bustimes.org

227 - Llanybri - Carmarthen via Llangain, Llansteffan

A bus service operated by Morris Travel

Map

Llanybri - Carmarthen via Llangain, Llansteffan

Llanybri, before Ger-y-Marbell 07:40 09:10 11:45 14:50 17:00 18:25
Llanybri Post Office (opp former) 07:40 09:10 11:45 14:50 17:00 18:25
Llanybri, opp Lynwood House 07:41 09:11 11:46 14:51 17:01 18:26
Llanybri, before Parc-y-Vicar 07:42 09:12 11:47 14:52 17:02 18:27
Llansteffan, at Old Road Junction 07:45 09:15 11:50 14:55 17:05 18:30
Llansteffan, opp Church 07:47 09:17 11:52 14:57 17:07 18:32
Llansteffan, nr Llanstephan Bridge 07:47 09:17 11:52 14:57 17:07 18:32
The Green, nr Llansteffan Tides Reach 07:47 09:17 11:52 14:57 17:07 18:32
The Green, o/s Ferry Farm 07:48 09:18 11:53 14:58 17:08 18:33
Morfabach, after Towy Boat Club 07:50 09:20 11:55 15:00 17:10 18:34
Morfabach, after Morfa Bach Junction 07:51 09:21 11:56 15:01 17:11 18:35
Morfabach, at Morfa Bach 07:52 09:22 11:57 15:02 17:12 18:35
Morfabach, nr Belmont House 07:53 09:23 11:58 15:03 17:13 18:36
Llangain Junction (before) 07:54 09:24 11:59 15:04 17:14
Llangain, before Capel Smyrna 07:56 09:26 12:01 15:06 17:16
Llangain, nr Pant-y-Dderwen 07:56 09:26 12:01 15:06 17:16
Llangain, opp Primary School 07:56 09:26 12:01 15:06 17:16
Llangain, nr Pant-y-Dderwen 07:56 09:26 12:01 15:06 17:16 18:38
Llangain Church Lane (after) 07:58
Llangain, o/s Green Castle 07:58
Llanllwch, o/s Towy Lodge 08:00
Johnstown, opp Maridunum School 08:03
Johnstown, before Davies Estate 08:03
Johnstown, after Ystrad Close 08:04
Johnstown Ystrad Drive (opp 1) 08:04
Johnstown, opp Leisure Centre 08:05
Carmarthen, nr Cartref Cynnes 08:05
Johnstown, o/s Playing Fields 08:05
Llanllwch, nr Fairwinds 09:31 12:06 15:11 17:21 18:42
Johnstown, in Cillefwr Ind Estate 09:31 12:06 15:11 17:21 18:42
Johnstown, nr Cillefwr Industrial Estate 09:31 12:06 15:11 17:21 18:42
Johnstown Depot (nr) 09:32 12:07 15:12 17:22 18:43
Johnstown Llansteffan Road (opp Glanbryn) 08:06 09:33 12:08 15:13 17:23 18:44
Johnstown, before Heol Becca 09:33 12:08 15:13
Johnstown Jobs Well Road (opp 97) 08:06 17:23 18:44
Johnstown, after Barracks 09:35 12:10 15:15
Carmarthen, o/s St David`s Hospital 08:08 17:25 18:46
Carmarthen, opp Trinity College 08:09 17:26 18:47
Carmarthen, opp Sycamore Way 08:10 17:27 18:48
Johnstown, o/s Model Primary School 08:10 17:27 18:48
Johnstown, o/s Glannant House 08:11 17:28 18:49
Carmarthen, before Y Felin 08:12 17:29 18:50
Carmarthen, o/s Dairies Club 08:13 17:30 18:50
Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 6) 08:17 09:39 12:14 15:19 17:34 18:54
09:40
Tre-gynwer, o/s Morrisons 09:45

Carmarthen - Llanybri via Llangain, Llansteffan

Pensarn, in Morrisons Store 11:00
Tre-gynwer, opp Morrisons 11:01
Carmarthen Bus Station (Bay 6) 11:06
07:10 08:35 11:10 14:10 16:20 17:45
Carmarthen, after Y Felin 14:14 16:24 17:49
Carmarthen, o/s County Court Offices 07:12 08:37 11:12
Johnstown, opp Glannant House 14:15 16:25 17:50
Johnstown, opp Model Primary School 14:15 16:25 17:50
Carmarthen, o/s Sycamore Way 14:16 16:26 17:51
Carmarthen, o/s Trinity College 14:17 16:27 17:52
Johnstown, before Heol Beca 07:14 08:39 11:14
Carmarthen, o/s St David`s Hospital 14:17 16:27 17:52
Carmarthen, o/s Dyfed College of Art 14:18 16:28 17:53
Johnstown Jobs Well Road (opp 20) 14:18 16:28 17:53
Johnstown, before Monument Hill 14:19 16:29 17:54
Johnstown Llansteffan Road (after Glanbryn) 07:15 08:40 11:15 14:20 16:30 17:55
Johnstown Llansteffan Road (opp Playing Fields) 14:20 16:30 17:55
Johnstown, in Cillefwr Ind Estate 07:15 08:42 11:17
Carmarthen, nr Cartref Cynnes 14:20 16:30 17:55
Llanllwch Alltycnap Road (o/s 25) 07:16 08:42 11:17
Johnstown, o/s Queen Elizabeth High School 14:21 16:31 17:56
Llanllwch, nr Fairwinds 07:16 08:43 11:18
Johnstown Cambria School (within) 14:21 16:31 17:56
Johnstown Davies Estate (opp junct) 14:21 16:31 17:56
Llanllwch Alltycnap Road (nr Fairwinds) 07:16 08:43 11:18
Johnstown, o/s Maridunum School 14:21 16:31 17:56
Llangain, opp Green Castle 14:26 16:36 18:01
Llangain, opp Capel Smyrna 08:48 11:23 14:28 16:38 18:03
Llangain, nr Pant-y-Dderwen 07:19 08:48 11:23 14:28 16:38 18:03
Llangain, opp Primary School 07:19 08:48 11:23 14:28 16:38 18:03
Llangain, nr Pant-y-Dderwen 07:23 08:48 11:23 14:28 16:38 18:03
Llangain Junction (opp) 07:23 08:49 11:24 14:29 16:39 18:04
Morfabach, nr Belmont House 07:24 08:51 11:26 14:31 16:41 18:06
Morfabach, at Morfa Bach 07:25 08:51 11:26 14:31 16:41 18:06
Morfabach, before Morfa Bach Junction 07:25 08:52 11:27 14:32 16:42 18:07
Morfabach, o/s Towy Boat Club 07:26 08:53 11:28 14:33 16:43 18:08
The Green, opp Ferry Farm Barn 07:27 08:55 11:30 14:35 16:45 18:10
The Green, nr Llansteffan Tides Reach 07:27 08:56 11:31 14:36 16:46 18:11
Llansteffan, nr Llanstephan Bridge 07:27 08:56 11:31 14:36 16:46 18:11
Llansteffan, o/s Church 07:28 08:57 11:32 14:37 16:47 18:12
Llansteffan, at Old Road Junction 07:29 08:58 11:33 14:38 16:48 18:13
Llanybri, after Parc-y-Vicar 07:33 09:03 11:38 14:43 16:53 18:18
Llanybri, o/s Lynwood House 07:35 09:05 11:40 14:45 16:55 18:20
Llanybri Post Office (o/s former) 07:35 09:05 11:40 14:45 16:55 18:20
Llanybri, before Ger-y-Marbell 07:36 09:06 11:41 14:46 16:56 18:21

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Morris Travel