bustimes.org

22 - Burton - Swadlincote

A bus service operated by Midland Classic

Map

Burton to Swadlincote

Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 7) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Burton upon Trent, adj Bond Street 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Stapenhill Gardens (adj) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Stapenhill, opp Frederick Street 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Stapenhill, opp Ford Street 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Edge Hill, adj Bradley Street 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Stapenhill, by Heath Road 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Stapenhill, opp Picnic area 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Stapenhill, adj Bedford Road 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Edge Hill, opp Huntingdon Road 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Edge Hill, adj No. 53 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Edge Hill, adj Essex Road 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Edge Hill, adj Norfolk Road 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Edge Hill, nr Somerset Road 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Edge Hill, opp Rosliston Road 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Drakelow, opp Walton Road End 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Walton-on-Trent, adj Shoulder of Mutton 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Walton-on-Trent, adj Bells End Road 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Rosliston, adj Forestry Centre 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Rosliston, opp School 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:37
Rosliston, opp The Plough 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:38
Rosliston, opp Willow Farm 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:38
Coton in the Elms, opp Chapmans Croft 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:41
Coton in the Elms, opp Mill Street 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:43
Coton in the Elms, opp Church Street 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:43
Coton in the Elms, adj Burton Road 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:44
Rosliston, adj Willow Farm 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:45
Linton, adj Square and Compass 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:50
Linton, adj Coton Park Corner 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:51
Coton Park, adj Recreation Ground 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:52
Coton Park Main Road (N-bound) 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:52
Castle Gresley, adj Cadley House 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:55
Castle Gresley, opp Appleby Glade 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:55
Swadlincote, opp Able Engineering 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:55
Swadlincote, opp Mirage 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:56
Swadlincote, opp Tetron Point 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:56
Swadlincote, opp Tnt Depot 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:56
Swadlincote, opp Brunel Healthcare 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:57
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 4) 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:58

Swadlincote to Burton

Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 4) 07:10 09:20 11:20 13:20 17:20
Swadlincote, adj Brunel Healthcare 07:10 09:20 11:20 13:20 17:20
Swadlincote, adj Tnt Depot 07:11 09:21 11:21 13:21 17:21
Swadlincote, adj Tetron Point 07:11 09:21 11:21 13:21 17:21
Swadlincote, adj Mirage 07:12 09:22 11:22 13:22 17:22
Castle Gresley, adj Appleby Glade 07:12 09:22 11:22 13:22 17:22
Castle Gresley, opp Cadley House 07:13 09:23 11:23 13:23 17:23
Coton Park Main Road (S-bound) 07:16 09:26 11:26 13:26 17:26
Coton Park, opp Recreation Ground 07:16 09:26 11:26 13:26 17:26
Linton, opp Coton Park Corner 07:17 09:27 11:27 13:27 17:27
Linton, opp Square and Compass 07:18 09:28 11:28 13:28 17:28
Rosliston, opp Willow Farm 07:22 09:32 11:32 13:32 17:32
Coton in the Elms, opp Chapmans Croft 07:24 09:34 11:34 13:34 17:34
Coton in the Elms, opp Mill Street 07:25 09:35 11:35 13:35 17:35
Coton in the Elms, opp Church Street 07:25 09:35 11:35 13:35 17:35
Coton in the Elms, adj Burton Road 07:26 09:36 11:36 13:36 17:36
Rosliston, adj Willow Farm 07:29 09:39 11:39 13:39 17:39
Rosliston, adj The Plough 07:30 09:40 11:40 13:40 17:40
Rosliston, adj School 07:30 09:40 11:40 13:40 17:40
Rosliston, adj Forestry Centre 09:43 11:43 13:43 17:43
Walton-on-Trent, opp Bells End Road 07:34 09:49 11:49 13:49 17:49
Walton-on-Trent, opp Shoulder of Mutton 07:35 09:50 11:50 13:50 17:50
Drakelow, adj Walton Road End 07:42 09:55 11:55 13:55 17:55
Edge Hill, adj Cumberland Road 07:43
Edge Hill, opp Blackthorn Road 07:43
Edge Hill, opp Birchfield Road 07:43
Edge Hill, adj Weir Bank 07:44
Edge Hill, adj Baker Street 07:44
Edge Hill, adj Ivy Lodge Close 07:45
Edge Hill, adj Roliston Road 09:56 11:56 13:56 17:56
Edge Hill, opp Somerset Road 09:56 11:56 13:56 17:56
Edge Hill, adj Essex Road 09:57 11:57 13:57 17:57
Edge Hill, opp Huntingdon Road 09:57 11:57 13:57 17:57
Stapenhill, adj Bedford Road 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:58
Stapenhill, nr Heath Road 09:59 11:59 13:59 17:59
Edge Hill, opp Bradley Street 10:00 12:00 14:00 18:00
Stapenhill, adj Ford Street 10:01 12:01 14:01 18:01
Stapenhill, adj Ferry Street 07:45 10:02 12:02 14:02 18:02
Stapenhill Gardens (nr) 07:46 10:03 12:03 14:03 18:03
Stapenhill, adj St Peters Church 07:46 10:03 12:03 14:03 18:03
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 7) 07:49 10:08 12:08 14:08 18:08

Timetable data from Midland Classic/Bus Open Data Service, 5 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Midland Classic