220X - Ovens - Carrigaline - Crosshaven

A bus service operated by Bus Éireann

Outbound

Ballinguilly EMC Terminus 07:0008:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:20
Bishopstown Munster TU 15:45
An Caisleán Classes Lake 07:0108:2309:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:21
Bishopstown MTU 15:45
Ballincollig Aylsbury 07:0308:2509:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:22
Bishopstown Lyndwood Estate 15:46
An Caisleán Old Quarry 07:0408:2609:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2319:23
Bishopstown IDA Model Farm 15:47
An Caisleán Coolroe Heights 07:0608:2709:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2417:2418:2319:23
Bishopstown Dept of Agriculture 15:47
Ballincollig City West Mews 07:0808:2909:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2517:2518:2419:24
Bishopstown Farranlea Park 15:48
Ballincollig Barrys Road Junc 07:1008:3009:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2617:2618:2519:25
Bishopstown Park 15:49
Ballincollig 07:1108:3109:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2717:2718:2619:26
Bishopstown Dennehys Cross Junc 15:49
Ballincollig Town C 07:1408:3309:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2917:2918:2719:27
08:35
Bishopstown Dennehy's Cross 15:50
Ballincollig Fr Sexton Park 07:1708:3709:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3117:3118:2819:28
Bishopstown Victoria Cross 15:51
Ballincollig Rosewood 07:1908:3909:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3217:3218:2919:29
Carrigrohane Road 07:2208:4209:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:3119:31
Bishopstown Lee Park 07:2608:4609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3717:3718:3519:35
Bishopstown Cork County Hall 07:2708:4709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3817:3818:3519:35
Sundays Well UCC Western Gateway 07:2908:5009:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3915:5316:4017:4018:3819:38
Sundays Well Castlewhite Apts 07:3008:5009:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3915:5316:4017:4018:3819:38
Sundays Well UCC Gaol Cross 07:3008:5109:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4015:5416:4117:4118:3919:39
Sundays Well University College 07:3108:5109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4115:5516:4217:4218:4019:40
Sundays Well Mardyke Walk 07:3108:5209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4215:5616:4317:4318:4119:41
Sundays Well Presentation College 07:3208:5209:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4315:5616:4417:4418:4219:42
Cork City Mercy Hospital 07:3308:5309:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4415:5716:4617:4618:4419:44
Cork City Grand Parade 07:3808:5609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:0116:4917:4918:4619:46
Cork City South Mall 07:4108:5809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:0316:5117:5118:4819:48
07:4509:0409:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:0716:5817:5518:5219:52
Cork City Hall 07:4809:0609:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:0917:0017:5718:5419:54
Ballinlough Southern Road 16:11
Ballinlough St Finbarr's Hosp 16:12
Ballinlough Bellair Estate 16:13
Ballinlough Cross Douglas Road 16:14
Ballinlough Woolharra Park 16:15
Ballinlough Ardfallen 16:15
Douglas Endsleigh Estate 16:16
Douglas Clermont Avenue 16:17
Douglas Village East 16:20
Maryborough Estate The Paddocks 16:22
Donnybrook Maryborough Hill 16:23
Donnybrook Lissadell 16:24
Donnybrook Broadale 16:25
Ballyorban Johnstown 16:26
Carrigaline Carrig na Curra 08:0409:2210:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1016:2917:2318:2019:1420:14
Carrigaline Herons Wood 08:0509:2210:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1016:3017:2418:2119:1520:15
Carrigaline Cork Road 08:0709:2310:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1116:3117:2518:2219:1620:16
Carrigaline Cork Road Clinic 08:0809:2410:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1216:3217:2618:2319:1720:17
Carrigaline Church 08:0909:2410:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1216:3317:2718:2419:1720:17
Carrigaline 08:1109:2510:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1416:3417:3018:2719:1820:1821:30
Carrigaline Kilmoney Rd Lower 16:37
Ballea Woods Abbey View 16:37
Carrigaline Lower Clevedon 16:38
Carrigaline Kilmoney Road Upper 16:38
Carrigaline Clevedon Gardens 16:39
Carrigaline Liosbourne 16:39
Carrigaline Ferney Road 16:40
Carrigaline Forrest Hills 16:40
County Cork Carrigaline Ind Est 08:1509:2910:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1816:4317:3418:3119:2220:2221:34
Crosshaven Royal Cork Yacht C 16:50
Myrtleville Fountainstown 08:2509:4010:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:4418:4119:3320:3321:45
Crosshaven The Grand 16:51
Myrtleville Fountainstown 08:2509:4110:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:4418:4119:3420:3421:45
Crosshaven Buckleys Pub 16:52
County Cork Crosshaven RFC 08:2909:4410:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:4818:4519:3720:3721:48
Crosshaven 16:53
Crosshaven Brightwater 08:3309:4810:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:5218:4919:4120:4121:52
Crosshaven 08:3409:4910:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:5318:5019:4220:4221:53

Inbound

Myrtleville Fountainstown 06:35
County Cork Crosshaven RFC 06:38
Crosshaven Brightwater 06:42
Crosshaven 06:43
06:4507:1007:4508:4009:5010:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:5518:5519:5520:55
Crosshaven Buckleys Pub 06:4507:1007:4508:4009:5010:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:5518:5519:5520:55
Crosshaven Boat Yard 06:4607:1107:4608:4109:5110:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:5618:5619:5620:56
Crosshaven The Grand 06:4607:1107:4608:4109:5110:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:5618:5619:5620:56
Crosshaven Royal Cork Yacht C 06:4707:1207:4708:4209:5210:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:5718:5719:5720:57
Carrigaline Ind Est 06:5307:1807:5308:4809:5810:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5318:0319:0320:0321:03
Carrigaline 06:5707:2207:5708:5210:0210:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5718:0719:0720:0721:07
07:0007:2508:0008:5510:0511:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:1019:10
Carrigaline Hotel 07:0107:2808:0308:5710:0711:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:1119:10
Carrigaline Cork Road 07:0207:3008:0508:5810:0811:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:1219:11
Carrigaline Glenview 07:0307:3208:0708:5910:0911:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:1319:11
Carrigaline Herons Wood 07:0507:3408:0909:0110:1111:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:1519:12
Carrigaline Carrig na Curra 07:0707:3608:1109:0210:1211:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:1719:12
Cork City Eglinton Street 07:2207:5108:2609:1710:2711:2212:2213:2214:2315:2316:2317:2318:3219:27
Cork City South Terrace 07:2307:5208:2709:1810:2811:2312:2313:2314:2415:2416:2417:2418:3319:28
Cork City Georges Quay 07:2407:5308:2809:1910:2911:2412:2413:2414:2515:2516:2517:2518:3419:29
Cork City Grand Parade 07:2507:5408:2909:2110:3111:2612:2613:2614:2815:2816:2817:2818:3519:30
06:3007:2907:5808:3609:2510:3511:3012:3013:3014:3215:3216:3517:3218:39
Cork City Washington Street 08:02
Sundays Well Lancaster Quay 06:3307:3208:0408:3909:2810:3811:3312:3313:3314:3515:3516:3817:3518:42
Sundays Well UCC Western Rd 06:3307:3208:0508:4009:2810:3811:3312:3313:3314:3515:3516:3817:3518:42
Sundays Well Western Rd Glucksman 06:3407:3308:0608:4109:2910:3911:3412:3413:3414:3715:3716:4017:3718:43
Sundays Well Castlewhite Apts 06:3507:3308:0708:4209:3010:4011:3512:3513:3514:3815:3816:4117:3818:43
Sundays Well Western Gateway UCC 06:3607:3408:0908:4409:3110:4111:3612:3613:3614:4015:4016:4317:4018:44
Sundays Well Victoria Cross 08:11
Bishopstown Cork County Hall 06:3807:3608:4609:3310:4311:3812:3813:3814:4215:4216:4517:4218:46
Bishopstown Model Farm Road 08:16
Carrigrohane Lee Park 06:3907:3708:4809:3510:4511:4012:4013:4014:4415:4416:4717:4418:47
Bishopstown Park 08:17
Carrigrohane Church Hill 06:4307:4108:5109:3810:4811:4312:4313:4314:4915:4916:5217:4918:51
Bishopstown Farranlea Park 08:17
Ballincollig Inniscarra View 06:4407:4208:5309:4010:5011:4512:4513:4514:5115:5116:5417:5118:52
Bishopstown Dept of Agriculture 08:18
Ballincollig Rosewood 06:4507:4308:5409:4010:5011:4512:4513:4514:5215:5216:5517:5218:53
Bishopstown Parkway Drive Junc 08:19
Ballincollig Fr Sexton Park 06:4507:4308:5509:4110:5111:4612:4613:4614:5315:5316:5617:5318:53
Bishopstown Rossa Avenue 08:21
Ballincollig 06:4607:4508:5709:4310:5311:4812:4813:4814:5515:5516:5817:5518:55
Bishopstown Munster TU 08:23
Ballincollig Town C 06:4707:4608:5909:4510:5511:5012:5013:5014:5715:5717:0017:5718:56
Ballincollig Barrys Road Junc 06:4807:4709:0009:4610:5611:5112:5113:5114:5815:5817:0117:5818:57
Ballincollig City West Mews 06:4807:4809:0009:4710:5711:5212:5213:5214:5915:5917:0217:5918:58
An Caisleán Coolroe Heights 06:4907:4809:0109:4710:5711:5212:5213:5214:5915:5917:0217:5918:58
Ballincollig Old Quarry 06:4907:4909:0209:4810:5811:5312:5313:5315:0016:0017:0318:0018:59
Ballincollig Aylsbury 06:5007:4909:0309:4910:5911:5412:5413:5415:0116:0117:0418:0118:59
An Caisleán Classes Lake 06:5007:5009:0409:5011:0011:5512:5513:5515:0216:0217:0518:0219:00
Ballinguilly EMC Terminus 06:5207:5209:0709:5311:0311:5812:5813:5815:0416:0417:0718:0419:02

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 26 May 2024

Bus Éireann

Website
Twitter
@BusEireann