🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

21C - Canvey - South Benfleet - Hadleigh

A bus service operated by NIBSbuses

Map

Canvey - South Benfleet - Hadleigh

Canvey, opp Seaview Road 09:15 then hourly until 12:15 14:15
Canvey, opp Shellbeach Road 09:16 12:16 14:16
Canvey, opp Windjammer 09:16 12:16 14:16
Canvey, opp Casino 09:17 12:17 14:17
Canvey, opp Grafton Road 09:19 12:19 14:19
Canvey, adj Parkway 09:20 12:20 14:20
Canvey Haystack Corner (W-bound) 09:21 12:21 14:21
Canvey, adj Runnymede Road 09:21 12:21 14:21
Canvey, adj Rose Road 09:22 12:22 14:22
Canvey Jones Corner (W-bound) 09:23 12:23 14:23
Canvey, adj Southwick Road 09:23 12:23 14:23
Canvey, adj Hawkesbury Road 09:24 12:24 14:24
Canvey, adj Grassmere Road 09:25 12:25 14:25
Canvey Village, opp The King Canute 09:26 12:26 14:26
Canvey Village, adj Charfleets 09:27 12:27 14:27
Canvey Village, o/s Morrisons 09:29 12:29 14:29
Canvey Village, opp Russell Head 09:31 12:31 14:31
Canvey, opp Waterside Farm South 09:31 12:31 14:31
Canvey, o/s Waterside Farm 09:32 12:32 14:32
S Benfleet Railway Station (Stop E) 09:33 12:33 14:33
S Benfleet, opp School Lane 09:35 12:35 14:35
S Benfleet, adj Norwood Drive 09:38 12:38 14:38
S Benfleet, opp Water Tower 09:39 12:39 14:39
S Benfleet, adj Shipwrights Drive South 09:40 12:40 14:40
S Benfleet, opp King John School 09:40 12:40 14:40
Hadleigh Bus Depot (Stand 1) 09:41 12:41 14:41
Hadleigh, opp The Memorial 09:42 12:42 14:42
Hadleigh Church (E-bound) 09:43 12:43 14:43

Hadleigh - South Benfleet - Canvey

Hadleigh Church (E-bound) 09:44 10:44 11:44 13:44
Hadleigh, adj Homestead Way 09:44 10:44 11:44 13:44
Hadleigh, adj The Memorial 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:45
Hadleigh, adj Queens Lodge 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:45
S Benfleet, o/s King John School 09:46 10:46 11:46 13:46
S Benfleet, opp Shipwrights Drive South 09:46 10:46 11:46 13:46
S Benfleet, o/s Water Tower 09:47 10:47 11:47 13:47
S Benfleet, opp Norwood Drive 09:49 10:49 11:49 13:49
S Benfleet, adj School Lane 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51
S Benfleet Railway Station (Stop A) 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:54
Canvey, opp Waterside Farm 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:54
Canvey, o/s Waterside Farm South 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:55
Canvey Village, o/s Russell Head 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:56
Canvey Village, opp Charfleets 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:59
Canvey Village, o/s The King Canute 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01
Canvey, adj Green Avenue 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01
Canvey, opp Hawkesbury Road 10:02 11:02 12:02 14:02
Canvey, opp Southwick Road 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03
Canvey Jones Corner (E-bound) 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04
Canvey, adj Fairlop Avenue 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04
Canvey, adj Convent Road 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05
Canvey Haystack Corner (E-bound) 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06
Canvey, opp Parkway 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06
Canvey, adj Poplar Road 10:07 11:07 12:07 14:07
Canvey, adj Grafton Road 10:07 11:07 12:07 14:07
Canvey, o/s Casino 10:09 11:09 12:09 14:09
Canvey, o/s Windjammer 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10
Canvey, adj Shellbeach Road 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10
Canvey, adj Seaview Road 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:12

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

NIBSbuses