flanshaw, opp Batley Road Peacock Ave 09:12 10:14 15:14
Flanshaw J&I School (W-bound) 09:13 10:14 15:14
Flanshaw Road Derwent Rd (adj) 09:13 10:15 15:15
Flanshaw Road Thirlmere Rd (adj) 09:14 10:16 15:16
Flanshaw Hotel (opp) 09:15 10:17 15:17
Flanshaw Lane Oakwood Ave (at) 09:15 10:17 15:17
Flanshaw Lane Spout Fold (stop) 09:16 10:18 15:18
Flanshaw Lane Harrap St (opp) 09:16 10:18 15:18
Flanshaw Lane Willow Ln (adj) 09:16 10:18 15:18
Alverthorpe Flanshaw Lane Weavers Chase 09:17 10:19 15:19
Alverthorpe, adj Batley Rd Flanshaw Lane 09:17 10:19 15:19
Alverthorpe, opp Batley Road St Pauls Dr 09:18 10:20 15:20
Alverthorpe, opp Batley Road Pacaholme Rd 09:18 10:20 15:20
Alverthorpe, opp Batley Rd Wrenthorpe Lane 09:19 10:21 15:21
Kirkhamgate, adj Batley Road Park Mill Ln 09:20 10:22 15:22
Kirkhamgate, at Batley Road Lindale Farm 09:20 10:22 15:22
Kirkhamgate, opp Batley Road New Row 09:21 10:23 15:23
Kirkhamgate, opp Batley Road Brandy Carr Rd 09:22 10:24 15:24
Kirkhamgate Batley Road Woodhouse Ln 09:22 10:24 15:24
Kirkhamgate Batley Road The Springs 09:23 10:25 15:25
Tingley Batley Road Haigh Hall Farm (NW-bound) 09:24 10:26 15:26
Tingley Common Side (NW-bound) 09:25 10:27 15:27
Tingley Batley Road Woollin Ave (stop) 09:25 10:27 15:27
Tingley Batley Road The Croft 09:26 10:28 15:28
Tingley Hey Beck Ln Baghill Road (stop) 09:26 10:28 15:28
Woodkirk Hey Beck Lane 09:27 10:29 15:29
Woodkirk, before Hey Beck Lane Leeds Rd 09:27 10:29 15:29
Woodkirk, opp Babes In The Wood Soothill Lane 09:28 10:30 15:30
Soothill Lane Croft House Farm (W-bound) 09:29 10:31 15:31
Soothill Lane Soothill Manor 09:30 10:32 15:32
Soothill Lane Lydgate Rd 09:31 10:33 15:33
Soothill Ln Manor Farm Drive 09:32 10:33 15:33
Soothill Lane Solway Rd (adj) 09:33 10:34 15:34
Soothill Lane Oakwood Road 09:33 10:34 15:34
Grace Leather Lane Soothill Ln (N-bound) 09:34 10:35 15:35
Soothill, after Grace Leather Lane Cardigan Close 09:35 10:36 15:36
Soothill Broomsdale Rd Sykes Close 09:36 10:37 15:37
Soothill Lady Ann Rd Broomsdale Road 09:36 10:37 15:37
Soothill Lady Ann Road Primrose Hill 09:37 10:38 15:38
Batley Lady Ann Rd Soothill Lane 09:38 10:39 15:39
Batley Rouse Mill Lane Bradford Rd 09:39 10:40 15:40
Batley Bradford Road Bridge St 09:41 10:41 15:41
Batley Bus Station stand B 09:43 10:43 15:43
Batley, adj Mayman Lane Mayman Close 09:45 10:45 15:45
Batley, adj Arncliffe Road Arncliffe Gdns 09:46 10:46 15:46
Batley Hayburn Rd Hayburn Gardens 09:47 10:47 15:47
Batley West Park Rd Healey Lane (W-bound) 09:48 10:48 15:48
Batley, after Deighton Lane West Park Rd 09:49 10:49 15:49
Staincliffe Hall Rd Bunkers Lane 09:50 10:50 15:50
Staincliffe, after CE Junior School 09:51 10:51 15:51
Staincliffe, at Halifax Road Orchard Croft 09:53 10:53 15:53
Dewsbury & District Hospital Cullingworth Street 09:53 10:53 15:53
Dewsbury & District Hospital Fox View (stop B) 09:55 10:55 15:55
Staincliffe Dewsbury Gate Road Hilary St 09:57 10:57 15:57
Staincliffe, adj Squirrel Hall Reservoir 09:58 10:58 15:58
Staincliffe Rd Healds Road 10:00 11:00 16:00
Dewsbury Moor Staincliffe Rd Russell Street 10:00 11:00 16:00
Dewsbury Moor Staincliffe Road Moor Croft 10:01 11:01 16:01
Dewsbury Moor, adj St Johns CE Infant School 10:02 11:02 16:02
Dewsbury, adj Boothroyd Ln Park Croft 10:04 11:04 16:04
Dewsbury, opp Moorlands Rd Boothroyd Lane 10:05 11:05 16:05
Dewsbury, adj Moorlands Road Aspen Grove 10:05 11:05 16:05
Dewsbury, after Moorlands Avenue Moorlands Rd 10:06 11:06 16:06
Dewsbury, opp Halifax Rd Willans Road 10:07 11:07 16:07
Dewsbury Northgate Halifax Road (N4) 10:08 11:08 16:08
Dewsbury Bus Station stand 5 10:10 11:10 16:10

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 19 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire