bustimes.org

22 - Newcastle - Trentham:Blurton - Longton

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Map

LONGTON, Bus Stn - NEWCASTLE, Bus Stn

Longton Transport Interchange (stand 2) 06:25 07:14 08:19 then every 30 minutes until 17:19
Longton, adj Heathcote Road 06:26 07:17 08:22 17:22
Blurton, opp The John Marston 06:27 07:18 08:23 17:23
Blurton, opp Swingle Hill Road 06:27 07:19 08:24 17:24
Blurton, adj St Paul's Church 06:27 07:19 08:24 17:24
Blurton, opp Longton Hall Surgery 06:28 07:20 08:25 17:25
Blurton, adj Longton Hall Road 06:28 07:20 08:25 17:25
Blurton, opp Poplar Drive 06:28 07:21 08:26 17:26
Blurton, opp Ballinson Road 06:28 07:21 08:26 17:26
Blurton, adj Maythorne Road 06:28 07:22 08:27 17:27
Blurton, adj Consett Road 06:28 07:22 08:27 17:27
Blurton, opp The Cornerstone 06:29 07:23 08:28 17:28
Blurton, opp Broadoak Way 06:29 07:24 08:29 17:29
Blurton, opp Eastfield Close 06:30 07:25 08:30 17:30
Blurton, opp Ladybank Grove 06:35 07:26 08:31 17:31
Blurton, adj Magdalen Road 06:35 07:26 08:31 17:31
Newstead, adj Crowcrofts Road 06:36 07:27 08:32 17:32
Hem Heath, opp Lordswood Road 06:37 07:29 08:34 17:34
Trentham, adj Newpark Plantation 06:37 07:29 08:34 17:34
Trentham Hotel (adj) 06:39 07:31 08:36 17:36
Trentham, adj Longton Road 06:39 07:32 08:37 17:37
Trentham, adj New Inn Lane 06:40 07:33 08:38 17:38
Trentham, adj Man-in-Space 06:41 07:34 08:39 17:39
Trentham, opp Eastwick Crescent 06:42 07:35 08:40 17:40
Hanford, adj Health Centre 06:42 07:35 08:40 17:40
Hanford Court (adj) 06:43 07:36 08:41 17:41
Hanford, adj Janson Street 06:43 07:36 08:41 17:41
Hanford, adj Niall Road 06:44 07:37 08:42 17:42
Hanford, opp Queen Mary Road 06:44 07:37 08:42 17:42
Hanford, opp Clermont Avenue 06:44 07:38 08:43 17:43
Hanford, adj Mayne Street 06:45 07:39 08:44 17:44
Trent Vale, adj Riverside Road 06:47 07:41 08:46 17:46
Trent Vale, opp Chubb Way 06:48 07:42 08:47 17:47
Trent Vale, opp Alder Walk 06:48 07:42 08:47 17:47
Trent Vale, opp Collin Road 06:49 07:43 08:48 17:48
Springfields Road (adj) 06:50 07:44 08:49 17:49
Springfields, adj Newcastle Lane 06:51 07:45 08:50 17:50
Penkhull, adj Harplands Hospital 06:51 07:46 08:51 17:51
Penkhull, adj Hospital gates 06:52 07:47 08:52 17:52
University Hospital N Staffs, adj main entrance link 06:53 07:48 08:53 17:53
University Hospital N Staffs, adj Chapel 06:54 07:49 08:54 17:54
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp The Avenue 06:56 07:51 08:56 17:56
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Cherry Tree PH 06:58 07:53 08:58 17:58
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 07:00 07:55 09:00 18:00

NEWCASTLE, Bus Stn - LONGTON, Bus Stn

Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 9) 07:35 then every 30 minutes until 17:05 17:35
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Cherry Tree PH 07:37 17:07 17:38
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj The Avenue 07:38 17:08 17:39
University Hospital N Staffs, opp Chapel 07:40 17:10 17:42
University Hospital N Staffs, opp main entrance link 07:40 17:10 17:42
Penkhull, adj Oliver Road 07:42 17:12 17:44
Springfields, adj Newcastle Lane 07:43 17:13 17:45
Springfields Road (opp) 07:44 17:14 17:46
Trent Vale, adj Collin Road 07:45 17:15 17:47
Trent Vale, adj Alder Walk 07:46 17:16 17:48
Trent Vale, adj Chubb Way 07:47 17:17 17:48
Trent Vale, adj Black Lion 07:47 17:17 17:49
Trent Vale, opp Riverside Road 07:48 17:18 17:49
Hanford, adj Church Lane 07:50 17:20 17:50
Hanford, adj Clermont Avenue 07:50 17:20 17:51
Hanford, adj Queen Mary Road 07:51 17:21 17:51
Hanford, adj Kings Road 07:52 17:22 17:52
Hanford, opp Janson Street 07:52 17:22 17:52
Hanford Court (opp) 07:53 17:23 17:53
Hanford, adj Trentham Rugby Club 07:54 17:24 17:53
Trentham, adj Eastwick Crescent 07:54 17:24 17:54
Trentham, opp Man-in-Space 07:55 17:25 17:55
Trentham, adj New Inn Lane 07:55 17:25 17:55
Trentham, adj Longton Road 07:56 17:26 17:56
Trentham, opp Barlaston Old Road 07:57 17:27 17:57
Trentham Hotel (opp) 07:57 17:27 17:57
Trentham, opp Newpark Plantation 07:58 17:28 17:58
Hem Heath, adj Lordswood Road 08:00 17:30 18:00
Newstead, adj Magdalen Road 08:01 17:31 18:01
Blurton, adj Magdalen Road 08:02 17:32
Blurton, adj Ladybank Grove 08:03 17:33
Blurton, adj Eastfield Close 08:03 17:33
Blurton, adj Bedale Place 08:05 17:35
Blurton, adj Ashby Crescent 08:05 17:35
Blurton, adj The Cornerstone 08:06 17:36
Blurton, opp Consett Road 08:07 17:37
Blurton, opp Maythorne Road 08:07 17:37
Blurton, adj Ballinson Road 08:08 17:38
Blurton, adj Poplar Drive 08:08 17:38
Blurton, opp Longton Hall Road 08:09 17:39
Blurton, adj Longton Hall Surgery 08:09 17:39
Blurton, adj Conifer Grove 08:10 17:40
Blurton, adj Swingle Hill Road 08:11 17:41
Blurton, adj The John Marston 08:11 17:41
Longton, adj Thanet Grove 08:12 17:42
Longton, opp The Red House 08:13 17:43
Longton, adj Heathcote Road 08:14 17:44
Longton Transport Interchange (stand 1) 08:18 17:48

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 6 January 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

First Potteries