🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

223 - Launceston - Newport - Launceston

A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus

Map

Launceston Tesco (NE-bound) 09:05 then hourly until 17:05
Scarne Industrial Estate Hurdon Road (S-bound) 09:07 17:07
Scarne Industrial Estate, opp Launceston Hospital 09:08 17:08
Launceston Pennygillam (NE-bound) 09:10 17:10
Launceston St Johns Road (NE-bound) 09:11 17:11
Launceston, opp Castle Meadows 09:12 17:12
Launceston Guinness Trust (NW-bound) 09:14 17:14
Launceston Meadow Close (NE-bound) 09:16 17:16
Launceston Westgate Street (E-bound) 09:20 17:20
Newport Industrial Estate Entrance (opp) 09:24 17:24
Newport Prince Philip Road (S-bound) 09:27 17:27
Launceston Cross Lanes (E-bound) 09:29 17:29
Newport St Leonards Road (W-bound) 09:32 17:32
St Stephens St Josephs Road (E-bound) 09:33 17:33
St Stephens Community Academy (o/s) 09:37 17:37
St Stephens Post Box (NW-bound) 09:37 17:37
St Stephens North Street (SW-bound) 09:37 17:37
St Stephens, opp Golf Club 09:37 17:37
Newport Broad Park (S-bound) 09:39 17:39
Newport Spar Shop (SW-bound) 09:39 17:39
Newport Industrial Estate Entrance (SE-bound) 09:40 17:40
Launceston Westgate Street (W-bound) 09:45 17:45
Launceston, opp Castle Meadows 09:51 17:51
Launceston Guinness Trust (NW-bound) 09:51 17:51
Launceston Meadow Close (NE-bound) 09:52 17:52
Launceston Western Road (S-bound) 09:53 17:53
Launceston Woburn Road Junction (SW-bound) 09:53 17:53
Launceston Pennygillam (S-bound) 09:53 17:53
Scarne Industrial Estate Launceston Hospital (E-bound) 09:54 17:54
Scarne Industrial Estate Hurdon Road (N-bound) 09:54 17:54
Launceston Tesco (SE-bound) 09:55 17:55
Launceston Stourscombe (SE-bound) 09:56 17:56
Launceston, opp Stourscombe 09:56 17:56
Launceston Tesco (NW-bound) 09:58 17:58
Launceston Tesco (NE-bound) 10:00 18:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Go Cornwall Bus