bustimes.org

23 - Mansfield - Langwith

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Midlands (SCGR)

Map

Langwith - Mansfield

Whaley Thorns, opp West Street Turning Circle 07:15 08:15 then hourly until 17:25 18:25
Whaley Thorns Moorfield Lane (SE-bound) 09:22 15:22 16:27
Whaley Thorns, adj The Woodlands 107 09:22 15:22 16:27
Whaley Thorns, adj East View 09:22 15:22 16:27
Whaley Thorns North Street (S-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:23 15:23 16:28 17:25 18:25
Whaley Thorns, opp Rail Station 07:15 08:15 09:24 15:24 16:29 17:25 18:25
Whaley Thorns, adj Kitchener Terrace 07:15 08:15 09:24 15:24 16:29 17:25 18:25
Langwith, adj Gate Hotel 07:15 08:15 09:25 15:25 16:30 17:25 18:25
Langwith, adj Dale Close 07:15 08:15 09:26 15:26 16:31 17:25 18:25
Langwith, opp Pear Tree Farm 07:15 08:15 09:28 15:28 16:33 17:25 18:25
Langwith, adj Bassett School 07:15 08:15 09:29 15:29 16:34 17:25 18:25
Langwith Junction, adj Station Road Top 07:15 08:15 09:30 15:30 16:35 17:25 18:25
Langwith Junction, opp Albine Road 8 07:15 08:15 09:30 15:30 16:35 17:25 18:25
Langwith Junction, opp Albine Road 36 07:21 08:21 09:31 15:31 16:36 17:31 18:31
Langwith Junction, adj Fir Close 07:21 08:21 09:32 15:32 16:37 17:31 18:31
Shirebrook, adj Bramble Close 07:21 08:21 09:33 15:33 16:38 17:31 18:31
Shirebrook, opp The Badger 07:21 08:21 09:34 15:34 16:39 17:31 18:31
Shirebrook Valley Road (SE-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:35 15:35 16:40 17:31 18:31
Shirebrook Laburnum Avenue (SW-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:35 15:35 16:40 17:31 18:31
Shirebrook, opp Village Hall 07:21 08:21 09:36 15:36 16:41 17:31 18:31
Shirebrook, adj College 07:21 08:21 09:38 15:38 16:43 17:31 18:31
Shirebrook, opp Salvation Army 07:26 08:26 17:36 18:35
Shirebrook Market Place (Stop 2) 07:32 08:32 09:42 15:42 16:47 17:42 18:40
Shirebrook, adj Church Drive 07:32 08:32 09:43 15:43 16:48 17:42 18:40
Shirebrook, adj The Rocklands 07:32 08:32 09:44 15:44 16:49 17:42 18:40
Shirebrook, opp The Summit 07:32 08:32 09:45 15:45 16:50 17:42 18:40
Shirebrook Chestnut Drive (NW-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:45 15:45 16:50 17:42 18:40
Shirebrook, opp Hawthorne Avenue 07:36 08:36 09:46 15:46 16:51 17:46 18:44
Shirebrook, opp Little Lane 07:36 08:36 09:46 15:46 16:51 17:46 18:44
Shirebrook, adj Common Lane 07:36 08:36 09:47 15:47 16:52 17:46 18:44
Shirebrook, opp Cemetery 07:36 08:36 09:47 15:47 16:52 17:46 18:44
Pleasley, adj Wood Lane 07:36 08:36 09:49 15:49 16:54 17:46 18:44
Pleasley, opp Archaeological Way 07:36 08:36 09:50 15:50 16:55 17:46 18:44
Pleasley, adj Outgang Lane 07:36 08:36 09:53 15:53 16:58 17:46 18:44
Pleasley, opp Pit Lane 07:36 08:36 09:54 15:54 16:59 17:46 18:44
Pleasley, opp Meden Square 07:45 08:45 09:55 15:55 17:00 17:55 18:52
Pleasley, opp Nursery School 07:45 08:46 09:55 15:55 17:00 17:55 18:52
Pleasley Hill, opp Poplar Drive 07:46 08:47 09:56 15:56 17:01 17:56 18:53
Pleasley Hill, adj Cemetery 07:47 08:48 09:57 15:57 17:02 17:57 18:54
Pleasley Hill, opp Clarence Street 07:47 08:48 09:57 15:57 17:02 17:57 18:54
Radmanthwaite Road (adj) 07:48 08:50 09:58 15:58 17:03 17:58 18:55
Radmanthwaite, adj Oxclose Lane 07:50 08:51 10:00 16:00 17:05 18:00 18:57
Bull Farm, opp Brougham Avenue 07:50 08:52 10:00 16:00 17:05 18:00 18:57
Bull Farm, opp Shaftsbury Avenue 07:51 08:53 10:01 16:01 17:06 18:01 18:58
Bull Farm, adj Clumber Drive 07:52 08:54 10:02 16:02 17:07 18:02 18:59
Mansfield, adj Beech Hill Drive 07:53 08:55 10:03 16:03 17:08 18:03 19:00
Mansfield, opp Bould Street 07:53 08:56 10:03 16:03 17:08 18:03 19:00
Mansfield, opp Council Offices 07:54 08:58 10:04 16:04 17:09 18:04 19:01
Mansfield, opp Tesco 07:55 08:59 10:05 16:05 17:10 18:05 19:02
Mansfield Wood Street (W-bound) 07:56 09:00 10:06 16:06 17:11 18:06 19:03
Mansfield, opp Thoresby Street 07:57 09:01 10:07 16:07 17:12 18:07 19:04
Mansfield, adj Union Street 07:58 09:02 10:08 16:08 17:13 18:08 19:05
Mansfield Bus Station (Bay L) 08:00 09:05 10:10 16:10 17:15 18:10 19:07

Mansfield - Langwith

Mansfield Bus Station (Bay L) 07:40 08:40 then hourly until 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Mansfield Quaker Way (NW-bound) 07:40 08:40 14:40 15:41 16:41 17:41
Mansfield, o/s St Philip Neris Church 07:41 08:42 14:42 15:43 16:42 17:42
Mansfield, adj Tesco 07:42 08:42 14:42 15:43 16:43 17:43
Mansfield, adj Council Offices 07:42 08:43 14:43 15:44 16:44 17:44
Mansfield, adj Bould Street 07:43 08:44 14:44 15:46 16:45 17:45
Mansfield, opp Beech Hill Drive 07:44 08:45 14:45 15:47 16:46 17:46
Bull Farm, opp Clumber Drive 07:44 08:45 14:45 15:48 16:47 17:47
Bull Farm, adj Shaftsbury Avenue 07:45 08:46 14:46 15:49 16:48 17:48
Bull Farm, adj Brougham Avenue 07:45 08:47 14:47 15:50 16:48 17:48
Radmanthwaite, opp Oxclose Lane 07:46 08:47 14:47 15:51 16:49 17:49
Radmanthwaite Road (opp) 07:47 08:48 14:48 15:52 16:50 17:50
Pleasley Hill, adj Clarence Street 07:48 08:49 14:49 15:53 16:52 17:52
Pleasley Hill, opp Cemetery 07:48 08:49 14:49 15:54 16:52 17:52
Pleasley Hill, adj Poplar Drive 07:48 08:50 14:50 15:55 16:53 17:53
Pleasley, adj Nursery School 07:49 08:51 14:51 15:55 16:54 17:54
Pleasley, adj Meden Square 07:50 08:52 14:52 15:57 16:55 17:55
Pleasley, adj Pit Lane 07:50 08:52 14:52 15:57 16:55 17:55
Pleasley, adj Archaeological Way 07:53 08:55 14:55 16:00 16:58 17:58
Pleasley, opp Wood Lane 07:54 08:56 14:56 16:01 16:59 17:59
Shirebrook, adj Cemetery 07:55 08:58 14:58 16:03 17:01 18:01
Shirebrook, opp Common Lane 07:56 08:59 14:59 16:04 17:02 18:02
Shirebrook Little Lane (N-bound) 07:56 08:59 14:59 16:04 17:02 18:02
Shirebrook, adj Hawthorne Avenue 07:57 09:00 15:00 16:05 17:03 18:03
Shirebrook, adj Chestnut Drive 07:57 09:00 15:00 16:05 17:03 18:03
Shirebrook, adj The Summit 07:58 09:01 15:01 16:06 17:04 18:04
Shirebrook, opp Church Drive 07:59 09:03 15:03 16:08 17:06 18:06
Shirebrook Market Place (Stop 3) 08:01 09:05 15:05 16:10 17:08 18:08
Shirebrook, adj Salvation Army 08:01 09:06 15:06 16:11 17:09 18:09
Shirebrook, opp College 08:02 09:06 15:06 16:11 17:09 18:09
Shirebrook, adj Village Hall 08:03 09:07 15:07 16:12 17:10 18:10
Shirebrook Laburnum Avenue (NE-bound) 08:04 09:08 15:08 16:13 17:11 18:11
Shirebrook Valley Road (NW-bound) 08:04 09:09 15:09 16:14 17:12 18:12
Shirebrook The Badger (N-bound) 08:05 09:10 15:10 16:15 17:13 18:13
Langwith Junction, opp Fir Close 08:06 09:11 15:11 16:16 17:14 18:14
Langwith Junction, adj Albine Road 36 08:07 09:12 15:12 16:17 17:15 18:15
Langwith Junction, adj Albine Road 8 08:07 09:12 15:12 16:17 17:15 18:15
Langwith Junction, opp Station Road Top 08:07 09:12 15:12 16:17 17:16 18:16
Langwith, opp Bassett School 08:08 09:13 15:13 16:18 17:16 18:16
Langwith, opp Dale Close 08:10 09:16 15:16 16:21 17:19 18:19
Langwith, opp Gate Hotel 08:11 09:16 15:16 16:21 17:20 18:20
Whaley Thorns, opp Kitchener Terrace 08:11 09:17 15:17 16:22 17:21 18:21
Whaley Thorns, adj Rail Station 08:12 09:18 15:18 16:23 17:22 18:22
Whaley Thorns North Street (N-bound) 08:12 09:18 15:18 16:23 17:22 18:22
Whaley Thorns, opp West Street Turning Circle 08:13 17:23 18:23
Whaley Thorns, opp East View 09:19 15:19 16:24
Whaley Thorns, opp The Woodlands 107 09:19 15:19 16:24
Whaley Thorns Moorfield Lane (NW-bound) 09:20 15:20 16:25

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Midlands, 13 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Midlands (SCGR)