🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

231 - Huddersfield - Grange Moor - Flockton - Netherton - Horbury - Wakefield

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Map

Huddersfield - Wakefield

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand F) 09:59 19:59 22:10
Huddersfield Lord Street (stop K3) 10:02 20:02 22:13
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R3) 10:03 20:03 22:14
Aspley St Andrews Road (E-bound) 10:04 20:04 22:15
Aspley Wakefield Rd Carr Pit Road 10:04 20:04 22:15
Aspley, opp Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 10:04 20:04 22:15
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Chapel Lane 10:05 20:05 22:16
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Broad Lane (E-bound) 10:05 20:05 22:16
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 10:06 20:06 22:17
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 10:07 20:07 22:18
Dalton Wakefield Rd Beech Avenue 10:07 20:07 22:18
Wakefield Rd Dalton Green Lane 10:08 20:08 22:19
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Lane 10:08 20:08 22:19
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop B) 10:09 20:09 22:20
Waterloo, adj Wakefield Rd Tandem Way 10:09 20:10 22:21
Waterloo Wakefield Road Thistle Hill 10:10 20:10 22:21
Fenay Bridge Wakefield Rd Lascelles Hall Road 10:10 20:11 22:22
Lepton, adj Wakefield Rd Chimney Lane 10:12 20:12 22:23
Lepton Wakefield Rd Oak Tree Road 10:12 20:13 22:24
Lepton, on Greave House Terrace 10:13 20:13 22:24
Lepton, adj Highgate Lane Highgate Crescent 10:13 20:14 22:25
Lepton Highgate Ln Ings Way 10:14 20:15 22:26
Lepton Highgate Lane Highgate Ave 10:15 20:16 22:27
Lepton Rowley Lane Sycamore Close (stop) 10:15 20:16 22:27
Lepton, adj Rowley Lane Highgate Ave 10:15 20:16 22:27
Lepton Rowley Lane Wakefield Rd 10:16 20:17 22:28
Lepton, opp Wakefield Rd Pond Lane 10:17 20:18 22:29
Lepton, adj White Horse PH 10:17 20:18 22:29
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Paul Lane 10:19 20:20 22:31
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Liley Lane 10:19 20:20 22:31
Grange Moor Wakefield Road Blacksmith Arms 10:20 20:21 22:32
Grange Moor Liley Ln Jubilee Way (N-bound) 10:20 20:21 22:32
Grange Moor, opp New Inn PH 10:21 20:22 22:33
Grange Moor, opp Back Lane Bedford Ave 10:22 20:23 22:34
Grange Moor Wellfield Avenue (E-bound) 10:23 20:24 22:35
Grange Moor, at New Inn PH 10:23 20:24 22:35
Grange Moor Liley Ln Jubilee Way 10:24 20:25 22:36
Grange Moor, opp Barnsley Road Crows Nest 10:25 20:26 22:37
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Haigh Ln 10:27 20:28 22:39
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Doctor Ln 10:27 20:28 22:39
Flockton Barnsley Road Providential St (E-bound) 10:28 20:29 22:40
Flockton, after Barnsley Road Parkside 10:29 20:30 22:41
Flockton, opp Barnsley Rd Mill Lane 10:29 20:30 22:41
Flockton, adj Barnsley Road Hardcastle Ln 10:29 20:30 22:41
Flockton, opp Barnsley Rd Lane End Farm 10:31 20:32 22:43
Flockton, opp Bar Ln New Hall Lane 10:31 20:32 22:43
Bar Lane Upper Midgley Farm (stop) 10:32 20:33 22:44
Midgley, opp Black Bull Stocksmoor Road 10:33 20:34 22:45
Midgley Stocksmoor Road Old Woodyard 10:34 20:35 22:46
Midgley Stocksmoor Rd South Lane 10:34 20:35 22:46
Netherton, before Upper Lane Coxley View 10:35 20:36 22:47
Netherton, adj Upper Lane Coxley View 10:36 20:37 22:48
Netherton, after Upper Lane Highfield Rd 10:37 20:38 22:49
Netherton Upper Ln South Lane 10:37 20:38 22:49
Netherton Ln Netherton Hall Drive (NE-bound) 10:38 20:39 22:50
Netherton Lane Hall Croft 10:39 20:40 22:51
Horbury Bridge Netherton Lane Bittern Croft (NW-bound) 10:40 20:41 22:52
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Road Netherton Ln 10:41 20:42 22:53
Horbury Bridge, adj Bridge Rd Holyoake Terrace 10:42 20:43 22:54
Horbury Bridge, adj Bridge Road Parklands Dr 10:42 20:43 22:54
Horbury Bridge, at Quarry Hill Hawkingcroft 10:43 20:44 22:55
Horbury, opp Quarry Hill Southfield Lane 10:43 20:44 22:55
Horbury Highfield Rd Bank Street 10:45 20:46 22:57
Horbury, after High Street Queen St 10:45 20:46 22:57
Horbury New Road Twitch Hill 10:45 20:46 22:57
Horbury, opp Primary School 10:46 20:47 22:58
Horbury, adj Wakefield Rd Stannard Well Lane 10:47 20:48 22:59
Horbury, at Northfield Lane Benton Park 10:48 20:49 23:00
Lupset Horbury Rd Aysgarth Close 10:49 20:50 23:01
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (adj) 10:50 20:51 23:02
Lupset Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 10:50 20:51 23:02
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road 10:51 20:51 23:02
Lupset, at Horbury Rd Whinney Moor Avenue 10:51 20:52 23:03
Lupset Horbury Road Esther Ave 10:52 20:53 23:04
Thornes Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 10:53 20:53 23:04
Flanshaw, adj Horbury Rd Cross Lane 10:53 20:54 23:05
Flanshaw Lawefield Lane Park Grove Rd 10:54 20:54 23:05
Wakefield Westgate End Makin Street 10:55 20:55 23:06
Wakefield Westgate Ings Road 10:56 20:55 23:06
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 10:56 20:56 23:07
Wakefield Westgate (stop W5) 10:57 20:56 23:07
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 10:59 20:58 23:09
Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 9) 11:00 20:59 23:10

Wakefield - Huddersfield

Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 3) 20:05 22:15
Wakefield Westgate (stop W2) 20:07 22:17
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W8) 20:08 22:18
Wakefield, adj Westgate Ings Road 20:08 22:18
Wakefield, adj Westgate End Makin Street 20:09 22:19
Flanshaw Horbury Road Cambridge St 20:10 22:20
Flanshaw Horbury Rd Cross Lane 20:10 22:20
Thornes, adj Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 20:10 22:20
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornbury Road 20:11 22:21
Lupset Horbury Road Whinney Moor Ave 20:11 22:21
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road (SW-bound) 20:12 22:22
Lupset, adj Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 20:12 22:22
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (opp) 20:13 22:23
Lupset Horbury Rd Lennox Drive 20:13 22:23
Horbury Wakefield Rd Rochester Drive 20:14 22:24
Horbury, opp Wakefield Rd Stannard Well Lane 20:15 22:25
Horbury, after Primary School 20:16 22:26
Horbury, opp New Road Twitch Hill 20:16 22:26
Horbury, opp High Street Queen St 20:17 22:27
Horbury Highfield Rd High Street 20:18 22:28
Horbury, at Quarry Hill Southfield Lane 20:18 22:28
Horbury Bridge, after Quarry Hill Hawkingcroft 20:19 22:29
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Road Parklands Dr 20:20 22:30
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Rd Holyoake Terrace 20:20 22:30
Horbury Bridge Netherton Lane Bridge Rd 20:21 22:31
Horbury Bridge Netherton Lane Bittern Croft 20:21 22:31
Netherton Ln Church Lane 20:23 22:33
Netherton Ln Netherton Hall Drive 20:24 22:34
Netherton, adj Upper Ln South Lane 20:25 22:35
Netherton, opp Upper Lane Highfield Rd 20:26 22:36
Netherton, opp Upper Lane Coxley View 20:26 22:36
Netherton, after Windybank Farm 20:27 22:37
Midgley, adj Stocksmoor Rd South Lane 20:27 22:37
Midgley Stocksmoor Road 20:28 22:38
Midgley, adj Black Bull Stocksmoor Road 20:29 22:39
Bar Lane Upper Midgley Farm 20:30 22:40
Flockton Bar Ln New Hall Lane 20:31 22:41
Flockton, adj Barnsley Rd Lane End Farm 20:31 22:41
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Hardcastle Ln 20:32 22:42
Flockton, adj Barnsley Rd Mill Lane 20:33 22:43
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Parkside 20:34 22:44
Flockton Barnsley Road Providential St (W-bound) 20:34 22:44
Flockton, adj Barnsley Road Doctor Ln 20:34 22:44
Flockton, adj Barnsley Road Haigh Ln 20:35 22:45
Grange Moor, adj Barnsley Road Crows Nest 20:36 22:46
Grange Moor Liley Ln Jubilee Way (N-bound) 20:37 22:47
Grange Moor, opp New Inn PH 20:37 22:47
Grange Moor, opp Back Lane Bedford Ave 20:38 22:48
Grange Moor Wellfield Avenue (E-bound) 20:39 22:49
Grange Moor, at New Inn PH 20:40 22:50
Grange Moor Liley Ln Jubilee Way 20:40 22:50
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Barnsley Road 20:41 22:51
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Barnsley Rd (W-bound) 20:41 22:51
Lepton, opp White Horse PH 20:43 22:53
Lepton, after Wakefield Rd Pond Lane 20:44 22:54
Lepton Rowley Lane Wakefield Rd (stop) 20:45 22:55
Lepton Rowley Lane Highgate Ave 20:46 22:56
Lepton Rowley Lane Sycamore Close 20:46 22:56
Lepton Highgate Lane Rowley Ln 20:47 22:57
Lepton Highgate Lane Library Close 20:47 22:57
Lepton Highgate Lane Highgate Crescent 20:48 22:58
Lepton Greave House Terrace 20:48 22:58
Lepton, adj Wakefield Rd Oak Tree Road 20:49 22:59
Lepton Wakefield Rd Chimney Lane 20:49 22:59
Wakefield Rd Fenay Bridge Road 20:50 23:00
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Quarry Lane 20:50 23:00
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Tandem Way 20:51 23:01
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop A) 20:52 23:02
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Road 20:52 23:02
Dalton Wakefield Rd Greenhead Lane 20:53 23:03
Dalton Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 20:54 23:04
Dalton Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 20:55 23:05
Moldgreen, opp Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 20:55 23:05
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Trevelyan Street 20:56 23:06
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Poplar Street 20:56 23:06
Aspley, after Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 20:57 23:07
Aspley St Andrews Road (W-bound) 20:57 23:07
Aspley Wakefield Rd Sand Street 20:58 23:08
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R1) 20:58 23:08
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K7) 21:00 23:10
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand 3) 21:02 23:12

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield