bustimes.org

22 - Wednesbury - Tipton

A service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Wednesbury to Tipton

Tipton to Wednesbury

Tipton, before Wood Street 10:12 then hourly until 15:12
Tipton, opp Locarno Rd 10:14 15:14
Tipton Railway Station (nr) 08:15 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Tipton, opp Alexandra Rd 08:16 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Tipton, opp Walkers Grange Home 08:17 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Summer Hill, adj Sycamore Road 08:18 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Summer Hill, adj Turner St 08:19 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Summer Hill, adj Tozer St 08:19 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Summer Hill, adj Moat Rd 08:20 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Tipton, adj Arthur Rd 08:21 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Tipton, adj Oakley Ave 08:21 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Dudley Port, after Alexandra Rd 08:22 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Dudley Port, adj Sannders Crescent 08:23 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Dudley Port, adj Lower Church Lane 08:24 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Great Bridge, adj Eagle Street 08:28 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Great Bridge, adj Aston St 08:29 09:29 10:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Gospel Oak, adj Cupfields Avenue 08:30 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Gospel Oak Rd (after) 08:31 09:31 10:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Ocker Hill, adj Bagnell St 08:31 09:31 10:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Gospel Oak, adj Lea Avenue 08:32 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Wednesbury Parkway (before) 08:33 09:33 10:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Wednesbury, before Parkway Roundabout 08:34 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Wednesbury, adj Portway Road 08:36 09:36 10:35 15:35 16:36 17:36 18:36
Wednesbury Bus Station (Stand J) 08:38 09:38 10:37 15:37 16:38 17:38 18:38

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/DIAM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 19 October 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus