🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

23 - Alton - Haslemere

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hampshire

Map

Haslemere - Alton

Haslemere Town Hall (Stop D) 10:13 13:13 17:13
Haslemere Railway Station (opp) 10:15 13:15 17:15
Haslemere Wey Hill (W-bound) 10:16 13:16 17:16
Shottermill Lion Green (W-bound) 10:16 13:16 17:16
Shottermill Hindhead Road (W-bound) 10:18 13:18 17:18
Shottermill, adj Critchmere Hill 10:18 13:18 17:18
Shottermill, adj Nutcombe Lane 10:20 13:20 17:20
Nutcombe, opp Honey Hanger 10:21 13:21 17:21
Nutcombe, opp Polecat Hill Turn 10:21 13:21 17:21
Hindhead, opp Longdown Cottages 10:22 13:22 17:22
Hindhead, opp Tyndalls 10:23 13:23 17:23
Hindhead Crossroads (SW-bound) 10:24 13:24 17:24
Hindhead Portsmouth Road (SW-bound) 10:24 13:24 17:24
Hindhead Headley Road (W-bound) 10:25 13:25 17:25
Hindhead, opp Tarn Road 10:26 13:26 17:26
Grayshott, o/s Library & Village Hall 10:26 13:26 17:26
Grayshott, opp The Fox and Pelican 10:28 13:28 17:28
Grayshott School Road (W-bound) 10:28 13:28 17:28
Grayshott Waggoners Wells (W-bound) 10:29 13:29 17:29
Headley Down, opp Grayshott Hall 10:30 13:30 17:30
Headley Down, nr Hammer Lane 10:31 13:31 17:31
Headley Down, adj Carlton Road 10:33 13:33 17:33
Headley Down Wilsons Road (NW-bound) 10:34 13:34 17:34
Headley Down Beech Hill Garage (NW-bound) 10:34 13:34 17:34
Headley Down, adj Eddeys Lane 10:35 13:35 17:35
Headley Down Honeysuckle Lane (S-bound) 10:35 13:35 17:35
Headley Down, nr Beechcroft 10:35 13:35 17:35
Headley Down, opp Fullers Vale 10:36 13:36 17:36
Arford Headley Green (W-bound) 10:38 13:38 17:38
Headley, adj Badgerswood Drive 10:39 13:39 17:39
Headley Church Fields (W-bound) 10:39 13:39 17:39
Lindford Crossroads (SW-bound) 10:41 13:41 17:41
Lindford Elderberry Road (NW-bound) 10:42 13:42 17:42
Lindford Imadene Crescent (N-bound) 10:42 13:42 17:42
Lindford The Royal Exchange (N-bound) 10:43 13:43 17:43
Lindford Bridge (W-bound) 10:44 13:44 17:44
Bordon Camp, opp Eco Station 10:46 13:46 17:46
Bordon, nr Community Centre 10:47 13:47 17:47
Bordon, adj Canada Way 10:47 13:47 17:47
Bordon, opp Catholic Church 10:48 13:48 17:48
Whitehill Bus Turning Circle (inside) 10:51 13:51 17:51
Whitehill, adj Chase Hospital 10:53 13:53 17:52
Whitehill, adj Forest Road 10:53 13:53 17:52
Whitehill, adj Garnet Road 10:54 13:54 17:52
Bordon, adj Nightingale Road 10:54 13:54 17:53
Bordon, adj Norman Close 10:56 13:56 17:54
Bordon, nr Branson Road 10:57 13:57 17:55
Bordon, opp Saville Crescent 10:57 13:57 17:55
Bordon, nr Chalet Hill Shops 10:58 13:58 17:55
Bordon, opp Canada Way 10:59 13:59 17:57
Bordon, o/s Post Office 11:00 14:00 17:57
Bordon Camp Eco Station (N-bound) 11:02 14:02 17:59
Sleaford Lion Court (N-bound) 11:02 14:02 17:59
Sleaford, o/s New Inn Barns 11:04 14:04 18:01
Sleaford, opp Malthouse Farm 11:05 14:05 18:02
Kingsley Churchfields (SW-bound) 11:06 14:06 18:03
Kingsley, adj The Cricketers Inn 11:07 14:07 18:04
Kingsley Bakers Farm (SW-bound) 11:08 14:08 18:05
E Worldham, opp Tilling Cottages 11:10 14:10 18:07
E Worldham Three Horseshoes (W-bound) 11:12 14:12 18:08
Alton, adj Windmill Lane 11:15 14:15 18:11
Alton Wilsom Road (SW-bound) 11:16 14:16 18:12
Alton Sainsburys (Stop G) 11:17 14:17 18:13
Alton High Street (Stop H) 11:18 14:18 18:14

Alton - Haslemere

Alton High Street (Stand B) 11:12 14:12
Alton Windmill Hill (Stop E) 11:12 14:12
Alton Wilsom Road (NE-bound) 11:13 14:13
Alton, opp Windmill Lane 11:14 14:14
E Worldham Three Horseshoes (E-bound) 11:16 14:16
E Worldham, o/s Tilling Cottages 11:18 14:18
Kingsley Bakers Farm (NE-bound) 11:21 14:21
Kingsley, opp The Cricketers Inn 11:22 14:22
Kingsley Churchfields (NE-bound) 11:22 14:22
Sleaford, adj Malthouse Farm 11:24 14:24
Sleaford, opp New Inn Barns 11:25 14:25
Sleaford Lion Court (S-bound) 11:26 14:26
Bordon Camp, opp Eco Station 11:28 14:28
Bordon, nr Community Centre 11:29 14:29
Bordon, adj Canada Way 11:29 14:29
Bordon, opp Catholic Church 11:30 14:30
Bordon, adj Saville Crescent 11:31 14:31
Bordon, adj Branson Road 11:31 14:31
Bordon, nr Norman Close 11:33 14:33
Bordon, opp Nightingale Road 11:33 14:33
Whitehill, opp Garnet Road 11:34 14:34
Whitehill, opp Forest Road 11:35 14:35
Whitehill Bus Turning Circle (inside) 11:38 14:38
Bordon, opp Whitehill Chase 11:39 14:39
Bordon, adj Highview Business Centre 11:40 14:40
Bordon, opp Canada Way 11:41 14:41
Bordon, o/s Post Office 11:41 14:41
Bordon Camp, adj Royal Drive 11:43 14:43
Lindford Bridge (E-bound) 11:44 14:44
Lindford The Royal Exchange (S-bound) 11:45 14:45
Lindford Imadene Crescent (S-bound) 11:46 14:46
Lindford Elderberry Road (SE-bound) 11:47 14:47
Lindford Crossroads (NE-bound) 11:47 14:47
Headley Church Fields (E-bound) 11:48 14:48
Headley, opp Badgerswood Drive 11:49 14:49
Arford, opp Glebe Road 11:49 14:49
Arford Headley Green (E-bound) 11:50 14:50
Headley Down, adj Fullers Vale 11:52 14:52
Headley Down Honeysuckle Lane (N-bound) 11:52 14:52
Headley Down, nr Eddeys Lane 11:53 14:53
Headley Down, opp Beech Hill Garage 11:54 14:54
Headley Down Wilsons Road (SE-bound) 11:54 14:54
Headley Down, opp Carlton Road 11:55 14:55
Headley Down, adj Hammer Lane 11:57 14:57
Headley Down, adj Grayshott Hall 11:57 14:57
Grayshott Waggoners Wells (E-bound) 11:58 14:58
Grayshott School Road (E-bound) 11:59 14:59
Grayshott, adj The Fox and Pelican 12:00 15:00
Grayshott, opp Library & Village Hall 12:01 15:01
Hindhead, adj Tarn Road 12:01 15:01
Hindhead, adj Headley Road 12:02 15:02
Hindhead Crossroads (NE-bound) 12:03 15:03
Hindhead, adj Tyndalls 12:03 15:03
Hindhead, adj Longdown Cottages 12:04 15:04
Nutcombe, adj Polecat Hill Turn 12:05 15:05
Nutcombe, adj Honey Hanger 12:06 15:06
Shottermill, opp Nutcombe Lane 12:07 15:07
Shottermill, opp Critchmere Hill 12:09 15:09
Shottermill Hindhead Road (E-bound) 12:10 15:10
Shottermill Lion Green (E-bound) 12:11 15:11
Haslemere Wey Hill (E-bound) 12:12 15:12
Haslemere Railway Station (Stop F) 12:14 15:14

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 7 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach in Hampshire