22 - Dundee bus station - Kirriemuir Square

Operated by Stagecoach East Scotland

Dundee bus station - Kirriemuir Square

Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 3) 16:0017:45
Dundee Forum Centre (Stop 3) 16:0417:49
Dundee Wellgate (Stop 2) 16:0517:50
Hilltown, at Nelson Street 16:0517:50
Hilltown, opp West Lyon Street 16:0617:51
Stobswell, at Dens Road 16:0617:51
Stobswell Road (at) 16:0717:52
Stobswell, opp Baldovan Terace 16:0717:52
Stobswell, at Morgan Academy 16:0717:52
Stobswell, opp Dalkeith Road 16:0817:53
Stobswell Clepington Road (near) 16:0817:53
Pitkerro, at Alloway Terrace 16:0917:54
Pitkerro, opp Craighill Court 16:0917:54
Pitkerro, at Doon Terrace 16:1017:55
Fintry, opp Longhaugh Terrace 16:1117:56
Fintry, at Grampian Gardens 16:1217:57
Barns of Wedderburn, at Farmhouse Road End 16:1518:00
Burnside of Duntrune, at Braeside Cottages 16:1518:00
Westhall Terrace, opp Murroes School 16:1918:04
Westhall Terrace (opp) 16:2018:05
Tealing Road End (at) 16:2418:09
Todhills, at Tinkletap Farm 16:2518:10
Todhills, opp Finlarg Farm 16:2718:12
Charleston, opp Lumleyden Cottage 16:2918:14
Charleston, opp Meikle Kilmundie Road End 16:3118:16
Milton of Ogilvie, opp Mill 16:3218:17
Charleston Road End (at) 16:3418:19
Charleston, opp Bus Shelter 16:3418:19
Glamis, at Mary Countess Way 16:3818:23
Glamis, at Deanbank Cottages 16:4018:25
Glamis, opp Bridgend 16:4018:25
Glamis, at Station Cottages 16:4118:26
Roundyhill, opp Leys of Cossans 16:4218:27
Roundyhill, opp Phone Box 16:4218:27
Roundyhill, opp Drumshade Caravan Park 16:4318:28
Roundyhill, opp Logie Sawmill 16:4418:29
Roundyhill, opp Wester Logie Road End 16:4418:29
Southmuir, opp Beechwood Place 16:4618:31
Southmuir, at South Street 16:4618:31
Southmuir, at Duthie Street 16:4618:31
Southmuir, opp Isla Road 16:4718:32
Southmuir, at Spar 16:4718:32
Kirriemuir, opp Knowehead Crescent 16:4818:33
Kirriemuir, at Viewfield 16:4818:33
Kirriemuir, opp Slade Gardens 16:4918:34
Kirriemuir, opp Kinnordy Road 16:4918:34
Northmuir, opp Woodend Drive 16:5018:35
Northmuir, opp Mid Road 16:5118:36
Northmuir, opp Cairn Road 16:5218:37
Northmuir Golf Course (at) 16:5318:38
Northmuir, at Easthill Road 16:5418:39
Northmuir, opp Airlie Place 16:5518:40
Northmuir, opp Woodville Inn 16:5518:40
Northmuir Primary School (at) 16:5618:41
Kirriemuir, at Hillrise 16:5618:41
Kirriemuir, at East Hill Bank 16:5618:41
Kirriemuir, opp St Anthony's 16:5718:42
Kirriemuir, at Post Office 16:5718:42
Kirriemuir, at Bank Street 16:5818:43

Kirriemuir Square - Dundee bus station

Kirriemuir, at High Street 09:43
Kirriemuir, at McGregor's Land 09:44
Kirriemuir, opp Hillrise 09:45
Northmuir Woodville Inn (near) 09:46
Northmuir, at Airlie Place 09:46
Northmuir Easthill Road (near) 09:47
Northmuir Golf Course (opp) 09:48
Northmuir, at Cairn Road 09:49
Northmuir, at Mid Road 09:50
Northmuir, at Woodend Drive 09:50
Kirriemuir, at Kinnordy Road 09:51
Kirriemuir, at Slade Gardens 09:52
Kirriemuir, opp Viewfield 09:53
Kirriemuir, at Knowehead Crescent 09:53
Southmuir, opp Spar 09:54
Southmuir, at Isla Road 09:54
Southmuir, opp Duthie Street 09:55
Southmuir, opp South Street 09:55
Roundyhill, at Wester Logie Road End 09:57
Roundyhill, at Logie Sawmill 09:57
Roundyhill, at Drumshade Caravan Park 09:58
Roundyhill, at Phone Box 09:59
Roundyhill, at Leys of Cossans 09:59
Glamis, opp Station Cottages 10:00
Glamis, at Bridgend 10:01
Glamis, opp Deanbank Cottages 10:01
Glamis, opp Primary School 10:03
Charleston, at Bus Shelter 10:07
Charleston, opp Charlestion Road End 10:07
Milton of Ogilvie, at Mill 10:09
Charleston, at Meikle Kilmundie Road End 10:11
Charleston, at Lumleyden Cottage 10:13
Todhills, at Finlarg Farm 10:15
Todhills, opp Tinkletap Farm 10:17
Westhall Terrace (at) 10:23
Westhall Terrace, at Murroes School 10:24
Burnside of Duntrune, opp Braeside Cottages 10:27
Barns of Wedderburn, opp Farmhouse Road End 10:28
Fintry, opp Findowrie Street 10:30
Fintry, at Longhaugh Terrace 10:31
Pitkerro, opp Doon Terrace 10:32
Pitkerro, at Craighill Court 10:33
Pitkerro, at Kingennie Court 10:33
Stobswell, at Rennel Road 10:34
Stobswell, at Wortley Place 10:34
Stobswell, opp Morgan Academy 10:35
Stobswell, at Maitland Street 10:35
Stobswell Brown Constable Street (near) 10:36
Hilltown, at Cowan Street 10:36
Hilltown, at Victoria Street 10:36
Dundee, at Wellgate Steps 10:37
Dundee, at Murraygate 10:38
Dundee, at Bus Station 10:41

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 28 February 2024

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachEScot

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app