22H - Lord Street - Loch Prom
A bus service operated by Bus Vannin
- Timetable
- Map
Nobles Hospital | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hospice IOM | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | ||
Hospital, Newlands shelter | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | ||
Strang crossroads, post box | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | ||
Braddan School, layby | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | ||
Braddan Bridge, Douglas Road layby | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:39 | ||
Quarter Bridge | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | ||
Peel Road, Mile End Court | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | ||
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | ||
Peel Road, Brown Bobby | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | ||
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | ||
Circular Road, Capital House | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | ||
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | ||
Douglas, Victoria Street | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | ||
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | ||
Douglas, Lord Street | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | ||
08:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | ||
Ridgeway Street, Town Hall | 08:56 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | |
Prospect Hill, shelter | 08:57 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | |
Bucks Road, Tynwald Street | 08:58 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | |
Rosemount Church | 08:59 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | |
Woodbourne Square | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | |
Albany Lane junction | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | |
Woodbourne Road, opposite Childrens Centre | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | |
Woodboure Road, St Mary's | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | |
Ballaquayle Road, St Ninians School | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | |
Ballanard Road, Port-e-Chee | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | |
Willaston, 1st stop | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | |
Willaston, shops | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 | |
Willaston, Keppel Road/Mannin Road | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | |
Willaston, Keppel Road No 47 | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | |
Willaston, Keppel Road No 95 | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | |
Watterson Lane, Cronk-y-Berry | 09:09 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | |
Hailwood Avenue, Cat with no Tail | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | |
Hailwood Avenue, Campion Way shelter | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | |
Hailwood Avenue, No 10 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | |
Highfield Crescent, Willow Close | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | |
Highfield Crescent, Seafield Crescent | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | |
Birch Hill Crescent, Highfield Close | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | |
Birch Hill Crescent | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | |
Birch Hill Crescent, shop | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | |
Birchill Crescent, Kaighen's Lane | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | |
Hillberry Road, Birch Hill Avenue | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 | |
Avondale Road, Precinct | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | |
Onchan, IOM Bank | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | |
Governors Road, Queens Road, layby | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | |
Governors Road, opposite Wybourne Drive | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | |
Governors Road, Blackberry Lane junction | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | |
Victoria Road, Glen Entrance | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | |
Victoria Road, Centre House | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | |
Victoria Road, Palace Road junction | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | |
Victoria Road, Mona Drive junction | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | |
Victoria Road, Woodville Terrace | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | |
Victoria Road, Elysse Court | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | |
Ballaquayle Road, Rose Garden | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | |
York Road, Waverley Court | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | |
Woodbourne Road, Avondale shelter | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:28 | |
Woodbourne Road, Hilary Road shelter | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:29 | |
Woodbourne Road, opposite Woodbourne Square | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:29 | |
Prospect Terrace | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | |
Bucks Road, Christian Road junction | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 16:31 | |
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | |
Douglas, Victoria Street | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | |
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 | |
Douglas, Lord Street | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:37 | |
09:17 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:42 | |
Lord Street, Hanover House | 09:17 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:42 |
Lord Street, Clinch's House | 09:18 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:43 |
Brown Bobby | 09:19 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 |
Hills Meadow | 09:20 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 |
Peel Road, Eurocars | 09:21 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 |
Quarter Bridge shelter | 09:22 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:47 |
Braddan School | 09:25 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 |
Hospital, helicopter pad, towards Douglas | 09:26 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 |
Nobles Hospital | 09:27 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 13 June 2024
Bus Vannin
- Website
- www.iombusandrail.im