Bus Times

221 - Thornhill and Wanlockhead - Kirkconnel

A bus service operated by W Brownrigg

Outbound

Thornhill Drumlanrig St (opp old PO) 07:40
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (no 157) 07:40
Carronbridge Carronbank (opp Shelter) 07:43
Carronbridge Village (Main Street) 07:43
Carronbridge Village (opp Hall) 07:43
Carronbridge, at Drumlanrig Castle Rd End 07:46
Durisdeermill Enterkinfoot (opp Road End) 07:51
Mennock Glenairlie Bridge (Picnic Site) 07:55
Mennock Dalpeddar (opp Road End) 07:58
Mennock Overtown Farm (opp Road End) 07:59
Mennock Auchentaggart (opp Road End) 08:00
Wanlockhead Post Office (opp Post Office) 08:10 08:10
Wanlockhead Museum (o/s Museum) 08:10
Wanlockhead High Rd (opp Village) 08:10
Mennock Auchentaggart (Road End) 08:22
Mennock Overtown Farm (Road End) 08:24
Mennock Village (opp Braehead) 08:25
Mennock Eliock Bridge (Road End) 08:25
Sanquhar Townfoot (opp Garage) 08:29
Sanquhar Castle Street (opp no.7) 08:29
Sanquhar High Street (Tearooms) 08:30
Sanquhar Glasgow Rd (Police) 08:30
Sanquhar Gateside (o/s Fireworks Factory) 08:35
Sanquhar Knockenjig (Road End) 08:37
Kelloholm Anderson Street (at park) 08:39
Kelloholm Hyslop Street (at no.23) 08:39
Kelloholm Primary School (o/s School) 08:39
Kelloholm Glenwhargen Avenue (at no. 6) 08:41
Kelloholm Greystone Avenue (opp Library) 08:41
Kelloholm Greystone Avenue (o/s PO) 08:43
Kelloholm Polmeur Road (at no.20) 08:44
Kelloholm Kirkland Drive (at no 15) 08:45
Kelloholm Libry Street (at no 12) 08:46
Kelloholm Arms (opp) 08:46
Kirkconnel Needle St (Miners) 08:48
Kirkconnel Main Street (Post Office) 08:49
Kirkconnel Rail Station (o/s Station) 08:50

Inbound

More information