bustimes.org

23 - PRESTON Bus Station - PRESTON Bus Station

A bus service operated by Preston Bus

Map

Preston Bus Station (Stand 19) 04:50 05:15 then every 15 minutes until 06:00 then every 10 minutes until 07:00 07:08 07:16 07:24 then every 8 minutes until 09:00 then every 10 minutes until 14:20 14:28 14:36 14:44 14:52 15:00 then every 8 minutes until 16:20 16:28 16:36 16:44 16:52 17:00 then every 8 minutes until 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:12 18:30 then every 20 minutes until 19:30 19:50 then every 20 minutes until 21:50 then every 20 minutes until
Preston Bus Station (Stand C) 22:10 23:10
Preston Ring Way (Stand R) 04:52 05:17 06:02 07:02 07:10 07:18 07:26 09:02 14:22 14:31 14:39 14:47 14:55 15:03 16:23 16:31 16:39 16:47 16:55 17:02 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:14 18:32 19:32 19:52 21:52 22:13 23:13
Preston Dog and Partridge (Stand S2) 04:52 05:17 06:02 07:02 07:11 07:19 07:27 09:03 14:23 14:32 14:40 14:48 14:56 15:04 16:24 16:32 16:40 16:48 16:56 17:03 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:15 18:33 19:33 19:52 21:52 22:14 23:14
Preston Hope Street (Stand T) 04:53 05:18 06:03 07:03 07:12 07:19 07:28 09:04 14:24 14:32 14:40 14:48 14:56 15:04 16:24 16:32 16:40 16:48 16:56 17:04 17:44 17:53 18:03 18:15 18:33 19:33 19:53 21:53 22:14 23:14
University 53 Degrees (Stop U1) 04:54 05:19 06:04 07:04 07:13 07:20 07:29 09:05 14:25 14:33 14:41 14:49 14:57 15:05 16:25 16:33 16:41 16:49 16:57 17:05 17:45 17:54 18:04 18:16 18:34 19:34 19:54 21:54 22:15 23:15
University, by UCLAN Douglas Residences 04:55 05:20 06:05 07:05 07:14 07:21 07:30 09:06 14:26 14:35 14:43 14:51 14:59 15:07 16:27 16:35 16:43 16:51 16:59 17:06 17:46 17:55 18:05 18:17 18:35 19:35 19:55 21:55 22:16 23:16
University, opp Moorbrook Street 04:55 05:20 06:05 07:05 07:15 07:22 07:31 09:07 14:27 14:36 14:44 14:52 15:00 15:08 16:28 16:36 16:44 16:52 17:00 17:07 17:47 17:56 18:06 18:18 18:36 19:36 19:55 21:55 22:16 23:16
Plungington, by Aqueduct Street 04:56 05:21 06:06 07:06 07:15 07:23 07:31 09:07 14:27 14:37 14:45 14:53 15:01 15:09 16:29 16:37 16:45 16:53 17:01 17:07 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:19 18:37 19:37 19:56 21:56 22:17 23:17
Plungington, by Ripon Street 04:57 05:22 06:07 07:07 07:16 07:24 07:32 09:08 14:28 14:38 14:46 14:54 15:02 15:10 16:30 16:38 16:46 16:54 17:02 17:08 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:20 18:38 19:38 19:57 21:57 22:17 23:17
Plungington, by Trafford Street 04:58 05:23 06:08 07:08 07:17 07:24 07:33 09:09 14:29 14:39 14:47 14:55 15:03 15:11 16:31 16:39 16:47 16:55 17:03 17:09 17:49 17:58 18:08 18:20 18:38 19:38 19:58 21:58 22:18 23:18
Fulwood, by Linton Street 04:58 05:23 06:08 07:08 07:18 07:25 07:34 09:10 14:30 14:40 14:48 14:56 15:04 15:12 16:32 16:40 16:48 16:56 17:04 17:10 17:50 17:59 18:09 18:21 18:39 19:39 19:58 21:58 22:19 23:19
Fulwood, by The Plungington 05:00 05:25 06:10 07:10 07:20 07:27 07:36 09:12 14:32 14:42 14:50 14:58 15:06 15:14 16:34 16:42 16:50 16:58 17:06 17:12 17:52 18:01 18:11 18:23 18:41 19:41 20:00 22:00 22:20 23:20
Fulwood, opp Cadley Causeway 05:00 05:25 06:10 07:10 07:20 07:27 07:36 09:12 14:32 14:42 14:51 14:59 15:07 15:15 16:35 16:43 16:51 16:59 17:06 17:12 17:52 18:01 18:11 18:23 18:41 19:41 20:00 22:00 22:20 23:20
Fulwood, by Boys Lane 05:01 05:26 06:11 07:11 07:21 07:28 07:37 09:13 14:33 14:43 14:52 15:00 15:08 15:16 16:36 16:44 16:52 17:00 17:07 17:13 17:53 18:02 18:12 18:24 18:42 19:42 20:01 22:01 22:21 23:21
Fulwood, by Leisure Centre 05:02 05:27 06:12 07:12 07:22 07:29 07:38 09:14 14:34 14:44 14:53 15:02 15:10 15:18 16:38 16:46 16:54 17:01 17:08 17:14 17:54 18:03 18:13 18:25 18:43 19:43 20:02 22:02 22:22 23:22
Fulwood, by Janice Drive 05:03 05:28 06:13 07:13 07:23 07:30 07:39 09:15 14:35 14:45 14:54 15:03 15:11 15:19 16:39 16:47 16:55 17:02 17:09 17:15 17:55 18:04 18:14 18:26 18:44 19:44 20:03 22:03 22:23 23:23
Fulwood, o/s Black Bull 05:03 05:28 06:13 07:13 07:23 07:30 07:39 09:15 14:35 14:45 14:55 15:04 15:12 15:20 16:40 16:48 16:56 17:03 17:09 17:15 17:55 18:04 18:14 18:26 18:44 19:44 20:03 22:03 22:23 23:23
Sharoe Green, by Booths 05:05 05:30 06:15 07:15 07:25 07:32 07:41 09:17 14:37 14:47 14:57 15:07 15:15 15:23 16:43 16:51 16:59 17:05 17:11 17:17 17:57 18:06 18:16 18:28 18:46 19:46 20:05 22:05 22:25 23:25
Sharoe Green, o/s St Clares Church 05:05 05:30 06:15 07:15 07:25 07:33 07:42 09:18 14:38 14:48 14:58 15:08 15:16 15:24 16:44 16:52 17:00 17:06 17:12 17:18 17:58 18:07 18:17 18:29 18:47 19:47 20:05 22:05 22:25 23:25
Sherwood, o/s Churchfields 05:06 05:31 06:16 07:16 07:26 07:33 07:42 09:18 14:38 14:48 14:58 15:08 15:16 15:24 16:44 16:52 17:00 17:06 17:12 17:18 17:58 18:07 18:17 18:29 18:47 19:47 20:06 22:06 22:26 23:26
Sherwood, by St Francis Close 05:07 05:32 06:17 07:17 07:27 07:34 07:43 09:19 14:39 14:49 14:59 15:09 15:17 15:25 16:45 16:53 17:01 17:07 17:13 17:19 17:59 18:08 18:18 18:30 18:48 19:48 20:07 22:07 22:27 23:27
The Sherwood (by) 05:07 05:32 06:17 07:17 07:27 07:35 07:44 09:20 14:40 14:50 15:00 15:10 15:18 15:26 16:46 16:54 17:02 17:08 17:14 17:20 18:00 18:09 18:19 18:31 18:49 19:49 20:07 22:07 22:27 23:27
Sherwood, by Barnacre Close 05:08 05:33 06:18 07:18 07:28 07:36 07:45 09:21 14:41 14:51 15:01 15:11 15:19 15:27 16:47 16:55 17:03 17:09 17:15 17:21 18:01 18:10 18:20 18:32 18:50 19:50 20:08 22:08 22:28 23:28
Eastway, opp Caxton Road 05:09 05:34 06:19 07:19 07:29 07:37 07:46 09:22 14:42 14:52 15:02 15:12 15:20 15:28 16:48 16:56 17:04 17:10 17:16 17:22 18:02 18:11 18:21 18:33 18:51 19:51 20:09 22:09 22:29 23:29
Eastway, by Olivers Place 05:10 05:35 06:20 07:20 07:30 07:37 07:47 09:23 14:43 14:53 15:03 15:13 15:21 15:29 16:49 16:57 17:05 17:11 17:17 17:23 18:03 18:11 18:21 18:33 18:51 19:51 20:10 22:10 22:30 23:30
Eastway, opp Pittman Court 05:10 05:35 06:20 07:20 07:30 07:38 07:48 09:24 14:44 14:54 15:04 15:14 15:22 15:30 16:50 16:58 17:06 17:12 17:18 17:24 18:04 18:12 18:22 18:34 18:52 19:52 20:10 22:10 22:30 23:30
Eastway, by Sorting Office 05:11 05:36 06:21 07:21 07:31 07:39 07:48 09:24 14:44 14:54 15:04 15:14 15:22 15:30 16:50 16:58 17:06 17:12 17:18 17:24 18:04 18:13 18:23 18:35 18:53 19:53 20:11 22:11 22:31 23:31
Eastway, by Williams Lane 05:12 05:37 06:22 07:22 07:32 07:39 07:49 09:25 14:45 14:55 15:05 15:15 15:23 15:31 16:51 16:59 17:07 17:13 17:19 17:25 18:05 18:13 18:23 18:35 18:53 19:53 20:12 22:12 22:32 23:32
Eastway, o/s Fulwood Asda 05:13 05:38 06:23 07:23 07:33 07:41 07:51 09:27 14:47 14:57 15:07 15:17 15:25 15:33 16:53 17:01 17:09 17:15 17:21 17:27 18:07 18:15 18:25 18:37 18:55 19:55 20:13 22:13 22:33 23:33
05:15 05:40 06:25 07:25 07:35 07:44 07:49 07:54 09:30 14:50 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:28 15:36 16:56 17:04 17:12 17:18 17:24 17:30 18:10 18:18 18:28 18:40 18:58 19:58 20:15 22:15 22:35 23:35
Sherwood, opp Barnacre Close 05:17 05:42 06:27 07:27 07:37 07:46 07:51 07:56 09:32 14:52 15:02 15:12 15:22 15:31 15:39 16:59 17:07 17:14 17:20 17:26 17:32 18:12 18:20 18:30 18:42 19:00 20:00 20:17 22:17 22:37 23:37
The Sherwood (opp) 05:18 05:43 06:28 07:28 07:38 07:47 07:52 07:57 09:33 14:53 15:03 15:13 15:23 15:32 15:40 17:00 17:08 17:15 17:21 17:27 17:33 18:13 18:21 18:31 18:43 19:01 20:01 20:18 22:18 22:38 23:38
Sherwood, opp St Francis Close 05:18 05:43 06:28 07:28 07:38 07:47 07:52 07:57 09:33 14:53 15:03 15:13 15:23 15:32 15:41 17:01 17:08 17:15 17:21 17:27 17:33 18:13 18:21 18:31 18:43 19:01 20:01 20:18 22:18 22:38 23:38
Sherwood, opp Churchfield 05:19 05:44 06:29 07:29 07:39 07:48 07:53 07:58 09:34 14:54 15:04 15:14 15:24 15:33 15:42 17:02 17:09 17:16 17:22 17:28 17:34 18:14 18:22 18:32 18:44 19:02 20:02 20:19 22:19 22:39 23:39
Sharoe Green, opp St Clare's Church 05:20 05:45 06:30 07:30 07:40 07:49 07:54 07:59 09:35 14:55 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:33 15:42 17:02 17:09 17:17 17:23 17:29 17:35 18:15 18:23 18:33 18:45 19:03 20:03 20:20 22:20 22:40 23:40
Sharoe Green, opp Booths 05:21 05:46 06:31 07:31 07:41 07:50 07:55 08:00 09:36 14:56 15:06 15:16 15:26 15:35 15:44 17:04 17:11 17:18 17:24 17:30 17:36 18:16 18:24 18:34 18:46 19:04 20:04 20:21 22:21 22:41 23:41
Sharoe Green, by Blackbull Lane 05:21 05:46 06:31 07:31 07:41 07:50 07:55 08:00 09:36 14:56 15:06 15:16 15:26 15:35 15:45 17:05 17:11 17:18 17:24 17:30 17:36 18:16 18:24 18:34 18:46 19:04 20:04 20:21 22:21 22:41 23:41
Fulwood, opp Janice Drive 05:22 05:47 06:32 07:32 07:42 07:51 07:57 08:02 09:38 14:58 15:08 15:18 15:28 15:37 15:46 17:06 17:13 17:20 17:26 17:32 17:38 18:18 18:25 18:35 18:47 19:05 20:05 20:22 22:22 22:42 23:42
Fulwood, opp Leisure Centre 05:23 05:48 06:33 07:33 07:43 07:52 07:58 08:03 09:39 14:59 15:09 15:19 15:29 15:38 15:47 17:07 17:14 17:21 17:27 17:33 17:39 18:19 18:26 18:36 18:48 19:06 20:06 20:23 22:23 22:43 23:43
Fulwood, opp Boys Lane 05:24 05:49 06:34 07:34 07:44 07:53 07:59 08:04 09:40 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:39 15:48 17:08 17:15 17:22 17:28 17:34 17:40 18:20 18:27 18:37 18:49 19:07 20:07 20:24 22:24 22:44 23:44
Fulwood, opp Cadley Causeway 05:25 05:50 06:35 07:35 07:45 07:54 07:59 08:04 09:40 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:39 15:49 17:09 17:15 17:22 17:28 17:34 17:40 18:20 18:28 18:38 18:50 19:08 20:08 20:25 22:25 22:45 23:45
Fulwood, opp The Plungington 05:26 05:51 06:36 07:36 07:46 07:55 08:01 08:06 09:42 15:02 15:12 15:22 15:32 15:41 15:51 17:11 17:17 17:24 17:30 17:36 17:42 18:22 18:29 18:39 18:51 19:09 20:09 20:26 22:26 22:46 23:46
Fulwood, by Symonds Road 05:27 05:52 06:37 07:37 07:47 07:56 08:02 08:07 09:43 15:03 15:13 15:23 15:33 15:42 15:52 17:12 17:18 17:25 17:31 17:37 17:43 18:23 18:30 18:40 18:52 19:10 20:10 20:27 22:27 22:47 23:47
Plungington, adj Trafford Street 05:27 05:52 06:37 07:37 07:48 07:57 08:03 08:08 09:44 15:04 15:14 15:24 15:34 15:44 15:54 17:14 17:20 17:26 17:32 17:38 17:44 18:24 18:31 18:41 18:53 19:11 20:11 20:27 22:27 22:47 23:47
Plungington, by Ripon Street 05:28 05:53 06:38 07:38 07:49 07:58 08:04 08:09 09:45 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:36 15:45 15:55 17:15 17:21 17:28 17:33 17:39 17:45 18:25 18:32 18:42 18:54 19:12 20:12 20:28 22:28 22:48 23:48
Plungington, by Aqueduct Street 05:29 05:54 06:39 07:39 07:50 07:59 08:05 08:11 09:47 15:07 15:17 15:27 15:37 15:46 15:57 17:17 17:22 17:29 17:35 17:41 17:47 18:27 18:33 18:43 18:55 19:13 20:13 20:29 22:29 22:49 23:49
University, by Brook Building 05:30 05:55 06:40 07:40 07:51 08:00 08:06 08:12 09:48 15:08 15:18 15:28 15:38 15:48 15:58 17:18 17:24 17:30 17:36 17:42 17:48 18:28 18:34 18:44 18:56 19:14 20:14 20:30 22:30 22:50 23:50
University 53 Degrees (Stop U2) 05:31 05:56 06:41 07:41 07:52 08:01 08:08 08:13 09:49 15:09 15:19 15:29 15:40 15:49 16:00 17:20 17:25 17:32 17:37 17:43 17:49 18:29 18:36 18:46 18:58 19:16 20:16 20:31 22:31 22:51 23:51
Preston, by Walker Street 05:32 05:57 06:42 07:42 07:53 08:02 08:09 08:15 09:51 15:11 15:21 15:31 15:41 15:51 16:01 17:21 17:27 17:33 17:39 17:45 17:51 18:31 18:37 18:47 18:59 19:17 20:17 20:32 22:32 22:52 23:52
Preston, opp Heatley Street 05:32 05:57 06:42 07:42 07:54 08:03 08:10 08:15 09:51 15:11 15:21 15:31 15:42 15:51 16:02 17:22 17:27 17:34 17:39 17:45 17:51 18:31 18:38 18:48 19:00 19:18 20:18 20:32 22:32 22:52 23:52
Preston, by Ring Way The Courts 05:33 05:58 06:43 07:43 07:55 08:04 08:11 08:16 09:52 15:12 15:22 15:32 15:43 15:53 16:03 17:23 17:29 17:35 17:40 17:46 17:52 18:32 18:39 18:49 19:01 19:19 20:19 20:33 22:33 22:53 23:53
Preston Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 05:36 06:01 06:46 07:46 07:59 08:08 08:15 08:21 09:57 15:17 15:27 15:37 15:48 15:58 16:09 17:29 17:34 17:40 17:45 17:51 17:57 18:37 18:43 18:53 19:05 19:23 20:23 20:36 22:36 22:56 23:56

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/PBLT/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 25 January 2022

Preston Bus