218 - Belfast, Laganside Buscentre - Coleraine , Buscentre
A bus service operated by Goldline Express
- Timetable
- Map
Belfast, Laganside Buscentre - Coleraine , Buscentre
Europa Buscentre | 08:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:15 | 17:45 | 18:15 | 18:45 | 19:45 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bridge Street 2 (outward) | 08:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:26 | 17:56 | 18:26 | 18:56 | 19:56 |
Frederick Street (outward) | 08:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 | 17:27 | 17:57 | 18:27 | 18:57 | 19:57 |
Greystone Roundabout (outward) | 09:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 17:49 | 18:19 | 18:49 | 19:19 | 20:19 |
Steeple Green (outward) | 09:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 17:52 | 18:22 | 18:52 | 19:22 | 20:22 |
Antrim Depot (terminal) | 09:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 17:55 | 18:25 | 18:55 | 19:25 | 20:25 |
Meadowlands (outward) | 09:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 | 17:57 | 18:27 | 18:57 | 19:27 | 20:27 |
Dunsilly Roundabout (inward) | 09:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 17:29 | 17:59 | 18:29 | 18:59 | 19:29 | 20:29 |
Ballee Park & Ride (inward) | 09:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:42 | 17:42 | 18:12 | 18:42 | 19:12 | 19:42 | 20:42 |
Lettercreeve (inward) | 09:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:44 | 18:14 | 18:44 | 19:14 | 19:44 | 20:44 |
Ballymena Bus Station (inward) | 09:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 17:50 | 18:20 | 18:50 | 19:20 | 19:50 | 20:50 |
The State (outward) | 09:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 17:50 | 18:20 | 18:50 | 19:20 | 19:50 | 20:50 |
Drumadoon Roundabout | 10:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 18:07 | 18:37 | 19:07 | 19:37 | 20:07 | 21:07 |
Kilaughts Road End | 10:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 | 18:50 | 19:20 | 19:50 | 20:20 | 21:20 |
Dalriada (outward) | 10:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:22 | 18:52 | 19:22 | 19:52 | 20:22 | 21:22 |
Coleraine Buscentre | 10:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:40 | 16:35 | 17:35 | 18:35 | 19:05 | 19:35 | 20:05 | 20:35 | 21:35 |
Request stop at Dunsilly
Coleraine - Belfast, Laganside
Coleraine Buscentre | 06:45 | 07:15 | 08:15 | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:45 | 17:45 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dalriada Ballymoney (inward) | 06:58 | 07:28 | 08:28 | 08:58 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:58 | 17:58 |
Greenville Ave (other direction) | 06:59 | 07:29 | 08:29 | 08:59 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:59 | 17:59 |
Drumadoon House | 07:12 | 07:42 | 08:42 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 17:12 | 18:12 |
Ballymena Bus Station (inward) | 07:30 | 08:00 | 09:00 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:30 | 18:30 |
George Street (outward) | 07:30 | 08:00 | 09:00 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:30 | 18:30 |
Lettercrreeve (other direction) | 07:33 | 08:03 | 09:03 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:33 | 18:33 |
Ballee Park & Ride (both) | 07:35 | 08:05 | 09:05 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:35 | 18:35 |
Dunsilly Roundabout (inward) | 07:50 | 08:20 | 09:20 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:50 | 18:50 |
Meadowlands (inward) | 07:52 | 08:22 | 09:22 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:52 | 18:52 |
Antrim Depot (terminal) | 07:55 | 08:25 | 09:25 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:55 | 18:55 |
Council Offices (inward) | 07:56 | 08:26 | 09:26 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:56 | 18:56 |
Greystone Roundabout (inward) | 08:00 | 08:30 | 09:30 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 18:00 | 19:00 |
Nelson Street Bus Lane (inward) | 08:21 | 08:51 | 09:51 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:06 | 17:06 | 18:21 | 19:21 |
Ulster University (inward) | 08:24 | 08:54 | 09:54 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 18:24 | 19:24 |
North Street (outward) | 08:25 | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:25 | 19:25 |
Europa Buscentre | 08:30 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:30 | 19:30 |
Timetable data from Translink open data, 26 June 2024
Goldline Express
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @translink_ni