🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

22 - Newcastle - RSUH - Trent Vale - Trentham - Blurton - Longton

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Map

Longton - Newcastle

Longton Transport Interchange (stand 2) 06:19 07:19 then every 30 minutes until 17:19
Longton, adj Heathcote Road 06:22 07:22 17:22
Blurton, opp The John Marston 06:22 07:23 17:23
Blurton, opp Swingle Hill Road 06:23 07:24 17:24
Blurton, adj St Paul's Church 06:23 07:24 17:24
Blurton, opp Longton Hall Surgery 06:24 07:25 17:25
Blurton, adj Longton Hall Road 06:24 07:25 17:25
Blurton, opp Poplar Drive 06:24 07:26 17:26
Blurton, opp Ballinson Road 06:25 07:26 17:26
Blurton, adj Maythorne Road 06:25 07:27 17:27
Blurton, adj Consett Road 06:26 07:27 17:27
Blurton, opp The Cornerstone 06:26 07:28 17:28
Blurton, opp Broadoak Way 06:27 07:29 17:29
Blurton, opp Eastfield Close 06:28 07:30 17:30
Blurton, opp Ladybank Grove 06:29 07:31 17:31
Blurton, adj Magdalen Road 06:29 07:31 17:31
Newstead, adj Crowcrofts Road 06:30 07:32 17:32
Hem Heath, opp Lordswood Road 06:31 07:34 17:34
Trentham, adj Newpark Plantation 06:31 07:34 17:34
Trentham Hotel (adj) 06:32 07:36 17:36
Trentham, adj Longton Road 06:33 07:37 17:37
Trentham, adj New Inn Lane 06:34 07:38 17:38
Trentham, adj Man-in-Space 06:35 07:39 17:39
Trentham, opp Eastwick Crescent 06:35 07:39 17:39
Hanford, adj Health Centre 06:36 07:40 17:40
Hanford Court (adj) 06:36 07:40 17:40
Hanford, adj Janson Street 06:37 07:41 17:41
Hanford, adj Niall Road 06:37 07:41 17:41
Hanford, opp Queen Mary Road 06:37 07:42 17:42
Hanford, opp Clermont Avenue 06:38 07:42 17:42
Hanford, adj Mayne Street 06:39 07:43 17:43
Trent Vale, adj Riverside Road 06:40 07:44 17:44
Trent Vale, opp Chubb Way 06:41 07:45 17:45
Trent Vale, opp Alder Walk 06:41 07:46 17:46
Trent Vale, opp Collin Road 06:42 07:47 17:47
Springfields Road (adj) 06:43 07:48 17:48
Springfields, adj Newcastle Lane 06:44 07:48 17:48
Penkhull, adj Harplands Hospital 06:44 07:49 17:49
Penkhull, adj Hospital gates 06:45 07:50 17:50
University Hospital N Staffs, adj main entrance link 06:47 07:52 17:52
University Hospital N Staffs, adj Chapel 06:48 07:53 17:53
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp The Avenue 06:50 07:55 17:55
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Cherry Tree PH 06:51 07:57 17:57
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 06:55 08:00 18:00

Newcastle - Longton

Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 9) 07:05 then every 30 minutes until 17:35
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Cherry Tree PH 07:08 17:38
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj The Avenue 07:09 17:39
University Hospital N Staffs, opp Chapel 07:12 17:42
University Hospital N Staffs, opp main entrance link 07:12 17:42
Penkhull, adj Oliver Road 07:14 17:44
Springfields, adj Newcastle Lane 07:15 17:45
Springfields Road (opp) 07:16 17:46
Trent Vale, adj Collin Road 07:17 17:47
Trent Vale, adj Alder Walk 07:18 17:48
Trent Vale, adj Chubb Way 07:18 17:48
Trent Vale, adj Black Lion 07:19 17:49
Trent Vale, opp Riverside Road 07:19 17:49
Hanford, adj Church Lane 07:20 17:50
Hanford, adj Clermont Avenue 07:21 17:51
Hanford, adj Queen Mary Road 07:21 17:51
Hanford, adj Kings Road 07:22 17:52
Hanford, opp Janson Street 07:22 17:52
Hanford Court (opp) 07:23 17:53
Hanford, adj Trentham Rugby Club 07:23 17:53
Trentham, adj Eastwick Crescent 07:24 17:54
Trentham, opp Man-in-Space 07:25 17:55
Trentham, adj New Inn Lane 07:25 17:55
Trentham, adj Longton Road 07:26 17:56
Trentham, opp Barlaston Old Road 07:27 17:57
Trentham Hotel (opp) 07:27 17:57
Trentham, opp Newpark Plantation 07:28 17:58
Hem Heath, adj Lordswood Road 07:30 18:00
Newstead, adj Magdalen Road 07:31 18:01
Blurton, adj Magdalen Road 07:32 18:02
Blurton, adj Ladybank Grove 07:33 18:03
Blurton, adj Eastfield Close 07:33 18:03
Blurton, adj Bedale Place 07:35 18:05
Blurton, adj Ashby Crescent 07:35 18:05
Blurton, adj The Cornerstone 07:36 18:06
Blurton, opp Consett Road 07:37 18:07
Blurton, opp Maythorne Road 07:37 18:07
Blurton, adj Ballinson Road 07:38 18:08
Blurton, adj Poplar Drive 07:38 18:08
Blurton, opp Longton Hall Road 07:39 18:09
Blurton, adj Longton Hall Surgery 07:39 18:09
Blurton, adj Conifer Grove 07:40 18:10
Blurton, adj Swingle Hill Road 07:41 18:11
Blurton, adj The John Marston 07:41 18:11
Longton, adj Thanet Grove 07:42 18:12
Longton, opp The Red House 07:43 18:13
Longton, adj Heathcote Road 07:44 18:14
Longton Transport Interchange (stand 1) 07:48 18:18

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Potteries