bustimes.org

222 - Tunbridge Wells - Tonbridge - Shipbourne - Borough Green - Wrotham

A bus service operated by Autocar Bus & Coach Services

Map

Showfields - Borough Green

Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 10:5712:5713:57
Tonbridge, o/s Weald of Kent School 15:50
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Pantiles 10:5712:5713:57
Tonbridge, opp Goldsmid Road 15:52
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chapel Place 10:5812:5813:58
Tonbridge, opp Lavender Hill 15:55
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop D) 11:0013:0014:00
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop E) 11:0013:0014:00
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop H) 11:0113:0114:01
St John’s, opp Woodbury Park Road 11:0313:0314:03
St John’s, adj Culverden Down 11:0413:0414:04
St John’s, adj Beltring Road 11:0513:0514:05
St John’s, opp East Cliff Road 11:0513:0514:05
St John’s, adj TA Centre 11:0613:0614:06
St John’s, opp Southfields Park 11:0813:0814:08
Southborough, opp Library 11:0813:0814:08
Southborough, opp Hythe Close 11:0813:0814:08
Southborough, opp Sheffield Road 11:0913:0914:09
Southborough, adj The Fountain 11:1013:1014:10
Southborough, adj Birchwood Avenue 11:1113:1114:11
Southborough Bidborough Corner (N-bound) 11:1413:1414:14
Southborough Hangmans Hill (NE-bound) 11:1613:1614:16
Tonbridge, opp Baltic Road 11:1913:1914:19
Tonbridge, opp Springwell Road 11:2113:2114:21
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop I) 06:4509:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:5917:56
Tonbridge High Street (Stop G) 06:4609:2311:2312:2313:2314:2316:0117:56
Tonbridge Castle (Stop C) 06:4809:2511:2512:2513:2514:2516:0417:58
Tonbridge School (adj) 06:4909:2611:2612:2613:2614:2616:0617:59
Cage Green, adj Uridge Road 06:5009:2811:2812:2813:2814:2816:0818:01
Cage Green, opp Greyhound House 06:5009:2811:2812:2813:2814:2816:0818:01
Cage Green Pinnacles (N-bound) 06:5109:3011:3012:3013:3014:3016:1018:03
Cage Green Road (opp) 06:5109:3011:3012:3013:3014:3016:1118:03
Trench Wood, opp Denbeigh Drive 06:5309:3311:3312:3313:3314:3316:1418:06
Trench Wood, opp Towngate Wood 06:5309:3311:3312:3313:3314:3316:1418:06
Trench Wood, adj Springwood Park 06:5509:3511:3512:3513:3514:3516:1618:08
Shipbourne Church (N-bound) 06:59
Shipbourne Church (E-bound) 09:3911:3912:3913:3914:3916:2018:12
Dunk’s Green, opp Barton Cottages 09:4411:4412:4413:4414:4416:2518:17
Plaxtol Spoute (NE-bound) 09:4511:4512:4513:4514:4516:2618:18
Plaxtol, opp St Hildas 09:4511:4512:4513:4514:4516:2618:18
Plaxtol, opp Post Office 09:4611:4612:4613:4614:4616:2718:19
Plaxtol, opp Church 09:4711:4712:4713:4714:4716:2818:20
Ightham, adj Back Lane 07:0209:5011:5012:5013:5014:5016:3118:23
Ightham Park (NE-bound) 07:0309:5211:5212:5213:5214:5216:3318:25
Ightham, adj The George and Dragon 07:0509:5411:5412:5413:5414:5416:3518:27
Ightham, adj Walker Place 07:0509:5411:5412:5413:5414:5416:3518:27
Borough Green Sevenoaks Road (E-bound) 07:0809:5611:5612:5613:5614:5616:3718:29
Borough Green High Street (NE-bound) 07:0916:38
Borough Green, opp Railway Station 07:1009:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:3918:31
Borough Green, opp The Avenue 07:1016:3918:31
Wrotham, opp School 07:1216:4118:33
Wrotham, opp The Bull 07:1516:4318:35
Schooldays only Schooldays only

Borough Green - Showfields

Wrotham, opp The Bull 07:1618:35
Wrotham, adj School 07:1818:37
Borough Green, adj The Avenue 07:1918:39
Borough Green, opp Railway Station 07:2009:1010:1012:1013:1014:1015:1017:0518:40
Borough Green Western Road (W-bound) 07:2009:1010:1012:1013:1014:1015:1017:0518:40
Borough Green Sevenoaks Road (W-bound) 07:2109:1110:1112:1113:1114:1115:1117:0618:41
Ightham, opp Walker Place 07:2509:1310:1312:1313:1314:1315:1317:0818:43
Ightham, opp The George and Dragon 07:2609:1410:1412:1413:1414:1415:1417:0918:44
Ightham Park (S-bound) 07:2709:1510:1512:1513:1514:1515:1517:1018:45
Ightham, opp Back Lane 07:2909:1710:1712:1713:1714:1715:1717:1218:46
Plaxtol, nr Church 07:3309:2110:2112:2113:2114:2115:2117:16
Shipbourne Church (S-bound) 18:50
Plaxtol, adj Post Office 07:3309:2110:2112:2113:2114:2115:2117:16
Plaxtol, adj St Hildas 07:3409:2210:2212:2213:2214:2215:2217:17
Plaxtol Spoute (SW-bound) 07:3409:2210:2212:2213:2214:2215:2217:17
Dunk’s Green, adj Barton Cottages 07:3609:2410:2412:2413:2414:2415:2417:19
Shipbourne Church (W-bound) 07:4109:2910:2912:2913:2914:2915:2917:24
Trench Wood, opp Springwood Park 07:4609:3210:3212:3213:3214:3215:3217:2718:53
Trench Wood, adj Whistler Road 07:4909:3410:3412:3413:3414:3415:3417:2918:55
Trench Wood, adj Denbeigh Drive 07:5009:3510:3512:3513:3514:3515:3517:3018:56
Cage Green Road (adj) 07:5418:57
Cage Green Pinnacles (S-bound) 07:5609:3810:3812:3813:3814:3815:3817:3318:57
Cage Green, adj Greyhound House 07:5809:3810:3812:3813:3814:3815:3817:3318:58
Cage Green, opp Uridge Road 08:0009:3910:3912:3913:3914:3915:3917:3418:58
Tonbridge School (opp) 08:0309:4110:4112:4113:4114:4115:4117:3618:59
Tonbridge Castle (Stop E) 08:0709:4310:4312:4313:4314:4315:4317:3819:01
Tonbridge High Street (Stop F) 08:1009:4410:4412:4413:4414:4415:4417:3919:02
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop J1) 08:1209:4510:4512:4513:4514:4515:4517:4019:03
Tonbridge, adj Lavender Hill 08:17
Tonbridge, adj Springwell Road 09:4610:4612:46
Tonbridge, adj Goldsmid Road 08:18
Tonbridge, adj Baltic Road 09:4710:4712:47
Tonbridge, o/s Weald of Kent School 08:21
Tonbridge, opp Mabledon 09:4910:4912:49
Southborough Hangmans Hill (SW-bound) 09:5110:5112:51
Southborough Bidborough Corner (S-bound) 09:5310:5312:53
Southborough, opp Birchwood Avenue 09:5410:5412:54
Southborough, opp The Fountain 09:5610:5612:56
Southborough, adj Sheffield Road 09:5610:5612:56
Southborough, adj Hythe Close 09:5810:5812:58
Southborough, nr Library 09:5910:5912:59
St John’s, opp Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School 10:0111:0113:01
St John’s, opp YMCA 10:0111:0113:01
St John’s, adj East Cliff Road 10:0211:0213:02
St John’s, adj The Skinners' School 10:0211:0213:02
St John's Church (adj) 10:0311:0313:03
St John’s, adj Woodbury Park Road 10:0311:0313:03
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop I) 10:0311:0313:03
Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K1) 10:0411:0413:04
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop P) 10:0411:0413:04
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop S) 10:0511:0513:05
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chapel Place 10:0611:0613:06
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Pantiles 10:0711:0713:07
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 10:0811:0813:08
Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Fare tables