bustimes.org

23 - Stockport - intu Trafford Centre/MediaCityUK

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Manchester (SCMN)

Map

The Trafford Centre The Trafford Centre Bus Station - Stockport Stockport Bus Station

The Trafford Centre Bus Station (Stand 11) 00:03 08:47 09:47 then every 30 minutes until 17:47 18:17 18:44 19:16 then hourly until 23:16
The Trafford Centre, opp Old Park Lane 00:03 08:48 09:48 17:48 18:17 18:44 19:16 23:16
Croft’s Bank, opp Rivers Lane 00:05 08:50 09:50 17:50 18:19 18:46 19:18 23:18
Davyhulme Circle (Stop D) 00:06 08:51 09:51 17:51 18:20 18:47 19:19 23:19
Davyhulme, nr Canterbury Road 00:07 08:52 09:52 17:52 18:21 18:48 19:20 23:20
Urmston, opp Moorside Road 00:07 08:52 09:52 17:52 18:21 18:48 19:20 23:20
Urmston Library (Stop G) 00:08 08:53 09:53 17:53 18:22 18:49 19:21 23:21
Urmston, opp Queens Road 00:10 08:55 09:55 17:55 18:24 18:51 19:23 23:23
Urmston, nr Ciss Lane 00:11 08:56 09:56 17:56 18:25 18:52 19:24 23:24
Urmston, nr Lodge Avenue 00:11 08:57 09:57 17:57 18:25 18:52 19:24 23:24
Urmston, opp Westwood Avenue 00:12 08:57 09:57 17:57 18:26 18:53 19:25 23:25
Stretford, adj Urmston Hotel 00:13 08:59 09:59 17:59 18:27 18:54 19:26 23:26
Stretford, nr Firwood Avenue 00:14 08:59 09:59 17:59 18:28 18:55 19:27 23:27
Stretford, opp Sandy Lane 00:15 09:01 10:01 18:01 18:29 18:56 19:28 23:28
Stretford, opp Robin Hood 00:16 09:01 10:01 18:01 18:30 18:57 19:29 23:29
Stretford Arndale (Stop B) 00:17 08:03 09:03 10:03 18:03 18:31 18:58 19:30 23:30
Stretford Metrolink Stop (Stop K) 00:18 08:04 09:04 10:04 18:04 18:32 18:59 19:31 23:31
Stretford, nr Norwood Road 00:19 08:05 09:05 10:05 18:05 18:33 19:00 19:32 23:32
Longford Park (o/s) 00:19 08:06 09:06 10:06 18:06 18:33 19:00 19:32 23:32
Longford Park, nr Alderfield Road 00:20 08:07 09:07 10:07 18:07 18:34 19:01 19:33 23:33
Longford Park, nr Ryebank Road 00:20 08:08 09:08 10:08 18:08 18:34 19:01 19:33 23:33
Chorlton, nr Maidstone Avenue 00:21 08:09 09:09 10:09 18:09 18:35 19:02 19:34 23:34
Chorlton Manchester Road (Stop A) 00:22 08:10 09:10 10:10 18:10 18:36 19:03 19:35 23:35
Chorlton Wilbraham Road (Stop H) 00:22 08:11 09:11 10:11 18:11 18:36 19:03 19:35 23:35
Chorlton Bus Station (Stop F) 00:24 08:13 09:13 10:13 18:13 18:38 19:05 19:37 23:37
Chorltonville, opp Cundiff Road 00:25 08:14 09:14 10:14 18:14 18:39 19:06 19:38 23:38
Chorltonville Barlow Moor Road Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 00:25 08:14 09:14 10:14 18:14 18:39 19:06 19:38 23:38
Chorlton, o/s Crematorium 00:26 08:15 09:15 10:15 18:15 18:40 19:07 19:39 23:39
Chorlton, opp Barlow Hall Road 00:27 08:16 09:16 10:16 18:16 18:41 19:08 19:40 23:40
Chorlton, opp Aldermary Road 00:27 08:17 09:17 10:17 18:17 18:41 19:08 19:40 23:40
Chorlton Princess Road (Stop C) 00:28 08:18 09:18 10:18 18:18 18:42 19:09 19:41 23:41
Chorlton Southern Cemetery (Stop J) 00:29 08:19 09:19 10:19 18:19 18:43 19:10 19:42 23:42
W Didsbury Winster Avenue (Stop F) 00:29 08:19 09:19 10:19 18:19 18:43 19:10 19:42 23:42
W Didsbury Barlow Moor Road (Stop D) 00:29 08:20 09:20 10:20 18:20 18:44 19:11 19:43 23:43
W Didsbury, nr Clyde Road 00:30 08:21 09:21 10:21 18:21 18:44 19:11 19:43 23:43
Didsbury Palatine Road (Stop C) 00:31 08:22 09:22 10:22 18:22 18:45 19:12 19:44 23:44
Didsbury, opp Hesketh Avenue 00:32 08:24 09:24 10:24 18:24 18:46 19:13 19:45 23:45
Didsbury Village (Stop E) 00:33 08:26 09:26 10:26 18:26 18:48 19:15 19:47 23:47
Didsbury Wilmslow Road (Stop D) 00:33 08:26 09:26 10:26 18:26 18:48 19:15 19:47 23:47
Didsbury, opp Broomhurst Hall 00:34 08:28 09:28 10:28 18:28 18:49 19:16 19:48 23:48
Didsbury, opp Fletcher Moss 00:34 08:29 09:29 10:29 18:29 18:49 19:16 19:48 23:48
E Didsbury Didsbury Cricket Club (Stop N) 00:35 08:31 09:31 10:31 18:31 18:50 19:17 19:49 23:49
E Didsbury East Didsbury Station (Stop J) 00:36 08:31 09:31 10:31 18:31 18:51 19:18 19:50 23:50
E Didsbury East Didsbury Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 00:37 08:33 09:33 10:33 18:33 18:52 19:19 19:51 23:51
Heaton Mersey, nr Burnage Lane 00:37 08:33 09:33 10:33 18:33 18:52 19:19 19:51 23:51
Heaton Mersey, o/s The Griffin 00:38 08:34 09:34 10:34 18:34 18:53 19:20 19:52 23:52
Heaton Mersey, opp Crown Inn 00:39 08:35 09:35 10:35 18:35 18:54 19:21 19:53 23:53
Heaton Mersey Mauldeth Road (Stop C) 00:40 08:37 09:37 10:37 18:37 18:56 19:23 19:55 23:55
Heaton Mersey, nr Bank Hall Road 00:40 08:38 09:38 10:38 18:38 18:57 19:24 19:56 23:56
Heaton Mersey, opp Langham Road 00:42 08:39 09:39 10:39 18:39 18:58 19:25 19:57 23:57
Heaton Mersey, nr Norris Bank 00:42 08:40 09:40 10:40 18:40 18:59 19:26 19:58 23:58
Heaton Mersey, nr Green Lane 00:43 08:41 09:41 10:41 18:41 19:00 19:27 19:59 23:59
Stockport, nr Georges Road 00:43 08:42 09:42 10:42 18:42 19:01 19:28 20:00 00:00
Stockport Merseyway Precinct (Stop AK) 00:45 08:44 09:44 10:44 18:44 19:03 19:30 20:02 00:02
Stockport Bus Station 00:46 08:45 09:45 10:45 18:45 19:04 19:31 20:03 00:03

Stockport Stockport Bus Station - The Trafford Centre The Trafford Centre Bus Station

Stockport Bus Station (Stand D) 08:40 then every 30 minutes until 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 then hourly until 22:10 23:10
Stockport, opp Georges Road 08:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 22:11 23:11
Heaton Mersey, at Norris Bank 08:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 22:13 23:13
Heaton Mersey, nr Langham Road 08:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 22:14 23:14
Heaton Mersey, opp Bank Hall Road 08:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 22:15 23:15
Heaton Mersey, o/s St Winifred's 08:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 22:16 23:16
Heaton Mersey Mauldeth Road (Stop B) 08:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 22:17 23:17
Heaton Mersey, o/s Crown Inn 08:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 22:18 23:18
Heaton Mersey, opp The Griffin 08:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 22:18 23:18
Heaton Mersey, opp Burnage Lane 08:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 22:19 23:19
E Didsbury East Didsbury Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 08:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 22:20 23:20
E Didsbury Tesco (Stop P) 08:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 22:21 23:21
E Didsbury Didsbury Cricket Club (Stop M) 08:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 22:22 23:22
Didsbury, o/s Fletcher Moss 08:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 22:23 23:23
Didsbury, o/s Broomhurst Hall 08:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 22:24 23:24
Didsbury, opp Grange Lane 08:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 22:25 23:25
Didsbury Whitechapel Street (Stop C) 08:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 22:26 23:26
Didsbury, nr Hesketh Avenue 09:00 17:30 17:59 18:29 18:58 19:28 22:27 23:27
Didsbury Palatine Road (Stop D) 09:01 17:31 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:29 22:28 23:28
W Didsbury, opp Clyde Road 09:02 17:32 18:01 18:31 18:59 19:29 22:28 23:28
W Didsbury Barlow Moor Road (Stop E) 09:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:00 19:30 22:29 23:29
W Didsbury, nr Winster Avenue 09:04 17:34 18:03 18:33 19:00 19:30 22:29 23:29
Chorlton Southern Cemetery (Stop H) 09:04 17:34 18:03 18:33 19:00 19:30 22:30 23:30
Chorlton Princess Road (Stop D) 09:06 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:01 19:31 22:31 23:31
Chorlton, nr Aldermary Road 09:06 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:02 19:32 22:31 23:31
Chorlton, by Barlow Hall Road 09:07 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:03 19:33 22:32 23:32
Chorlton, opp Crematorium 09:08 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:03 19:33 22:33 23:33
Chorltonville Barlow Moor Road Metrolink Stop (Stop D) 09:08 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:05 19:35 22:33 23:33
Chorltonville, nr Cundiff Road 09:10 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:06 19:36 22:35 23:35
Chorlton Bus Station (Stop E) 09:11 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:08 19:38 22:36 23:36
Chorlton Groby Road (Stop G) 09:12 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:08 19:38 22:37 23:37
Chorlton Wilbraham Road (Stop B) 09:13 17:43 18:11 18:41 19:09 19:39 22:37 23:37
Chorlton, nr Manchester Road 09:14 17:44 18:12 18:42 19:09 19:39 22:38 23:38
Chorlton, nr Edge Lane 09:15 17:45 18:12 18:42 19:10 19:40 22:38 23:38
Longford Park, opp Ryebank Road 09:16 17:46 18:13 18:43 19:10 19:40 22:39 23:39
Longford Park (opp) 09:17 17:47 18:14 18:44 19:11 19:41 22:40 23:40
Stretford, opp Norwood Road 09:18 17:48 18:15 18:45 19:11 19:41 22:41 23:41
Stretford Metrolink Stop (Stop J) 09:19 17:49 18:16 18:46 19:12 19:42 22:42 23:42
Stretford Arndale (Stop C) 09:21 17:51 18:17 18:47 19:13 19:43 22:43 23:43
Stretford, o/s Robin Hood 09:21 17:51 18:17 18:47 19:13 19:43 22:43
Stretford, nr Sandy Lane 09:22 17:52 18:18 18:48 19:14 19:44 22:44
Stretford, opp Cressingham Road 09:23 17:53 18:19 18:49 19:15 19:45 22:45
Stretford, opp Firwood Avenue 09:24 17:54 18:19 18:49 19:15 19:45 22:45
Stretford, opp Urmston Hotel 09:25 17:55 18:20 18:50 19:16 19:46 22:46
Urmston, nr Westwood Avenue 09:26 17:56 18:21 18:51 19:17 19:47 22:47
Urmston, nr Torbay Road 09:27 17:57 18:22 18:52 19:18 19:48 22:48
Urmston, opp Ciss Lane 09:27 17:57 18:23 18:53 19:19 19:49 22:49
Urmston, by Queens Road 09:29 17:59 18:24 18:54 19:20 19:50 22:50
Urmston Library (Stop E) 09:30 18:00 18:25 18:55 19:21 19:51 22:51
Urmston, nr Moorside Road East 09:32 18:02 18:26 18:56 19:22 19:52 22:52
Davyhulme, opp Canterbury Road 09:32 18:02 18:27 18:57 19:23 19:53 22:53
Davyhulme Circle (Stop C) 09:34 18:04 18:28 18:58 19:24 19:54 22:54
Croft’s Bank, opp Kingsway Park 09:35 18:05 18:28 18:58 19:24 19:54 22:54
The Trafford Centre, nr Old Park Lane 09:37 18:07 18:30 19:00 19:26 19:56 22:56
The Trafford Centre Bus Station 09:39 18:09 18:32 19:02 19:28 19:58 22:58

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 18 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Manchester (SCMN)