Bus Times

227 - Carmarthen - Llanybri

A bus service operated by Morris Travel

Carmarthen - Llanybri

Tre-gynwer, opp Morrisons 11:00
Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 6) 11:06
Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 6) 07:10 08:30 11:10 14:10 16:20 17:45
Carmarthen, o/s County Court Offices 07:12 08:32 11:12 14:12
Carmarthen, after Y Felin 16:23 17:48
Johnstown, opp Glannant House 16:24 17:49
Johnstown, opp Model Primary School 16:25 17:50
Carmarthen, o/s Sycamore Way 16:25 17:50
Johnstown, before Heol Beca 07:14 08:34 11:14 14:14
Carmarthen, o/s Trinity College 16:27 17:52
Carmarthen, o/s St David's Hospital 16:27 17:52
Carmarthen, o/s Dyfed College of Art 16:28 17:53
Johnstown Jobs Well Road (opp 20) 16:28 17:53
Johnstown, before Monument Hill 16:29 17:54
Johnstown Llansteffan Road (after Glanbryn) 07:15 08:35 11:15 14:15 16:30 17:55
Johnstown Llansteffan Road (opp Playing Fields) 08:37 11:15 14:15 16:30 17:55
Johnstown Queen Elizabeth High School (Grounds) 08:40
Llangain Junction (opp) 07:18
Johnstown Davies Estate (opp junct) 08:40
Johnstown, o/s Maridunum School 08:40 11:16 14:16 16:31 17:56
Llangain, opp Green Castle 08:45 11:21 14:21 16:36 18:01
Llangain, nr Pant-y-Dderwen 08:47 16:37 18:02
Llangain, opp Capel Smyrna 11:22 14:22
Llangain, opp Primary School 08:48 11:23 14:23 16:38 18:03
Morfabach, nr Belmont House 07:19 08:48 11:23 14:23 16:38 18:03
Morfabach, at Morfa Bach 07:19 08:49 11:24 14:24 16:39 18:04
Morfabach, before Morfa Bach Junction 07:19 08:49 11:24 14:24 16:39 18:04
Morfabach, o/s Towy Boat Club 07:20 08:49 11:24 14:24 16:39 18:04
The Green, opp Ferry Farm Barn 07:22 08:52 11:27 14:27 16:42 18:07
The Green, nr Llansteffan Tides Reach 07:27 08:56 11:31 14:31 16:46 18:11
Llansteffan, nr Llanstephan Bridge 07:27 08:56 11:31 14:31 16:46 18:11
Llansteffan, o/s Church 07:28 08:57 11:32 14:32 16:47 18:12
Llansteffan, at Old Road Junction 07:30 09:00 11:35 14:35 16:50 18:15
Llanybri, after Parc-y-Vicar 07:32 09:02 11:37 14:37 16:52 18:17
Llanybri, o/s Lynwood House 07:35 09:05 11:40 14:40 16:55 18:20
Llanybri Post Office (o/s former Post Office) 07:35 11:40 14:40 16:55 18:20
Llanybri, before Ger-y-Marbell 07:36 09:06 11:41 14:41 16:56 18:21

Llanybri - Carmarthen

Llanybri, before Ger-y-Marbell 07:40 09:10 11:45 14:45 17:00 18:25
Llanybri Post Office (opp former) 07:40 09:10 11:45 14:45 17:00 18:25
Llanybri, opp Lynwood House 07:41 09:11 11:46 14:46 17:01 18:26
Johnstown Queen Elizabeth High School (Grounds) 15:32
Llanybri, before Parc-y-Vicar 07:42 09:12 11:47 14:47 17:02 18:27
Llansteffan, at Old Road Junction 07:45 09:15 11:50 14:50 17:05 18:30
Llansteffan, opp Church 07:47 09:17 11:52 14:52 17:07 18:32
Llansteffan, nr Llanstephan Bridge 07:47 09:17 11:52 14:52 17:07 18:32
The Green, nr Llansteffan Tides Reach 07:47 09:17 11:52 14:52 17:07 18:32
The Green Ferry Farm 07:48 09:18 11:53 14:53 17:08 18:33
Morfabach Towy Boat Club 07:50 09:20 11:55 14:55 17:10 18:34
Morfabach Morfa Bach Junction 07:51 09:21 11:56 14:56 17:11 18:35
Morfabach Morfa Bach 07:52 09:22 11:57 14:57 17:12 18:36
Morfabach Belmont House 07:53 09:23 11:58 14:58 17:13 18:36
Llangain, opp Primary School 07:56 09:26 12:01 15:01 17:16
Llangain, nr Pant-y-Dderwen 07:56 09:26 12:01 15:01 17:16 18:38
Llangain Church Lane 07:57 09:27 12:02 15:02 17:17 18:39
Llangain Green Castle 07:57 09:27 12:02 15:02 17:17 18:39
Llanllwch Towy Lodge 08:00 09:29 12:04 15:04 17:19 18:41
Johnstown, opp Maridunum School 08:02 09:31 12:06 15:06 17:21 18:42
Johnstown Davies Estate 08:02 09:31 12:06 15:06 17:21 18:42
Johnstown, after Ystrad Close 08:03
Johnstown, opp Leisure Centre 08:04 09:31 12:06 15:06 17:21 18:43
Johnstown, o/s Playing Fields 08:05 09:32 12:07 15:07 15:34 17:22 18:43
Johnstown Llansteffan Road (opp Glanbryn) 08:06 09:33 12:08 15:08 15:35 17:23 18:44
Johnstown, before Heol Becca 09:33 12:08 15:08 15:36
Johnstown Jobs Well Road (opp 97) 08:06 17:23 18:44
Johnstown, after Barracks 09:35 12:10 15:10 15:38
Carmarthen, o/s St David's Hospital 08:08 17:25 18:46
Carmarthen, opp Trinity College 08:09 17:26 18:47
Carmarthen, opp Sycamore Way 08:09 17:26 18:47
Johnstown, o/s Model Primary School 08:10 17:27 18:48
Johnstown, o/s Glannant House 08:11 17:28 18:48
Carmarthen, before Y Felin 08:11 17:28 18:49
Carmarthen, o/s Dairies Club 08:12 17:29
Carmarthen, o/s Market Way 08:13 17:30 18:50
Carmarthen, before Golden Lion 08:14
Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 6) 08:17 09:39 12:14 15:14 15:42 17:34 18:54
Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 6) 09:40
Tre-gynwer, o/s Morrisons 09:45

More information

Morris Travel