bustimes.org

215 - Carmarthen - Llanpumsaint

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales and Morris Travel

Map

Outbound

Tre-gynwer, opp Morrisons 09:48 13:10
Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 4) 09:53 13:15
Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 4) 09:55 13:20 17:35 17:35
Carmarthen, o/s St Peters Church 09:55 13:20 17:37 17:36
Carmarthen, o/s Lidl 09:56 13:21 17:38 17:37
Carmarthen, after Park Hall Junction 17:39 17:38
Carmarthen, adj Park Hall Green 17:40 17:39
Carmarthen Belvedere Avenue (opp 5) 17:41 17:41
Carmarthen, adj Belvedere Post Box 17:41
Carmarthen, before Capel Evan Road Turn 17:41 17:41
Carmarthen, nr Seymour Terrace 17:42
Carmarthen Priory Street (nr 60) 09:56 13:21 17:42 17:43
Tanerdy, before Reservoir Road 09:56 13:21 17:43 17:43
Tanerdy, nr Carlton 09:57 13:22 17:43
Tanerdy, after Nash Avenue 09:57 13:22 17:43 17:44
Tanerdy, nr Panrtglas 17:45
Tanerdy Frongelli 17:45 17:45
Glan-Gwili, o/s Henallt Cottages 17:45
Tanerdy, opp Glangwili Hospital 09:57 13:22
Bronwydd Arms (nr former) 17:47
Bronwydd Arms, o/s Station 17:47 17:48
Tanerdy, opp Carmarthen First Depot 09:58 13:23
Bronwydd Arms Post Office (nr former) 17:47 17:49
Bronwydd, nr Dwylan 17:49
Bronwydd Pont Newydd 17:49 17:49
Bronwydd Gelli Aur 17:49 17:49
Glan-Gwili, after Glangwili Bridge 09:58 13:23
Glan-Gwili, nr Brynrodyn 09:59 13:24
Peniel (in) 10:01 13:26
Rhydargaeau, o/s Peniel Garage 10:02 13:27
Rhydargaeau, nr Y-Ddol Fach 10:03 13:28
Rhydargaeau (nr) 10:04 13:29
Bronwydd, after Graig Junction 10:09 13:34 17:51 17:51
Llanpumsaint, nr Nebo 10:10 13:35 17:53 17:53
Llanpumsaint, before Crossroads 10:12 13:37 17:56 17:55
Llanpumsaint, after Bryn-y-Wawr 17:57
Llanpumsaint Junction (before) 17:58
Llanpumsaint, opp Church 10:14 13:39 17:59
Llanpumsaint, after Crossroads 10:14 13:39 17:59
Llanpumsaint, o/s Railway Inn 17:58
Llanpumsaint, nr Nebo 10:17 13:42 18:02
Bronwydd, before Graig Junction 10:19 13:44 18:04
Rhydargaeau (nr) 10:25 13:49
Bronwydd, after Gelli Aur 18:05
Rhydargaeau, nr Y-Ddol Fach 10:26 13:50
Bronwydd Pont Newydd 18:06
Rhydargaeau, opp Peniel Garage 10:27 13:51
Bronwydd, nr Dwylan 18:07
Rhydargaeau, nr Horeb Turn 10:27 13:51
Bronwydd Arms Post Office (nr former) 18:07
Bronwydd Arms, after Bronwydd Station 18:08
Bronwydd Arms, after Farm Lane 18:10
Glan-Gwili, opp Henallt Cottages 18:12
Peniel (in) 10:29 13:53
Tanerdy, nr Frongelli 18:12
Glan-Gwili, nr Brynrodyn 10:31 13:55
Glan-Gwili, before Glangwili Bridge 10:33 13:56
Tanerdy, o/s Carmarthen First Depot 10:33 13:57
Tanerdy, o/s Glangwili Hospital 10:34 13:57
Tanerdy, before Abergwili Roundabout 10:34 13:58 18:14
Tanerdy, after Reservoir Road 10:35 13:58 18:15
Carmarthen Priory Street (o/s 55A) 10:35 13:59 18:16
Carmarthen Lidl 10:36 13:59 18:16
Carmarthen, before Council Offices 10:36 14:00 18:17
Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 4) 10:38 14:01 18:19
Tre-gynwer, o/s Morrisons 10:43

Llanpumsaint - Carmarthen

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales

Morris Travel