23 - Ellesmere Port - Neston
A bus service operated by Aintree Coachlines
- Timetable
- Map
Ellesmere Port - Neston
Ellesmere Port Bus Interchange Stand H | 08:30 | 10:00 | 13:00 | 14:30 | 16:00 | 17:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Whitby, nr Tennyson Road | 08:31 | 10:02 | 13:02 | 14:32 | 16:02 | 17:31 |
Whitby, opp Pulford Road | 10:04 | 13:04 | 14:34 | 16:04 | ||
Whitby, opp The Boulevard | 08:32 | 17:32 | ||||
Whitby, nr Wycliffe Road | 10:05 | 13:05 | 14:35 | 16:05 | ||
Great Sutton, opp Sutton Way Hotel | 08:35 | 17:35 | ||||
Whitby Charter Crescent (cnr) | 10:05 | 13:05 | 14:35 | 16:05 | ||
Great Sutton Bebington Road (cnr) | 08:36 | 17:36 | ||||
Great Sutton, opp St Saviours Junior School | 10:07 | 13:07 | 14:37 | 16:07 | ||
Great Sutton, opp Heswall Road | 08:37 | 17:37 | ||||
Great Sutton, opp Church Lane | 10:08 | 13:08 | 14:38 | 16:08 | ||
Little Sutton, nr Wetherby Way | 08:39 | 10:12 | 13:12 | 14:42 | 16:12 | 17:39 |
Little Sutton, opp Post Office | 08:40 | 10:13 | 13:13 | 14:43 | 16:13 | 17:40 |
Little Sutton, opp Red Lion PH | 08:41 | 10:15 | 13:15 | 14:45 | 16:15 | 17:41 |
Childer Thornton, o/s Burleydam Garden Centre | 08:41 | 10:15 | 13:15 | 14:45 | 16:15 | 17:41 |
Childer Thornton, nr Half Way House | 08:42 | 10:16 | 13:16 | 14:46 | 16:16 | 17:42 |
Childer Thornton, nr St Mary's Church | 08:43 | 10:17 | 13:17 | 14:47 | 16:17 | 17:43 |
Hooton Crossroads (W-bound) | 08:43 | 10:17 | 13:17 | 14:47 | 16:17 | 17:43 |
Hooton, opp Dale Hey | 08:45 | 10:19 | 13:19 | 14:49 | 16:19 | 17:45 |
Hooton, o/s Interchange | 08:46 | 10:20 | 13:20 | 14:50 | 16:20 | 17:46 |
Hooton, o/s Roften Way | 08:47 | 10:21 | 13:21 | 14:51 | 16:21 | 17:47 |
Willaston, opp Street Hey Lane | 08:48 | 10:23 | 13:23 | 14:53 | 16:23 | 17:48 |
Willaston Park Road (cnr) | 08:48 | 10:24 | 13:24 | 14:54 | 16:24 | 17:48 |
Willaston Change Lane (cnr) | 08:48 | 10:25 | 13:25 | 14:55 | 16:25 | 17:48 |
Willaston, opp The Knowe | 08:49 | 10:25 | 13:25 | 14:55 | 16:25 | 17:49 |
Willaston, o/s The Village Green | 08:50 | 10:27 | 13:27 | 14:57 | 16:27 | 17:50 |
Willaston, opp Primary School | 08:50 | 10:27 | 13:27 | 14:57 | 16:27 | 17:50 |
Willaston, opp Birkenhead Road | 08:51 | 10:28 | 13:28 | 14:58 | 16:28 | 17:51 |
Willaston Lydiate Lane (cnr) | 08:51 | 10:28 | 13:28 | 14:58 | 16:28 | 17:51 |
Windle Hill, o/s Weatherstones Cottages | 08:52 | 10:29 | 13:29 | 14:59 | 16:29 | 17:52 |
Windle Hill, nr Chester High Road | 08:53 | 10:30 | 13:30 | 15:00 | 16:30 | 17:53 |
Hinderton Mount (o/s) | 08:54 | 10:31 | 13:31 | 15:01 | 16:31 | 17:54 |
Hinderton Arms PH (o/s) | 08:55 | 10:32 | 13:32 | 15:02 | 16:32 | 17:55 |
Neston Cedar Grove (cnr) | 08:56 | 10:33 | 13:33 | 15:03 | 16:33 | 17:56 |
Neston, opp Breezehill Road | 08:57 | 10:34 | 13:34 | 15:04 | 16:34 | 17:57 |
Neston Cross (by) | 08:58 | 10:35 | 13:35 | 15:05 | 16:35 | 17:58 |
Neston, o/s Railway Station | 08:59 | 10:36 | 13:36 | 15:06 | 16:36 | 17:59 |
Neston, o/s Tesco | 09:00 | 10:37 | 13:37 | 15:07 | 16:37 | 18:00 |
Neston - Ellesmere Port
Neston, o/s Tesco | 07:50 | 09:10 | 10:40 | 13:40 | 15:10 | 16:40 | 18:05 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Little Neston Talbot Avenue (cnr) | 07:53 | 09:13 | 10:43 | 13:43 | 15:13 | 16:43 | 18:08 |
Little Neston, o/s Royal Oak | 07:55 | 09:15 | 10:45 | 13:45 | 15:15 | 16:45 | 18:10 |
Neston, opp Health Centre | 07:55 | 09:15 | 10:45 | 13:45 | 15:15 | 16:45 | 18:10 |
Neston, opp The Quillet | 07:56 | 09:16 | 10:46 | 13:45 | 15:16 | 16:45 | 18:10 |
Neston Breezehill Road (cnr) | 07:56 | 09:16 | 10:46 | 13:45 | 15:16 | 16:45 | 18:10 |
Hinderton Arms PH (opp) | 07:58 | 09:18 | 10:48 | 13:46 | 15:18 | 16:46 | 18:11 |
Hinderton Mount (opp) | 07:59 | 09:19 | 10:49 | 13:47 | 15:19 | 16:47 | 18:12 |
Windle Hill Quarry Road (cnr) | 08:01 | 09:21 | 10:51 | 13:48 | 15:21 | 16:48 | 18:13 |
Willaston, nr Lydiate Lane | 08:02 | 09:22 | 10:52 | 13:48 | 15:22 | 16:48 | 18:13 |
Willaston, o/s Primary School | 08:04 | 09:24 | 10:54 | 13:49 | 15:24 | 16:49 | 18:14 |
Willaston, opp The Village Green | 08:05 | 09:25 | 10:55 | 13:50 | 15:25 | 16:50 | 18:15 |
Willaston The Knowe (cnr) | 08:05 | 09:25 | 10:55 | 13:51 | 15:25 | 16:51 | 18:15 |
Willaston, opp Change Lane | 08:05 | 09:25 | 10:55 | 13:52 | 15:25 | 16:52 | 18:15 |
Willaston, opp Park Road | 08:05 | 09:26 | 10:56 | 13:53 | 15:26 | 16:53 | 18:16 |
Willaston Street Hey Lane (cnr) | 08:05 | 09:26 | 10:56 | 13:53 | 15:26 | 16:53 | 18:16 |
Hooton, opp Roften Way | 08:06 | 09:27 | 10:57 | 13:56 | 15:27 | 16:56 | 18:17 |
Hooton, o/s Interchange | 08:07 | 09:29 | 10:59 | 13:59 | 15:29 | 16:59 | 18:19 |
Hooton, nr Oaklands Business Park | 08:07 | 09:29 | 10:59 | 13:59 | 15:29 | 16:59 | |
Hooton, opp The Woodcote | 08:09 | 09:30 | 11:00 | 14:00 | 15:30 | 17:00 | |
Hooton Crossroads (S-bound) | 08:10 | 09:31 | 11:01 | 14:01 | 15:31 | 17:01 | |
Childer Thornton, opp St Mary's Church | 08:11 | 09:31 | 11:01 | 14:01 | 15:31 | 17:01 | |
Childer Thornton, opp School Lane | 08:12 | 09:32 | 11:02 | 14:02 | 15:32 | 17:02 | |
Childer Thornton, o/s St Paul's Church | 08:12 | 09:33 | 11:03 | 14:03 | 15:33 | 17:03 | |
Little Sutton, o/s Red Lion PH | 08:14 | 09:34 | 11:04 | 14:04 | 15:34 | 17:04 | |
Little Sutton, o/s Post Office | 08:15 | 09:35 | 11:05 | 14:05 | 15:35 | 17:05 | |
Little Sutton, opp Wetherby Way | 08:15 | 09:36 | 11:06 | 14:06 | 15:36 | 17:05 | |
Great Sutton Ascot Drive (cnr) | 09:39 | 11:09 | 14:09 | 15:39 | |||
Great Sutton Heswall Road (cnr) | 08:18 | 17:08 | |||||
Great Sutton Rostherne Avenue (cnr) | 09:43 | 11:13 | 14:13 | 15:43 | |||
Great Sutton, opp Bebington Road | 08:19 | 17:09 | |||||
Whitby Wycliffe Road (cnr) | 09:43 | 11:13 | 14:13 | 15:43 | |||
Great Sutton, nr Sutton Way Hotel | 08:20 | 17:10 | |||||
Whitby, adj Wycliffe Road | 09:44 | 11:14 | 14:14 | 15:44 | |||
Whitby The Boulevard (cnr) | 08:21 | 17:11 | |||||
Whitby Cholmondeley Road (cnr) | 09:45 | 11:15 | 14:15 | 15:45 | |||
Whitby, opp Tennyson Road | 08:22 | 09:46 | 11:16 | 14:16 | 15:46 | 17:12 | |
Ellesmere Port Bus Interchange Stand H | 08:25 | 09:50 | 11:20 | 14:20 | 15:50 | 17:15 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 26 June 2024
Aintree Coachlines
- Website
- www.aintreecoachline.com
Contactless payment or cash accepted