🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

22 - Bedford Shopper

A bus service operated by Grant Palmer

Map

Outbound

Bedford, o/s Tavistock Court 10:00
Brickhill, opp Anjulita Court 10:28
Yelden, adj Trailly Close 08:52
Melchbourne Knotting Road (S-bound) 08:56
Knotting, opp St Margaret's Church 09:00
Knotting Green, opp The Cottage 09:01
Sharnbrook Ivy Lodge Nurseries (Stop R) 09:04
Bletsoe, adj Bourne End Lane 09:06
Bletsoe Turn (adj) 09:08
Milton Ernest, opp The Queen's Head 09:09
Clapham, opp Highfield Road 09:12
Clapham Twinwoods (S-bound) 09:12
Clapham Milton Road (S-bound) 09:12
Clapham Fox and Hounds (SE-bound) 09:13
Bedford, adj Stanley Street 10:03
Bedford, opp Euro Stores 10:05
Brickhill, adj Woodlands Drive Roundabout 10:28
Bedford, o/s Aspley Court 09:42
Brickhill Ashmead Road (E-bound) 10:29
Brickhill, adj Moriston Road 10:29
Brickhill, opp Torridge Rise 10:30
Brickhill Dove Road (S-bound) 10:32
Brickhill, opp Fulmar Road Link 10:33
Brickhill, opp Pipit Rise 10:35
Brickhill Drive Shops (opp) 10:38
Brickhill, adj Rooksmead 10:39
Bedford, nr Eagle Gardens 10:41
Bedford, adj Morland Way 10:43
Bedford Turner Way (SE-bound) 10:43
Bedford, opp Chandos Street 10:08
Bedford Park Road North (E-bound) 10:44
Clapham, adj Mount Pleasant 09:13
Bedford, opp Queen Street 10:09
Bedford, opp Stanley Street 10:45
Bedford, adj Queen Street 10:10
Bedford, opp Lansdowne Road 10:11 10:49
Bedford, o/s North Parade 09:46 10:13 10:50
Clapham, adj Highbury Grove 09:13
Clapham, opp The Swan 09:14
Clapham, opp Church View 09:14
Clapham, o/s Peppercorn Park 09:15
Bedford, opp The Anglers Rest 09:21
Bedford, opp Sainsburys Clapham 09:23
Bedford, opp Rushmoor School 09:24
Bedford Cowper Road (W-bound) 09:25
Bedford, opp Hilbre Grange 09:26
Bedford, opp Linden Road 09:28
Bedford, opp The Limes 09:30
Bedford Bus Station (Stop R) 09:35 09:50 10:15 10:53

Inbound

Bedford Bus Station (Stop R) 12:00 12:18 12:45 13:10 13:50
Bedford, o/s The Limes 13:51
Bedford, adj Lansdowne Road 12:08 12:20
Bedford, opp Livingstone Lower School 12:08
Bedford Warwick Avenue (NW-bound) 12:22
Bedford, opp The Limes 12:10
Bedford, adj Linden Road 12:25 13:51
Bedford Cowper Road (E-bound) 12:28
Bedford, o/s Tavistock Court 12:50
Bedford, o/s Rushmoor School 12:28 13:51
Bedford, o/s Sainsburys Clapham 12:29 13:52
Milton Ernest, o/s The Queen's Head 14:01
Bletsoe Turn (opp) 14:05
Bletsoe, opp Bourne End Lane 14:05
Sharnbrook Ivy Lodge Nurseries (Stop Q) 14:08
Knotting Green, o/s The Cottage 14:11
Knotting, o/s St Margaret's Church 14:13
Melchbourne Knotting Road (N-bound) 14:17
Yelden, opp Spring Lane 14:21
Bedford, adj The Anglers Rest 12:31
Bedford, adj Stanley Street 12:53
Clapham, opp Church View 12:35
Clapham, o/s Peppercorn Park 12:38
Bedford, opp Euro Stores 12:55
Bedford, opp Chandos Street 12:58 13:12
Bedford, opp Queen Street 13:00 13:12
Bedford, adj Stanley Street 13:13
Bedford Park Road North (W-bound) 13:15
Bedford, adj Haden Close 13:18
Bedford, opp Morland Way 13:21
Brickhill, opp Rooksmead 13:22
Brickhill Drive Shops (adj) 13:23
Brickhill, adj Pipit Rise 13:26
Brickhill Falcon Avenue 13:30
Brickhill Dove Road (N-bound) 13:30
Brickhill, o/s Avon Drive Post Office 13:31
Brickhill, adj Torridge Rise 13:31
Brickhill, adj Wansbeck Road 13:32
Brickhill, opp Moriston Road 13:32
Brickhill Ashmead Road (W-bound) 13:33
Brickhill, opp Woodlands Park Roundabout 13:34
Brickhill, adj Anjulita Court 13:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Grant Palmer