bustimes.org

23 - Merthyr - Twyncarmel

A service operated by Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)

Map

Merthyr Tydfil, at Bus Station 5 06:57 then every 20 minutes until 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:17
Merthyr Tydfil College (nr) 06:59 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:19
Merthyr Tydfil, o/s RAFA Club 06:59 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:19
Georgetown, after Coffins Row 07:00 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:20
Georgetown Heol SO Davies (o/s Flats) 07:00 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:20
Georgetown, before Heol Dic Penderyn 07:01 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:21
Georgetown, opp Christ Church 07:01 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:21
Merthyr Tydfil, in Cyfarthfa Retail Park 07:03 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:23
Gellideg, opp Independent Chapel 07:05 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:25
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Trago Mills 07:05 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:25
Gellideg, nr Maen Dy 07:07 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:27
Gellideg, before Tai Mawr Flats 07:07 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:27
Gellideg, o/s Swansea Road Shops 07:08 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:28
Gellideg, after Heol Bryn Hebog 07:09 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:29
Gellideg, before Heol Nantgau 07:09 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:29
Clwydfagwyr Harp Inn (after former) 07:10 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:30
Clwydfagwyr, after Waunbant Court 07:11 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:31
Clwydfagwyr, before Twyncarmel Entrance 07:11 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:31
Clwydfagwyr, after Castle View Stores 07:12 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:32
Clwydfagwyr, o/s Twyncarmel Centre 07:13 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:33
Clwydfagwyr, at Twyncarmel Terminus 07:14 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:34
Clwydfagwyr, at Twyncarmel Terminus 07:15 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:35
Clwydfagwyr, opp Twyncarmel Centre 07:15 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:35
Clwydfagwyr, after Castle View Stores 07:16 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:36
Clwydfagwyr, after Twyncarmel Entrance 07:17 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:37
Clwydfagwyr Harp Inn (after former) 07:18 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:38
Gellideg, before Bro y Ffrwd 07:19 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:39
Gellideg, after Heol Bryn Padell 07:19 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:39
Gellideg, opp Swansea Road Shops 07:20 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:40
Gellideg, opp Tai Mawr Flats 07:20 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:40
Gellideg, before Heol Parc Maen 07:21 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:41
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Trago Mills 07:21 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:41
Gellideg, after Independent Chapel 07:24 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:44
Merthyr Tydfil, in Cyfarthfa Retail Park 07:25 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:45
Georgetown, o/s Christ Church 07:27 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:47
Georgetown, after Heol Dic Penderyn 07:27 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:47
Georgetown Heol SO Davies (o/s Pub) 07:28 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:48
Merthyr Tydfil, opp RAFA Club 07:28 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:48
Merthyr Tydfil, at Bus Station 1 07:30 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:50

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 8 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)