🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

231 - Huddersfield - Grange Moor - Flockton - Netherton - Horbury - Wakefield

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Map

Huddersfield - Wakefield

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand F) 05:06 19:20 20:50 22:20
Huddersfield Lord Street (stop K3) 05:09 19:23 20:53 22:23
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R3) 05:10 19:24 20:54 22:24
Aspley St Andrews Road (E-bound) 05:11 19:25 20:55 22:25
Aspley Wakefield Rd Carr Pit Road 05:11 19:25 20:55 22:25
Aspley, opp Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 05:11 19:25 20:55 22:25
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Chapel Lane 05:12 19:26 20:56 22:26
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Broad Lane (E-bound) 05:12 19:26 20:56 22:26
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 05:13 19:27 20:57 22:27
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 05:14 19:28 20:58 22:28
Dalton Wakefield Rd Beech Avenue 05:14 19:28 20:58 22:28
Wakefield Rd Dalton Green Lane 05:15 19:29 20:59 22:29
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Lane 05:15 19:29 20:59 22:29
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop B) 05:16 19:30 21:00 22:30
Waterloo, adj Wakefield Rd Tandem Way 05:17 19:31 21:01 22:31
Waterloo Wakefield Road Thistle Hill 05:17 19:31 21:01 22:31
Fenay Bridge Wakefield Rd Lascelles Hall Road 05:18 19:32 21:02 22:32
Lepton, adj Wakefield Rd Chimney Lane 05:19 19:33 21:03 22:33
Lepton Wakefield Rd Oak Tree Road 05:20 19:34 21:04 22:34
Lepton, on Greave House Terrace 05:20 19:34 21:04 22:34
Lepton, adj Highgate Lane Highgate Crescent 05:21 19:35 21:05 22:35
Lepton Highgate Ln Ings Way 05:22 19:36 21:06 22:36
Lepton Highgate Lane Highgate Ave 05:23 19:37 21:07 22:37
Lepton Rowley Lane Sycamore Close (stop) 05:23 19:37 21:07 22:37
Lepton, adj Rowley Lane Highgate Ave 05:23 19:37 21:07 22:37
Lepton Rowley Lane Wakefield Rd 05:24 19:38 21:08 22:38
Lepton, opp Wakefield Rd Pond Lane 05:25 19:39 21:09 22:39
Lepton, adj White Horse PH 05:25 19:39 21:09 22:39
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Paul Lane 05:27 19:41 21:11 22:41
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Liley Lane 05:27 19:41 21:11 22:41
Grange Moor Wakefield Road Blacksmith Arms 05:28 19:42 21:12 22:42
Grange Moor Liley Ln Jubilee Way (N-bound) 05:28 19:42 21:12 22:42
Grange Moor, opp New Inn PH 05:29 19:43 21:13 22:43
Grange Moor, opp Back Lane Bedford Ave 05:30 19:44 21:14 22:44
Grange Moor Wellfield Avenue (E-bound) 05:31 19:45 21:15 22:45
Grange Moor, at New Inn PH 05:31 19:45 21:15 22:45
Grange Moor Liley Ln Jubilee Way 05:32 19:46 21:16 22:46
Grange Moor, opp Barnsley Road Crows Nest 05:33 19:47 21:17 22:47
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Haigh Ln 05:35 19:49 21:19 22:49
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Doctor Ln 05:35 19:49 21:19 22:49
Flockton Barnsley Road Providential St (E-bound) 05:36 19:50 21:20 22:50
Flockton, after Barnsley Road Parkside 05:37 19:51 21:21 22:51
Flockton, opp Barnsley Rd Mill Lane 05:37 19:51 21:21 22:51
Flockton, adj Barnsley Road Hardcastle Ln 05:37 19:51 21:21 22:51
Flockton, opp Barnsley Rd Lane End Farm 05:39 19:53 21:23 22:53
Flockton, opp Bar Ln New Hall Lane 05:39 19:53 21:23 22:53
Bar Lane Upper Midgley Farm (stop) 05:40 19:54 21:24 22:54
Midgley, opp Black Bull Stocksmoor Road 05:41 19:55 21:25 22:55
Midgley Stocksmoor Road Old Woodyard 05:42 19:56 21:26 22:56
Midgley Stocksmoor Rd South Lane 05:42 19:56 21:26 22:56
Netherton, before Upper Lane Coxley View 05:43 19:57 21:27 22:57
Netherton, adj Upper Lane Coxley View 05:44 19:58 21:28 22:58
Netherton, after Upper Lane Highfield Rd 05:45 19:59 21:29 22:59
Netherton Upper Ln South Lane 05:45 19:59 21:29 22:59
Netherton Ln Netherton Hall Drive (NE-bound) 05:46 20:00 21:30 23:00
Netherton Lane Hall Croft 05:47 20:01 21:31 23:01
Horbury Bridge Netherton Lane Bittern Croft (NW-bound) 05:48 20:02 21:32 23:02
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Road Netherton Ln 05:49 20:03 21:33 23:03
Horbury Bridge, adj Bridge Rd Holyoake Terrace 05:50 20:04 21:34 23:04
Horbury Bridge, adj Bridge Road Parklands Dr 05:50 20:04 21:34 23:04
Horbury Bridge, at Quarry Hill Hawkingcroft 05:51 20:05 21:35 23:05
Horbury, opp Quarry Hill Southfield Lane 05:51 20:05 21:35 23:05
Horbury Highfield Rd Bank Street 05:53 20:07 21:37 23:07
Horbury, after High Street Queen St 05:53 20:07 21:37 23:07
Horbury New Road Twitch Hill 05:53 20:07 21:37 23:07
Horbury, opp Primary School 05:54 20:08 21:38 23:08
Horbury, adj Wakefield Rd Stannard Well Lane 05:55 20:09 21:39 23:09
Horbury, at Northfield Lane Benton Park 05:56 20:10 21:40 23:10
Lupset Horbury Rd Aysgarth Close 05:57 20:11 21:41 23:11
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (adj) 05:58 20:12 21:42 23:12
Lupset Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 05:58 20:12 21:42 23:12
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road 05:58 20:12 21:42 23:12
Lupset, at Horbury Rd Whinney Moor Avenue 05:59 20:13 21:43 23:13
Lupset Horbury Road Esther Ave 06:00 20:14 21:44 23:14
Thornes Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 06:00 20:14 21:44 23:14
Flanshaw, adj Horbury Rd Cross Lane 06:01 20:15 21:45 23:15
Flanshaw Lawefield Lane Park Grove Rd 06:01 20:15 21:45 23:15
Wakefield Westgate End Makin Street 06:02 20:16 21:46 23:16
Wakefield Westgate Ings Road 06:02 20:16 21:46 23:16
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 06:03 20:17 21:47 23:17
Wakefield Westgate (stop W5) 06:03 20:17 21:47 23:17
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 06:05 20:19 21:49 23:19
Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 9) 06:06 20:20 21:50 23:20

Wakefield - Huddersfield

Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 3) 20:25 21:55
Wakefield Westgate (stop W2) 20:27 21:57
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W8) 20:28 21:58
Wakefield, adj Westgate Ings Road 20:28 21:58
Wakefield, adj Westgate End Makin Street 20:29 21:59
Flanshaw Horbury Road Cambridge St 20:30 22:00
Flanshaw Horbury Rd Cross Lane 20:30 22:00
Thornes, adj Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 20:30 22:00
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornbury Road 20:31 22:01
Lupset Horbury Road Whinney Moor Ave 20:31 22:01
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road (SW-bound) 20:32 22:02
Lupset, adj Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 20:32 22:02
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (opp) 20:33 22:03
Lupset Horbury Rd Lennox Drive 20:33 22:03
Horbury Wakefield Rd Rochester Drive 20:34 22:04
Horbury, opp Wakefield Rd Stannard Well Lane 20:35 22:05
Horbury, after Primary School 20:36 22:06
Horbury, opp New Road Twitch Hill 20:36 22:06
Horbury, opp High Street Queen St 20:37 22:07
Horbury Highfield Rd High Street 20:38 22:08
Horbury, at Quarry Hill Southfield Lane 20:38 22:08
Horbury Bridge, after Quarry Hill Hawkingcroft 20:39 22:09
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Road Parklands Dr 20:40 22:10
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Rd Holyoake Terrace 20:40 22:10
Horbury Bridge Netherton Lane Bridge Rd 20:41 22:11
Horbury Bridge Netherton Lane Bittern Croft 20:41 22:11
Netherton Ln Church Lane 20:43 22:13
Netherton Ln Netherton Hall Drive 20:44 22:14
Netherton, adj Upper Ln South Lane 20:45 22:15
Netherton, opp Upper Lane Highfield Rd 20:46 22:16
Netherton, opp Upper Lane Coxley View 20:46 22:16
Netherton, after Windybank Farm 20:47 22:17
Midgley, adj Stocksmoor Rd South Lane 20:47 22:17
Midgley Stocksmoor Road 20:48 22:18
Midgley, adj Black Bull Stocksmoor Road 20:49 22:19
Bar Lane Upper Midgley Farm 20:50 22:20
Flockton Bar Ln New Hall Lane 20:51 22:21
Flockton, adj Barnsley Rd Lane End Farm 20:51 22:21
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Hardcastle Ln 20:52 22:22
Flockton, adj Barnsley Rd Mill Lane 20:53 22:23
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Parkside 20:54 22:24
Flockton Barnsley Road Providential St (W-bound) 20:54 22:24
Flockton, adj Barnsley Road Doctor Ln 20:54 22:24
Flockton, adj Barnsley Road Haigh Ln 20:55 22:25
Grange Moor, adj Barnsley Road Crows Nest 20:56 22:26
Grange Moor Liley Ln Jubilee Way (N-bound) 20:57 22:27
Grange Moor, opp New Inn PH 20:57 22:27
Grange Moor, opp Back Lane Bedford Ave 20:58 22:28
Grange Moor Wellfield Avenue (E-bound) 20:59 22:29
Grange Moor, at New Inn PH 21:00 22:30
Grange Moor Liley Ln Jubilee Way 21:00 22:30
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Barnsley Road 21:01 22:31
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Barnsley Rd (W-bound) 21:01 22:31
Lepton, opp White Horse PH 21:03 22:33
Lepton, after Wakefield Rd Pond Lane 21:04 22:34
Lepton Rowley Lane Wakefield Rd (stop) 21:05 22:35
Lepton Rowley Lane Highgate Ave 21:06 22:36
Lepton Rowley Lane Sycamore Close 21:06 22:36
Lepton Highgate Lane Rowley Ln 21:07 22:37
Lepton Highgate Lane Library Close 21:07 22:37
Lepton Highgate Lane Highgate Crescent 21:08 22:38
Lepton Greave House Terrace 21:08 22:38
Lepton, adj Wakefield Rd Oak Tree Road 21:09 22:39
Lepton Wakefield Rd Chimney Lane 21:09 22:39
Wakefield Rd Fenay Bridge Road 21:10 22:40
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Quarry Lane 21:10 22:40
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Tandem Way 21:11 22:41
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop A) 21:12 22:42
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Road 21:12 22:42
Dalton Wakefield Rd Greenhead Lane 21:13 22:43
Dalton Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 21:14 22:44
Dalton Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 21:15 22:45
Moldgreen, opp Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 21:15 22:45
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Trevelyan Street 21:16 22:46
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Poplar Street 21:16 22:46
Aspley, after Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 21:17 22:47
Aspley St Andrews Road (W-bound) 21:17 22:47
Aspley Wakefield Rd Sand Street 21:18 22:48
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R1) 21:18 22:48
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K7) 21:20 22:50
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand 3) 21:22 22:52

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield