🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

22 - Newdigate - Dorking - Abinger

A bus service operated by Buses 4U

Map

Dorking The White Horse (Stop N) 10:35 13:35
Dorking Moores Road (Stop J) 10:35s 13:35
Pippbrook Council Offices (Stop G) 10:35s 13:35
Dorking, adj South Drive 10:36s 13:36
Newdigate, at Bus Shelter 12:00
Newdigate, adj Brockmead 12:01
Parkgate Road (NE-bound) 12:02
Dorking, o/s Deepdene House 10:37s 13:37
Parkgate, adj The Surrey Oaks 12:03
Dorking Chart Lane South (SE-bound) 10:39s 13:39
Parkgate, adj Mill Lane 12:03
Parkgate, opp Jubilee Hall 12:04
Shellwood Cross Broad Lane (N-bound) 12:05
Shellwood Cross (N-bound) 12:05
Leigh, opp Clayhill Farm 12:08
Leigh Clayhill Road (N-bound) 12:09
Leigh, opp The Plough 12:10
Leigh, adj North Downs Primary School 12:10
Dawesgreen, opp Seven Stars 12:11
Dawesgreen, adj Recreation Ground 12:11
Bunce Common Road (W-bound) 12:13
Bunce Common, opp Bunts Place 12:13
Bunce Common Gadbrook Crossroads (NW-bound) 12:14
Dorking, at Chart Downs Estate 09:35 10:40 12:20 13:40
Dorking Chart Lane South (NW-bound) 09:35 12:20
Bunce Common Gadbrook Crossroads (SE-bound) 13:45
Dorking, opp Deepdene House 09:37 12:22
Bunce Common, adj Bunts Place 13:46
Dorking, opp South Drive 09:38 12:23
Bunce Common Road (E-bound) 13:46
Pippbrook Council Offices (Stop F) 09:38 12:23
Dorking Moores Road (Stop H) 09:39 12:24
Dorking The White Horse (Stop K) 09:40 12:25
Dorking South Street (Stop P) 09:40 12:25
Dawesgreen, opp Recreation Ground 13:48
Dawesgreen, adj Seven Stars 13:48
Dorking Townfield Court (Stop S) 09:42 12:27
Leigh, opp North Downs Primary School 13:49
Dorking Vincent Lane (N-bound) 09:42 12:27
Leigh, adj The Plough 13:50
Dorking, adj Glebe Road 09:43 12:28
Dorking, opp Sondes Place Drive 09:43 12:28
Westcott, opp Milton Court 09:45 12:30
Westcott, adj Milton Avenue 09:46 12:31
Dorking, adj Broomfield Park 09:46 12:31
Westcott, adj Parsonage Lane 09:47 12:32
Westcott, opp Balchins Lane 09:48 12:33
Wotton Hatch (o/s) 09:49 12:34
Wotton, adj Manor Farm 09:50 12:35
Abinger Hammer The Crossways (W-bound) 09:52 12:37
Abinger Hammer, opp Abinger Hall Lodge 09:52 12:37
Abinger Hammer, adj Paddington Farm 09:53 12:38
Abinger Hammer Felday Road (S-bound) 09:54 12:39
Leigh Clayhill Road (S-bound) 13:50s
Sutton Abinger, opp Rad Lane 09:54 12:39
Sutton Abinger, opp Hoe Lane 09:55 12:40
Sutton Abinger, adj Water Lane 09:56 12:41
Sutton Abinger, opp Woodhouse Lane 09:57 12:42
Holmbury St Mary, adj Felday Houses 09:58 12:43
Holmbury St Mary Horsham Road (SW-bound) 09:58 12:43
Holmbury St Mary, opp Royal Oak 09:59 12:44
Holmbury St Mary, opp Holmbury Hill Road 09:59 12:44
Holmbury St Mary, opp Pitland Street 09:59 12:44
Holmbury St Mary Pasture Wood Road (E-bound) 09:59 12:44
Leigh, adj Clayhill Farm 13:51s
Holmbury St Mary, adj Belmont School 10:00 12:45
Abinger Common Feldmore Corner (N-bound) 10:00 12:45
Shellwood Cross (S-bound) 13:54s
Abinger Common Abinger Corner (N-bound) 10:01 12:46
Abinger Common, opp Friday Street 10:02 12:47
Abinger Common Hollow Lane (N-bound) 10:03
Shellwood Cross Broad Lane (S-bound) 13:54s
Wotton, opp Manor Farm 10:04
Parkgate, adj Jubilee Hall 13:55s
Parkgate, opp Mill Lane 13:56s
Parkgate, opp The Surrey Oaks 13:56s
Parkgate Road (SW-bound) 13:57s
Newdigate, opp Brockmead 13:58s
Newdigate, adj Winfield Grove 14:00
Wotton Hatch (opp) 10:06
Westcott, adj Balchins Lane 10:07
Westcott, opp Parsonage Lane 10:09
Dorking, opp Broomfield Park 10:09
Westcott, opp Milton Avenue 10:10
Westcott, adj Milton Court 10:11
Dorking, adj Sondes Place Drive 10:12
Dorking, opp Glebe Road 10:13
Dorking West Street (Stop Q) 10:14
Dorking The White Horse (Stop N) 10:15

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Buses 4U