bustimes.org

23 - Hartlepool - Sunderland

A bus service operated by Arriva North East

Map

Sunderland - Hartlepool

Sunderland Interchange (B) 06:43 07:13 07:48 08:23 08:58 then every 30 minutes until 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:38
Sunderland Stockton Road (S-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:48 08:23 08:58 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:38
Ashbrooke Burdon Road-Bede Place (S-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:49 08:24 08:59 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:39
Ashbrooke Ryhope Road-Mowbray Road (SE-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:49 08:24 08:59 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:39
Ashbrooke Ryhope Road-Cedars Court (SE-bound) 06:45 07:15 07:50 08:25 09:00 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:40
Grangetown Ryhope Road-China Street (SE-bound) 06:45 07:15 07:50 08:25 09:00 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:40
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Ryton Square (SE-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:51 08:26 09:01 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:41
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Weldon Avenue (SE-bound) 06:47 07:17 07:52 08:27 09:02 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:42
Grangetown Ryhope Road - Hollywood Road (SE-bound) 06:47 07:17 07:52 08:27 09:02 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:42
Grangetown Ryhope Road - Ocean Road (SE-bound) 06:47 07:17 07:52 08:27 09:02 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:42
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Askrigg Avenue (S-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:53 08:28 09:03 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:43
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Angram Drive (S-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:54 08:29 09:04 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:44
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Salterfen Road (S-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:54 08:29 09:04 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:44
Ryhope Village The Village (SW-bound) 06:52 07:22 07:57 08:32 09:07 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:47
Ryhope Village Ryhope Hospitals (SW-bound) 06:52 07:22 07:57 08:32 09:07 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:47
Ryhope Village Stockton Road-Hawksley Grange (SW-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:58 08:33 09:08 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:48
Seaham Grange Grange Mount House (SE-bound) 06:55 07:25 08:00 08:35 09:10 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:50
Seaham Grange Farm (S-bound) 06:55 07:25 08:00 08:35 09:10 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:50
Seaham Grange Glebe Est - Four Houses (SW-bound) 06:56 07:26 08:01 08:36 09:11 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:51
New Seaham Byron Terrace (SE-bound) 06:57 07:27 08:02 08:37 09:12 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:52
New Seaham Mill Inn - Stockton Road (S-bound) 06:58 07:28 08:03 08:38 09:13 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:53
New Seaham Eastlea Store (SE-bound) 06:59 07:29 08:04 08:39 09:14 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54
New Seaham Westlea shops (S-bound) 06:59 07:29 08:04 08:39 09:14 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54
New Seaham Mount Pleasant (S-bound) 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:15 16:15 16:50 17:25 17:55
Dalton-le-Dale Times Inn (S-bound) 07:02 07:32 08:07 08:42 09:17 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:57
Cold Hesledon Road End - B1285 (SW-bound) 07:03 07:33 08:08 08:43 09:18 16:18 16:53 17:28 17:58
Cold Hesledon A19 Bridge (SW-bound) 07:03 07:33 08:08 08:43 09:18 16:18 16:53 17:28 17:58
Dalton Park Shopping Centre (NE-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:20 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:00
Cold Hesledon Road End - B1285 (NE-bound) 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:46 09:21 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:01
Cold Hesledon Road End - B1432 (SE-bound) 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:46 09:21 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:01
Cold Hesledon Waterworks (SE-bound) 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:46 09:21 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:01
Cold Hesledon Pemberton Arms (SE-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:22 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:02
Hawthorn Lane (S-bound) 07:08 07:38 08:13 08:48 09:23 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:03
Hawthorn Road End (S-bound) 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:24 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:04
Hawthorn Dene - Eagle Cottage (S-bound) 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:24 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:04
Easington Village Greyhound Stadium (S-bound) 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:25 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:05
Easington Village Post Office (NE-bound) 05:55 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:27 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:07
Easington Village Council Offices (E-bound) 05:55 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:27 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:07
Easington Village Working Mens Club (NE-bound) 05:56 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:28 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:08
Easington Village Shakespeare Terrace (NE-bound) 05:56 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:29 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:09
Easington Colliery Glebe Terrace (NE-bound) 05:57 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:30 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:10
Easington Colliery Seaside Lane-Easington Street (SE-bound) 05:58 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:31 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:11
Easington Colliery Seaside Lane-Memorial Avenue (E-bound) 05:59 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:32 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:12
Easington Colliery Methodist Church (E-bound) 06:00 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:33 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:13
Easington Colliery Station Road-Office Street (S-bound) 06:01 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:34 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:14
Easington Colliery Station Road-Alisha Vale (SE-bound) 06:01 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:34 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:14
Easington Colliery Maritime Crescent (S-bound) 06:02 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:36 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:16
Easington Colliery Roosevelt Ave (S-bound) 06:03 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:37 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:17
Horden Farm (W-bound) 06:05 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:29 09:04 09:39 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:19
Peterlee Thorpe Road Cemetery (W-bound) 06:06 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:40 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:20
Peterlee Stephenson Road - Factories (SW-bound) 06:07 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:41 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:21
Peterlee Essington Way - Stephenson Road (SE-bound) 06:08 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:32 09:07 09:42 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:22
Peterlee Essington Way - Crawford Avenue (SE-bound) 06:09 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:43 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:23
Peterlee Essington Way - Yoden Road (SE-bound) 06:10 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:44 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:24
Peterlee Bus Station (G) 06:12 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:47 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:27
Peterlee St Cuthberts Road (SE-bound) 06:12 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:47 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:27
Peterlee Manor Way Church (SE-bound) 06:13 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:48 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:28
Peterlee Manor Way - Labour Club (SE-bound) 06:13 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:48 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:28
Peterlee Manor Way - Hatfield (E-bound) 06:14 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:49 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:29
Peterlee Fulwell Road (NW-bound) 06:15 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:50 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:30
Horden Yoden Way (NE-bound) 06:17 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:17 09:52 16:52 17:27 18:02 18:32
Horden Hawthorne Crescent (SE-bound) 06:18 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:18 09:53 16:53 17:28 18:03 18:33
Blackhall Colliery Blackhall Bank (SE-bound) 06:20 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:55 16:55 17:30 18:05 18:35
Blackhall Colliery Welfare Park (SE-bound) 06:21 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:21 09:56 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:36
Blackhall Colliery Hardwick Hotel (SE-bound) 06:22 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:57 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:37
Blackhall Colliery Thornton Terrace (SE-bound) 06:22 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:57 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:37
Blackhall Colliery Leaholme Terrace (SE-bound) 06:22 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:23 09:58 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:38
Blackhall Rocks Post Office (SE-bound) 06:23 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:23 09:58 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:38
Blackhall Rocks Broad Rd - Belmonte Ave (SE-bound) 06:23 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:24 09:59 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:39
Crimdon Terrace (SE-bound) 06:24 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:24 09:59 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:39
Crimdon Holiday Park Entrance (SE-bound) 06:25 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:25 10:00 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:40
Crimdon Dene (S-bound) 06:25 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:26 10:01 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:41
Hart Station Crimdon House Farm (B) 06:26 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:27 10:02 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:42
Hart Station Seaview Residential Park (B) 06:27 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:27 10:02 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:42
Hart Station Verner Road (B) 06:27 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:28 10:03 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:43
Hart Station Bournemouth Drive (B) 06:27 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:28 10:03 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:43
Hart Station Weymouth Drive (B) 06:28 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:29 10:04 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:44
Hart Station Ridlington Way (B) 06:28 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:29 10:04 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:44
Hart Station Goldsmith Avenue (B) 06:29 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:30 10:05 17:05 17:40 18:15 18:45
W View St John Vianney Catholic Church (B) 06:30 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:31 10:06 17:06 17:41 18:16 18:46
W View Davison Drive North End (A) 06:31 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:32 10:07 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:47
W View Holy Trinity Parish Church (A) 06:31 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:32 10:07 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:47
W View Runciman Road (A) 06:32 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:33 10:08 17:08 17:43 18:18 18:48
W View Holdforth Road East End (B) 06:33 07:24 07:54 08:25 09:00 09:35 10:10 17:10 17:45 18:20 18:50
W View Richardsons & Westgarth Social Club (B) 06:34 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:35 10:10 17:10 17:45 18:20 18:50
Dyke House Sports & Technology College (B) 06:35 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:01 09:36 10:11 17:11 17:46 18:21 18:51
Dyke House Wharton Terrace (A) 06:36 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:37 10:12 17:12 17:47 18:22 18:52
Hartlepool Mill House Leisure Centre (C) 06:37 07:28 07:58 08:29 09:04 09:39 10:14 17:14 17:49 18:24 18:54
Hartlepool Rium Terrace (A) 07:29 07:59
Hartlepool Carlton Bingo (A) 06:38 08:30 09:05 09:40 10:15 17:15 17:50 18:25 18:55
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Avenue Road (Stand N) 06:39 08:31 09:06 09:41 10:16 17:16 17:51 18:26 18:56
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Grand Hotel (H) 06:39 08:31 09:06 09:41 10:16 17:16 17:51 18:26 18:56
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Grand Hotel (J) 07:30 08:00
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Avenue Road (M) 07:31 08:01
Hartlepool Interchange Stand F (F) 06:40 08:32 09:07 09:42 10:17 17:17 17:52 18:27 18:57
Marina Asda (A) 06:41 08:33 09:08 09:43 10:18 17:18 17:53 18:28 18:58

Hartlepool - Sunderland

Marina Asda (A) 08:39 09:09 09:09 09:39 then every 30 minutes until 15:39 16:09 16:44 16:44 17:19 17:49
Marina National Museum of the Royal Navy (B) 08:41 09:11 09:11 09:41 15:41 16:11 16:46 16:46 17:21 17:51
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Grand Hotel (J) 08:43 09:13 09:13 09:43 15:43 16:13 16:48 16:48 17:23 17:53
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Avenue Road (M) 06:59 07:34 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:14 09:44 15:44 16:14 16:49 16:49 17:24 17:54
Hartlepool Carlton Bingo (B) 06:59 07:34 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:14 09:44 15:44 16:14 16:49 16:49 17:24 17:54
Hartlepool Mill House Leisure Centre (D) 07:00 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:15 09:45 15:45 16:15 16:50 16:50 17:25 17:55
Dyke House Grainger Street (A) 07:01 07:36 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:16 09:46 15:46 16:16 16:51 16:51 17:26 17:56
Dyke House Phillips Road (A) 07:01 07:36 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:16 09:46 15:46 16:16 16:51 16:51 17:26 17:56
Dyke House Wharton Terrace (B) 07:02 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:17 09:47 15:47 16:17 16:52 16:52 17:27 17:57
Dyke House Sports & Technology College (A) 07:02 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:17 09:47 15:47 16:17 16:52 16:52 17:27 17:57
W View Richardsons & Westgarth Social Club (A) 07:04 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:19 09:49 15:49 16:19 16:54 16:54 17:29 17:59
W View Holdforth Road East End (A) 07:04 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:19 09:49 15:49 16:19 16:54 16:54 17:29 17:59
W View The General Medical Centre (C) 07:05 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:20 09:50 15:50 16:20 16:55 16:55 17:30 18:00
W View Runciman Road (B) 07:06 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:21 09:51 15:51 16:21 16:56 16:56 17:31 18:01
W View Holy Trinity Parish Church (B) 07:07 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:22 09:52 15:52 16:22 16:57 16:57 17:32 18:02
W View Davison Drive North End (B) 07:08 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:23 09:53 15:53 16:23 16:58 16:58 17:33 18:03
W View St John Vianney Catholic Church (A) 07:09 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:24 09:54 15:54 16:24 16:59 16:59 17:34 18:04
Hart Station Goldsmith Avenue (A) 07:11 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:26 09:26 09:56 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:01 17:36 18:06
Hart Station Ridlington Way (A) 07:11 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:26 09:26 09:56 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:01 17:36 18:06
Hart Station Weymouth Drive (A) 07:11 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:26 09:26 09:56 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:01 17:36 18:06
Hart Station Bournemouth Drive (A) 07:12 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:27 09:27 09:57 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:02 17:37 18:07
Hart Station Verner Road (A) 07:12 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:27 09:27 09:57 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:02 17:37 18:07
Hart Station Seaview Residential Park (A) 07:13 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:28 09:58 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:03 17:38 18:08
Hart Station Crimdon House Farm (A) 07:13 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:28 09:58 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:03 17:38 18:08
Crimdon Dene (N-bound) 07:14 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:29 09:29 09:59 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:04 17:39 18:09
Crimdon Holiday Park Entrance (NW-bound) 07:15 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:30 09:30 10:00 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:05 17:40 18:10
Crimdon Terrace (NW-bound) 07:16 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:31 09:31 10:01 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:06 17:41 18:11
Blackhall Rocks Broad Rd - Belmonte Ave (NW-bound) 07:17 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:32 09:32 10:02 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:07 17:42 18:12
Blackhall Rocks Post Office (NW-bound) 07:17 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:32 09:32 10:02 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:07 17:42 18:12
Blackhall Colliery Leaholme Terrace (NW-bound) 07:18 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:33 09:33 10:03 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:08 17:43 18:13
Blackhall Colliery Co-op Store (NW-bound) 07:19 07:54 08:29 09:04 09:34 09:34 10:04 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:09 17:44 18:14
Blackhall Colliery Schools (NW-bound) 07:19 07:54 08:29 09:04 09:34 09:34 10:04 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:09 17:44 18:14
Blackhall Colliery Blackhall Bank (NW-bound) 07:21 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:36 09:36 10:06 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:11 17:46 18:16
Horden Dene Villas (NW-bound) 07:23 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:38 09:38 10:08 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:13 17:48 18:18
Horden Hawthorne Crescent (NW-bound) 07:24 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:39 09:39 10:09 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:14 17:49 18:19
Horden Yoden Way (SW-bound) 07:25 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:40 09:40 10:10 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:15 17:50 18:20
Peterlee Yoden Way - Chapel Hill Road (W-bound) 07:27 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:42 09:42 10:12 16:12 16:43 17:16 17:18 17:52 18:21
Peterlee Fulwell Road (SE-bound) 07:29 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:44 09:44 10:14 16:14 16:45 17:17 17:20 17:54 18:22
Peterlee Manor Way - Hatfield (W-bound) 07:29 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:44 09:44 10:14 16:14 16:47 17:17 17:22 17:54 18:22
Peterlee Manor Way - Labour Club (NW-bound) 07:31 08:06 08:41 09:16 09:46 09:46 10:16 16:16 16:49 17:18 17:24 17:56 18:23
Peterlee St Cuthberts Road (NW-bound) 07:33 08:08 08:43 09:18 09:48 09:48 10:18 16:18 16:52 17:20 17:27 17:58 18:25
Peterlee Bus Station (E) 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:46 09:21 09:51 09:51 10:21 16:21 16:56 17:21 17:31 18:01 18:26
Peterlee Essington Way - Yoden Road (NW-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:52 09:52 10:22 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:02
Peterlee Essington Way - Crawford Avenue (NW-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:52 09:52 10:22 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:02
Peterlee Essington Way - Stephenson Road (NE-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:13 08:48 09:23 09:53 09:53 10:23 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:03
Peterlee Stephenson Road - Factories (NE-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:24 09:54 09:54 10:24 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:04
Peterlee Thorpe Road Cemetery (E-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:24 09:54 09:54 10:24 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:04
Horden Farm (E-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:25 09:55 09:55 10:25 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:05
Easington Colliery Roosevelt Ave (N-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:26 09:56 09:56 10:26 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:06
Easington Colliery Maritime Crescent (N-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:27 09:57 09:57 10:27 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:07
Easington Colliery Station Road-Alisha Vale (NW-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:28 09:58 09:58 10:28 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:08
Easington Colliery Station Road-Office Street (N-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:29 09:59 09:59 10:29 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:09
Easington Colliery Methodist Church (W-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:29 09:59 09:59 10:29 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:09
Easington Colliery Seaside Lane-Memorial Avenue (NW-bound) 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:00 10:30 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:10
Easington Colliery Seaside Lane-Easington Street (W-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:31 10:01 10:01 10:31 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:11
Easington Colliery Glebe Terrace (SW-bound) 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:32 10:02 10:02 10:32 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:12
Easington Village Shakespeare Terrace (SW-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:33 10:03 10:03 10:33 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:13
Easington Village Working Mens Club (SW-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:34 10:04 10:04 10:34 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:14
Easington Village Council Offices (W-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:34 10:04 10:04 10:34 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:14
Easington Village West View (S-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:35 10:05 10:05 10:35 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:15
Easington Village Green (NW-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:36 10:06 10:06 10:36 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:16
Easington Village Greyhound Stadium (N-bound) 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:37 10:07 10:07 10:37 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:17
Hawthorn Dene - Eagle Cottage (N-bound) 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:37 10:07 10:07 10:37 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:17
Hawthorn Road End (N-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:38 10:08 10:08 10:38 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:18
Hawthorn Lane (N-bound) 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:29 09:04 09:39 10:09 10:09 10:39 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:19
Cold Hesledon Pemberton Arms (NW-bound) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:40 10:10 10:10 10:40 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:20
Cold Hesledon Waterworks (NW-bound) 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:41 10:11 10:11 10:41 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:21
Cold Hesledon Road End - B1432 (NW-bound) 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:41 10:11 10:11 10:41 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:21
Cold Hesledon Road End - B1285 (SW-bound) 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:41 10:11 10:11 10:41 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:21
Cold Hesledon A19 Bridge (SW-bound) 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:32 09:07 09:42 10:12 10:12 10:42 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:22
Dalton Park Shopping Centre (NE-bound) 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:43 10:13 10:13 10:43 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:23
Cold Hesledon Road End - B1285 (NE-bound) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:44 10:14 10:14 10:44 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:24
Dalton-le-Dale Times Inn (N-bound) 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:11 09:46 10:16 10:16 10:46 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:26
New Seaham Dalton Heights Roundabout (N-bound) 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:47 10:17 10:17 10:47 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:27
New Seaham Mount Pleasant (N-bound) 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:47 10:17 10:17 10:47 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:27
New Seaham Westlea shops (N-bound) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:48 10:18 10:18 10:48 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:28
New Seaham Eastlea Store (NW-bound) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:49 10:19 10:19 10:49 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:29
New Seaham Mill Inn - Stockton Road (N-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:50 10:20 10:20 10:50 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:30
New Seaham Byron Terrace (NW-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:50 10:20 10:20 10:50 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:30
Seaham Grange Glebe Est - Four Houses (NE-bound) 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:16 09:51 10:21 10:21 10:51 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:31
Seaham Grange Farm (N-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:17 09:52 10:22 10:22 10:52 16:52 17:27 18:02 18:32
Seaham Grange Grange Mount House (NW-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:17 09:52 10:22 10:22 10:52 16:52 17:27 18:02 18:32
Ryhope Village Stockton Road (N-bound) 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:19 09:54 10:24 10:24 10:54 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:34
Ryhope Village Ryhope Hospitals (NE-bound) 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:55 10:25 10:25 10:55 16:55 17:30 18:05 18:35
Ryhope Village The Village (NE-bound) 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:21 09:56 10:26 10:26 10:56 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:36
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Marine Drive (N-bound) 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:57 10:27 10:27 10:57 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:37
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Rhoda Terrace (N-bound) 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:23 09:58 10:28 10:28 10:58 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:38
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Ayton Avenue (N-bound) 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:24 09:59 10:29 10:29 10:59 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:39
Grangetown Ryhope Road - Carnegie Street (NW-bound) 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:25 10:00 10:30 10:30 11:00 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:40
Grangetown Ryhope Road - Queen Alexandra Rd (NW-bound) 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:25 10:00 10:30 10:30 11:00 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:40
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Weldon Avenue (NW-bound) 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:25 10:00 10:30 10:30 11:00 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:40
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Bennett Court (NW-bound) 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:26 10:01 10:31 10:31 11:01 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:41
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Cedars Park (N-bound) 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:26 10:01 10:31 10:31 11:01 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:41
Ashbrooke Ryhope Road-The Cedars (NW-bound) 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:27 10:02 10:32 10:32 11:02 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:42
Ashbrooke Ryhope Road-College (NW-bound) 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:27 10:02 10:32 10:32 11:02 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:42
Ashbrooke Esplanade West-The Cloisters (NW-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:28 10:03 10:33 10:33 11:03 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:43
Sunderland Stockton Road (N-bound) 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:29 10:04 10:34 10:34 11:04 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:44
Sunderland Interchange (B) 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:30 10:05 10:35 10:35 11:05 17:05 17:40 18:15 18:45

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 14 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva North East