bustimes.org

223 - Launceston - Newport - Launceston

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Launceston Tesco (NE-bound) 09:55 then hourly until 13:55 16:55
Launceston College (E-bound) 09:56 13:56 16:56
Scarne Industrial Estate Hurdon Road (S-bound) 09:57 13:57 16:57
Scarne Industrial Estate, opp Launceston Hospital 09:58 13:58 16:58
Launceston Pennygillam (NE-bound) 10:00 14:00 17:00
Launceston St Johns Road (NE-bound) 10:01 14:01 17:01
Launceston, opp Castle Meadows 09:02 10:02 14:02 17:02
Launceston Guinness Trust (NW-bound) 09:04 10:04 14:04 17:04
Launceston Meadow Close (NE-bound) 09:06 10:06 14:06 17:06
Launceston Westgate Street (E-bound) 09:09 10:09 14:09 17:09
Launceston Westgate Street (E-bound) 09:10 10:10 14:10 17:10
Newport Industrial Estate Entrance (opp) 09:14 10:14 14:14 17:14
Newport Broad Park (N-bound) 09:14 10:14 14:14 17:14
St Stephens St Josephs Road (E-bound) 09:14 10:14 14:14 17:14
Newport Junction Prince Philip Road (W-bound) 09:15 10:15 14:15 17:15
Newport Prince Philip Road (S-bound) 09:17 10:17 14:17 17:17
Launceston Cross Lanes (E-bound) 09:19 10:19 14:19 17:19
Newport St Leonards Road (W-bound) 09:22 10:22 14:22 17:22
St Stephens St Josephs Road (E-bound) 09:23 10:23 14:23 17:23
St Stephens Community Academy (o/s) 09:27 10:27 14:27 16:27 17:27
St Stephens Post Box (NW-bound) 09:27 10:27 14:27 16:27 17:27
St Stephens North Street (SW-bound) 09:27 10:27 14:27 16:27 17:27
St Stephens, opp Golf Club 09:27 10:27 14:27 16:27 17:27
St Stephens Community Academy (o/s) 09:28 10:28 14:28 16:28 17:28
Newport Broad Park (S-bound) 09:29 10:29 14:29 16:29 17:29
Newport Spar Shop (SW-bound) 09:29 10:29 14:29 16:29 17:29
Newport Industrial Estate Entrance (SE-bound) 09:30 10:30 14:30 16:30 17:30
Launceston Westgate Street (W-bound) 09:35 10:35 14:35 16:35 17:35
Launceston Western Road (S-bound) 09:38 10:38 14:38 16:38 17:38
Launceston, opp Castle Meadows 09:41 10:41 14:41 16:41 17:41
Launceston Guinness Trust (NW-bound) 09:41 10:41 14:41 16:41 17:41
Launceston Meadow Close (NE-bound) 09:42 10:42 14:42 16:42 17:42
Launceston Western Road (S-bound) 09:43 10:43 14:43 16:43 17:43
Launceston Woburn Road Junction (SW-bound) 09:43 10:43 14:43 16:43 17:43
Launceston Pennygillam (S-bound) 09:43 10:43 14:43 16:43 17:43
Scarne Industrial Estate Landlake Road (E-bound) 09:44 10:44 14:44 16:44 17:44
Scarne Industrial Estate Launceston Hospital (E-bound) 09:44 10:44 14:44 16:44 17:44
Scarne Industrial Estate Hurdon Road (N-bound) 09:44 10:44 14:44 16:44 17:44
Launceston College (E-bound) 09:45 10:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
Launceston Tesco (SE-bound) 09:45 10:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
Launceston Stourscombe (SE-bound) 09:46 10:46 14:46 16:46 17:46
Launceston, opp Stourscombe 09:46 10:46 14:46 16:46 17:46
Launceston Tesco (NW-bound) 09:48 10:48 14:48 16:48 17:48
Launceston Tesco (NE-bound) 09:50 10:50 14:50 16:50 17:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Transport for Cornwall