21B - Lord Street - Lord Street
A bus service operated by Bus Vannin
- Timetable
- Map
Douglas, Lord Street | 08:00 | 08:30 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:15 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lord Street, Hanover House | 08:00 | 08:30 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:06 | 18:15 |
Lord Street, Clinch's House | 08:01 | 08:31 | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:07 | 18:16 |
Brown Bobby | 08:02 | 08:32 | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:09 | 18:17 |
Hills Meadow | 08:03 | 08:33 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:10 | 18:18 |
Pulrose Bridge | 08:04 | 08:34 | 09:09 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:11 | 18:19 |
Pulrose Golf Club | 08:05 | 08:35 | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:13 | 18:20 |
Alder Road, layby | 08:06 | 08:36 | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:14 | 18:21 |
Heather Crescent No 1 | 08:07 | 08:37 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:15 | 18:22 |
Heather Crescent No 49 | 08:07 | 08:37 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:15 | 18:22 |
Hazel Crescent, Hazel Court | 08:08 | 08:38 | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:16 | 18:23 |
Springfield Road shelter | 08:09 | 08:39 | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:17 | 18:24 |
Springfield Road, Springfield Avenue | 08:10 | 08:40 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:18 | 18:25 |
Anagh Coar, 1st stop | 08:12 | 08:42 | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:20 | 18:26 |
Anagh Coar, Darragh Passage | 08:13 | 08:43 | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:21 | 18:27 |
Stevenson Way, Springfield Grange | 08:14 | 08:44 | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:22 | 18:28 |
Stevenson Way, Hill Top Rise | 08:14 | 08:44 | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:22 | 18:28 |
Stevenson Way, Farm Hill Stores | 08:15 | 08:45 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:23 | 18:29 |
Vicarage Road, Rose Hill Mews | 08:17 | 08:47 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:25 | 18:31 |
IOM Business Park, Manx Telecom | 08:18 | 08:48 | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:26 | 18:32 |
IOM Business Park, Red Cross | 08:18 | 08:48 | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:26 | 18:32 |
IOM Business Par, Haldane Fisher | 08:19 | 08:49 | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:27 | 18:33 |
Cooil Road, B & Q | 08:20 | 08:50 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:28 | 18:34 |
Cooil Road, Robinsons | 08:21 | 08:51 | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 17:29 | 18:35 |
IOM Business Park, Canada Life | 08:22 | 08:52 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:30 | 18:36 |
Vicarage Road, opposite Rose Hill Mews | 08:23 | 08:53 | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:31 | 18:37 |
Stevenson Way, Manor Road | 08:24 | 08:54 | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 17:32 | 18:38 |
Stevenson Way, Manor Drive | 08:25 | 08:55 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:33 | 18:39 |
Stevenson Way, Hill Top View shelter | 08:26 | 08:56 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 17:34 | 18:40 |
Anagh Coar, Hibbin Way | 08:27 | 08:57 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:35 | 18:41 |
Anagh Coar, Hibbin Avenue | 08:28 | 08:58 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:36 | 18:41 |
Anagh Coar, Tramman Park | 08:29 | 08:59 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:37 | 18:42 |
Anagh Coar, The Link | 08:29 | 08:59 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:37 | 18:42 |
Anagh Coar, last stop | 08:30 | 09:00 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:38 | 18:43 |
Springield Road, towards Douglas | 08:31 | 09:01 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:39 | 18:44 |
Heather Crescent No 1 | 08:32 | 09:02 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:40 | 18:45 |
Heather Crescent No 49 | 08:32 | 09:02 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:40 | 18:45 |
Hazel Crescent, Hazel Court | 08:33 | 09:03 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:41 | 18:46 |
Alder Road, towards Douglas | 08:34 | 09:04 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:39 | 17:42 | 18:47 |
Pulrose Road, opposite Golf Club | 08:35 | 09:05 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:43 | 18:48 |
Pulrose Bridge shelter | 08:36 | 09:06 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:44 | 18:49 |
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge | 08:37 | 09:07 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:42 | 17:45 | 18:50 |
Peel Road, Brown Bobby | 08:38 | 09:08 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 17:46 | 18:50 |
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue | 08:39 | 09:09 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:47 | 18:51 |
Circular Road, Capital House | 08:40 | 09:10 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:48 | 18:52 |
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd | 08:41 | 09:11 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:49 | 18:53 |
Douglas, Victoria Street | 08:42 | 09:12 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 17:50 | 18:54 |
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park | 08:43 | 09:13 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 16:48 | 17:51 | 18:55 |
Douglas, Lord Street | 08:44 | 09:14 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:52 | 18:56 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 13 October 2023
Bus Vannin
- Website
- www.iombusandrail.im