🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

228 - Crowborough Connect - Tunbridge Wells - Crowborough - Alderbrook - Crowborough - Tunbridge Wells

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Map

Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K2) 11:00 14:00 16:05 17:40
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop Q) 11:00 14:00 16:06 17:41
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop S) 11:03 14:03 16:09 17:44
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chapel Place 11:04 14:04 16:10 17:45
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Pantiles 11:05 14:05 16:11 17:46
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 11:07 14:07 16:13 17:48
Showfields, adj Broadwater Lane 11:07 14:07 16:13 17:48
Ramslye, opp Summervale Road 11:08 14:08 16:14 17:49
Tunbridge Wells, adj Broadwater Down West 11:09 14:09 16:15 17:50
Eridge Green, adj Bunny Lane 11:12 14:12 16:18 17:53
Eridge Green, opp Church 11:15 14:15 16:21 17:56
Eridge Green, adj Sham Farm Road 11:15 14:15 16:21 17:56
Eridge Green, opp The Forstal 11:16 14:16 16:21 17:57
Eridge, opp Railway Station 11:17 14:17 16:23 17:58
Eridge, adj Sandhill Lane 11:18 14:18 16:23 17:59
Boarshead, adj The Boars Head Inn 11:19 14:19 16:25 18:00
Steel Cross, adj Green Lane North 11:21 14:21 16:26 18:02
Steel Cross Eridge Road (W-bound) 11:21 14:21 16:26 18:02
Steel Cross, adj Oakhurst Drive 11:21 14:21 16:26 18:02
Crowborough, opp Goldsmiths Leisure Centre 11:22 14:22 16:27 18:03
Crowborough Broadway (Stop B) 11:23 14:23 16:28 18:04
Crowborough, opp The Park 11:24 14:24 16:29 18:05
Crowborough, adj Chapel Green 11:26 14:26 16:31 18:07
Crowborough, adj The Martlets 11:27 14:27 16:32 18:08
Crowborough, opp Bridger Way 11:28 14:28 16:33 18:09
Crowborough, opp Luxford Road 11:29 14:29 16:34 18:10
Crowborough, adj Old Lane 11:30 14:30 16:35 18:11
Blackness, adj Green Lane 11:30 14:30 16:35 18:11
Jarvis Brook, adj Medway 11:31 14:31 16:36 18:12
Jarvis Brook, adj Burdett Road 11:31 14:31 16:36 18:12
Jarvis Brook, adj Bracken Close 11:32 14:32 16:37 18:13
Jarvis Brook, adj Brook Close 11:33 14:33 16:38 18:14
Jarvis Brook, opp Forest Rise 11:34 14:34 16:38 18:14
Jarvis Brook, opp Heather Walk 11:35 14:35 16:39 18:15
Jarvis Brook, o/s Crowborough Railway Station 11:37 14:37 16:41 18:17
Jarvis Brook, opp Knowle Close 11:37 14:37 16:41 18:17
Crowborough, opp Walshes Road 11:39 14:39 16:43 18:19
Crowborough, opp Plough and Horses 11:39 14:39 16:43 18:19
Alderbrook, adj Stone Cross Road 11:41 14:41 16:45 18:21
Alderbrook Aldervale Cottages (N-bound) 11:43 14:43 16:47 18:23
Whitehill, adj Rose Court 11:46 14:46 16:50
Blackness, adj Bricklayers Arms 11:47 14:47 16:51
Blackness, opp United Church 11:48 14:48 16:53
Crowborough Church Road (N-bound) 11:49 14:49 16:54
Crowborough Broadway (Stop A) 11:51 14:51 16:56
Crowborough, adj The Cross 11:51 14:51 16:56
Crowborough, adj Goldsmiths Leisure Centre 11:51 14:51 16:56
Steel Cross, opp Oakhurst Drive 11:52 14:52 16:57
Steel Cross Eridge Road (E-bound) 11:52 14:52 16:57
Steel Cross Green Lane North (NE-bound) 11:53 14:53 16:58
Boarshead, opp The Boars Head Inn 11:54 14:54 16:59
Eridge, opp Sandhill Lane 11:55 14:55 17:00
Eridge, adj Railway Station 11:56 14:56 17:01
Eridge Green, adj The Forstal 11:57 14:57 17:02
Eridge Green, opp Sham Farm Road 11:58 14:58 17:03
Eridge Green, o/s Church 11:59 14:59 17:04
Eridge Green, opp Bunny Lane 12:02 15:02 17:07
Tunbridge Wells, opp Broadwater Down West 12:04 15:04 17:09
Ramslye, adj Summervale Road 12:06 15:06 17:11
Showfields, opp Broadwater Lane 12:07 15:07 17:12
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 12:08 15:08 17:13
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Pantiles 12:08 15:08 17:13
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chapel Place 12:09 15:09 17:14
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop B) 12:11 15:11 17:16
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop F) 12:13 15:13 17:18
Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop V) 12:14 15:14 17:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Compass Travel