bustimes.org

222 - Tunbridge Wells - Tonbridge - Shipbourne - Borough Green - Wrotham

A bus service operated by Autocar Bus & Coach Services

Map

Tunbridge Wells - Tonbridge - Shipbourne - Borough Green - Wrotham

Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop I) 06:55 09:22 11:22 then hourly until 14:22 15:59 17:56
Tonbridge High Street (Stop G) 06:56 09:23 11:23 14:23 16:01 17:56
Tonbridge Castle (Stop C) 06:58 09:25 11:25 14:25 16:04 17:58
Tonbridge Bordyke (SE-bound) 06:58 09:25 11:25 14:25 16:05 17:58
Tonbridge, opp Mitre Court 06:58 09:26 11:26 14:26 16:05 17:59
Tonbridge, opp Cannon Lane 06:59 09:27 11:27 14:27 16:06 18:00
Cage Green, adj Uridge Road 07:00 09:29 11:29 14:29 16:09 18:02
Cage Green, opp Greyhound House 07:00 09:29 11:29 14:29 16:09 18:02
Cage Green Pinnacles (N-bound) 07:01 09:30 11:30 14:30 16:11 18:03
Cage Green Road (opp) 07:01 09:31 11:31 14:31 16:11 18:04
Trench Wood, opp Denbeigh Drive 07:03 09:33 11:33 14:33 16:14 18:06
Trench Wood, opp Towngate Wood 07:03 09:33 11:33 14:33 16:14 18:06
Trench Wood, adj Springwood Park 07:05 09:35 11:35 14:35 16:16 18:08
Shipbourne Church (N-bound) 07:09
Shipbourne Church (E-bound) 09:39 11:39 14:39 16:20 18:12
Dunk’s Green, opp Barton Cottages 09:44 11:44 14:44 16:25 18:17
Plaxtol Spoute (NE-bound) 09:45 11:45 14:45 16:26 18:18
Plaxtol, opp St Hildas 09:45 11:45 14:45 16:26 18:18
Plaxtol, opp Post Office 09:46 11:46 14:46 16:27 18:19
Plaxtol, opp Church 09:47 11:47 14:47 16:28 18:20
Ightham, adj Back Lane 07:12 09:50 11:50 14:50 16:31 18:23
Ightham Park (NE-bound) 07:13 09:52 11:52 14:52 16:33 18:25
Ightham, adj The George and Dragon 07:15 09:54 11:54 14:54 16:35 18:27
Ightham, adj Walker Place 07:15 09:54 11:54 14:54 16:35 18:27
Borough Green Sevenoaks Road (E-bound) 07:18 09:56 11:56 14:56 16:37 18:29
Borough Green High Street (NE-bound) 07:19
Borough Green, opp Railway Station 07:20 09:58 11:58 14:58 16:39 18:31
Borough Green, opp The Avenue 07:20 16:39 18:31
Wrotham, opp School 07:22 16:41 18:33
Wrotham, opp The Bull 07:25 16:43 18:35
Operates during School Holidays Operates during School Holidays

Wrotham - Borough Green - Shipbourne - Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells

Wrotham, opp The Bull 07:28 then hourly until 18:35
Wrotham, adj School 07:30 18:37
Borough Green, adj The Avenue 07:31 18:39
Borough Green, opp Railway Station 07:32 09:10 10:10 12:10 15:10 17:05 18:40
Borough Green Western Road (W-bound) 07:32 09:10 10:10 12:10 15:10 17:05 18:40
Borough Green Sevenoaks Road (W-bound) 07:33 09:11 10:11 12:11 15:11 17:06 18:41
Ightham, opp Walker Place 07:35 09:13 10:13 12:13 15:13 17:08 18:43
Ightham, opp The George and Dragon 07:36 09:14 10:14 12:14 15:14 17:09 18:44
Ightham Park (S-bound) 07:37 09:15 10:15 12:15 15:15 17:10 18:45
Ightham, opp Back Lane 07:39 09:17 10:17 12:17 15:17 17:12 18:46
Shipbourne Church (S-bound) 18:50
Plaxtol, nr Church 07:43 09:21 10:21 12:21 15:21 17:16
Plaxtol, adj Post Office 07:43 09:21 10:21 12:21 15:21 17:16
Plaxtol, adj St Hildas 07:44 09:22 10:22 12:22 15:22 17:17
Plaxtol Spoute (SW-bound) 07:44 09:22 10:22 12:22 15:22 17:17
Dunk’s Green, adj Barton Cottages 07:46 09:24 10:24 12:24 15:24 17:19
Shipbourne Church (W-bound) 07:51 09:29 10:29 12:29 15:29 17:24
Trench Wood, opp Springwood Park 07:54 09:32 10:32 12:32 15:32 17:27 18:53
Trench Wood, adj Whistler Road 07:56 09:34 10:34 12:34 15:34 17:29 18:55
Trench Wood, adj Denbeigh Drive 07:57 09:35 10:35 12:35 15:35 17:30 18:56
Cage Green Road (adj) 18:57
Cage Green Pinnacles (S-bound) 08:00 09:38 10:38 12:38 15:38 17:33 18:57
Cage Green, adj Greyhound House 08:01 09:38 10:38 12:38 15:38 17:33 18:58
Cage Green, opp Uridge Road 08:02 09:39 10:39 12:39 15:39 17:34 18:58
Tonbridge School (opp) 08:04 09:41 10:41 12:41 15:41 17:36 18:59
Tonbridge Castle (Stop E) 08:07 09:43 10:43 12:43 15:43 17:38 19:01
Tonbridge High Street (Stop F) 08:10 09:44 10:44 12:44 15:44 17:39 19:02
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop J1) 08:12 09:45 10:45 12:45 15:45 17:40 19:03
Operates during School Holidays

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset