223 - Cork - Ringaskiddy - Haulbowline

A bus service operated by Bus Éireann

Outbound

Cork City South Mall 06:5007:5008:1508:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:1015:2015:5016:2016:5017:2017:5018:2019:2021:2023:20
Cork City Hall 06:5007:5108:1608:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:1115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2117:5118:2119:2121:2123:20
Turner's Cross Evergreen Road 15:55
Ballinlough Southern Road 06:5307:5408:1908:2409:2310:2311:2312:2313:2414:2415:1415:2416:2416:5417:2417:5418:2419:2321:2323:22
Ballinlough South Douglas Road 15:57
Ballinlough St Finbarr's Hosp 06:5407:5508:2108:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:1615:2516:2516:5517:2617:5518:2519:2421:2423:23
Cross Douglas Road 15:59
Ballinlough Bellair Estate 06:5507:5608:2208:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:1715:2616:2616:5617:2717:5618:2619:2521:2523:24
Douglas Loreto Park 16:00
Ballinlough Cross Douglas Road 06:5607:5708:2308:2709:2610:2611:2612:2613:2714:2815:1815:2816:2816:5817:2817:5718:2719:2521:2523:24
Douglas Rathmore Lawn 16:03
Ballinlough Woolharra Park 06:5607:5808:2308:2809:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2815:1815:2816:2816:5817:2917:5818:2719:2621:2623:25
Ballinlough Ardfallen 06:5707:5808:2508:2809:2710:2711:2712:2713:2814:2915:2015:2916:2916:5917:2917:5818:2819:2621:2623:25
Douglas Endsleigh Estate 06:5807:5908:2708:3009:2810:2811:2812:2813:2914:3015:2215:3016:0416:3017:0017:3117:5918:2919:2721:2723:26
Douglas Clermont Avenue 06:5808:0008:3008:3109:2910:2911:2912:2913:3014:3115:2515:3116:0516:3117:0117:3218:0018:3019:2721:2723:26
Douglas Village East 07:0008:0208:3408:3509:3110:3111:3112:3113:3314:3415:2915:3416:0816:3417:0417:3318:0218:3319:2921:2923:28
16:3617:0617:3518:04
The Fingerpost Rochestown Rd West 07:0108:0408:3608:3609:3110:3111:3112:3113:3314:3515:3115:3516:0816:3717:0717:3618:0618:3319:2921:2923:28
Maryborough Estate 07:0208:0508:3708:3609:3210:3211:3212:3213:3414:3615:3215:3616:0916:3817:0817:3718:0718:3419:3021:3023:29
Maryborough Estate Maryborough Avenue 07:0208:0508:3708:3709:3310:3311:3312:3313:3514:3715:3215:3716:1016:3917:0917:3818:0718:3519:3121:3123:29
Donnybrook Newlyn Vale 07:0308:0608:3808:3709:3310:3311:3312:3313:3514:3715:3315:3716:1016:3917:0917:3818:0818:3519:3121:3123:30
Ballyorban Riverside 07:0308:0708:3808:3809:3410:3411:3412:3413:3614:3815:3315:3816:1116:4017:1017:3918:0918:3619:3221:3223:30
Ballyorban The Close 07:0408:0708:3908:3809:3410:3411:3412:3413:3614:3915:3415:3916:1216:4117:1117:4018:0918:3619:3221:3223:31
Ballyorban Coach Hill Junc 07:0408:0808:3908:3909:3510:3511:3512:3513:3714:3915:3415:3916:1216:4117:1117:4018:1018:3719:3321:3323:31
Thornbury Heights Norwood Court 07:0508:0808:4008:3909:3510:3511:3512:3513:3714:3915:3515:3916:1316:4117:1117:4118:1018:3719:3321:3323:32
Ballyorban Rochestown Inn 07:0508:0908:4008:3909:3510:3511:3512:3513:3814:4015:3515:4016:1316:4217:1217:4118:1118:3819:3421:3423:32
County Cork Rochestown College 08:4315:38
Hop Island St Gerard's Place 07:0608:0908:4009:3610:3611:3612:3613:3814:4015:4016:1416:4217:1217:4218:1118:3819:3421:3423:33
Monkstown Carrigmahon Place 08:4815:43
Passage West Harbour Heights 07:0908:1308:4209:3910:3911:3912:3913:4214:4315:4316:1716:4517:1517:4418:1518:4219:3721:3723:35
Passage West Rockenham 07:1008:1308:4209:3910:3911:3912:3913:4214:4415:4416:1716:4617:1617:4518:1518:4219:3821:3823:36
Passage West Scoil Cholmcille 07:1008:1408:4309:4010:4011:4012:4013:4314:4415:4416:1816:4617:1617:4618:1618:4319:3921:3923:36
Passage West Toureen Terrace 07:1108:1408:4309:4010:4011:4012:4013:4314:4515:4516:1816:4717:1717:4618:1618:4319:3921:3923:37
16:4917:1917:4818:18
Passage West 07:1108:1508:4409:4110:4111:4112:4113:4414:4515:4516:1916:4917:1917:4918:1918:4419:4021:4023:37
Passage West Royal Victoria Dock 07:1208:1508:4409:4110:4111:4112:4113:4414:4615:4616:2016:5017:2017:4918:1918:4419:4021:4023:38
08:20
Passage West St Peter's School 08:4613:4615:4818:46
Passage West Dock Terrace 07:1208:2108:4709:4210:4211:4212:4213:4714:4715:5016:2016:5117:2117:5018:2118:4719:4121:4123:38
Passage West Glenbrook Wharf 07:1308:2208:4809:4310:4311:4312:4313:4714:4715:5116:2116:5117:2117:5118:2118:4719:4121:4123:39
Monkstown Carrigmahon Hill 07:1308:2208:4809:4310:4311:4312:4313:4814:4815:5116:2216:5217:2217:5118:2218:4819:4221:4223:39
Monkstown Glenbrook 07:1408:2308:4909:4410:4411:4412:4413:4814:4815:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:2218:4819:4221:4223:40
Monkstown 07:1508:2408:5009:4510:4511:4512:4513:5014:5015:5316:2416:5417:2417:5318:2418:5019:4421:4423:41
Monkstown Castle Terrace 07:1608:2508:5109:4610:4611:4612:4613:5014:5015:5416:2516:5417:2417:5318:2418:5019:4421:4423:42
Carrigaline Hayes Lane 07:1708:2608:5209:4710:4711:4712:4713:5214:5215:5516:2616:5617:2617:5518:2618:5219:4621:4623:43
Ringaskiddy Rafeen 07:1908:2908:5409:4910:4911:4912:4913:5414:5415:5816:2816:5817:2817:5718:2818:5419:4821:4823:45
Ringaskiddy Shanbally 07:2208:3208:5709:5210:5211:5212:5213:5714:5716:0116:3017:0117:3118:0018:3118:5719:5021:5023:47
Ringaskiddy Shanbally Grotto 07:2308:3308:5809:5410:5411:5412:5413:5914:5916:0216:3117:0317:3318:0318:3218:5919:5121:5123:48
Ringaskiddy Coolmore 07:2508:3408:5909:5510:5511:5512:5514:0015:0016:0416:3317:0417:3418:0418:3419:0019:5321:5323:49
Ballinrea (Cork) Barnahely 07:2608:3509:0009:5610:5611:5612:5614:0115:0116:0416:3417:0517:3518:0518:3419:0119:5321:5323:50
Ringaskiddy Janssen Biologics 07:2708:3609:0109:5710:5711:5712:5714:0215:0216:0516:3517:0617:3618:0618:3519:0219:5421:5423:51
Ringaskiddy 07:2808:3709:0309:5910:5911:5912:5914:0415:0316:0716:3617:0717:3718:0718:3619:0419:5521:5523:52
Ringaskiddy St Joseph's 07:2908:3709:0410:0011:0012:0013:0014:0515:0516:0816:3617:0917:3918:0918:3719:0519:5721:5723:54
Ringaskiddy DePuy Synthes 07:3108:3918:38
Ringaskiddy NMCI 07:3708:4409:0810:0411:0412:0413:0414:0915:0916:1216:3817:1317:4318:1318:4419:0920:0022:0023:57

Inbound

Ringaskiddy Haulbowline 06:4207:0207:4208:0208:5709:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:1716:2217:1217:5218:2219:2220:2222:22
Monkstown Carrigmahon Place 09:0015:45
Ringaskiddy DePuy Synthes 07:0417:14
Ringaskiddy 06:4307:0707:4308:0308:5809:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:1816:2317:1717:5318:2319:2320:2322:23
Ringaskiddy Deep Water Berth 06:4407:0807:4408:0408:5909:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:1916:2417:1817:5418:2419:2520:2422:24
Ringaskiddy Barnahely 06:4507:0907:4508:0509:0009:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2016:2517:1917:5518:2519:2520:2422:24
Ballinrea (Cork) Novartis 06:4607:1007:4608:0609:0109:2610:2611:2612:2613:2514:2615:2116:2617:2017:5618:2619:2620:2522:25
Ballinrea (Cork) Coolmore 06:4607:1007:4708:0709:0109:2610:2711:2712:2713:2614:2715:2116:2717:2117:5718:2719:2720:2622:26
Ballinrea (Cork) Shanbally Grotto 06:4807:1207:4808:0809:0209:2710:2811:2812:2813:2714:2815:2316:2817:2217:5818:2819:2820:2722:27
Ballinrea (Cork) Shanbally Church 06:4907:1307:4908:0909:0409:2910:3011:3012:3013:2814:3015:2416:3017:2318:0018:3019:3020:2822:28
Ballyfouloo Rafeen 06:5207:1607:5208:1209:0609:3110:3311:3312:3313:3114:3315:2716:3317:2618:0318:3219:3220:3122:31
Carrigaline Hayes's Lane 06:5407:1707:5308:1309:0809:3310:3411:3412:3413:3214:3415:2816:3417:2818:0418:3419:3420:3222:32
Monkstown 06:5607:2007:5508:1509:1009:3510:3711:3712:3713:3414:3715:3016:3617:3018:0718:3619:3620:3422:35
07:2307:25
Monkstown Mentone Villas 06:5707:2407:2607:5608:1609:1109:3610:3811:3812:3813:3514:3815:3116:3717:3118:0818:3719:3720:3422:35
Passage West Glenbrook 06:5907:2607:2807:5808:1809:1309:3810:4011:4012:4013:3614:4015:3216:3917:3318:1018:3919:3920:3622:37
Passage West Glenbrook Wharf 07:0007:2607:2807:5808:1809:0109:1409:3910:4011:4012:4013:3714:4015:3315:4616:3917:3318:1018:3919:3920:3722:38
Passage West Lucia Place 07:0007:2707:2907:5908:1909:0209:1409:3910:4111:4112:4113:3714:4115:3315:4716:4017:3418:1118:4019:4020:3822:38
Passage West Strand Street 07:0107:2707:3007:5908:1909:0309:1509:4010:4111:4112:4113:3814:4115:3415:4816:4017:3418:1118:4019:4020:3822:39
Passage West St Peter's School 08:2213:4015:36
Passage West 07:0107:2807:3108:0008:2609:0309:1509:4010:4211:4212:4213:4314:4215:3915:4816:4117:3518:1218:4119:4120:3922:39
Passage West Toureen Terrace 07:0307:3007:3308:0108:2809:0509:1709:4210:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4015:5016:4217:3618:1418:4219:4220:4022:41
Passage West Scoil Cholmcille 07:0307:3007:3308:0208:2809:0509:1709:4210:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4115:5016:4317:3718:1518:4319:4320:4022:41
Passage West Rockenham 07:0407:3107:3408:0208:2909:0609:1809:4310:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4115:5116:4317:3718:1518:4319:4320:4122:42
Cork Road (Cork) Harbour Heights 07:0407:3107:3408:0308:2909:0609:1809:4310:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4215:5116:4417:3818:1618:4419:4420:4122:42
Hop Island St Gerard's Place 07:0807:3507:3808:0708:3309:1009:2209:4710:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:4615:5516:4817:4218:2018:4819:4820:4422:46
Thornbury Heights Rochestown Inn 07:0907:3607:3908:0708:3409:1109:2309:4810:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:4615:5616:4817:4218:2018:4819:4820:4422:47
Thornbury Heights Norwood Court 07:0907:3707:4008:0808:3509:1109:2309:4810:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:4715:5616:5017:4418:2118:4919:4920:4522:47
Ballyorban Coach Hill 07:1007:3807:4008:0908:3609:1209:2409:4910:5111:5112:5113:5214:5115:4815:5716:5017:4418:2118:5019:4920:4522:48
Donnybrook Clarkes Hill Junc 07:1107:3907:4308:1108:3709:1409:2409:4910:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:4815:5916:5117:4518:2218:5019:5020:4622:49
Donnybrook Rochestown Rise 07:1207:4007:4408:1108:3809:1509:2509:5010:5211:5212:5213:5314:5215:4916:0016:5217:4518:2218:5119:5020:4622:49
Maryborough Estate Newenham Drive 07:1307:4207:4508:1208:3909:1609:2609:5110:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5016:0116:5317:4718:2418:5219:5220:4722:50
The Fingerpost Woodley 07:1407:4307:4708:1308:4009:1709:2709:5210:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5216:0216:5517:4818:2518:5319:5320:4822:51
Douglas Church Street 07:49
Douglas Shopping Centre 07:1607:4508:1608:4209:1909:2909:5410:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5416:0416:5717:5118:2818:5619:5520:5022:53
07:4808:2008:4609:2109:3109:5510:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5616:0616:5917:5318:30
Bishopstown Wilton SC East 07:57
Douglas Rd Slip Rd 07:1907:5008:2208:4909:2309:3209:5611:0112:0113:0114:0115:0115:5916:0817:0217:5518:3218:5719:5720:5022:55
Bishopstown Wilton Rd CU 07:59s
Douglas Belvedere Lawn 07:1907:5108:2308:4909:2409:3309:5711:0212:0213:0214:0115:0215:5916:0917:0217:5618:3318:5819:5720:5122:55
Bishopstown Model Farm Road 08:01s
Ballinlough Scoil Bhride 07:2007:5208:2508:5109:2509:3409:5811:0312:0313:0314:0215:0316:0116:1017:0317:5718:3418:5919:5820:5122:56
Bishopstown Park 08:01s
Douglas Ardfallen 07:2107:5208:2508:5209:2509:3409:5811:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0116:1017:0417:5718:3418:5919:5820:5222:56
Bishopstown Farranlea Park 08:02s
Ballinlough Rosebank 07:2107:5308:2608:5209:2609:3509:5911:0412:0413:0414:0315:0416:0216:1117:0417:5818:3519:0019:5920:5222:57
Bishopstown Dept of Agriculture 08:03s
Ballinlough Whitethorn 07:2207:5308:2608:5309:2609:3509:5911:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0216:1117:0517:5818:3519:0019:5920:5322:57
Bishopstown Parkway Drive Junc 08:04s
Ballinlough Belair Junction 07:2307:5508:2808:5409:2709:3710:0111:0612:0613:0614:0515:0616:0316:1217:0617:5918:3719:0120:0020:5322:58
Bishopstown Rossa Avenue 08:06s
Ballinlough St Finbarr's Hosp 07:2307:5608:2908:5609:2709:3710:0111:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0416:1217:0818:0018:3719:0220:0120:5422:58
Bishopstown Munster TU 08:08
Ballinlough Southern Road 07:2407:5708:3008:5709:2809:3810:0211:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0516:1317:0918:0118:3819:0320:0120:5422:59
Cork City Infirmary Road 07:2507:5808:3108:5809:2909:3910:0311:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0616:1417:1018:0218:3919:0420:0220:5522:59
Cork City South Terrace 07:2607:5908:3208:5809:3009:4010:0411:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0716:1517:1118:0218:4019:0420:0320:5523:00
Cork City Georges Quay 07:2708:0008:3308:5909:3109:4110:0511:1012:1013:1014:1115:1016:0816:1617:1218:0318:4119:0620:0420:5623:00
Cork City South Mall 07:3708:1008:4309:0909:4109:5110:1511:1512:1513:1514:2115:1516:1816:2617:1718:1318:4619:1620:1421:0123:10

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 15 April 2024

Bus Éireann

Website
Twitter
@BusEireann