bustimes.org

229 - Bilston to Dudley

A service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Bilston - Dudley

Bilston Bus Station (Stand A) 06:35 07:30 07:57 08:00 08:35 09:05 then every 30 minutes until 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:10 18:48 then hourly until 22:48
Bilston, adj Industrial Park 06:38 07:35 08:02 08:03 08:40 09:10 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:52 22:52
Hall Green, after Withy Road 06:39 07:36 08:03 08:04 08:41 09:11 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:52 22:52
Coseley, after Ladymoor Rd 06:39 07:37 08:04 08:04 08:42 09:12 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:53 22:53
Coseley, before Goldborough Close 06:40 07:38 08:05 08:05 08:43 09:13 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:54 22:54
Coseley, opp Poole Crescent 06:41 07:39 08:06 08:06 08:44 09:14 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:55 22:55
Coseley, adj Legge Lane 06:41 07:40 08:07 08:06 08:44 09:15 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:56 22:56
Coseley, opp Gough Rd 06:42 07:42 08:09 08:07 08:44 09:17 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:57 22:57
Coseley Station (opp) 06:44 07:46 08:11 08:14 08:50 09:19 16:49 17:25 17:59 18:25 18:59 22:59
Coseley, before Anchor Rd 06:45 07:46 08:13 08:15 08:52 09:21 16:51 17:27 18:01 18:27 19:00 23:00
Hurst Hill, opp Meadow Lane 06:46 07:47 08:14 08:16 08:53 09:22 16:52 17:28 18:02 18:28 19:02 23:02
Hurst Hill, after Birmingham New Road 06:47 07:48 08:15 08:17 08:54 09:23 16:53 17:29 18:03 18:29 19:02 23:02
Hurst Hill, opp Childs Avenue 06:48 07:51 08:17 08:20 08:55 09:25 16:55 17:31 18:05 18:31 19:04 23:04
Hurst Hill, opp Hall Lane 06:48 07:51 08:18 08:20 08:56 09:26 16:56 17:32 18:06 18:32 19:04 23:04
Beacon Hill, opp Rowan Rd 06:49 07:52 08:19 08:21 08:57 09:27 16:57 17:33 18:07 18:33 19:05 23:05
Beacon Hill, adj Queens Rd 06:49 07:53 08:20 08:21 08:58 09:28 16:58 17:34 18:08 18:34 19:06 23:06
Sedgley, opp Castle St 06:50 07:54 08:21 08:22 08:59 09:29 16:59 17:35 18:09 18:35 19:07 23:07
Sedgley, adj Market Hall 06:51 07:55 08:26 08:30 09:05 09:30 17:00 17:36 18:10 18:36 19:08 23:08
Sedgley, after High Holborn 06:51 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:30 17:00 17:36 18:10 18:36 19:08 23:08
Woodsetton, adj Setton Drive 06:52 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:31 17:01 17:37 18:11 18:36 19:08 23:08
Woodsetton, opp High Arcal Drive 06:52 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:31 17:01 17:37 18:11 18:37 19:09 23:09
Woodsetton School (opp) 06:52 07:57 08:31 09:07 09:32 17:02 17:38 18:11 18:37 19:09 23:09
Woodsetton, opp Marlborough Rd 06:53 07:57 08:32 09:07 09:32 17:02 17:38 18:12 18:37 19:09 23:09
Woodsetton, adj Parkes Lane 06:53 07:58 08:32 09:08 09:33 17:03 17:39 18:12 18:38 19:10 23:10
Swan Village, opp Parkes Hall Rd 06:54 07:59 08:33 09:09 09:34 17:04 17:40 18:13 18:38 19:10 23:10
Swan Village, adj Bramford Drive 06:54 07:59 08:33 09:09 09:34 17:04 17:40 18:13 18:38 19:10 23:10
Swan Village, adj Fox St 06:55 08:00 08:34 09:10 09:35 17:05 17:41 18:14 18:39 19:11 23:11
Swan Village, adj Birmingham New Rd 06:55 08:00 08:34 09:10 09:35 17:05 17:41 18:14 18:39 19:11 23:11
Swan Village, opp Foxyards Rd 06:56 08:01 08:35 09:11 09:36 17:06 17:42 18:15 18:40 19:12 23:12
Bloomfield, adj The Pie Factory 06:56 08:01 08:35 09:11 09:36 17:06 17:42 18:15 18:40 19:12 23:12
Tipton, adj Hurst Lane 06:57 08:02 08:36 09:12 09:37 17:07 17:43 18:16 18:40 19:12 23:12
Tipton, adj Neptune Health Park 06:57 08:02 08:36 09:12 09:37 17:07 17:43 18:16 18:40 19:12 23:12
Tipton Bell St (Stop TA) 06:57 08:03 08:36 09:13 09:38 17:08 17:44 18:16 18:41 19:13 23:13
Tipton, before Leasowe Rd 06:58 08:03 08:37 09:13 09:38 17:08 17:44 18:17 18:41 19:13 23:13
Tipton, opp Sherwood Avenue 06:58 08:04 08:37 09:14 09:39 17:09 17:45 18:17 18:41 19:13 23:13
Dudley Port, before Boscobel Avenue 06:59 08:05 08:38 09:15 09:40 17:10 17:46 18:18 18:42 19:14 23:14
Dudley Port, after Boscobel Avenue 06:59 08:05 08:38 09:15 09:40 17:10 17:46 18:18 18:42 19:14 23:14
Dudley Port, opp Crompton Rd 07:00 08:06 08:39 09:16 09:41 17:11 17:47 18:19 18:43 19:15 23:15
Tipton, opp Park St 07:00 08:07 08:39 09:17 09:42 17:12 17:48 18:19 18:43 19:15 23:15
Tipton Baths (adj) 07:02 08:08 08:41 09:18 09:43 17:13 17:49 18:21 18:44 19:16 23:16
Tipton, before New St 07:02 08:09 08:41 09:19 09:44 17:14 17:50 18:21 18:45 19:17 23:17
Tipton, before Albion St 07:03 08:10 08:42 09:20 09:45 17:15 17:51 18:22 18:45 19:17 23:17
Tipton, opp Wood Street 07:04 08:23 08:50 09:25 09:46 17:16 17:55 18:25 18:46 19:18 23:18
Tipton, nr Coronation Gardens 07:05 08:24 08:51 09:26 09:47 17:17 17:56 18:26 18:47 19:19 23:19
Tipton, after High St 07:06 08:26 08:52 09:27 09:48 17:18 17:57 18:27 18:48 19:20 23:20
Tipton Cross Rds (opp) 07:07 08:28 08:53 09:28 09:49 17:19 17:58 18:28 18:49 19:21 23:21
Dudley, opp Black Country Museum 07:08 08:29 08:54 09:29 09:50 17:20 17:59 18:29 18:50 19:22 23:22
Dudley, adj Castle Gate 07:10 08:32 08:56 09:31 09:52 17:22 18:01 18:31 18:52 19:24 23:24
Dudley, adj Trindle Rd 07:12 08:34 08:58 09:33 09:54 17:24 18:03 18:32 18:53 19:25 23:25
Dudley Bus Station (Stand P) 07:14 08:37 09:05 09:37 09:56 17:26 18:09 18:40 18:57 19:27 23:27

Dudley - Bilston

Dudley Bus Station (Stand P) 06:55 07:25 08:00 08:40 then every 30 minutes until 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:08 then hourly until 23:08
Dudley, opp Trindle Rd 06:56 07:26 08:01 08:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:41 18:21 19:08 23:08
Dudley, after Castle Gate 06:56 07:27 08:02 08:41 14:11 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:42 18:22 19:09 23:09
Dudley, adj Black Country Museum 06:58 07:29 08:04 08:43 14:13 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:44 18:24 19:09 23:09
Tipton Cross Roads (after) 06:59 07:30 08:05 08:44 14:14 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:45 18:25 19:10 23:10
Tipton, nr The Wagon & Horses 06:59 07:31 08:06 08:45 14:15 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:46 18:26 19:10 23:10
Tipton, before Leasowe Rd 07:00 07:32 08:07 08:45 14:15 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:47 18:27 19:11 23:11
Tipton, opp Sherwood Avenue 07:01 07:33 08:08 08:46 14:16 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:48 18:28 19:11 23:11
Dudley Port, before Boscobel Avenue 07:01 07:34 08:09 08:47 14:17 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:49 18:29 19:12 23:12
Dudley Port, after Boscobel Avenue 07:02 07:34 08:09 08:47 14:17 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:49 18:29 19:12 23:12
Dudley Port, opp Crompton Rd 07:02 07:35 08:10 08:48 14:18 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:50 18:30 19:13 23:13
Tipton, opp Park St 07:03 07:35 08:10 08:48 14:18 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:50 18:30 19:13 23:13
Tipton Baths (adj) 07:04 07:37 08:12 08:50 14:20 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:52 18:32 19:14 23:14
Tipton, before Albion St 07:05 07:39 08:14 08:51 14:21 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:54 18:34 19:14 23:14
Tipton, opp Wood Street 07:10 07:45 08:20 08:52 14:22 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:35 19:15 23:15
Tipton, nr Coronation Gardens 07:11 07:46 08:21 08:52 14:22 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:36 19:15 23:15
Tipton, opp Neptune Health Park 07:11 07:46 08:21 08:53 14:23 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:36 19:16 23:16
Tipton, opp Hurst Lane 07:11 07:47 08:22 08:53 14:23 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:36 19:16 23:16
Bloomfield, opp The Pie Factory 07:12 07:47 08:22 08:54 14:24 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:37 19:17 23:17
Swan Village, adj Foxyards Rd 07:13 07:48 08:23 08:55 14:25 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:38 19:18 23:18
Swan Village, opp Birmingham New Rd 07:14 07:49 08:24 08:55 14:25 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:39 19:18 23:18
Swan Village, opp Fox St 07:14 07:50 08:25 08:56 14:26 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:39 19:19 23:19
Swan Village, opp Bramford Drive 07:15 07:51 08:26 08:57 14:27 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:40 19:20 23:20
Swan Village, adj Parkes Hall Rd 07:16 07:52 08:27 08:58 14:28 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:41 19:20 23:20
Woodsetton, adj Marlborough Rd 07:18 07:54 08:29 08:59 14:29 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:43 19:21 23:21
Woodsetton School (adj) 07:19 07:55 08:30 09:00 14:30 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:44 19:22 23:22
Woodsetton, opp Setton Drive 07:20 07:55 08:30 09:01 14:31 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:45 19:22 23:22
Sedgley, before High Holborn 07:21 07:57 08:32 09:02 14:32 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:46 19:23 23:23
Sedgley, opp Market Hall 06:53 07:25 08:05 08:40 09:03 14:33 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:07 18:47 19:24 23:24
Sedgley, adj Castle St 06:53 07:29 08:05 08:40 09:03 14:33 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:07 18:47 19:24 23:24
Beacon Hill, opp Queens Rd 06:54 07:29 08:06 08:41 09:04 14:34 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:08 18:48 19:25 23:25
Beacon Hill, adj Rowan Rd 06:55 07:29 08:07 08:42 09:05 14:35 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:09 18:49 19:26 23:26
Hurst Hill, adj Hall La 06:57 07:29 08:09 08:44 09:07 14:37 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:11 18:51 19:27 23:27
Hurst Hill, adj Childs Avenue 06:58 07:30 08:10 08:45 09:08 14:38 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:12 18:52 19:28 23:28
Roseville, adj Ettingshall Rd 06:58 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:08 14:38 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:12 18:52 19:29 23:29
Woodcross, opp Hinchcliffe Avenue 07:00 07:36 08:12 08:47 09:10 14:40 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:14 18:54 19:30 23:30
Coseley, adj Anchor Rd 07:02 07:36 08:14 08:49 09:12 14:42 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:16 18:56 19:31 23:31
Coseley Station (nr) 07:05 07:37 08:17 08:52 09:15 14:45 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:19 18:59 19:33 23:33
Coseley, adj Foundry St 07:05 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:15 14:45 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:19 18:59 19:34 23:34
Coseley, adj Legge Lane 07:07 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:17 14:47 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:21 19:01 19:35 23:35
Coseley, opp Legge Lane 07:08 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:18 14:48 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:22 19:02 19:36 23:36
Coseley, adj Poole Crescent 07:10 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:20 14:50 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:24 19:04 19:37 23:37
Coseley, adj Goldborough Close 07:11 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:21 14:51 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:25 19:05 19:39 23:39
Coseley, adj Ladymoor Rd 07:12 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:22 14:52 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:26 19:06 19:40 23:40
Hall Green, before Withy Road 07:13 07:49 08:25 09:00 09:23 14:53 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:27 19:07 19:41 23:41
Bilston, after Industrial Park 07:14 07:49 08:26 09:01 09:24 14:54 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:28 19:08 19:42 23:42
Bilston Bus Station (Stand A) 07:18 07:50 08:28 09:05 09:28 14:58 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:35 18:05 18:32 19:12 19:44 23:44

Timetable data from Diamond Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 24 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Diamond Bus