bustimes.org

231 - Huddersfield - Wakefield

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Huddersfield to Wakefield

Huddersfield Bus Station stand F 05:04 06:04 06:54 07:44 08:55 then hourly until 13:55 14:53 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:02 18:57 20:00 21:30
Huddersfield Lord Street (stop K3) 05:06 06:06 06:56 07:46 08:57 13:57 14:55 15:42 16:43 17:43 18:05 18:59 20:01 21:31
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R3) 05:08 06:08 06:58 07:48 08:59 13:59 14:57 15:44 16:45 17:45 18:07 19:01 20:03 21:33
Aspley St Andrews Road (E-bound) 05:09 06:09 06:59 07:49 09:00 14:00 14:58 15:45 16:46 17:46 18:08 19:02 20:04 21:34
Aspley Wakefield Rd Carr Pit Road 05:09 06:09 06:59 07:49 09:00 14:00 14:58 15:45 16:46 17:46 18:08 19:02 20:04 21:34
Aspley, opp Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 05:10 06:10 07:00 07:50 09:01 14:01 14:59 15:46 16:47 17:47 18:09 19:03 20:04 21:34
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Chapel Lane 05:10 06:10 07:00 07:50 09:01 14:01 14:59 15:46 16:48 17:48 18:10 19:03 20:05 21:35
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Broad Lane (E-bound) 05:12 06:12 07:02 07:52 09:03 14:03 15:01 15:48 16:50 17:50 18:12 19:05 20:06 21:36
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 05:13 06:13 07:03 07:53 09:04 14:04 15:02 15:49 16:51 17:51 18:13 19:06 20:07 21:37
Dalton, adj Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 05:14 06:14 07:04 07:54 09:05 14:05 15:03 15:50 16:52 17:52 18:14 19:07 20:07 21:37
Dalton Wakefield Rd Beech Avenue 05:14 06:14 07:04 07:54 09:05 14:05 15:03 15:50 16:52 17:52 18:14 19:07 20:08 21:38
Wakefield Rd Dalton Green Lane 05:15 06:15 07:05 07:55 09:06 14:06 15:04 15:51 16:54 17:54 18:16 19:08 20:08 21:38
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Lane 05:16 06:16 07:06 07:56 09:07 14:07 15:05 15:52 16:55 17:55 18:17 19:09 20:09 21:39
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop B) 05:17 06:17 07:07 07:57 09:08 14:08 15:06 15:53 16:56 17:56 18:18 19:10 20:10 21:40
Waterloo, adj Wakefield Rd Tandem Way 05:18 06:18 07:08 07:58 09:09 14:09 15:07 15:54 16:58 17:57 18:19 19:11 20:11 21:41
Waterloo Wakefield Road Thistle Hill 05:18 06:18 07:09 07:59 09:10 14:10 15:08 15:55 16:59 17:58 18:20 19:12 20:12 21:42
Fenay Bridge Wakefield Rd Lascelles Hall Road 05:19 06:19 07:10 08:00 09:11 14:11 15:09 15:56 17:00 17:59 18:21 19:13 20:13 21:43
Lepton, adj Wakefield Rd Chimney Lane 05:20 06:20 07:12 08:02 09:13 14:13 15:11 15:58 17:02 18:01 18:23 19:15 20:15 21:45
Lepton Wakefield Rd Oak Tree Road 05:20 06:20 07:13 08:03 09:14 14:14 15:12 15:59 17:03 18:02 18:24 19:16 20:16 21:46
Lepton, on Greave House Terrace 05:21 06:21 07:14 08:04 09:15 14:15 15:13 16:00 17:05 18:04 18:26 19:17 20:17 21:47
Lepton, adj Highgate Lane Highgate Crescent 05:22 06:22 07:15 08:05 09:16 14:16 15:14 16:01 17:06 18:05 18:27 19:18 20:18 21:48
Lepton Highgate Ln Ings Way 05:22 06:22 07:15 08:05 09:16 14:16 15:14 16:01 17:06 18:05 18:27 19:18 20:18 21:48
Lepton Highgate Lane Highgate Ave 05:23 06:23 07:16 08:06 09:17 14:17 15:15 16:02 17:07 18:06 18:28 19:19 20:19 21:49
Lepton Rowley Lane Sycamore Close (stop) 05:23 06:23 07:16 08:06 09:17 14:17 15:15 16:02 17:07 18:06 18:28 19:19 20:19 21:49
Lepton, adj Rowley Lane Highgate Ave 05:23 06:23 07:17 08:07 09:18 14:18 15:16 16:03 17:08 18:07 18:29 19:20 20:20 21:50
Lepton Rowley Lane Wakefield Rd 05:24 06:24 07:17 08:07 09:18 14:18 15:16 16:03 17:08 18:07 18:29 19:20 20:20 21:50
Lepton, opp Wakefield Rd Pond Lane 05:25 06:25 07:18 08:09 09:20 14:20 15:18 16:04 17:09 18:08 18:30 19:21 20:21 21:51
Lepton, adj White Horse PH 05:25 06:25 07:19 08:09 09:20 14:20 15:18 16:05 17:10 18:09 18:31 19:22 20:22 21:52
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Paul Lane 05:27 06:27 07:21 08:12 09:23 14:23 15:21 16:07 17:12 18:11 18:33 19:24 20:24 21:54
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Liley Lane 05:28 06:28 07:22 08:13 09:24 14:24 15:22 16:08 17:13 18:12 18:34 19:25 20:25 21:55
Grange Moor Wakefield Road Blacksmith Arms 05:28 06:28 07:23 08:13 09:24 14:24 15:22 16:09 17:14 18:13 18:35 19:26 20:26 21:56
Grange Moor Liley Ln Jubilee Way (N-bound) 05:29 06:29 07:23 08:14 09:25 14:25 15:23 16:09 17:14 18:13 18:35 19:26 20:26 21:56
Grange Moor, opp New Inn PH 05:29 06:29 07:24 08:15 09:26 14:26 15:24 16:10 17:15 18:14 18:36 19:27 20:27 21:57
Grange Moor, opp Back Lane Bedford Ave 05:30 06:30 07:25 08:15 09:26 14:26 15:24 16:11 17:16 18:15 18:37 19:28 20:28 21:58
Grange Moor Wellfield Avenue (E-bound) 05:30 06:30 07:25 08:16 09:27 14:27 15:25 16:11 17:16 18:15 18:37 19:28 20:28 21:58
Grange Moor, at New Inn PH 05:31 06:31 07:26 08:17 09:28 14:28 15:26 16:12 17:17 18:16 18:38 19:29 20:29 21:59
Grange Moor Liley Ln Jubilee Way 05:32 06:32 07:27 08:18 09:29 14:29 15:27 16:13 17:18 18:17 18:39 19:30 20:30 22:00
Grange Moor, opp Barnsley Road Crows Nest 05:33 06:33 07:28 08:19 09:30 14:30 15:28 16:14 17:19 18:18 18:40 19:31 20:31 22:01
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Haigh Ln 05:35 06:35 07:30 08:22 09:32 14:32 15:30 16:17 17:23 18:20 18:42 19:33 20:33 22:03
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Doctor Ln 05:35 06:35 07:30 08:23 09:32 14:32 15:30 16:18 17:24 18:21 18:42 19:33 20:33 22:03
Flockton Barnsley Road Providential St (E-bound) 05:36 06:36 07:31 08:23 09:33 14:33 15:31 16:18 17:24 18:21 18:43 19:34 20:34 22:04
Flockton, after Barnsley Road Parkside 05:37 06:37 07:32 08:25 09:34 14:34 15:32 16:20 17:26 18:23 18:44 19:35 20:35 22:05
Flockton, opp Barnsley Rd Mill Lane 05:37 06:37 07:32 08:25 09:34 14:34 15:32 16:20 17:26 18:23 18:44 19:35 20:35 22:05
Flockton, adj Barnsley Road Hardcastle Ln 05:37 06:37 07:32 08:25 09:34 14:34 15:32 16:20 17:26 18:23 18:44 19:35 20:35 22:05
Flockton, opp Barnsley Rd Lane End Farm 05:38 06:38 07:33 08:26 09:36 14:36 15:34 16:22 17:28 18:25 18:46 19:37 20:37 22:07
Flockton, opp Bar Ln New Hall Lane 05:39 06:39 07:34 08:27 09:36 14:36 15:34 16:22 17:28 18:25 18:46 19:37 20:37 22:07
Bar Lane Upper Midgley Farm (stop) 05:40 06:40 07:35 08:28 09:37 14:37 15:35 16:23 17:29 18:26 18:47 19:38 20:38 22:08
Midgley, opp Black Bull Stocksmoor Road 05:41 06:41 07:36 08:29 09:39 14:39 15:37 16:25 17:31 18:28 18:49 19:40 20:40 22:10
Midgley Stocksmoor Road Old Woodyard 05:41 06:41 07:36 08:29 09:39 14:39 15:37 16:25 17:31 18:28 18:49 19:40 20:40 22:10
Midgley Stocksmoor Rd South Lane 05:42 06:42 07:37 08:30 09:40 14:40 15:38 16:25 17:31 18:29 18:50 19:41 20:41 22:11
Netherton, before Upper Lane Coxley View 05:43 06:43 07:38 08:31 09:40 14:40 15:38 16:26 17:32 18:29 18:50 19:41 20:41 22:11
Netherton, adj Upper Lane Coxley View 05:45 06:45 07:40 08:33 09:41 14:41 15:39 16:26 17:32 18:30 18:51 19:42 20:42 22:12
Netherton, after Upper Lane Highfield Rd 05:46 06:46 07:41 08:34 09:42 14:42 15:40 16:27 17:33 18:31 18:52 19:43 20:43 22:13
Netherton Upper Ln South Lane 05:46 06:46 07:41 08:35 09:42 14:42 15:40 16:27 17:33 18:31 18:52 19:43 20:43 22:13
Netherton Ln Netherton Hall Drive (NE-bound) 05:46 06:46 07:42 08:36 09:43 14:43 15:41 16:28 17:34 18:32 18:53 19:44 20:44 22:14
Netherton Lane Hall Croft 05:47 06:47 07:42 08:37 09:44 14:44 15:42 16:29 17:35 18:32 18:53 19:44 20:44 22:14
Horbury Bridge Netherton Lane Bittern Croft (NW-bound) 05:47 06:47 07:44 08:40 09:45 14:45 15:43 16:30 17:36 18:34 18:55 19:46 20:46 22:16
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Road Netherton Ln 05:48 06:48 07:44 08:41 09:46 14:46 15:44 16:31 17:37 18:34 18:55 19:46 20:46 22:16
Horbury Bridge, adj Bridge Rd Holyoake Terrace 05:48 06:48 07:45 08:42 09:47 14:47 15:45 16:32 17:38 18:35 18:56 19:47 20:47 22:17
Horbury Bridge, adj Bridge Road Parklands Dr 05:49 06:49 07:46 08:44 09:48 14:48 15:46 16:33 17:39 18:36 18:57 19:48 20:48 22:18
Horbury Bridge, at Quarry Hill Hawkingcroft 05:49 06:49 07:46 08:45 09:48 14:48 15:46 16:33 17:39 18:36 18:57 19:48 20:48 22:18
Horbury, opp Quarry Hill Southfield Lane 05:50 06:50 07:47 08:46 09:49 14:49 15:47 16:34 17:40 18:37 18:58 19:49 20:49 22:19
Horbury Highfield Rd Bank Street 05:50 06:50 07:48 08:47 09:50 14:50 15:48 16:35 17:41 18:38 18:59 19:50 20:50 22:20
Horbury, after High Street Queen St 05:51 06:51 07:49 08:48 09:50 14:50 15:49 16:35 17:41 18:38 18:59 19:50 20:50 22:20
Horbury New Road Twitch Hill 05:51 06:51 07:49 08:48 09:51 14:51 15:49 16:36 17:42 18:39 19:00 19:51 20:51 22:21
Horbury, opp Primary School 05:52 06:52 07:50 08:49 09:51 14:51 15:50 16:36 17:42 18:39 19:00 19:51 20:51 22:21
Horbury, adj Wakefield Rd Stannard Well Lane 05:52 06:52 07:51 08:50 09:52 14:52 15:50 16:37 17:43 18:40 19:01 19:52 20:52 22:22
Horbury, at Northfield Lane Benton Park 05:53 06:53 07:52 08:52 09:53 14:53 15:52 16:38 17:44 18:41 19:02 19:53 20:53 22:23
Lupset Horbury Rd Aysgarth Close 05:54 06:54 07:53 08:53 09:54 14:54 15:52 16:39 17:45 18:42 19:03 19:54 20:54 22:24
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (adj) 05:55 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 14:55 15:54 16:40 17:46 18:43 19:04 19:55 20:55 22:25
Lupset Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 05:55 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 14:55 15:54 16:40 17:46 18:43 19:04 19:55 20:55 22:25
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road 05:56 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 14:56 15:55 16:42 17:47 18:44 19:05 19:56 20:56 22:26
Lupset, at Horbury Rd Whinney Moor Avenue 05:57 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 14:57 15:56 16:43 17:48 18:45 19:06 19:57 20:57 22:27
Lupset Horbury Road Esther Ave 05:57 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 14:57 15:57 16:44 17:49 18:46 19:07 19:57 20:57 22:27
Thornes Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 05:58 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 14:58 15:57 16:44 17:50 18:47 19:07 19:58 20:58 22:28
Flanshaw, adj Horbury Rd Cross Lane 05:59 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 14:59 15:58 16:46 17:51 18:48 19:08 19:59 20:59 22:29
Flanshaw Lawefield Lane Park Grove Rd 05:59 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 14:59 15:59 16:46 17:51 18:48 19:09 19:59 20:59 22:29
Wakefield Westgate End Makin Street 06:01 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 15:01 16:00 16:48 17:53 18:50 19:10 20:01 21:01 22:31
Wakefield Westgate Ings Road 06:02 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 15:02 16:01 16:49 17:54 18:51 19:11 20:02 21:02 22:32
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 06:02 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 15:02 16:02 16:50 17:55 18:52 19:12 20:02 21:02 22:32
Wakefield Westgate (stop W5) 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:03 16:51 17:56 18:53 19:13 20:03 21:03 22:33
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:04 16:53 17:57 18:54 19:14 20:04 21:04 22:34
Wakefield Bus Station stand 8 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:05 16:54 17:58 18:55 19:15 20:05 21:05 22:35

Wakefield to Huddersfield

Wakefield Bus Station stand 8 06:10 07:08 08:13 09:13 then hourly until 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 21:13
Wakefield Westgate (stop W2) 06:11 07:09 08:14 09:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 21:14
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W8) 06:11 07:09 08:14 09:14 13:14 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:14 19:14 21:14
Wakefield, adj Westgate Ings Road 06:12 07:10 08:15 09:15 13:15 14:15 15:16 16:16 17:15 18:15 19:15 21:15
Wakefield, adj Westgate End Makin Street 06:13 07:11 08:16 09:16 13:16 14:16 15:17 16:17 17:16 18:16 19:16 21:16
Flanshaw Horbury Road Cambridge St 06:14 07:12 08:17 09:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:19 17:18 18:17 19:17 21:17
Flanshaw Horbury Rd Cross Lane 06:14 07:12 08:17 09:17 13:17 14:18 15:19 16:19 17:18 18:17 19:17 21:17
Thornes, adj Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road 06:15 07:13 08:18 09:18 13:18 14:18 15:20 16:20 17:19 18:18 19:18 21:18
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornbury Road 06:15 07:13 08:18 09:18 13:18 14:19 15:20 16:21 17:19 18:18 19:18 21:18
Lupset Horbury Road Whinney Moor Ave 06:16 07:14 08:19 09:19 13:19 14:20 15:21 16:22 17:20 18:19 19:19 21:19
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road (SW-bound) 06:16 07:14 08:19 09:19 13:19 14:20 15:22 16:23 17:21 18:19 19:19 21:19
Lupset, adj Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way 06:17 07:15 08:20 09:20 13:20 14:21 15:23 16:24 17:22 18:20 19:20 21:20
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road (opp) 06:18 07:16 08:21 09:21 13:21 14:22 15:24 16:25 17:23 18:21 19:21 21:21
Lupset Horbury Rd Lennox Drive 06:18 07:16 08:21 09:21 13:21 14:22 15:25 16:26 17:23 18:21 19:21 21:21
Horbury Northfield Lane Benton Park 06:19 07:17 08:22 09:22 13:22 14:23 15:25 16:26 17:24 18:22 19:22 21:22
Horbury Wakefield Rd Rochester Drive 06:19 07:17 08:22 09:22 13:22 14:23 15:26 16:27 17:24 18:22 19:22 21:22
Horbury, opp Wakefield Rd Stannard Well Lane 06:20 07:19 08:24 09:24 13:24 14:25 15:27 16:28 17:26 18:24 19:24 21:24
Horbury, after Primary School 06:20 07:19 08:24 09:24 13:24 14:25 15:28 16:29 17:26 18:24 19:24 21:24
Horbury, opp New Road Twitch Hill 06:20 07:19 08:24 09:24 13:24 14:25 15:28 16:29 17:26 18:24 19:24 21:24
Horbury, opp High Street Queen St 06:21 07:20 08:25 09:25 13:25 14:26 15:29 16:30 17:27 18:25 19:25 21:25
Horbury Highfield Rd High Street 06:22 07:21 08:26 09:26 13:26 14:27 15:30 16:31 17:28 18:26 19:26 21:26
Horbury, at Quarry Hill Southfield Lane 06:22 07:21 08:26 09:26 13:26 14:27 15:31 16:32 17:28 18:26 19:26 21:26
Horbury Bridge, after Quarry Hill Hawkingcroft 06:23 07:23 08:27 09:27 13:27 14:29 15:33 16:34 17:29 18:27 19:27 21:27
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Road Parklands Dr 06:24 07:23 08:27 09:27 13:27 14:30 15:34 16:36 17:30 18:27 19:27 21:27
Horbury Bridge, opp Bridge Rd Holyoake Terrace 06:24 07:24 08:28 09:28 13:28 14:30 15:35 16:37 17:30 18:28 19:28 21:28
Horbury Bridge Netherton Lane Bridge Rd 06:25 07:25 08:29 09:29 13:29 14:31 15:36 16:39 17:31 18:29 19:29 21:29
Horbury Bridge Netherton Lane Bittern Croft 06:26 07:26 08:29 09:29 13:29 14:32 15:38 16:40 17:32 18:29 19:29 21:29
Netherton Ln Church Lane 06:28 07:28 08:31 09:31 13:31 14:35 15:41 16:44 17:34 18:31 19:31 21:31
Netherton Ln Netherton Hall Drive 06:28 07:28 08:31 09:31 13:31 14:35 15:41 16:44 17:34 18:31 19:31 21:31
Netherton, adj Upper Ln South Lane 06:29 07:29 08:32 09:32 13:32 14:36 15:42 16:45 17:35 18:32 19:32 21:32
Netherton, opp Upper Lane Highfield Rd 06:30 07:30 08:32 09:33 13:33 14:37 15:43 16:46 17:36 18:32 19:32 21:32
Netherton, opp Upper Lane Coxley View 06:30 07:30 08:33 09:33 13:33 14:37 15:43 16:46 17:36 18:33 19:33 21:33
Netherton, after Windybank Farm 06:31 07:31 08:34 09:34 13:34 14:38 15:44 16:47 17:37 18:34 19:34 21:34
Midgley, adj Stocksmoor Rd South Lane 06:32 07:32 08:34 09:35 13:35 14:39 15:45 16:48 17:38 18:34 19:34 21:34
Midgley Stocksmoor Road 06:33 07:33 08:35 09:36 13:36 14:40 15:46 16:49 17:39 18:35 19:35 21:35
Midgley, adj Black Bull Stocksmoor Road 06:34 07:34 08:36 09:37 13:37 14:41 15:47 16:50 17:40 18:36 19:36 21:36
Bar Lane Upper Midgley Farm 06:34 07:35 08:37 09:38 13:38 14:42 15:48 16:51 17:41 18:37 19:37 21:37
Flockton Bar Ln New Hall Lane 06:36 07:36 08:38 09:39 13:39 14:43 15:49 16:52 17:42 18:38 19:38 21:38
Flockton, adj Barnsley Rd Lane End Farm 06:36 07:37 08:39 09:40 13:40 14:44 15:50 16:53 17:43 18:39 19:39 21:39
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Hardcastle Ln 06:37 07:39 08:41 09:41 13:41 14:45 15:52 16:55 17:44 18:40 19:40 21:40
Flockton, adj Barnsley Rd Mill Lane 06:37 07:39 08:41 09:41 13:41 14:45 15:52 16:55 17:44 18:40 19:40 21:40
Flockton, opp Barnsley Road Parkside 06:38 07:40 08:42 09:42 13:42 14:46 15:53 16:56 17:45 18:41 19:41 21:41
Flockton Barnsley Road Providential St (W-bound) 06:39 07:41 08:43 09:43 13:43 14:47 15:54 16:57 17:46 18:42 19:42 21:42
Flockton, adj Barnsley Road Doctor Ln 06:39 07:41 08:43 09:43 13:43 14:47 15:54 16:57 17:46 18:42 19:42 21:42
Flockton, adj Barnsley Road Haigh Ln 06:40 07:42 08:44 09:44 13:44 14:48 15:55 16:58 17:47 18:43 19:43 21:43
Grange Moor, adj Barnsley Road Crows Nest 06:42 07:44 08:46 09:47 13:47 14:51 15:58 17:01 17:50 18:45 19:45 21:45
Grange Moor Liley Ln Jubilee Way (N-bound) 06:43 07:46 08:48 09:48 13:48 14:52 15:59 17:02 17:51 18:47 19:47 21:47
Grange Moor, opp New Inn PH 06:43 07:46 08:48 09:49 13:49 14:53 16:00 17:03 17:52 18:47 19:47 21:47
Grange Moor, opp Back Lane Bedford Ave 06:44 07:47 08:49 09:49 13:49 14:53 16:00 17:03 17:52 18:48 19:48 21:48
Grange Moor Wellfield Avenue (E-bound) 06:44 07:47 08:49 09:50 13:50 14:54 16:01 17:04 17:53 18:48 19:48 21:48
Grange Moor, at New Inn PH 06:45 07:48 08:50 09:51 13:51 14:55 16:02 17:05 17:54 18:49 19:49 21:49
Grange Moor Liley Ln Jubilee Way 05:52 06:46 07:49 08:51 09:52 13:52 14:56 16:03 17:06 17:55 18:50 19:50 21:50
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Barnsley Road 05:52 06:46 07:49 08:51 09:52 13:52 14:56 16:03 17:06 17:55 18:50 19:50 21:50
Grange Moor Wakefield Rd Barnsley Rd (W-bound) 05:53 06:47 07:50 08:52 09:53 13:53 14:57 16:04 17:07 17:56 18:51 19:51 21:51
Lepton, opp White Horse PH 05:55 06:49 07:52 08:55 09:55 13:55 14:59 16:06 17:09 17:58 18:53 19:53 21:53
Lepton, after Wakefield Rd Pond Lane 05:56 06:50 07:53 08:56 09:56 13:56 15:00 16:07 17:10 17:59 18:54 19:54 21:54
Lepton Rowley Lane Wakefield Rd (stop) 05:57 06:51 07:54 08:57 09:57 13:57 15:01 16:08 17:11 18:00 18:55 19:55 21:55
Lepton Rowley Lane Highgate Ave 05:58 06:52 07:55 08:58 09:58 13:58 15:02 16:09 17:12 18:01 18:56 19:56 21:56
Lepton Rowley Lane Sycamore Close 05:58 06:52 07:55 08:58 09:58 13:58 15:02 16:09 17:12 18:01 18:56 19:56 21:56
Lepton Highgate Lane Rowley Ln 05:58 06:52 07:55 08:58 09:58 13:58 15:02 16:09 17:12 18:01 18:56 19:56 21:56
Lepton Highgate Lane Library Close 05:59 06:53 07:56 08:59 09:59 13:59 15:03 16:10 17:13 18:02 18:57 19:57 21:57
Lepton Highgate Lane Highgate Crescent 06:00 06:54 07:57 09:00 10:00 14:00 15:04 16:11 17:14 18:03 18:58 19:58 21:58
Lepton Greave House Terrace 06:00 06:54 07:58 09:01 10:01 14:01 15:05 16:12 17:15 18:04 18:59 19:59 21:59
Lepton, adj Wakefield Rd Oak Tree Road 06:01 06:55 07:58 09:01 10:01 14:01 15:05 16:13 17:16 18:04 18:59 19:59 21:59
Lepton Wakefield Rd Chimney Lane 06:02 06:56 08:00 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:07 16:14 17:17 18:06 19:01 20:01 22:01
Wakefield Rd Fenay Bridge Road 06:03 06:57 08:01 09:04 10:04 14:04 15:08 16:16 17:19 18:07 19:02 20:02 22:02
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Quarry Lane 06:04 06:58 08:01 09:04 10:04 14:04 15:08 16:16 17:19 18:07 19:02 20:02 22:02
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Tandem Way 06:04 06:58 08:02 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:09 16:17 17:20 18:08 19:03 20:03 22:03
Wakefield Road Waterloo Rise (stop A) 06:06 07:00 08:04 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:11 16:19 17:22 18:10 19:05 20:05 22:05
Waterloo Wakefield Rd Cross Green Road 06:07 07:01 08:05 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:12 16:20 17:23 18:10 19:05 20:05 22:05
Dalton Wakefield Rd Greenhead Lane 06:08 07:02 08:06 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:13 16:21 17:24 18:12 19:07 20:07 22:07
Dalton Wakefield Rd Mayfield Avenue 06:09 07:03 08:07 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:14 16:22 17:25 18:12 19:07 20:07 22:07
Dalton Wakefield Rd Grosvenor Road 06:10 07:05 08:09 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:15 16:24 17:26 18:14 19:09 20:09 22:09
Moldgreen, opp Wakefield Rd Broad Lane 06:11 07:05 08:10 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:16 16:25 17:27 18:14 19:09 20:09 22:09
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Trevelyan Street 06:12 07:06 08:11 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:17 16:26 17:28 18:15 19:10 20:10 22:10
Moldgreen Wakefield Rd Poplar Street 06:13 07:07 08:12 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:18 16:27 17:29 18:16 19:11 20:11 22:11
Aspley, after Wakefield Rd Smithy Lane 06:13 07:08 08:13 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:18 16:28 17:29 18:17 19:12 20:12 22:12
Aspley St Andrews Road (W-bound) 06:14 07:09 08:14 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:19 16:29 17:30 18:18 19:13 20:13 22:13
Aspley Wakefield Rd Sand Street 06:15 07:10 08:15 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:20 16:30 17:31 18:18 19:13 20:13 22:13
Huddersfield Southgate (stop R1) 06:16 07:11 08:16 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:21 16:31 17:32 18:19 19:14 20:14 22:14
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K7) 06:17 07:12 08:18 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:22 16:33 17:33 18:20 19:15 20:15 22:15
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:19 07:14 08:20 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:24 16:35 17:35 18:22 19:17 20:17 22:17

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 10 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire