228 - Tunbridge Wells BGS - Crowborough Circle

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

St John’s, in Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School 15:50
St John’s, opp YMCA 15:53
St John’s, adj East Cliff Road 15:54
St John’s, adj The Skinners' School 15:56
St John's Church (adj) 15:58
St John’s, adj Woodbury Park Road 15:59
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop I) 16:02
Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K2) 16:05
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop P) 16:05
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop S) 16:08
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chapel Place 16:10
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Pantiles 16:10
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 16:13
Showfields, adj Broadwater Lane 16:14
Showfields, opp Willow Tree Road 16:15
Showfields Library (opp) 16:16
Showfields, opp Devonshire Close 16:17
Showfields, opp Leneda Drive 16:17
Tunbridge Wells, adj Broadwater Down West 16:19
Eridge Green, adj Bunny Lane 16:21
Eridge Green, opp Church 16:24
Eridge Green, adj Sham Farm Road 16:24
Eridge Green, opp The Forstal 16:24
Eridge, opp Railway Station 16:26
Eridge, adj Sandhill Lane 16:26
Boarshead, adj The Boars Head Inn 16:28
Steel Cross, adj Green Lane North 16:29
Steel Cross Eridge Road (W-bound) 16:30
Steel Cross, adj Oakhurst Drive 16:30
Crowborough, opp Goldsmiths Leisure Centre 16:31
Crowborough Broadway (Stop B) 07:1609:2509:5510:2511:2512:2512:5513:2514:2516:3217:1017:4018:10
Crowborough, opp The Park 07:1609:2509:5510:2511:2512:2512:5513:2514:2516:3217:1017:4018:10
Crowborough, adj Chapel Green 07:1709:2609:5610:2611:2612:2612:5613:2614:2616:3317:1117:4118:11
Crowborough, adj The Martlets 07:1809:2709:5710:2711:2712:2712:5713:2714:2716:3417:1217:4218:12
Crowborough, opp Bridger Way 07:1909:2809:5810:2811:2812:2812:5813:2814:2816:3517:1317:4318:13
Crowborough, opp Luxford Road 07:2009:2809:5810:2811:2812:2812:5813:2814:2816:3517:1317:4318:13
Crowborough, adj Old Lane 07:2109:2909:5910:2911:2912:2912:5913:2914:2916:3617:1417:4418:14
Blackness, adj Green Lane 07:2109:2909:5910:2911:2912:2912:5913:2914:2916:3617:1417:4418:14
Jarvis Brook, adj Medway 07:2209:3010:0010:3011:3012:3013:0013:3014:3016:3717:1517:4518:15
Jarvis Brook, adj Burdett Road 09:3010:0010:3011:3012:3013:0013:3014:30
Jarvis Brook, adj Bracken Close 09:3010:0010:3011:3012:3013:0013:3014:30
Jarvis Brook, adj Brook Close 09:3110:0110:3111:3112:3113:0113:3114:31
Jarvis Brook, opp Forest Rise 09:3210:0210:3211:3212:3213:0213:3214:32
Jarvis Brook, opp Heather Walk 09:3210:0210:3211:3212:3213:0213:3214:32
Jarvis Brook, o/s Crowborough Railway Station 07:2409:3510:0510:3511:3512:3513:0513:3514:3516:3917:1717:4718:17
Jarvis Brook, opp Knowle Close 07:2509:3610:0610:3611:3612:3613:0613:3614:3616:4017:1817:4818:18
Crowborough, opp Walshes Road 07:2709:3710:0710:3711:3712:3713:0713:3714:3716:4117:1917:4918:19
Crowborough, opp Plough and Horses 07:2709:3810:0810:3811:3812:3813:0813:3814:3816:4217:2017:5018:20
Alderbrook, adj Stone Cross Road 07:2909:3910:0910:3911:3912:3913:0913:3914:3916:4317:2117:5118:21
Alderbrook Aldervale Cottages (N-bound) 07:3109:4110:1110:4111:4112:4113:1113:4114:4116:4517:2317:5318:23
Whitehill, adj Rose Court 07:3309:4310:1310:4311:4312:4313:1313:4314:4316:4717:2517:5518:25
Blackness, adj Bricklayers Arms 07:3309:4310:1310:4311:4312:4313:1313:4314:4316:4717:2517:5518:25
Blackness, opp United Church 07:3509:4510:1510:4511:4512:4513:1513:4514:4516:4917:2717:5718:26
Crowborough Church Road (N-bound) 07:3509:4510:1510:4511:4512:4513:1513:4514:4516:4917:2717:5718:27
Crowborough Broadway (Stop A) 07:3718:29
07:39
Crowborough Broadway (Stop B) 09:4810:1810:4811:4812:4813:1813:4814:4816:5217:3018:00
Crowborough, adj The Cross 07:39
Crowborough, adj Goldsmiths Leisure Centre 07:40
Steel Cross, opp Oakhurst Drive 07:40
Steel Cross Eridge Road (E-bound) 07:41
Steel Cross Green Lane North (NE-bound) 07:42
Boarshead, opp The Boars Head Inn 07:43
Eridge, opp Sandhill Lane 07:45
Eridge, adj Railway Station 07:47
Eridge Green, adj The Forstal 07:48
Eridge Green, opp Sham Farm Road 07:48
Eridge Green, o/s Church 07:49
Eridge Green, opp Bunny Lane 07:51
Tunbridge Wells, opp Broadwater Down West 07:53
Showfields, adj Leneda Drive 07:54
Showfields, adj Devonshire Close 07:55
Showfields Library (adj) 07:56
Showfields, adj Willow Tree Road 07:57
Showfields, opp Broadwater Lane 07:59
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 08:02
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Pantiles 08:03
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chapel Place 08:04
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop B) 08:06
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop F) 08:08
Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop V) 08:10
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop H) 08:10
St John’s, opp Woodbury Park Road 08:14
St John’s, adj Culverden Down 08:15
St John’s, adj Beltring Road 08:17
St John’s, opp East Cliff Road 08:19
St John’s, adj TA Centre 08:20
St John’s, in Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School 08:25

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/Compass_Travel/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 16 February 2024

Compass Travel

Website
Twitter
@compassbus

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app