21B - Lord Street - Lord Street
A bus service operated by Bus Vannin
- Timetable
- Map
Douglas, Lord Street | 06:35 | 07:35 | 07:50 | 08:00 | 08:30 | 09:05 | then every 30 minutes until | 15:05 | 15:05 | 15:35 | 16:05 | 16:35 | 17:05 | 18:15 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lord Street, Hanover House | 06:35 | 07:35 | 07:50 | 08:00 | 08:30 | 09:05 | 15:05 | 15:05 | 15:35 | 16:05 | 16:35 | 17:06 | 18:15 | |
Lord Street, Clinch's House | 06:36 | 07:36 | 07:51 | 08:01 | 08:31 | 09:06 | 15:06 | 15:06 | 15:36 | 16:06 | 16:36 | 17:07 | 18:16 | |
Brown Bobby | 06:37 | 07:37 | 07:52 | 08:02 | 08:32 | 09:07 | 15:07 | 15:07 | 15:37 | 16:07 | 16:37 | 17:09 | 18:17 | |
Hills Meadow | 06:38 | 07:38 | 07:53 | 08:03 | 08:33 | 09:08 | 15:08 | 15:08 | 15:38 | 16:08 | 16:38 | 17:10 | 18:18 | |
Pulrose Bridge | 06:39 | 07:39 | 07:54 | 08:04 | 08:34 | 09:09 | 15:09 | 15:09 | 15:39 | 16:09 | 16:39 | 17:11 | 18:19 | |
Pulrose Golf Club | 06:40 | 07:40 | 07:55 | 08:05 | 08:35 | 09:10 | 15:10 | 15:10 | 15:40 | 16:10 | 16:40 | 17:13 | 18:20 | |
Alder Road, layby | 06:41 | 07:41 | 07:56 | 08:06 | 08:36 | 09:11 | 15:11 | 15:11 | 15:41 | 16:11 | 16:41 | 17:14 | 18:21 | |
Heather Crescent No 1 | 06:42 | 07:42 | 07:57 | 08:07 | 08:37 | 09:12 | 15:12 | 15:12 | 15:42 | 16:12 | 16:42 | 17:15 | 18:22 | |
Heather Crescent No 49 | 06:42 | 07:42 | 07:57 | 08:07 | 08:37 | 09:12 | 15:12 | 15:12 | 15:42 | 16:12 | 16:42 | 17:15 | 18:22 | |
Hazel Crescent, Hazel Court | 06:43 | 07:43 | 07:58 | 08:08 | 08:38 | 09:13 | 15:13 | 15:13 | 15:43 | 16:13 | 16:43 | 17:16 | 18:23 | |
Springfield Road shelter | 06:44 | 07:44 | 07:59 | 08:09 | 08:39 | 09:14 | 15:14 | 15:14 | 15:44 | 16:14 | 16:44 | 17:17 | 18:24 | |
Springfield Road, Springfield Avenue | 06:45 | 07:45 | 08:00 | 08:10 | 08:40 | 09:15 | 15:15 | 15:15 | 15:45 | 16:15 | 16:45 | 17:18 | 18:25 | |
Anagh Coar, 1st stop | 06:46 | 07:47 | 08:02 | 08:12 | 08:42 | 09:17 | 15:17 | 15:17 | 15:47 | 16:17 | 16:47 | 17:20 | 18:26 | |
Anagh Coar, Darragh Passage | 06:47 | 07:48 | 08:03 | 08:13 | 08:43 | 09:18 | 15:18 | 15:18 | 15:48 | 16:18 | 16:48 | 17:21 | 18:27 | |
Stevenson Way, Springfield Grange | 06:48 | 07:49 | 08:04 | 08:14 | 08:44 | 09:19 | 15:19 | 15:19 | 15:49 | 16:19 | 16:49 | 17:22 | 18:28 | |
Stevenson Way, Hill Top Rise | 06:48 | 07:49 | 08:04 | 08:14 | 08:44 | 09:19 | 15:19 | 15:19 | 15:49 | 16:19 | 16:49 | 17:22 | 18:28 | |
Stevenson Way, Farm Hill Stores | 06:49 | 07:50 | 08:05 | 08:15 | 08:45 | 09:20 | 15:20 | 15:20 | 15:50 | 16:20 | 16:50 | 17:23 | 18:29 | |
Vicarage Road, Rose Hill Mews | 06:51 | 07:52 | 08:07 | 08:17 | 08:47 | 09:22 | 15:22 | 15:22 | 15:52 | 16:22 | 16:52 | 17:25 | 18:31 | |
IOM Business Park, Manx Telecom | 06:52 | 07:53 | 08:08 | 08:18 | 08:48 | 09:23 | 15:23 | 15:23 | 15:53 | 16:23 | 16:53 | 17:26 | 18:32 | |
IOM Business Park, Red Cross | 06:52 | 07:53 | 08:08 | 08:18 | 08:48 | 09:23 | 15:23 | 15:23 | 15:53 | 16:23 | 16:53 | 17:26 | 18:32 | |
IOM Business Par, Haldane Fisher | 06:53 | 07:54 | 08:09 | 08:19 | 08:49 | 09:24 | 15:24 | 15:24 | 15:54 | 16:24 | 16:54 | 17:27 | 18:33 | |
Cooil Road, B & Q | 06:54 | 07:55 | 08:10 | 08:20 | 08:50 | 09:25 | 15:25 | 15:25 | 15:55 | 16:25 | 16:55 | 17:28 | 18:34 | |
Cooil Road, Robinsons | 06:55 | 07:56 | 08:11 | 08:21 | 08:51 | 09:26 | 15:26 | 15:56 | 16:26 | 16:56 | 17:29 | 18:35 | ||
Cooil Road, Close Fletcher | 15:26 | |||||||||||||
IOM Business Park, Canada Life | 06:56 | 07:57 | 08:12 | 08:22 | 08:52 | 09:27 | 15:27 | 15:57 | 16:27 | 16:57 | 17:30 | 18:36 | ||
Vicarage Road, opposite Rose Hill Mews | 06:57 | 07:58 | 08:23 | 08:53 | 09:28 | 15:28 | 15:58 | 16:28 | 16:58 | 17:31 | 18:37 | |||
Stevenson Way, Manor Road | 06:58 | 07:59 | 08:24 | 08:54 | 09:29 | 15:29 | 15:59 | 16:29 | 16:59 | 17:32 | 18:38 | |||
Stevenson Way, Manor Drive | 06:59 | 08:00 | 08:25 | 08:55 | 09:30 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30 | 17:00 | 17:33 | 18:39 | |||
Stevenson Way, Hill Top View shelter | 07:00 | 08:01 | 08:26 | 08:56 | 09:31 | 15:31 | 16:01 | 16:31 | 17:01 | 17:34 | 18:40 | |||
Anagh Coar, Hibbin Way | 07:01 | 08:02 | 08:27 | 08:57 | 09:32 | 15:32 | 16:02 | 16:32 | 17:02 | 17:35 | 18:41 | |||
Anagh Coar, Hibbin Avenue | 07:01 | 08:03 | 08:28 | 08:58 | 09:33 | 15:33 | 16:03 | 16:33 | 17:03 | 17:36 | 18:41 | |||
Anagh Coar, Tramman Park | 07:02 | 08:04 | 08:29 | 08:59 | 09:34 | 15:34 | 16:04 | 16:34 | 17:04 | 17:37 | 18:42 | |||
Anagh Coar, The Link | 07:02 | 08:04 | 08:29 | 08:59 | 09:34 | 15:34 | 16:04 | 16:34 | 17:04 | 17:37 | 18:42 | |||
Anagh Coar, last stop | 07:03 | 08:05 | 08:30 | 09:00 | 09:35 | 15:35 | 16:05 | 16:35 | 17:05 | 17:38 | 18:43 | |||
Springield Road, towards Douglas | 07:04 | 08:06 | 08:31 | 09:01 | 09:36 | 15:36 | 15:29 | 16:06 | 16:36 | 17:06 | 17:39 | 18:44 | ||
Heather Crescent No 1 | 07:05 | 08:07 | 08:32 | 09:02 | 09:37 | 15:37 | 16:07 | 16:37 | 17:07 | 17:40 | 18:45 | |||
Heather Crescent No 49 | 07:05 | 08:07 | 08:32 | 09:02 | 09:37 | 15:37 | 16:07 | 16:37 | 17:07 | 17:40 | 18:45 | |||
Hazel Crescent, Hazel Court | 07:06 | 08:08 | 08:33 | 09:03 | 09:38 | 15:38 | 16:08 | 16:38 | 17:08 | 17:41 | 18:46 | |||
Alder Road, towards Douglas | 07:07 | 08:09 | 08:34 | 09:04 | 09:39 | 15:39 | 15:30 | 16:09 | 16:39 | 17:09 | 17:42 | 18:47 | ||
Pulrose Road, opposite Golf Club | 07:08 | 08:10 | 08:35 | 09:05 | 09:40 | 15:40 | 15:31 | 16:10 | 16:40 | 17:10 | 17:43 | 18:48 | ||
Pulrose Bridge shelter | 07:09 | 08:11 | 08:36 | 09:06 | 09:41 | 15:41 | 15:32 | 16:11 | 16:41 | 17:11 | 17:44 | 18:49 | ||
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge | 07:10 | 08:12 | 08:37 | 09:07 | 09:42 | 15:42 | 15:33 | 16:12 | 16:42 | 17:12 | 17:45 | 18:50 | ||
Peel Road, Brown Bobby | 07:10 | 08:13 | 08:38 | 09:08 | 09:43 | 15:43 | 15:34 | 16:13 | 16:43 | 17:13 | 17:46 | 18:50 | ||
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue | 07:11 | 08:14 | 08:39 | 09:09 | 09:44 | 15:44 | 15:35 | 16:14 | 16:44 | 17:14 | 17:47 | 18:51 | ||
Circular Road, Capital House | 07:12 | 08:15 | 08:40 | 09:10 | 09:45 | 15:45 | 16:15 | 16:45 | 17:15 | 17:48 | 18:52 | |||
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd | 07:13 | 08:16 | 08:41 | 09:11 | 09:46 | 15:46 | 16:16 | 16:46 | 17:16 | 17:49 | 18:53 | |||
Douglas, Victoria Street | 07:14 | 08:17 | 08:42 | 09:12 | 09:47 | 15:47 | 16:17 | 16:47 | 17:17 | 17:50 | 18:54 | |||
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park | 07:15 | 08:18 | 08:43 | 09:13 | 09:48 | 15:48 | 16:18 | 16:48 | 17:18 | 17:51 | 18:55 | |||
Douglas, Lord Street | 07:16 | 08:19 | 08:44 | 09:14 | 09:49 | 15:49 | 16:19 | 16:49 | 17:19 | 17:52 | 18:56 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 13 June 2024
Bus Vannin
- Website
- www.iombusandrail.im